Home   Sport   Article

This week's football fixtures - support your local team!




THURSDAY

LINCOLNSHIRE FA UNDER-23 DEVELOPMENT LEAGUE

Cleethorpes v Grimsby Borough, Newark Flowserve v Grantham.

FA YOUTH CUP

Second qualifying round: Deeping v Eastwood.

THURLOW NUNN YOUTH LEAGUE

West Division: Holbeach v Cambridge City.

Spalding United
Spalding United


SATURDAY

BETVICTOR NORTHERN PREMIER LEAGUE

South East Division: Chasetown v Carlton, Glossop North End v Spalding, Loughborough Dynamo v Lincoln, Market Drayton v Worksop, Newcastle v Cleethorpes, Sheffield v Ilkeston, Stamford v Frickley, Wisbech v Stocksbridge Park Steels.

Deeping Rangers
Deeping Rangers

UHLSPORT UNITED COUNTIES LEAGUE

Premier Division: Deeping v ON Chenecks, Harborough v Anstey Nomads, Holbeach v Cogenhoe, Loughborough University v Boston, Lutterworth Town v Wellingborough, Oadby v Desborough, Pinchbeck v Shepshed Dynamo, Rothwell Corinthians v Leicester Nirvana, Rugby v Peterborough Northern Star, Sleaford v Quorn.

Holbeach United
Holbeach United

Division One: Aylestone Park v Harrowby, Birstall v Holwell Sports, Blackstones v Irchester, Bourne v Raunds, Bugbrooke St Michaels v St Andrews, Huntingdon v Lutterworth Athletic, Melton v Long Buckby, Saffron Dynamo v Rushden & Higham, Whitworth v Whittlesey.

Bourne Town
Bourne Town

Reserve Division: Cogenhoe v Newport Pagnell, Desborough v Whitworth, Irchester v Kempston, ON Chenecks v Rothwell Corinthians, Potton v Bugbrooke St Michaels, Wellingborough v Bourne.

SR SPORTS THERAPY LINCOLNSHIRE FA JUNIOR CUP

First round (2.15pm): Coningsby v Nettleham, Horncastle v College Wanderers, Immingham v Sutton Bridge, Lincoln Moorlands Railway v Louth, Moulton Seas End v Hykeham, Wyberton v Casterton, Old Leake v Railway, Crowland v Ruskington, Eagle v Swineshead, Epworth v Ashby Bowl, North Somercotes v Kirton, Long Sutton v Appleby Frodingham, The Butchers Arms v Billinghay, Crosby v Scotter, Crowle v Park, Stamford Lions v Spilsby, Ludford v Fishtoft, Market Rasen v Barnoldby, Fulbeck v Rippingale & Folkingham, Louth Old Boys v Benington, AFC Holton Le Clay v Pointon.

BALCAN LIGHTING SUPPLIES LINCOLNSHIRE LEAGUE

Brigg Res v Grimsby Borough Res, Cleethorpes Res v Sleaford Town Rangers, Lincoln United Development v Gainsborough Res.

CHROMASPORT PETERBOROUGH & DISTRICT LEAGUE (2pm)

Premier Division: FC Parson Drove v Uppingham, ICA Sports v Peterborough North End Sports, Ketton v Leverington Sports, Moulton Harrox v Oakham, Netherton v Tydd, Thorney v Holbeach Res.

Division One: Eye v Wittering Harriers, FC Peterborough v Spalding Town, Kings Cliffe v Whittlesey Res, Oundle v Premiair, Stamford Belvedere v Cardea, Stilton v Moulton Harrox Res.

Division Two: Netherton Res v Warboys, Thorpe Wood Rangers v Stamford Lions Res.

Division Three: Farcet v Holbeach United Sports, Orton Rangers v FC Parson Drove Res, Premiair Res v FC Peterborough Res, Ramsey v Hampton, Uppingham Res v Parkside, Whittlesey A v Tydd Res.

Division Four: Dreams v Cardea Res, Huntingdon Rovers v Kings Cliffe Res, Peterborough City v Holbeach Bank, Thurlby Tigers v Leverington Sports A.

Division Five: Cambridge v Spalding Town Res, Deeping United v Stamford Lions A, Long Sutton Athletic A v Parkside Res, Rippingale & Folkingham Res v NECI Res.

League Cup first round (1.30pm): Warboys Res v Hampton Res.

BOSTON WORKFORCE UNLIMITED LEAGUE (2.30pm)

Premier Division: Skegness Res v Wyberton Res.

Division One: Boston College v Horncastle Res, FC Hammers v Railway Res, Woodhall Spa v Boston Town Res.

Division Two: Bull v Caythorpe, Freiston v Swineshead Res, Kirton Res v Boston Athletic, Spalding Harriers v Skegness A.

