Home   Sport   Article

FOOTBALL: This week's fixture list - support your local team!




THURSDAY

THURLOW NUNN YOUTH LEAGUE

West: Deeping v St Ives, Holbeach v Godmanchester, March v Wisbech St Mary.

Spalding United
Spalding United


SATURDAY

BETVICTOR NORTHERN PREMIER LEAGUE

South East Division: Carlton v Newcastle, Chasetown v Spalding, Cleethorpes v Leek, Frickley v Wisbech, Ilkeston v Market Drayton, Kidsgrove v Glossop North End, Lincoln v Sutton Coldfield, Loughborough Dynamo v Sheffield, Stocksbridge Park Steels v Stamford, Worksop v Belper.

BUILDBASE FA VASE

Second qualifying round: Bourne v Hucknall, Clifton All Whites v Holbeach.

Bourne Town
Bourne Town

UHLSPORT UNITED COUNTIES LEAGUE

Premier Division: Cogenhoe v Deeping, Desborough v Boston, Pinchbeck v Rugby, Shepshed Dynamo v Leicester Nirvana.

Deeping Rangers
Deeping Rangers

Reserve Division: Bugbrooke St Michaels v Desborough, Daventry v Wellingborough, Irchester v Newport Pagnell, Kempston v Potton, Rothwell Corinthians v ONChenecks, Whitworth v Yaxley.

BALCAN LIGHTING SUPPLIES LINCOLNSHIRE LEAGUE

Gainsborough Res v Lincoln United Development, Horncastle v Cleethorpes Res.

Supplementary Cup first round (2.30pm): Hykeham v Grimsby Borough Res, Lincoln Moorlands Railway v Brigg Res, Louth v Sleaford Town Rangers, Wyberton v Nettleham.

CHROMASPORT PETERBOROUGH & DISTRICT LEAGUE (2pm)

Premier Division: Holbeach Res v Peterborough Polonia, ICA Sports v Ketton, Oakham v Leverington Sports, Peterborough North End Sports v Moulton Harrox, Stamford Lions v Long Sutton, Thorney v Uppingham, Tydd v FC Parson Drove.

Division One: Cardea v Oundle, Eunice Huntingdon v Wittering Harriers, Peterborough Northern Star Res v Spalding Town, Premiair v Kings Cliffe, Stamford Belvedere v Crowland, Stilton v Eye, Sutton Bridge v FC Peterborough.

Division Two: Ketton Res v Warboys, Leverington Sports Res v NECI, Long Sutton Res v Rippingale & Folkingham, Netherton Res v Stamford Lions Res (1pm), Spalding Town Res v Oakham Res, Thorpe Wood Rangers v Stamford Belvedere Res.

Division Three: FC Parson Drove Res v Tydd Res, FC Peterborough Res v Hampton, Glinton & Northborough v Holbeach United Sports, Orton Rangers v Ramsey, Uppingham Res v Farcet, Wittering Harriers Res v Whittlesey A.

Division Four: Casterton v Thurlby Tigers, Holbeach Bank v Dreams, Huntingdon Rovers v Stilton Res, Kings Cliffe Res v The Limetree, Orton Rangers Res v Cardea Res, Peterborough City v Netherton A, Stanground Sports v Hampton Res.

Division Five: Cambridge v Dreams Res, Hampton A v Sawtry, NECI Res v Parkside Res, Rippingale & Folkingham Res v Park Farm Pumas, Stamford Lions A v Huntingdon Development, Warboys Res v Deeping United.

Deeping United
Deeping United

PETERBOROUGH CHALLENGE CUP

First round (1.30pm): Moulton Harrox Res v Whittlesey Res.

BOSTON WORKFORCE UNLIMITED LEAGUE (2.30pm)

Premier Division: Fulbeck v Ruskington.

Division One: Billinghay v Horncastle Res, Boston Town Res v FC Hammers, Park v Eagle.

Division Two: Boston Athletic v Coningsby Res, Freiston v Northgate Olympic, Kirton Res v Spalding Harriers, Skegness A v Caythorpe.

Division Three: Benington Res v Holbeach Bank, Digby v Sibsey, FC Wrangle v Fosdyke, Mareham v Wyberton A, Moulton Seas End v Park Res, Spilsby Res v Fishtoft Res, Woodhall Spa Res v Boston College Res.

SHS Allium Ltd Fishtoft Cup first round (2pm): Boston College v Benington, Coningsby v Spilsby, Fishtoft v Friskney, Old Leake v Railway, Skegness Res v Kirton, Woodhall Spa v Pointon, Wyberton Res v Swineshead.

CAMBRIDGESHIRE GIRLS LEAGUE (10.30am)

Under-18: Cambourne v St Neots, Cambridge City v Pinchbeck, Haverhill v Riverside, Hungate v Haddenham, Comberton Crusaders v Milton.

