Home   Sport   Article

Football fixtures across the region this week - support your local team!




SATURDAY

BETVICTOR NORTHERN PREMIER LEAGUE

South East Division: Chasetown v Cleethorpes, Ilkeston v Frickley, Lincoln v Kidsgrove, Loughborough Dynamo v Sutton Coldfield, Newcastle v Leek, Sheffield v Market Drayton, Spalding v Stocksbridge Park Steels, Wisbech v Glossop North End, Worksop v Carlton.

Spalding United host Stocksbridge Park Steels at Sir Halley Stewart Playing Field.
Photo by Tim Wilson.SG-210919-006TW
Spalding United host Stocksbridge Park Steels at Sir Halley Stewart Playing Field. Photo by Tim Wilson.SG-210919-006TW

UHLSPORT UNITED COUNTIES LEAGUE

Premier Division: Anstey Nomads v Cogenhoe, Boston v Rugby, Desborough v Lutterworth Town, Leicester Nirvana v Harborough, ON Chenecks v Sleaford, Peterborough Northern Star v Loughborough University, Quorn v Holbeach, Rothwell Corinthians v Pinchbeck, Shepshed Dynamo v Oadby, Wellingborough v Deeping.

Holbeach United are on the road to play Quorn on Saturday in the UCL Premier Division.Photo by Tim Wilson.SG-280919-11
Holbeach United are on the road to play Quorn on Saturday in the UCL Premier Division.Photo by Tim Wilson.SG-280919-11

Division One: Aylestone Park v Whittlesey, Birstall v Bourne, Harrowby v St Andrews, Holwell Sports v Huntingdon, Lutterworth Athletic v Melton.

Pinchbeck United visit Rothwell Corinthians in the UCL Premier League on Saturday, a game which originally should have taken place at Spalding's Sir Halley Stewart Playing Field .You can find a match preview by going to www.spaldingtoday.co.ukPhoto by Tim Wilson.SG-081019-7
Pinchbeck United visit Rothwell Corinthians in the UCL Premier League on Saturday, a game which originally should have taken place at Spalding's Sir Halley Stewart Playing Field .You can find a match preview by going to www.spaldingtoday.co.ukPhoto by Tim Wilson.SG-081019-7

Reserve Division: Bourne v Desborough, Harborough v Wellingborough, Kempston v Whitworth, Potton v Irchester, Raunds v Bugbrooke St Michaels.

Deeping Rangers face a tough test at Wellingborough Town on Saturday in the UCL Premier Division.Photo by David Pearson.
Deeping Rangers face a tough test at Wellingborough Town on Saturday in the UCL Premier Division.Photo by David Pearson.

BALCAN LIGHTING SUPPLIES LINCOLNSHIRE LEAGUE

Brigg Res v Lincoln United Development, Grimsby Borough Res v Hykeham, Louth v Horncastle, Nettleham v Lincoln Moorlands Railway, Sleaford Town Rangers v Gainsborough Res.

Supplementary Cup first round (2.30pm): Immingham v Cleethorpes Res (winners at home to Hykeham).

Bourne Town visit Birstall United Social on Saturday in UCL Division One.Photo by Tim Wilson.SG-051019-011TW
Bourne Town visit Birstall United Social on Saturday in UCL Division One.Photo by Tim Wilson.SG-051019-011TW

CHROMASPORT PETERBOROUGH & DISTRICT LEAGUE (2pm)

Premier Division: Holbeach Res v Tydd, Ketton v Uppingham, Leverington Sports v Long Sutton, Netherton v Parson Drove, Stamford Lions v Oakham.

Division One: Crowland v Kings Cliffe, Eye v Stamford Belvedere, Moulton Harrox Res v FC Peterborough, Whittlesey Res v Spalding Town, Wittering Harriers v Sutton Bridge.

Division Two: Long Sutton Res v Ketton Res, Netherton Res v Rippingale & Folkingham, Stamford Belvedere Res v Stamford Lions Res, Thorpe Wood Rangers v NECI.

Division Three: FC Peterborough Res v Farcet, Uppingham Res v Orton Rangers.

