Home   Sport   Article

FOOTBALL: This week's fixture list - support your local team!




THURSDAY

FA YOUTH CUP

Preliminary round: Deeping v Hinckley.


FRIDAY

HEREWARD SPORTS PETERBOROUGH & DISTRICT JUNIOR ALLIANCE

Under-8 Development Zone (6.30pm): Wisbech St Mary v Holbeach Black.

Spalding United
Spalding United


SATURDAY

BETVICTOR NORTHERN PREMIER LEAGUE

South East Division: Carlton v Worksop, Frickley v Ilkeston, Market Drayton v Lincoln, Stocksbridge Park Steels v Spalding.

EMIRATES FA CUP

First qualifying round: Deeping v AFC Sudbury.

Holbeach United
Holbeach United

UHLSPORT UNITED COUNTIES LEAGUE

Premier Division: Cogenhoe v ON Chenecks, Leicester Nirvana v Quorn, Loughborough University v Rugby, Peterborough Northern Star v Oadby, Pinchbeck v Wellingborough, Shepshed Dynamo v Harborough, Sleaford v Holbeach.

Bourne Town
Bourne Town

Division One: Blackstones v Raunds, Burton Park Wanderers v Bourne, Long Buckby v Harrowby, Lutterworth Athletic v Holwell Sports, Melton v Rushden & Higham, Sileby v Birstall, St Andrews v Saffron Dynamo, Whitworth v Huntingdon, Whittlesey v Irchester.

Reserve Division: Bourne v Bugbrooke St Michaels, Daventry v Irchester, Kempston v Desborough, ON Chenecks, Potton v Harborough, Raunds v Newport Pagnell, Rothwell Corinthians v Cogenhoe, Yaxley v Wellingborough.

BALCAN LIGHTING SUPPLIES LINCOLNSHIRE LEAGUE

Grimsby Borough v Lincoln United Development, Horncastle v Nettleham, Hykeham v Lincoln Moorlands Railway, Louth v Gainsborough, Wyberton v Sleaford Town Rangers.

Moulton Harrox have kicked off their title defence with five successive wins in the ChromaSport Peterborough & District League’s Premier Division. Photo (TIM WILSON): 130819-20
Moulton Harrox have kicked off their title defence with five successive wins in the ChromaSport Peterborough & District League’s Premier Division. Photo (TIM WILSON): 130819-20

CHROMASPORT PETERBOROUGH & DISTRICT LEAGUE (2pm)

Premier Division: FC Parson Drove v ICA Sports, Ketton v Thorney, Leverington Sports v Moulton Harrox, Peterborough Polonia v Oakham, Uppingham v Tydd.

Division One: Eye v Sutton Bridge, FC Peterborough v Cardea, Kings Cliffe v Moulton Harrox Res, Spalding Town v Stamford Belvedere, Whittlesey Res v Premiair, Wittering Harriers v Peterborough Northern Star Res.

Division Two: Oakham Res v Leverington Sports Res, Rippingale & Folkingham v Spalding Town Res, Stamford Belvedere Res v Long Sutton Res, Stamford Lions Res v Crowland Res, Thorpe Wood Rangers v Ketton Res, Warboys v Peterborough NECI.

Division Three: Farcet v FC Parson Drove Res, Glinton & Northborough v FC Peterborough Res, Hampton v Orton Rangers, Holbeach United Sports v Wittering Harriers Res, Premiair Res v Uppingham Res, Tydd Res v Whittlesey A.

Division Four: Cardea Res v Stanground Sports, Casterton v Orton Rangers Res, Dreams v Netherton A, Leverington Sports A v Kings Cliffe Res, Peterborough City v Huntingdon Rovers, Stilton Res v Holbeach Bank, The Limetree v Hampton Res.

Division Five: Deeping United v Cambridge, Hampton A v Stamford Lions A, Huntingdon Development v Sawtry, Long Sutton A v Rippingale & Folkingham Res, Park Farm Pumas v Peterborough NECI Res, Parkside Res v Warboys Res.

