Home   Sport   Article

This week's football fixture list - support your local team!




THURSDAY

LINCOLNSHIRE FA UNDER-23 DEVELOPMENT LEAGUE

Collingham v Spalding.

THURLOW NUNN YOUTH LEAGUE

West Division: Deeping v March.


FRIDAY

CHROMASPORT PETERBOROUGH & DISTRICT LEAGUE

Premier Division: Parson Drove v Moulton Harrox.


SATURDAY

BETVICTOR NORTHERN PREMIER LEAGUE

South East Division: Frickley v Sheffield, Lincoln v Loughborough Dynamo.

Pinchbeck United
Pinchbeck United

BUILDBASE FA VASE

First round: Pinchbeck v Worcester, South Normanton v Holbeach.

Deeping Rangers
Deeping Rangers

UHLSPORT UNITED COUNTIES LEAGUE

Premier Division: Cogenhoe v Leicester Nirvana, Deeping v Shepshed Dynamo.

Bourne player-coach Julian Joachim
Bourne player-coach Julian Joachim

Division One: Harrowby v Bourne, Holwell Sports v Whitworth, Irchester v Aylestone Park, Lutterworth Athletic v Rushden & Higham, Raunds v Burton Park Wanderers, Saffron Dynamo v Bugbrooke St Michaels, Sileby v Melton, St Andrews v Birstall, Whittlesey v Blackstones.

Reserve Division: Bourne v Irchester, Bugbrooke St Michaels v Daventry, Desborough v Raunds, Kempston v Wellingborough, Newport Pagnell v Huntingdon, Rothwell Corinthians v Cogenhoe, Whitworth v Harborough, Yaxley v Potton.

BALCAN LIGHTING SUPPLIES LINCOLNSHIRE LEAGUE

Lincoln United Development v Wyberton, Louth v cLincoln Moorlands Railway, Sleaford Town Rangers v Horncastle.

Challenge Cup quarter-finals (2.30pm): Grimsby Borough Res v Cleethorpes Res, Hykeham v Nettleham, Immingham v Gainsborough Res.

CHROMASPORT PETERBOROUGH & DISTRICT LEAGUE (2pm)

Premier Division: Holbeach Res v Ketton, Long Sutton v Oakham, Peterborough Polonia v Peterborough North End Sports, Stamford Lions v ICA Sports, Thorney v Leverington Sports, Uppingham v Netherton.

Division One: Crowland v FC Peterborough, Moulton Harrox Res v Eunice Huntingdon, Peterborough Northern Star Res v Oundle, Premiair v Stamford Belvedere, Spalding Town v Eye, Sutton Bridge v Cardea, Wittering Harriers v Stilton.

Division Two: Ketton Res v NECI.

Division Three: Tydd Res v Holbeach United Sports.

Division Four: Cardea Res v Hampton Res, Casterton v The Limetree, Kings Cliffe Res v Dreams, Netherton A v Huntingdon Rovers, Stilton Res v Peterborough City, Thurlby Tigers v Stanground Sports.

Division Five: Deeping United v Long Sutton A, Dreams Res v Rippingale & Folkingham Res, Hampton A v Cambridge, Huntingdon Development v Warboys Res, NECI Res v Sawtry, Park Farm Pumas v Parkside Res, Stamford Lions A v Spalding Town Res.

PETERBOROUGH JUNIOR CUP

First round (1.30pm): FC Peterborough Res v Stamford Lions Res, Glinton & Northborough v Rippingale & Folkingham, Netherton Res v Orton Rangers, Stamford Belvedere Res v Uppingham Res, Thorpe Wood Rangers v Leverington Sports Res.

BOSTON WORKFORCE UNLIMITED LEAGUE (2.30pm)

Premier Division: Friskney v Benington, Kirton v Spilsby, Ruskington v Pointon.

Division One: Horncastle Res v Eagle, Pointon Res v FC Hammers, Railway Res v Boston Town Res.