Division Three: Benington Res v Woodhall Spa Res, Fishtoft Res v Fosdyke, Holbeach Bank v FC Wrangle, Mareham v Boston College Res, Sibsey v Spilsby Res, Wyberton A v Digby.

HEREWARD SPORTS PETERBOROUGH & DISTRICT JUNIOR ALLIANCE

Under-7 Development Zone (9.30am): Feeder v YDP.

Under-7 Development Zone (10.30am): Crowland v Wisbech St Mary, Hampton v Sporting, Riverside v March Reds.

Under-7 Development Zone (11.30am): Boston v Langtoft , Deeping Blues v Stamford Young Daniels Yellows, Deeping United Blue v Wisbech St Mary Yellow, Holbeach Yellow v Pinchbeck, Orton Rangers v Eye, Park Farm Pumas Red v Peterborough Sports Blue, Wittering Harriers v Yaxley.

Under-8 Development Zone (9.30am): Orton Rangers v Park Farm Pumas Red, Sporting v Glinton & Northborough Navy.

Under-8 Development Zone (10am): Leverington Sports v Peterborough Sports Blues.

Under-8 Development Zone (10.30am): Blackstones Blacks v Holbeach Black, Deeping Blues v Spalding White, Deeping United Red v Yaxley Yellow, FC Peterborough v Glinton & Northborough Ambers, JFC Boston Reds v Wisbech St Mary, Langtoft v Thurlby Tigers Black, March Academy v Whittlesey, March Town Athletic v Spalding Yellows, Netherton v Nene Valley, One Touch Red v Feeder, Oundle White v Peterborough Sports Whites, Rippingale & Folkingham v Deeping United Blue, Thurlby Tigers Orange v Holbeach Yellow.

Under-8 Development Zone (11.30am): Blackstones Greens v Stamford Young Daniels Red, Boston Black v Bourne Claret, Bourne Red v Pinchbeck, Deeping Clarets v YDP, Oundle Black v Thorpe Wood Rangers, Stanground Sports v Malborne Rangers, Werrington v Park Farm Pumas Black, Whittlesey Royal v Yaxley Blue.

Under-9 Medal (9.30am): Holme White v Oundle Whites, Peterborough Blue v Sawtry Blue, Peterborough White v Feeder.

Under-9 Medal (10.30am): Blackstones v Pinchbeck Predators, Boston Amber v Deeping Clarets, FC Peterborough Jaguars v Peterborough Northern Star, Glinton & Northborough Ambers v Gunthorpe Harriers, Holme Blue v Parkside, Langtoft Yellow v Hampton, March Town Athletic Reds v Whittlesey Blue, Netherton v Orton Rangers Red, Park Farm Pumas Red v ICA Sports White, Sporting Blue v Stamford Young Daniels Yellow, Stamford Young Daniels Red v Bourne Red, Stanground Sports v Sporting Red, Thurlby Tigers Orange v Deeping Blues, Werrington Blue v Whittlesey Royal, Whittlesey Black v Wisbech St Mary, Wittering Harriers v FC Peterborough.

Under-9 Medal (11.30am): Crowland Yellow v Holbeach, ICA Sports Blue v Deeping United, Langtoft Red v Thurlby Tigers Blacks, Leverington Sports Orange v March Academy, Moulton Chapel v March Town Athletic White, Oundle Black v Yaxley, Peterborough Polonia v Orton Rangers Blue, Peterborough Sports White v Spalding Blue, Sporting Yellow v Park Farm Pumas Black, Werrington Red v One Touch Red.

Under-10 Medal (9.30am): Moulton Chapel v Spalding White, Nene Valley v Peterborough Polonia.

Under-10 Medal (9.45am): One Touch v Stamford Young Daniels.

Under-10 Medal (10.30am): Blackstones Green v Boston, Bourne Claret v Blackstones Blacks, Gunthorpe Harriers v Park Farm Pumas Black, ICA Sports Napoli v Peterborough Northern Star Black, Leverington Sports Orange v Hampton Royal, Oundle White v Peterborough Sports Whites, Parkside Blue v Oundle Black, Parkside Yellow v Park Farm Pumas Red, Peterborough Northern Star White v Holbeach Blacks, Thorpe Wood Rangers Blue v Whittlesey Black, Stamford Young Daniels Red vThurlby Tigers Orange, Thurlby Tigers Black v Park Farm Pumas White, Whittlesey v Deeping Clarets, Wisbech St Mary v Riverside Black.

Under-10 Medal (11.30am): Deeping Blues v Netherton, Deeping Red v Werrington, Glinton & Northborough Amber v Eye Hornets, Holbeach Yellow v Bourne Red, March Academy Royal v Feeder, March Town Athletic Yellow v Thorpe Wood Rangers Red, Orton Rangers v Sporting, Park Farm Pumas Blue v March Academy Blue, Spalding Blue v Deeping United Blue, Whittlesey Blue v Malborne Rangers, Wittering Harriers v Langtoft.