PETERBOROUGH SENIOR CUP

First round (1.30pm): Long Sutton v Stamford Lions, Peterborough North End Sports v Netherton.

PETERBOROUGH CHALLENGE CUP

First round (1.30pm): Crowland v Oundle.

BOSTON WORKFORCE UNLIMITED LEAGUE (2.30pm)

Premier Division: Benington v Kirton Town, Coningsby v Fishtoft, Friskney v Fulbeck, Old Leake v Pointon, Railway v Skegness Res, Spilsby v Wyberton Res.

Division One: Billinghay v Railway Res, Eagle v Boston College, FC Hammers v Park, Pointon Res v Woodhall Spa, Swineshead v Boston Town Res.

Division Two: Bull v Coningsby Res, Northgate Olympic v Kirton Res, Skegness A v Swineshead Res, Spalding Harriers v Freiston.

Division Three: Boston College Res v Spilsby Res, Fosdyke v Digby, Holbeach Bank v Woodhall Spa Res, Mareham v FC Wrangle, Sibsey v Moulton Seas End.

CAMBRIDGESHIRE GIRLS LEAGUE (10.30am)

Under-18: Glinton & Northborough v Hungate, Haddenham v Haverhill, Pinchbeck v Cambourne, Riverside v Comberton, St Neots v Stevenage.

Under-15A: Cambourne v March, Newmarket v FC Parson Drove, Riverside v Coton, Sawston v Bourne (10am).

Under-14A: Cambridge City v Pinchbeck, Glinton & Northborough v Netherton, Saffron Walden PSG v Panthers, St Ives Rangers Blue Sox v Haddenham.

Under-13A: Histon Hornets v Cambridge City, Leverington Sports v Cambourne, Royston v Haverhill, Saffron Walden PSG Blacks v Bourne, Soham v Bottisham.

Under-13B: Chatteris v Saffron Walden PSG Blues, Melbourn Dynamos v Glinton & Northborough, Milton v March, Spalding v Godmanchester, St Ives Rangers Colts v Newmarket, Swavesey Spartans v Linton Aztecs.

Under-12 White: Glinton & Northborough v Langtoft, Huntingdon v March, Netherton v Pinchbeck, Spalding v Crowland.

Under-11 Red: Bourne v Somersham, Glinton & Northborough v Moulton Chapel, Pinchbeck v Sporting.

Under-10 Blue: Haddenham v Pinchbeck, ICA Sports v Huntingdon, Netherton v St Ives Rangers.

HEREWARD SPORTS PETERBOROUGH & DISTRICT JUNIOR ALLIANCE

Under-7 Development Zone (10.30am): Crowland v Wisbech St Mary Black, Deeping United Red v One Touch Reds, March Town Athletic Reds v Eye, Moulton Chapel v March Academy Blue, Riverside v Deeping United Blue, Sporting v Wittering Harriers, Wisbech St Mary v March Town Athletic White, Wisbech St Mary Yellow v Orton Rangers, YDP v Park Farm Pumas Red.

Under-7 Development Zone (11.30am): Deeping Blues v Holbeach Yellow, One Touch White v Feeder, Park Farm Pumas Black v Hampton, Pinchbeck v Boston.

Under-8 Development Zone (9.30am): Peterborough Sports Blues v YDP, Sporting v Thorpe Wood Rangers.

Under-8 Development Zone (10am): Stanground Sports v Wittering Harriers.

Under-8 Development Zone (10.30am): Blackstones Greens v Thurlby Tigers, Deeping Blues v Boston Black, FC Peterborough v Blackstones Blacks, JFC Boston Reds v Deeping United Blue, Leverington Sports v Park Farm Pumas Black, March Town Athletic v Orton Rangers, One Touch Red v Whittlesey, Pinchbeck v Spalding Blue, Rippingale & Folkingham v Langtoft, Sawtry Yellow Sox v Netherton, Spalding Yellows v Glinton & Northborough Ambers, Wisbech St Mary Purple v Deeping Clarets.