Under-15A: Bourne v Eynesbury, Coton v Sawston (11.30am), FC Parson Drove v Cambourne, March v Cottenham, Swavesey Spartans v Newmarket.

Under-14A: Cambridge City v Histon Hornets, Haddenham v Panthers, Pinchbeck v St Ives, Saffron Walden PSG v Glinton & Northborough.

Under-13A: Bottisham v Histon Hornets, Bourne v Coton, Cambourne v Soham, Cambridge City v Saffron Walden PSG Blacks, Haverhill v Leverington Sports, ICA Sports v Royston.

Under-13B: Glinton & Northborough v Milton, Linton Aztecs v Chatteris, March v St Ives, Newmarket v Swavesey Spartans, Saffron Walden PSG Blues v Spalding.

Under-12 White: Hampton v Huntingdon, Langtoft v Spalding, March v Leverington Sports, Netherton v Crowland, Pinchbeck v ICA Sports.

Under-11 Red: ICA Sports v Netherton (11.30am), Somersham v Pinchbeck.

Under-10 Blue: Huntingdon v Haddenham, Pinchbeck v Netherton, St Ives v ICA Sports.

HEREWARD SPORTS PETERBOROUGH & DISTRICT JUNIOR ALLIANCE

Under-7 Development Zone (9.30am): Eye v Wisbech St Mar Yellow, Feeder v Peterborough Blue, Langtoft v Pinchbeck, One Touch Reds v Stamford Young Daniels Red, Peterborough Sports Blue v YDP.

Under-7 Development Zone (10.30am): Boston v Deeping Clarets, Yaxley v Sporting.

Under-7 Development Zone (11.30am): Deeping United Blue v March Town Athletic Reds, Hampton v Wisbech St Mary, March Academy Blue v Crowland, Orton Rangers v Riverside, Wittering Harriers v Park Farm Pumas Black.

Under-8 Development Zone (9.30am): Orton Rangers v Oundle Black, Peterborough Sports Blues v Stamford Young Daniels Red.

Under-8 Development Zone (10.30am): Blackstones Blacks v JFC Boston Reds, Bourne Claret v Pinchbeck, Deeping United Red v Sporting, Glinton & Northborough Ambers v Wisbech St Mary, Holbeach Black v March Town Athletic, Langtoft v FC Peterborough, March Academy v Wisbech St Mary Yellow, Moulton Chapel v Deeping Blues, One Touch White v Malborne Rangers, Oundle White v Stanground Sports, Park Farm Pumas Red v Blackstones Greens, Peterborough Sports Whites v Whittlesey Royal, Thorpe Wood Rangers v Peterborough Northern Star, Spalding White v Holbeach Yellow, Thurlby Tigers Black v Rippingale & Folkingham, Whittlesey v Werrington.

Under-8 Development Zone (11.30am): Boston Black v Bourne Red, Deeping Clarets v Leverington Sports, Deeping United Blue v Spalding Yellows, Park Farm Pumas Black v Feeder, Sawtry Yellow Sox v Nene Valley, Spalding Blue v Thurlby Tigers Orange, YDP v One Touch Red, Yaxley Yellow v Glinton & Northborough Navy.

Under-9 Development Zone (9.30am): Peterborough White v Yaxley, Whittlesey Blue v Peterborough Polonia.

Under-9 Development Zone (10.30am): Blackstones v Thurlby Tigers Blacks, Bourne Claret v Peterborough Northern Star, Deeping United v Crowland Black, Glinton & Northborough Ambers v Stamford Young Daniels Red, Langtoft Yellow v Peterborough Blue, March Academy v Pinchbeck Predators, March Town Athletic Reds v Spalding White, Netherton v Werrington Red, One Touch Red v Wittering Harriers, Orton Rangers Red v Holbeach, Oundle Black v One Touch White, Sawtry Blue v Holme Blue, Spalding Blue v Boston Amber, Sporting Blue v Peterborough Sports White, Stanground Sports v Deeping Clarets, Thurlby Tigers Orange v Oundle Whites, Werrington Blue v ICA Sports White, Whittlesey Black v ICA Sports Blue.

Under-9 Development Zone (11.30am): Deeping Blues v Bourne Red, FC Peterborough v Crowland Yellow, Feeder v Holme White, Gunthorpe Harriers v FC Peterborough Jaguars, Hampton v Sporting Red, Leverington Sports Orange vWisbech St Mary, Park Farm Pumas Black v Whittlesey Royal, Parkside v Langtoft Red, Sporting Yellow v Park Farm Pumas Red, Stamford Young Daniels Yellow v Orton Rangers Blue.