Division Two: Boston Athletic v Skegness A, Caythorpe v Freiston, Northgate Olympic v Bull, Swineshead Res v Coningsby Res.

Division Three: FC Wrangle v Boston College Res, Holbeach Bank v Fishtoft Res, Moulton Seas End v Benington Res, Park Res v Fosdyke, Sibsey v Mareham, Spilsby Res v Digby, Wyberton A v Woodhall Spa Res.

SHS Allium Ltd Fishtoft Cup quarter-finals (2pm): Billinghay v Woodhall Spa, Boston College v Railway , Fishtoft v Swineshead, Skegness Res v Coningsby.

HEREWARD SPORTS PETERBOROUGH & DISTRICT JUNIOR ALLIANCE

Under-7 Development Zone (9.30am): Eye v Langtoft, Peterborough Blue v Yaxley.

Under-7 Development Zone (10.30am): Deeping Clarets v Stamford Young Daniels Red, Holbeach Yellow v Park Farm Pumas Black, March Town Athletic Reds v Park Farm Pumas Red, One Touch Reds v Hampton, Sporting v Peterborough Sports Blue, Wisbech St Mary Yellow v March Academy Blue, YDP v Riverside.

Under-7 Development Zone (11.30am): Crowland v Wisbech St Mary, Deeping United Blue v Moulton Chapel, Orton Rangers v Feeder, Pinchbeck v Stamford Young Daniels Yellows, Wittering Harriers v Deeping United Red.

Under-8 Development Zone (9.30am): Nene Valley v Stanground Sports, Peterborough Sports Blues v One Touch Red, YDP v March Academy.

Under-8 Development Zone (10.30am): Bourne Claret v Moulton Chapel, Glinton & Northborough Ambers v Blackstones Blacks, Holbeach Black v Langtoft, One Touch White v Oundle White, Park Farm Pumas Red v Sporting, Peterborough Sports Whites v Netherton, Pinchbeck v Thurlby Tigers Orange, Spalding White v Boston Black, Spalding Yellows v Rippingale & Folkingham, Stamford Young Daniels Red v Deeping Clarets, Thorpe Wood Rangers v Deeping United Red, Thurlby Tigers Black v JFC Boston Reds, Whittlesey v Leverington Sports, Wisbech St Mary v March Town Athletic, Wittering Harriers v Stilton, Yaxley Yellow v Orton Rangers.

Under-8 Development Zone (11.30am): Deeping United Blue v FC Peterborough, Feeder v Werrington, Holbeach Yellow v Deeping Blues, Malborne Rangers v Whittlesey Royal, Park Farm Pumas Black v Wisbech St Mary Yellow, Peterborough Northern Star v Oundle Black, Spalding Blue v Bourne Red, Yaxley Blue v Sawtry Yellow Sox.

Under-9 Medal (9.30am): Holbeach v SpaldingWhite, ICA Sports White v Oundle Black, Orton Rangers Blue v Holme Blue, Orton Rangers Red v Yaxley.

Under-9 Medal (10.30am): Blackstones v Thurlby Tigers Orange, Bourne Claret v Langtoft Red, Crowland Black v Whittlesey Black, Deeping Clarets v Thurlby Tigers Blacks, Deeping United v Hampton, Feeder v Stamford Young Daniels Yellow, March Town Athletic Reds v FC Peterborough Jaguars, One Touch Red v Sporting Blue, Oundle Whites v Sawtry Blue, Park Farm Pumas Red v Netherton, Peterborough Northern Star v March Academy, Spalding Blue v Glinton & Northborough Ambers, Stamford Young Daniels Red v Crowland Yellow, Stanground Sports v Moulton Chapel, Werrington Blue v ICA Sports Blue, Whittlesey Blue v Leverington Sports Orange, Wittering Harriers v Holme White.