Under-8 Development Zone (11.30am): Feeder v Stamford Young Daniels Red, Glinton & Northborough Navy v Park Farm Pumas Red, Holbeach Yellow v Bourne Claret, Malborne Rangers v Peterborough Sports Whites, Oundle Black v Deeping United, Peterborough Northern Star v Yaxley Yellow, Werrington v March Academy, Whittlesey Royal v Nene Valley, Wisbech St Mary v Holbeach Black, Yaxley Blue v One Touch White.

Under-9 Development Zone (9.30am): Holme White v Park Farm Pumas Black, Orton Rangers Blue v March Town Athletic Reds.

Under-9 Development Zone (10.30am): Deeping Clarets v Sawtry Blue, Deeping United v Deeping Blues, FC Peterborough Jaguars v Bourne Claret, Holme Blue v Sporting, ICA Sports v Netherton, ICA Sports White v Sporting Blue, One Touch White v Feeder, Oundle Whites v Glinton & Northborough Ambers, Park Farm Pumas Red v Whittlesey Blue, Peterborough Northern Star v Blackstones, Peterborough Sports White v Pinchbeck Pumas, Thurlby Tigers Blacks v Parkside, Werrington Red v FC Peterborough, Wisbech St Mary v Spalding Blue, Wittering Harriers v Crowland Black.

Under-9 Development Zone (11.30am): Bourne Red v One Touch Red, Crowland Yellow v Whittlesey Black, ICA Sports v White v Sporting Blue, Langtoft Red v Gunthorpe Harriers, March Town Athletic White v Leverington Sports Orange, One Touch White v Feeder, Peterborough Polonia v Stanground Sports, Pinchbeck Predators v Moulton Chapel, Spalding White v Werrington Blue, Sporting Red v Thurlby Tigers Orange, Stamford Young Daniels Red v Orton Rangers, Whittlesey Royal v Oundle Black, Yaxley v Hampton.

Under-10 Development Zone (9.30am): Feeder v Oundle Black, Langtoft v Hampton Royal, Nene Valley v Peterborough Northern Star White, March Town Athletic Yellow v Spalding Blue.

Under-10 Development Zone (10.30am): Blackstones Blacks v Glinton & Northborough Amber, Gunthorpe Harriers v Park Farm Pumas Red, Holbeach Blacks v Deeping Clarets, Leverington Sports Orange v Thorpe Wood Rangers Red, Moulton Chapel v Whittlesey Blue, Oundle White v One Touch, Park Farm Pumas Black v March Academy Blue, Parkside Blue v Wittering Harriers, Riverside Black v Parkside Yellow, Spalding White v Peterborough Polonia, Stamford Young Daniels Red v Eye Hornets, Thorpe Wood Rangers Blue v Thurlby Tigers Black, Whittlesey Black v Deeping United Blue, Wisbech St Mary v British School of Sports.

Under-10 Development Zone (11.30am): Bourne Red v Thurlby Tigers Orange, Deeping Blues v Holbeach Yellow, Deeping United Red v Bourne Claret, March Academy Royal v March Town Athletic Reds, Netherton v Blackstones Green, Orton Rangers v Stamford Young Daniels Yellows, Park Farm Pumas Blue v Malborne Rangers, Peterborough Northern Star Black v Werrington, Peterborough Sports Whites v Whittlesey, Sporting v ICA Sports Napoli.


SUNDAY

SPALDING LEAGUE (10.30am)

North Sea v Kirton, Sutton St James v Jubilee, The Woodmans Cottage v Mulberry.

CAMBRIDGESHIRE WOMEN’S LEAGUE (2pm)

Championship: Mildenhall v Cambridge Rangers, Eaton Socon v Burwell Tigers, Haverhill v Deeping United, Park v Cambourne, Pinchbeck v Isleham, Swavesey Spartans v Hungate.