S-TECH CAMBRIDGESHIRE GIRLS LEAGUE (10.30am)

Under-10 Blue: ICA Sports v Huntingdon (9.30am), Netherton v Pinchbeck, St Ives Rangers v Haddenham Rovers.

Under-11 Red: Moulton Chapel v ICA Sports.

Under-12 White: Glinton & Northborough v Netherton, ICA Sports v Langtoft, Pinchbeck v Leverington Sports.

Under-12 Cup: Spalding v Huntingdon.

Under-13A: Bottisham v Saffron Walden PSG Blacks, Bourne v Leverington Sports, Cambridge City v Royston, Haverhill v Cambourne, Histon Hornets v Coton.

Under-13B: ICA Sports v Glinton & Northborough, March Town Athletic v Swavesey Spartans, Newmarket v Spalding, Saffron Walden PSG Blues v Milton, St Ives Rangers v Chatteris, Linton Aztecs v Melbourn Dynamos.

Under-14 Cup: Pinchbeck v Netherton.

Under-15A: Bourne v Cambourne, March Town Athletic v Swavesey Spartans, Newmarket v Riverside, Eynesbury v Sawston (11.15am).

Under-18: Cambourne v Haddenham Rovers, Cambridge City v Glinton & Northborough, Comberton Crusaders v St Neots, Haverhill v Milton, Riverside v Pinchbeck, Stevenage v Hungate Rovers.


SUNDAY

SPALDING LEAGUE (10.30am)

Division One: CSKA v The Woodman's Cottage, Kirton v North Sea.

Division Two: Fosdyke v Nations United, Moulton Seas End v South Holland, Up The Fish v CSKA Res.

S-TECH CAMBRIDGESHIRE WOMEN'S LEAGUE CUP

First round (2pm): Pinchbeck v Deeping United.

HEREWARD SPORTS PETERBOROUGH & DISTRICT JUNIOR ALLIANCE

Under-11 BFS Cup (10.30am): Deeping Blues v Peterborough Sports Black, Deeping United Red v Stamford Young Daniels White, FC Peterborough v Deeping Clarets, Gunthorpe Harriers v Werrington, Ketton v Sporting Yellow, Leverington Sports v Whittlesey Royal, March Town Athletic Yellows v Wisbech St Mary, Oundle v Thorpe Wood Rangers, Parkside v Park Farm Pumas Red, Peterborough Polonia v Whittlesey Blues, Sporting Blue v Hampton Royal, Whittlesey Black v Netherton, Wittering Harriers v Kings Cliffe, Yaxley Red v March Town Athletic Reds.

Under-11 BFS Cup (noon): Bourne Claret v Spalding Yellow, Deeping United Blue v Hungate Rovers, Glinton & Northborough Navy v British School of Sports, Holbeach Yellow v JFC Boston, Stamford Young Daniels Yellow v Netherton Eagles, Yaxley Blue v Phoenix Red.

Under-11 BFS Cup (2pm): Crowland v Bourne Red, Feeder v Stamford Young Daniels Red, Orton Rangers v Hampton Blue.

Under-12 Division One (noon): Deeping Clarets v Deeping United Blue.

Under-12 Division Two (10.30am): Feeder v Holbeach Black, Yaxley Black v Leverington Sports.

Under-12 Division Three (10.30am): Riverside v Crowland Black.

Under-12 Division Four (10.30am): Holbeach Yellow v Boston, Pinchbeck v Gunthorpe Harriers, Spalding Blue v Hampton Navy.

Under-12 Division Five: Blackstones Green v Parkside Yellow (10.30am), March Academy Blue v Thurlby Tigers Black (10.30am), Park Farm Pumas Red v Pinchbeck (noon), Spalding White v Rippingale & Folkingham (2pm).

Under-12 Hereward Cup first round (2pm): Deeping United Red v Thurlby Tigers Orange.

Under-12 League Cup first round (10.30am): Wisbech St Mary Purple v Park Farm Pumas Black.

Under-13 Division One: Holbeach Black v Peterborough Northern Star Red (10.30am), Reffley Reds v Deeping Blues (10.30am), Deeping Whites v Peterborough Northern Star White (noon), Netherton v Peterborough Sports Blue (noon).

Under-13 Division Two (10.30am): JFC Boston Reds v Glinton & Northborough Black, Nene Valley v Moulton Chapel, Netherton Falcons v Thurlby Tigers, Thorney v Leverington Sports.

Under-13 Division Three (2pm): Park Farm Pumas Red v Thorpe Wood Rangers.