Under-9 Medal (11.30am): Bourne Red v One Touch White, Deeping Blues v Peterborough Sports White, FC Peterborough v Peterborough Blue, March Town Athletic White v Peterborough Polonia, Park Farm Pumas Black v Wisbech St Mary, Sporting Red v Parkside, Werrington Red v Peterborough White, Whittlesey Royal v Langtoft Yellow.

Under-10 Medal (9.30am): Feeder v Peterborough Northern Star Black, Peterborough Northern Star White v Moulton Chapel.

Under-10 Medal (10.30am): Blackstones Blacks v Thurlby Tigers Orange, Boston v Thurlby Tigers Black, Deeping Clarets v Orton Rangers, Gunthorpe Harriers v Eye Hornets, Hampton Royal v Malborne Rangers, Holbeach Blacks v One Touch, Leverington Sports Orange v Park Farm Pumas Blue, March Town Athletic Reds v Whittlesey Blue, Oundle Black v Nene Valley, Park Farm Pumas Black v March Town Athletic Yellow, Riverside Black v Parkside Yellow, Spalding White v Stamford Young Daniels Yellows, Whittlesey v Oundle White, Whittlesey Black v Park Farm Pumas Red, Wisbech St Mary v Thorpe Wood Rangers Blue.

Under-10 Medal (11.30am): Bourne Red v Deeping Blues, Glinton & Northborough Amber v Thorpe Wood Rangers Red, Holbeach Yellow v Deeping United Red, March Academy Royal v Parkside Blue, Netherton v Werrington, Peterborough Polonia v ICA Sports Napoli, Peterborough Sports Whites v Sporting, Spalding Blue v Blackstones Green, Wittering Harriers v BourneClaret.

S-TECH CAMBRIDGESHIRE GIRLS LEAGUE (10.30am)

Under-10 Blue: Haddenham v ICA Sports, Peterborough Northern Star v Netherton, Pinchbeck v St Ives Rangers.

Under-11 League Cup: Glinton & Northborough v Bourne, Moulton Chapel v ICA Sports, Pinchbeck v Netherton.

Under-12 White: Huntingdon v Langtoft, Leverington Sports v Crowland, March Academy v Pinchbeck, Netherton v Spalding, ICA Sports v Glinton & Northborough (11.30am).

Under-13A: Coton v Saffron Walden PSG Blacks, Haverhill v Bottisham, Leverington Sports v Cambridge City, Royston v Histon Hornets, Soham v Bourne.

Under-13B: Chatteris v Swavesey Spartans, Glinton & Northborough v Saffron Walden PSG Blues, March Town Athletic v ICA Sports, Melbourn Dynamos v Newmarket, Milton v Linton Aztecs, Spalding v St Ives Rangers.

Under-14A: Haddenham v Saffron Walden PSG, Netherton v St Ives Rangers Blue Sox, Pinchbeck v Glinton & Northborough, Histon Hornets v Panthers (11.30am).

Under-15A: Bourne v March Town Athletic, Cambourne v Coton, Swavesey Spartans v Parson Drove, Eynesbury v Cottenham (11.15am).

Under-18: Glinton & Northborough v Comberton Crusaders, Haddenham v Cambridge City, Hungate v Cambourne, Pinchbeck v Milton, St Neots v Riverside, Stevenage v Haverhill.


SUNDAY

SPALDING LEAGUE (10.30am)

Division One: Jubilee v CSKA, Kirton v The Woodman's Cottage, North Sea v Mulberry.

Division Two: Fosdyke v South Holland, Moulton Seas End v CSKA Res.

S-TECH CAMBRIDGESHIRE WOMEN’S LEAGUE

Championship (2pm): Eaton Socon v Cambridge Rangers, Isleham Ladies v Burwell Tigers, Isleham Youth v Deeping United, Mildenhall v Haverhill, Park v Newmarket, Pinchbeck v Hungate, Swavesey Spartans v Cambourne.