Division Four: Leverington Sports A v Netherton A.

Division Five: Cambridge v Warboys Res, Huntingdon Development v Hampton A, Spalding Town Res v Dreams Res.

League Cup second round (1.30pm): Stamford Lions A v Moulton Harrox.

PETERBOROUGH JUNIOR CUP

First round (1.30pm): Parson Drove Res v Wittering Harriers Res, Oakham Res v Hampton, Parkside v Holbeach United Sports, Ramsey v Premiair Res, Tydd Res v Whittlesey A, Warboys v Crowland Res.

PETERBOROUGH MINOR CUP

First round (1.30pm): Cardea Res v Parkside Res, Casterton v Stanground Sports, Dreams v Sawtry, Hampton Res v Stilton Res, Holbeach Bank v The Limetree, Kings Cliffe Res v Long Sutton A, NECI Res v Deeping United, Orton Rangers Res v Thurlby Tigers, Peterborough City v Huntingdon Rovers, Rippingale & Folkingham Res v Park Farm Pumas.

BOSTON WORKFORCE UNLIMITED LEAGUE (2.30pm)

Premier Division: Benington v Ruskington, Coningsby v Friskney, Kirton v Pointon, Old Leake v Fulbeck, Railway v Spilsby, Wyberton Res v Fishtoft.

Division One: Boston College v Park, Boston Town Res v Billinghay, FC Hammers v Swineshead, Horncastle Res v Woodhall Spa.

Division Two: Skegness A v Caythorpe, Freiston v Kirton Res, Spalding Harriers v Northgate Olympic.

Division Three: Digby v Boston College Res, FC Wrangle v Wyberton A, Mareham v Fosdyke, Park Res v Sibsey, Spilsby Res v Moulton Seas End, Woodhall Spa Res v Holbeach Bank

Main Ridge Take Away Reserve Cup first round (2pm): Fishtoft v Benington, Pointon v Railway, Swineshead v Coningsby.

S-TECH CAMBRIDGESHIRE GIRLS LEAGUE (10.30am)

Under-18: Pinchbeck v Cambourne.


SUNDAY

SPALDING LEAGUE (10.30am)

Division One: Jubilee v The Woodman’s Cottage.

Division Two: CSKA Res v Up The Fish.

Knockout Cup first round (10.15am): Kirton v CSKA, Mulberry v Fosdyke, Nations United v Moulton Seas End.

S-TECH CAMBRIDGESHIRE WOMEN’S LEAGUE CUP

First round (2pm): Pinchbeck v Deeping United.

HEREWARD SPORTS PETERBOROUGH & DISTRICT JUNIOR ALLIANCE

Under-11 Development Zone (10.30am): Bourne Red v Deeping United Blue, Feeder v Deeping United Red, Gunthorpe Harriers v Yaxley Blue, Leverington Sports v Whittlesey Black, March Town Athletic Yellows v Park Farm Pumas Red, Thorpe Wood Rangers v Peterborough Sports Black, Sporting Yellow v FC Peterborough, Whittlesey Blues v Werrington, Wittering Harriers v Glinton & Northborough Amber, Yaxley Navy v Hampton Blue.

Under-11 Development Zone (noon): Bourne Claret v Holbeach Yellow, Glinton & Northborough Navy v Spalding Yellow, Hampton Royal v Whittlesey Royal, Park Farm Pumas Black v March Town Athletic Reds, Phoenix Red v Kings Cliffe, Spalding Blues v Yaxley Red, Stamford Young Daniels Yellow v Deeping Blues, Wisbech St Mary v Netherton Eagles.

Under-11 Development Zone (2pm): Deeping Clarets v Sporting Blue, Orton Rangers v Crowland, Stamford Young Daniels Red v Thurlby Tigers.

Under-12 Division One: Peterborough Polonia v Werrington (10.30am), Deeping United Blue v Netherton (noon).

Under-12 Division Two (10.30am): Feeder v Deeping Blues, Park Farm Pumas Black v Wittering Harriers, Stamford Young Daniels Red v Netherton Red, Yaxley Black v Orton Rangers Red.