Under-13 BFS Cup (10.30am): Glinton & Northborough Navy v Boston, Park Farm Pumas Black v Spalding, Wisbech St Mary Purple v Colsterworth Reds, Wittering Harriers v FC Peterborough.

Under-13 BFS Cup (noon): Boston Black v Stamford Young Daniels Yellows, Werrington Blue v ICA Sports.

Under-13 BFS Cup (2pm): Bourne Claret v Deeping United Red, Pinchbeck v Park Farm Pumas Blue.

Under-14 Division One: Deeping v Peterborough Nene (10.30am), Whittlesey Blue v March Academy Blue (10.30am), Spalding Blue v Holbeach Reds (2pm).

Under-14 Division Two: Oundle v JFC Boston (10.30am), Pinchbeck v Hampton Navy (10.30am), Feeder v Park Farm Pumas Red (noon), Stanground Sports v Boston (noon), Holbeach Yellows v Stamford Young Daniels Yellows (2pm).

Under-14 Division Three: Hungate Rovers v Holbeach Blacks (10.30am), Sawtry Blue Sox v Glinton & Northborough Navy (10.30am), Wisbech Town Acorns v Hampton Blue (10.30am), Thurlby Tigers v Stamford Young Daniels White (noon).

Under-14 Division Four: March Town Athletic v Netherton Ravens (10.30am), Peterborough Northern Star v FC Peterborough (10.30am), Park Farm Pumas Black v Parkside A (noon), Wisbech St Mary Purple v Bourne Red (noon).

PETERBOROUGH & DISTRICT YOUTH LEAGUE

Under-15 Division One: Boston v Deeping (10.30am), ICA Sports v Nene Valley (10.30am), March Town Athletic v Oundle (10.30am), Yaxley v Corby (12.30pm).

Under-15 Division Two: Stanground Sports v March Academy (10.30am),Glinton & Northborough Amber v Pinchbeck (2pm), Glinton & Northborough Black v Glinton & Northborough Navy (2pm).

Under-15 Division Three: Long Sutton v Gunthorpe Harriers Navy (10.30am), Whittlesey v Park Farm Pumas Red (10.30am), FC Peterborough v Leverington Sports (noon), Bourne Claret v Blackstones Black (2pm), Holbeach Yellow v Bourne Red (2pm).

Under-15 Knockout Cup (noon): Stamford Young Daniels Red v Wisbech St Mary.

Under-16 Division One (10.30am): Ingoldisthorpe v Peterborough Northern Star, JFC Boston v Netherton Hawks, Riverside v Baston, Stamford Young Daniels Red v March Academy.

Under-16 Division Two (10.30am): Bourne Claret v Hampton, Crowland v Wisbech Town Acorns, Grantham v Holbeach, Pinchbeck v Malborne Rangers, Wisbech St Mary v Glinton & Northborough Amber.

Under-16 Knockout Cup (10.30am): Blackstones v Deeping United.

Under-18 Division One: March Academy v Corby (10.30am), Oundle v Thurlby Tigers (2pm), Thorney v Bourne Claret (2pm).

Under-18 Division Two: Park Farm Pumas Black v Langtoft (noon), March Park Rangers v Netherton (2pm), Moulton Harrox Blue v Thurlby Tigers (2pm), Werrington v Netherton Hawks (2pm).

Under-18 Knockout Cup (10.30am): Stamford Young Daniels Red v Wisbech Town Acorns.

PFSDF Under-18 Cup (10.30am): Gunthorpe Harriers Navy v Sporting.


MONDAY

THURLOW NUNN YOUTH LEAGUE

West Division: Cambridge City v Godmanchester, St Ives v Wisbech St Mary.

Pinchbeck United
Pinchbeck United


TUESDAY

UHLSPORT UNITED COUNTIES LEAGUE

Premier Division: Boston v Pinchbeck, Loughborough University v Leicester Nirvana, Wellingborough v ON Chenecks.

Division One: Birstall v Melton, Harrowby v Rushden & Higham, Holwell Sports v Long Buckby, Lutterworth Athletic v Blackstones.

Kitmanuk Reserve Knockout Cup first round: Daventry v Cogenhoe, Harborough v Irchester, Kempston v Yaxley, Raunds v Huntingdon.

BALCAN LIGHTING SUPPLIES LINCOLNSHIRE LEAGUE

Cleethorpes Res v Immingham, Sleaford Town Rangers v Wyberton.


WEDNESDAY

UHLSPORT UNITED COUNTIES LEAGUE

Premier Division: Holbeach v Rothwell Corinthians.

Kitmanuk Reserve Knockout Cup first round: Bugbrooke St Michaels v Desborough, ON Chenecks v Whitworth.

THURLOW NUNN YOUTH LEAGUE

West Division: St Neots v King’s Lynn.



This site uses cookies. By continuing to browse the site you are agreeing to our use of cookies - Learn More