Moulton Chapel under-10s in their kit sponsored by Morriss & Mennie. Photo (TIM WILSON): SG-070919-050TW
Moulton Chapel under-10s in their kit sponsored by Morriss & Mennie. Photo (TIM WILSON): SG-070919-050TW

Under-10 Development Zone (9.30am): Malborne Rangers v Oundle White, One Touch v ParksideBlue.

Under-10 Development Zone (10.30am): Blackstones Green v Orton Rangers, Boston v Blackstones Blacks, Bourne Claret v Peterborough Sports Whites, Deeping Clarets v Peterborough Northern Star Black, Eye Hornets v Holbeach Blacks, Hampton Royal v Moulton Chapel, ICA Sports Napoli v Deeping Blues, March Academy Blue v Riverside Black, Oundle Black v Netherton, Park Farm Pumas Red v Whittlesey Black, Parkside Yellow v Wisbech St Mary, Peterborough Northern Star White v Sporting, Thorpe Wood Rangers Blue v Nene Valley, Stamford Young Daniels Yellows v Feeder, Whittlesey v Spalding White.

Under-10 Development Zone (11.30am): Deeping United Blue v Leverington Sports, Glinton & Northborough Amber v Bourne Red, March Town Athletic Reds v Langtoft, Peterborough Polonia v Deeping United Red, Werrington v Stamford Young Daniels Red, Whittlesey Blue v March Academy Royal, Wittering Harriers v Park Farm Pumas Blue.

Under-10 Development Zone (noon): Thorpe Wood Rangers Red v March Town Athletic Yellow.


SUNDAY

SPALDING LEAGUE (10.30am)

Kirton v Sutton St James, Mulberry v North Sea, The Woodman's Cottage v Jubilee.

CAMBRIDGESHIRE WOMEN’S LEAGUE (2pm)

Championship: Burwell Tigers v Swavesey Spartans, Cambourne v Newmarket, Cambridge Rangers v Park (11am), Cardea v Haverhill, Deeping United v Eaton Socon, Hungate v Pinchbeck, Isleham Ladies v Isleham Youth.

HEREWARD SPORTS PETERBOROUGH & DISTRICT JUNIOR ALLIANCE

Under-11 Development Zone (10.30am): Bourne Red v Parkside, Deeping Blues v Spalding Blues, FC Peterborough v Deeping United Red, Glinton & Northborough Amber v Wisbech St Mary, Kings Cliffe v Yaxley Navy, March Town Athletic Yellows v Thorpe Wood Rangers, Oundle v Phoenix Red, Spalding Yellow v JFC Boston, Sporting Blue v Ketton, Werrington v Glinton & Northborough Navy, Whittlesey Black v Crowland, Yaxley Red v Leverington Sports.

Under-11 Development Zone (noon): Bourne Claret v Stamford Young DanielsWhite, British School of Sports v Park Farm Pumas Black, Park Farm Pumas Red v Whittlesey Blues, Yaxley Blue v March Town Athletic Reds.

Under-11 Development Zone (2pm): Deeping United Blue v Stamford Young Daniels Red, Feeder v Gunthorpe Harriers, Hampton Royal v Wittering Harriers, One Touch v Whittlesey Royal, Orton Rangers v Stamford Young Daniels Yellow, Thurlby Tigers v Deeping Clarets.

Under-12 Division One: Deeping United Blue v Peterborough Polonia (noon), Netherton v Stamford Young Daniels Yellow (noon), Peterborough Northern Star White v One Touch (2pm), Werrington v Bourne Claret (2pm).

Under-12 Division Two: Leverington Sports v Stamford Young Daniels Red (10.30am), Orton Rangers Red v Netherton Red (10.30am), Park Farm Pumas Black v Holbeach Black (10.30am), Yaxley Black v Feeder (10.30am), Wittering Harriers v Deeping Blues (noon).

Under-12 Division Three: JFC Boston v Hampton Robins (10.30am), Orton Rangers Blue v Crowland Yellow (noon), Stanground Sports Black v Crowland Black (noon), Thurlby Tigers Orange v Riverside (noon).

Under-12 Division Four: Pinchbeck v Holbeach Yellow (10.30am), Spalding Blue v Deeping United Red (10.30am), Stanground Sports Purple v Boston (10.30am), Hampton Navy v Gunthorpe Harriers (noon).

Under-12 Division Five: Rippingale & Folkingham v March Academy Blue (10.30am), Thurlby Tigers Black v Boston (10.30am), Parkside Yellow v Bourne Red (noon), Pinchbeck v Glinton & Northborough (2pm), Spalding White v Blackstones Green (2pm).

Under-13 Division One: Holbeach Black v Deeping Blues (10.30am), Reffley Reds v Peterborough Northern Star White (10.30am), Deeping Whites v Stamford Young Daniels Reds (noon), Peterborough Northern Star Red v Peterborough Sports Blue (noon).