HEREWARD SPORTS PETERBOROUGH & DISTRICT JUNIOR ALLIANCE

Under-11 Development Zone (10.30am): Bourne Red v Stamford Young Daniels Red, Crowland v Yaxley Red, Deeping United Red v Glinton & Northborough, Gunthorpe Harriers v FC Peterborough, Ketton v Thurlby Tigers, Leverington Sports v Deeping Blues, Netherton v Stamford Young Daniels White, Oundle v Netherton Eagles, Parkside v Sporting Blue, Whittlesey Blues v March Town Athletic Yellows, Wittering Harriers v Kings Cliffe, Yaxley Navy v Phoenix Red.

Under-11 Development Zone (noon): Bourne Claret v Peterborough Polonia, Glinton & Northborough Navy v Park Farm Pumas Red, JFC Boston v Werrington, March Town Athletic Reds v Feeder, Park Farm Pumas Black v Yaxley Blue, Peterborough Sports Black v Spalding Yellow, Spalding Blues v Stamford Yellow, Whittlesey Royal v Holbeach Yellow, Wisbech St Mary v Hampton Royal.

Under-11 Development Zone (2pm): Deeping Clarets v Deeping United Blue, Hampton Blue v One Touch, Orton Rangers v Whittlesey Black, Sporting Yellow v British School of Sports.

Under-12 Division One: Deeping Clarets v Peterborough Polonia (10.30am), Deeping United Blue v Stamford Young Daniels Yellow (noon), Netherton v Werrington (noon), Bourne Claret v Peterborough Northern Star White (2pm), One Touch v Wisbech St Mary Purple (2pm).

Under-12 Division Two: Feeder v Park Farm Pumas Black (10.30am), Holbeach Black v Stamford Young Daniels Red (10.30am), Netherton Red v Yaxley Black (10.30am), Deeping Blues v Orton Rangers Red (noon), Leverington Sports v Wittering Harriers (noon).

Under-12 Division Three: Hampton Robins v Stanground Sports Black (10.30am), Crowland Black v JFC Boston (noon), Crowland Yellow v Riverside (2pm), Glinton & Northborough Navy v Orton Rangers Blue (2pm).

Under-12 Division Four: Boston v Hampton Navy (10.30am), FC Peterborough v Spalding Blue (noon), Gunthorpe Harriers v Stanground Sports Purple (noon), Deeping United Red v Holbeach Yellow (2pm).

Under-12 Division Five (10.30am): Blackstones Green v Park Farm Pumas Red, Bourne Red v Pinchbeck, Glinton & Northborough Amber v Rippingale & Folkingham, March Academy Blue v Spalding White.

Under-13 Division One: Peterborough Sports Blue v Deeping Whites (10.30am), Deeping Blues v Peterborough Northern Star White (noon), Netherton v Holbeach Black (noon), Peterborough Northern Star Red v Stamford Young Daniels Reds (noon).

Under-13 Division Two: JFC Boston Reds v Thurlby Tigers (10.30am), Nene Valley v Glinton & Northborough (2pm), Netherton Falcons v Stanground Sports (10.30am), Parkside Blue v Thorney Colts (10.30am).

Under-13 Division Three: Colsterworth Reds v Thorpe Wood Rangers (10.30am), Park Farm Pumas Red v Boston Black (10.30am), Deeping United Red v Wisbech St Mary Purple (noon), Werrington Blue v Spalding (noon).

Under-13 Division Four: Blackstones v Deeping United Blue (10.30am), Bourne Claret v Stamford Young Daniels Yellows (2pm).

Under-13 Division Five: ICA Sports v Parkside Yellow (10.30am), Boston v Riverside (noon), Park Farm Pumas Blue v Park Farm Pumas Black (2pm).

Under-14 Division One: Deeping v Spalding Blue (10.30am), Peterborough Nene v March Academy Blue (10.30am), Holbeach Reds v Stamford Young Daniels Red (noon), Netherton v Whittlesey Blue (noon).

