Home   Sport   Article

FOOTBALL: This week's fixture list - support your local team!




SATURDAY

BETVICTOR NORTHERN PREMIER LEAGUE

South East Division: Belper v Glossop North End, Carlton v Frickley, Chasetown v Ilkeston, Cleethorpes v Loughborough Dynamo, Leek v Sutton Coldfield, Newcastle v Wisbech, Spalding v Market Drayton, Stamford v Sheffield, Stocksbridge Park Steels v Lincoln, Worksop v Kidsgrove.

Spalding United
Spalding United

BUILDBASE FA VASE

First qualifying round: Bourne v Sleaford (winners at home to Hucknall or Holbrook Sports), Holbeach v Lincoln Moorlands Railway (winners away to FC GNG or Clifton All Whites).

UHLSPORT UNITED COUNTIES LEAGUE

Premier Division: Anstey Nomads v Pinchbeck, Leicester Nirvana v Deeping, Rugby v Shepshed Dynamo.

Pinchbeck United
Pinchbeck United

Division One: St Andrews v Sileby.

Reserve Division: Bugbrooke St Michaels v Kempston, Cogenhoe v Irchester, Desborough v Wellingborough, Harborough v Yaxley, Huntingdon v Rothwell Corinthians, Newport Pagnell v Daventry, Raunds v ON Chenecks, Whitworth v Bourne.

BALCAN LIGHTING SUPPLIES LINCOLNSHIRE LEAGUE

Grimsby Borough v Louth, Hykeham v Immingham, Lincoln United Development v Cleethorpes, Sleaford Town Rangers v Nettleham, Wyberton v Brigg.

CHROMASPORT PETERBOROUGH & DISTRICT LEAGUE (2pm)

Premier Division: ICA Sports v Holbeach Res, Leverington Sports v Uppingham, Moulton Harrox v Peterborough Polonia, Stamford Lions v FC Parson Drove, Thorney v Long Sutton.

Division One: Oundle v Whittlesey Res, Spalding Town v Moulton Harrox Res, Sutton Bridge v Crowland.

Division Two: Ketton Res v Leverington Sports Res, Long Sutton Res v Thorpe Wood Rangers, Oakham Res v Warboys, Peterborough NECI v Crowland Res, Stamford Belvedere Res v Netherton Res, Stamford Lions Res v Rippingale & Folkingham.

Division Three: FC Parson Drove Res v Glinton & Northborough, FC Peterborough Res v Holbeach United Sports, Farcet v Ramsey, Hampton v Wittering Harriers Res, Orton Rangers v Premiair Res, Uppingham Res v Tydd Res, Whittlesey A v Parkside.

Division Four: Cardea Res v Leverington Sports A, Hampton Res v Huntingdon Rovers, Holbeach Bank v Peterborough City, Netherton A v Stanground Sports, Stilton Res v Casterton, The Limetree v Orton Rangers Res, Thurlby Tigers v Dreams.

PETERBOROUGH SENIOR CUP

First round (1.30pm): Tydd v Ketton.

PETERBOROUGH CHALLENGE CUP

First round (1.30pm): Eunice Huntingdon v Wittering Harriers, Eye v Cardea, Kings Cliffe v Stamford Belvedere, Peterborough Northern Star Res v Stilton, Premiair v FC Peterborough.

BOSTON WORKFORCE UNLIMITED LEAGUE (2.30pm)

Premier Division: Benington v Railway, Fishtoft v Pointon, Friskney v Wyberton Res, Fulbeck v Coningsby, Ruskington v Spilsby, Skegness Res v Old Leake.

Division One: FC Hammers v Horncastle Res, Pointon Res v Boston College, Railway Res v Eagle.

Division Two: Boston Athletic v Spalding Harriers, Coningsby Res v Freiston, Northgate Olympic v Caythorpe.

Division Three: Boston College Res v Fosdyke, Moutlton Seas End v Mareham, Park Res v Wyberton A, Sibsey v Fishtoft Res, Spilsby Res v Holbeach Bank.

MONDAY

BETVICTOR NORTHERN PREMIER LEAGUE

South East Division: Lincoln v Stamford.

TUESDAY

BETVICTOR NORTHERN PREMIER LEAGUE

South East Division: Ilkeston v Spalding, Market Drayton v Leek, Sheffield v Cleethorpes.

UHLSPORT UNITED COUNTIES LEAGUE

Premier Division: Desborough v ON Chenecks, Harborough v Wellingborough.

KitmanUK Knockout Cup preliminary round: Rushden & Higham v Rothwell Corinthians (winners at home to ON Chenecks).


Read more

More by this author



This site uses cookies. By continuing to browse the site you are agreeing to our use of cookies - Learn More