HEREWARD SPORTS PETERBOROUGH & DISTRICT JUNIOR ALLIANCE

Under-11 Development Zone (noon): Spalding Blues v Gunthorpe Harriers.

Under-11 BFS Cup (10.30am): Bourne Red v Holbeach Yellow, Hampton Blue v Ketton, Kings Cliffe v Oundle, March Town Athletic Yellows v Deeping United Blue, Netherton v Yaxley Blue, Parkside v Phoenix Red, Thorpe Wood Rangers v Orton Rangers, Spalding Yellow v Deeping Clarets, Whittlesey Blues v Park Farm Pumas Black, Yaxley Navy v Deeping Blues.

Under-11 BFS Cup (noon): JFC Boston v Glinton & Northborough Amber, March Town Athletic Reds v Peterborough Polonia, Netherton Eagles v Bourne Claret, Park Farm Pumas Red v Whittlesey Black, Peterborough Sports Black v Stamford Young Daniels Red, Stamford Young Daniels Yellow v FC Peterborough, Whittlesey Royal v Hungate, Wisbech St Mary v Leverington Sports.

Under-11 BFS Cup (2pm): Hampton Royal v Yaxley Red, Sporting Yellow v Wittering Harriers, Stamford Young Daniels White v Glinton & Northborough Navy, Thurlby Tigers v British School of Sports, Werrington v Crowland.

Under-12 Division One: Netherton v Deeping Clarets (noon), Bourne Claret v Wisbech St Mary Purple (2pm), One Touch v Deeping United Blue (2pm), Peterborough Northern Star White v Peterborough Polonia (2pm), Werrington v Stamford Young Daniels Yellow (2pm).

Under-12 Division Two: Netherton Red v Holbeach Black (10.30am), Orton Rangers Red v Park Farm Pumas Black (10.30am), Deeping Blues v Yaxley Black (noon), Leverington Sports v Feeder (noon), Wittering Harriers v Stamford Young Daniels Red (noon).

Under-12 Division Three: Thurlby Tigers Orange v Crowland Yellow (noon), Glinton & Northborough Navy v Crowland Black (2pm).

Under-12 Division Four: Gunthorpe Harriers v Deeping United Red (10.30am), FC Peterborough v Boston (noon).

Under-12 Division Five: Bourne Red v Glinton & Northborough Amber (10.30am), Thurlby Tigers Black v Blackstones Green (10.30am), Boston v March Academy U12 Blue (2pm).

Under-12 Hereward Cup first round: Pinchbeck v Orton Rangers Blue (10.30am), Riverside v Spalding Blue (10.30am), Spalding White v Holbeach Yellow (10.30am), Parkside Yellow v Pinchbeck (noon).

Under-13 Division One: Deeping Blues v Peterborough Sports Blue (10.30am), Peterborough Northern Star White v Peterborough Northern Star Red (10.30am), Reffley Reds v Deeping Whites (10.30am), Netherton v Stamford Young Daniels Reds (noon).

Under-13 Division Two: Netherton Falcons v JFC Boston Reds (10.30am), Stanground Sports v Thorney (10.30am), Glinton & Northborough Black v Thurlby Tigers (2pm), Leverington Sports v Nene Valley (2pm).

Under-13 Division Three: Spalding v Colsterworth Reds (10.30am), Thorpe Wood Rangers v Deeping United Red (2pm).

Under-13 Division Four: Gunthorpe Harriers v Wittering Harriers (10.30am), FC Peterborough v Bourne Claret (noon), Glinton & Northborough Navy v Blackstones (2pm).

Under-13 Division Five: Boston v ICA Sports (noon), Park Farm Pumas Blue v Pinchbeck (2pm).

Under-13 BFS Cup: Boston Black v Stamford Young Daniels Yellows (10.30am), Parkside Blue v Park Farm Pumas Red (10.30am), Deeping United Blue v Riverside (2pm).

Under-14 Division One: Peterborough Nene v Spalding Blue (10.30am), Holbeach Reds v Whittlesey Blue (noon), Netherton v Deeping (noon).