Under-14 Division Two: Stanground Sports v Oundle (noon), Boston v Hampton Navy (2pm), Feeder v Stamford Young Daniels Yellow (2pm), Holbeach Yellows v Pinchbeck (2pm).

Under-14 Division Three: Hampton Blue v Glinton & Northborough Navy (10.30am), Wisbech Town Acorns v Hungate (10.30am), Yaxley v Holbeach Blacks (10.30am), Thurlby Tigers v Sawtry Blue Sox (noon).

Under-14 Division Four: Bourne Red v Peterborough Northern Star (10.30am), Parkside v FC Peterborough (10.30am), Park Farm Pumas Black v March Town Athletic (noon), Wisbech St Mary Purple v Netherton Ravens (noon).

PETERBOROUGH & DISTRICT YOUTH LEAGUE

Under-15 Division One: Boston v Yaxley (10.30am), Oundle v Peterborough Northern Star (10.30am), Corby v ICA Sports (2pm), Deeping v Nene Valley (2pm).

Under-15 Division Two: March Academy v Pinchbeck (10.30am), Park Farm Pumas Black v Stamford Young Daniels Red (10.30am), Stanground Sports v Glinton & Northborough Navy (10.30am), Glinton & Northborough Amber v Glinton & Northborough Black (2pm).

Under-15 Division Three: Bourne Red v Whittlesey (10.30am), Leverington Sports v Holbeach Yellow (noon), Bourne Claret v FC Peterborough (2pm), Park Farm Pumas Red v Gunthorpe Harriers Navy (2pm).

Under-16 Division One: JFC Boston v Ingoldisthorpe (10.30am), Riverside v Peterborough Northern Star(10.30am), Thurlby Tigers v Stamford Young Daniels Red (10.30am), Yaxley v Deeping United (12.30pm), March Academy v Netherton Hawks (2pm).

Under-16 Division Two: Grantham v Pinchbeck (2pm), Holbeach v Bourne Claret (10.30am), Whittlesey Black v Boston (10.30am), Wisbech St Mary v Blackstones (10.30am), Malborne Rangers v Glinton & Northborough Amber (noon).

Under-18 Division One (10.30am): Alconbury v March Academy (10.30am), Gunthorpe Harriers Navy v Thurlby Tigers (10.30am), Bourne Claret v Oundle (2pm), Thorney v Boston U (2pm).

Under-18 Division Two: Bourne Red v March Park Rangers (10.30am), Thurlby Tigers v Moulton Harrox Blue (10.30am), Netherton v Park Farm Pumas Black (noon), Sporting v NethertonHawks (2pm), Werrington v Langtoft (2pm), Wisbech Town Acorns v Stamford Young Daniels Red (2pm).


TUESDAY

BETVICTOR NORTHERN PREMIER LEAGUE

South East Division: Glossop North End v Loughborough Dynamo, Leek v Ilkeston, Market Drayton v Kidsgrove, Newcastle v Chasetown, Sheffield v Frickley, Spalding v Cleethorpes, Stamford v Carlton, Sutton Coldfield v Worksop, Wisbech v Lincoln.

UHLSPORT UNITED COUNTIES LEAGUE

Reserve Division: Wellingborough v Whitworth.

BALCAN LIGHTING SUPPLIES LINCOLNSHIRE LEAGUE

Brigg v Gainsborough, Cleethorpes v Grimsby Borough, Lincoln United Development v Sleaford Town Rangers.


WEDNESDAY

UHLSPORT UNITED COUNTIES LEAGUE

Premier Division: ON Chenecks v Rothwell Corinthians, Quorn v Oadby, Sleaford v Peterborough Northern Star.

BALCAN LIGHTING SUPPLIES LINCOLNSHIRE LEAGUE

Horncastle v Lincoln Moorlands Railway.


Read more

More by this author



This site uses cookies. By continuing to browse the site you are agreeing to our use of cookies - Learn More