Under-12 Division Three: Riverside v Stanground Sports Black (10.30am), Thurlby Tigers Orange v JFC Boston (noon), Glinton & Northborough Navy v Hampton Robins (2pm).

Under-12 Division Four: Holbeach Yellow v Stanground Sports Purple (10.30am), Pinchbeck v Hampton Navy (10.30am), FC Peterborough v Gunthorpe Harriers (noon).

Under-12 Division Five: Glinton & Northborough Amber v Spalding White (10.30am), March Academy Blue v Park Farm Pumas Red (10.30am), Thurlby Tigers Black v Parkside Yellow (10.30am), Boston v Pinchbeck (2pm).

Under-12 Hereward Cup: Riverside v Spalding Blue (10.30am)

Under-13 Division One: Peterborough Northern Star White v Holbeach Black (10.30am), Peterborough Northern Star Red v Reffley Reds (noon).

Under-13 Division Two (10.30am): JFC Boston Reds v Moulton Chapel, Nene Valley v Parkside Blue, Thorney v Glinton & Northborough Black.

Under-13 Division Four: FC Peterborough v Gunthorpe Harriers (noon), Bourne Claret v Blackstones (2pm).

Under-13 Division Five (2pm): Pinchbeck v Boston.

Under-14 Division One: Whittlesey Blue v Peterborough Nene (10.30am), Netherton v Spalding Blue (2pm).

Under-14 Division Two: Feeder v Stanground Sports (10.30am), JFC Boston v Hampton Navy (10.30am), Pinchbeck v Boston (10.30am), Holbeach Yellows v Park Farm Pumas Red (2pm).

Under-14 Division Three: Hungate v Stamford Young Daniels White (10.30am), Sawtry Blue Sox v Hampton Blue (10.30am), Thurlby Tigers v Yaxley (noon).

Under-14 Division Four (10.30am): Bourne Red v March Town Athletic, Netherton Ravens v FC Peterborough, Park Farm Pumas Black v Wisbech St Mary Purple, Peterborough Northern Star v Parkside.

PETERBOROUGH & DISTRICT YOUTH LEAGUE

Under-15 Division One (10.30am): ICA Sportsv March Town Athletic.

Under-15 Division Two: Park Farm Pumas Black v March Academy (10.30am), Stanground Sports v Pinchbeck (10.30am), Glinton & Northborough Navy v Glinton & Northborough Amber (2pm).

Under-15 Division Three: Park Farm Pumas Red v Long Sutton (2pm).

Under-16 Division One (10.30am): Peterborough Northern Star v Baston, Yaxley v Riverside.

Under-16 Division Two (10.30am): Glinton & Northborough Amber v Wisbech Town Acorns, Hampton v Whittlesey Black, Pinchbeck v Wisbech St Mary.

Under-18 Division Two (2pm): Moulton Harrox Blue v March Park Rangers, Sporting v Park Farm Pumas Black.

LINCOLNSHIRE FA UNDER-16 CUP

First round (12.30pm): Wyberton v Holbeach.


MONDAY

THURLOW NUNN YOUTH LEAGUE

West Division: King’s Lynn v March.


TUESDAY

UHLSPORT UNITED COUNTIES LEAGUE

KitmanUK Knockout Cup first round: Aylestone Park v Loughborough University (winners away to Long Buckby).

Premier Division: Deeping v Pinchbeck, Rothwell Corinthians v Boston.

Division One: Holwell Sports v Long Buckby, Irchester v Bugbrooke St Michaels, Raunds v Melton.

Reserve Division: Whitworth v Newport Pagnell, Yaxley v Huntingdon.


WEDNESDAY

UHLSPORT UNITED COUNTIES LEAGUE

Reserve Division: Bugbrooke St Michaels v Cogenhoe, ON Chenecks v Daventry.

THURLOW NUNN YOUTH LEAGUE

West Division: St Neots v Holbeach.


Read more


This site uses cookies. By continuing to browse the site you are agreeing to our use of cookies - Learn More