Under-14 Division Two: Park Farm Pumas Red v Stanground Sports (10.30am), Hampton Navy v Oundle (noon), Boston v Holbeach Yellows (2pm), JFC Boston v Feeder (2pm), Stamford Young Daniels Yellows v Pinchbeck (2pm).

Under-14 Division Three: Hampton Blue v Thurlby Tigers (10.30am), Yaxley v Wisbech Town Acorns (10.30am), Stamford Young Daniels White v Sawtry Blue Sox (noon), Glinton & Northborough Navy v Hungate (2pm).

Under-14 Division Four: Bourne Red v Park Farm Pumas Black (10.30am), Netherton Ravens v Peterborough Northern Star (10.30am), Parkside v March Town Athletic (10.30am), FC Peterborough v Wisbech St Mary Purple (2pm).

PETERBOROUGH & DISTRICT YOUTH LEAGUE

Under-15 Division Two (2pm): Glinton & Northborough Navy v Stanground Sports.

PFSDF Under-15 Cup: Blackstones v ICA Sports (10.30am), Gunthorpe Harriers Navy v Bourne Claret (10.30am), Long Sutton v Whittlesey (10.30am), March Town Athletic v Park Farm Pumas Black (10.30am), Oundle v Deeping (10.30am), Stamford Young Daniels Red v Leverington Sports (noon), Yaxley v Wisbech St Mary (12.30pm), Corby v Glinton & Northborough Black (2pm), Glinton & Northborough Amber v March Academy (2pm), Holbeach Yellow v FC Peterborough (2pm), Nene Valley v Peterborough Northern Star (2pm), Park Farm Pumas Red v Bourne Red (2pm).

Under-16 Division One: Ingoldisthorpe vThurlby Tigers (10.30am), Stamford Young Daniels Red v Netherton Hawks (10.30am), Baston v JFC Boston (2pm), Riverside v Yaxley (2pm).

Under-16 Division Two (10.30am): Bourne Claret v Glinton & Northborough Amber, Holbeach v Blackstones, Whittlesey Black v Crowland.

Under-18 Division One: March Academy v Bourne Claret (10.30am), Thurlby Tigers v Thorney (noon).

Under-18 Division Two: Bourne Red v Sporting (10.30am), Netherton v Langtoft (11am), Moulton Harrox Blue v Stamford Young Daniels Red (2pm).

PFSDF Under-18 Cup: Thurlby Tigers v Werrington (10.30am), Park Farm Pumas Black v Wisbech Town Acorns (noon), March Park Rangers v Corby (2pm), Oundle v Netherton Hawks (2pm), Riverside v St Ives Rangers Blue Sox (2pm).

LINCOLNSHIRE FA UNDER-16 CUP

First round (2pm): Deeping United v Louth Old Boys Black.


MONDAY

THURLOW NUNN YOUTH LEAGUE

West Division: King’s Lynn v St Ives.


TUESDAY

UHLSPORT UNITED COUNTIES LEAGUE

Premier Division: Peterborough Northern Star v Leicester Nirvana.

Reserve Division: Harborough v Rothwell Corinthians, Irchester v Desborough, Raunds v Wellingborough.

LINCOLNSHIRE FA UNDER-23 DEVELOPMENT LEAGUE

Spalding v Cleethorpes.


WEDNESDAY

UHLSPORT UNITED COUNTIES LEAGUE

Division One: Blackstones v Saffron Dynamo, Bugbrooke St Michaels v Aylestone Park.

BALCAN LIGHTING SUPPLIES LINCOLNSHIRE LEAGUE

Challenge Cup quarter-final: Horncastle v Louth.

THURLOW NUNN YOUTH LEAGUE

West Division: Godmanchester v Peterborough Sports, Wisbech St Mary v Cambridge City.



This site uses cookies. By continuing to browse the site you are agreeing to our use of cookies - Learn More