Under-13 Division Two: Stanground Sports v Moulton Chapel (10.30am), Thorney v JFC Boston Reds (10.30am), Glinton & Northborough Black v Netherton Falcons (2pm), Thurlby Tigers v Nene Valley (2pm).

Under-13 Division Three: Spalding v Deeping United Red (10.30am), Wisbech St Mary Purple v Colsterworth Reds (10.30am), Boston Black v Werrington Blue (noon), Thorpe Wood Rangers v Park Farm Puma Red (2pm).

Under-13 Division Four: Glinton & Northborough Navy v Deeping United Blue (10.30am), Gunthorpe Harriers v Bourne Claret (10.30am), Wittering Harriers v Blackstones (10.30am), FC Peterborough v Stamford Young Daniels Yellows (noon).

Under-13 Division Five: Park Farm Pumas Black v ICA Sports (10.30am), Riverside v Park Farm Pumas Blue (10.30am), Parkside Yellow v Pinchbeck (noon).

Under-14 Division One: Whittlesey Blue v Deeping (10.30am), Holbeach Reds v Peterborough Nene (noon), March Academy Blue v Netherton (noon), Spalding Blue v Stamford Young Daniels Red (2pm).

Under-14 Division Two: Oundle v Holbeach Yellows (10.30am), Pinchbeck v Feeder (10.30am), Hampton Navy v Park Farm Pumas Red (noon), JFC Boston v Stanground Sports (2pm).

Under-14 Division Three: Glinton & Northborough Navy v Yaxley(10.30am), Hampton Blue v Stamford Young Daniels (10.30am), Hungate v Thurlby Tigers (10.30am), Holbeach Blacks v Wisbech Town Acorns (2pm).

Under-14 Division Four: March Town Athletic v Wisbech St Mary Purple (10.30am), Netherton Ravens v Parkside (10.30am), Peterborough Northern Star v Park Farm Pumas Black (10.30am), FC Peterborough v Bourne Red (2pm).

PETERBOROUGH & DISTRICT YOUTH LEAGUE

Under-15 Division One: Nene Valley v March (10.30am), Yaxley v Oundle (12.30pm), Corby v Boston (2pm), Deeping v Wisbech St Mary (2pm).

Under-15 Division Two: Stanground Sports v Glinton & Northborough Black (10.30am), Glinton & Northborough Navy v Pinchbeck (2pm), March Academy v Stamford Young Daniels Red (2pm).

Under-15 Division Three: Long Sutton v Bourne Red (10.30am), FC Peterborough v Gunthorpe Harriers Navy (noon), Holbeach Yellow v Blackstones (2pm), Whittlesey v Leverington Sports (2pm).

Under-16 Division One: Deeping United v Riverside (10.30am), Ingoldisthorpe v Yaxley (10.30am), Peterborough Northern Star v Stamford Young Daniels Red (10.30am), Baston v Thurlby Tigers (2pm), Netherton Hawks v JFC Boston (2pm).

Under-16 Division Two (10.30am): Hampton v Grantham, Holbeach v Wisbech St Mary, Pinchbeck v Glinton & Northborough Amber, Whittlesey Black v Malborne Rangers, Wisbech Town Acorns v Blackstones.

Under-18 Division One: March Academy v Oundle (10.30am), Thurlby Tigers v Bourne Claret (noon), Thorney v Corby (2pm).

Under-18 Division Two: Thurlby Tigers v March Park Rangers (10.30am), Netherton v Werrington (noon), Park Farm Pumas Black v Bourne Re (noon), Moulton Harrox Blue v Netherton Hawks (2pm), Stamford Young Daniels Red v Sporting (2pm), Wisbech Town Acorns v Langtoft (2pm).


TUESDAY

BETVICTOR NORTHERN PREMIER LEAGUE

Integro Cup first round: Spalding v Gainsborough.

UHLSPORT UNITED COUNTIES LEAGUE

Premier Division: Deeping v Sleaford, Shepshed Dynamo v Lutterworth Town.

Reserve Division: Whitworth v Potton.

Kitmanuk Knockout Cup first round: Aylestone Park v Loughborough University, Lutterworth Athletic v Anstey Nomads, Melton v Boston.

BALCAN LIGHTING SUPPLIES LINCOLNSHIRE LEAGUE

Brigg Res v Hykeham, Lincoln United Development v Lincoln Moorlands Railway.


WEDNESDAY

UHLSPORT UNITED COUNTIES LEAGUE

Division One: Huntingdon v Harrowby.

Kitmanuk Knockout Cup first round: Quorn v St Andrews.

LINCOLNSHIRE FA UNDER-23 DEVELOPMENT LEAGUE

Grimsby Borough v Collingham, Spalding v Newark Flowserve.



This site uses cookies. By continuing to browse the site you are agreeing to our use of cookies - Learn More