Home   Sport   Article

FOOTBALL: This week's fixture list - support your local team!




THURSDAY

THURLOW NUNN YOUTH LEAGUE

West Division: Downham v Deeping, March Town United v Peterborough Sports.

PETERBOROUGH & DISTRICT YOUTH LEAGUE

Under-15 Knockout Cup final (7.30pm): Holbeach v FC United Hammers (at Yaxley).


SATURDAY

EVO-STIK NORTHERN PREMIER LEAGUE

East Division: Carlton v Pontefract Collieries, Frickley v Ossett, Lincoln v Brighouse, Loughborough Dynamo v Belper, Marske v AFC Mansfield, Morpeth v Pickering, Stamford v Sheffield, Stocksbridge Park Steels v Cleethorpes, Tadcaster v Spalding, Wisbech v Gresley.

Spalding United v Tadcaster Albion
Spalding United v Tadcaster Albion

FUTURE LIONS UNITED COUNTIES LEAGUE

Premier Division: Cogenhoe v Boston, Daventry v Sleaford, Holbeach v Newport Pagnell, Kirby Muxloe v Harborough, Peterborough Northern Star v Rothwell Corinthians, Pinchbeck v ON Chenecks, Rugby v Eynesbury, Wellingborough v Leicester Nirvana, Whitworth v Deeping.

Deeping Rangers v Whitworth
Deeping Rangers v Whitworth

Division One: Blackstones v Bugbrooke St Michaels, Burton Park Wanderers v Anstey Nomads, Harrowby v Rushden & Higham, Holwell Sports v Raunds, Huntingdon v Sileby, Irchester v St Andrews, Long Buckby v Bourne, Lutterworth Athletic v Melton, Lutterworth Town v Aylestone Park, Thrapston v Birstall.

Bourne Town v Long Buckby
Bourne Town v Long Buckby

Reserve Division: Bourne v Whitworth, Bugbrooke St Michaels, Harborough v Deeping, Newport Pagnell v Potton, ON Chenecks v Daventry, Raunds v Peterborough Northern Star, Yaxley v Desborough.

CHROMASPORT PETERBOROUGH & DISTRICT LEAGUE (2PM)

Premier Division: Ketton v Whittlesey, Moulton Harrox v Langtoft, Peterborough Sports v Leverington Sports, Thorney v Stamford Lions.

Division One: Eye v Whittlesey Res, FC Parson Drove v Spalding Town, Oakham Res v Uppingham.

Division Two: Eunice Huntingdon v Stilton, Netherton Res v Spalding Athletic, Premiair v Ketton Res.

Division Three: Holbeach Bank v Farcet, Leverington Sports Res v Huntingdon Res, Oundle Res v Peterborough NECI, Uppingham Res v Thorpe Wood Rangers, Whittlesey A v Stamford Lions A.

Division Four: Netherton A v Parkside, Orton Rangers v Holbeach United Sports, Premiair Res v Wittering Harriers Res, Whittlesey B v Tydd Res.

Division Five A: Casterton v Peterborough City, Stanground Sports v Thurlby Tigers, Stilton Res v Cardea Res.

Division Five B: Hampton Res v Hampton A, Orton Rangers Res v Gunthorpe Harriers.

BALCAN LIGHTING SUPPLIES LINCOLNSHIRE LEAGUE

Cleethorpes Res v Lincoln, Gainsborough Res v Nettleham, Louth v Immingham, Ruston Sports v Horncastle.

Supplementary Cup semi-final (2.30pm): Brigg v Lincoln Moorlands Railway (winners to play Wyberton).

BOSTON WORKFORCE UNLIMITED LEAGUE (2.30PM)

Premier Division: Fulbeck v Spilsby, Pointon v Benington, Ruskington v Wyberton Res, Skegness Res v Kirton, Swineshead v Old Leake.

Division One: Billinghay v Fosdyke, Boston College v Swineshead Res, Horncastle Res v Friskney, Park v Pointon Res, Woodhall Spa v Old Doningtonians.

Division Two: Coningsby Res v Holbeach Bank, Eagle v Caythorpe, Railway Res v Spalding Harriers.

Division Three: Northgate Olympic v Park Res.

BB Insurance Willoughby Shield quarter-finals (2pm): Benington Res v Fosdyke Res (winners at home to Railway Res), Skegness A v Wyberton A (winners away to Woodhall Spa Res).

HEREWARD SPORTS PETERBOROUGH & DISTRICT JUNIOR ALLIANCE

Under-7 Development Zone (9.30am): Yaxley v Whittlesey Red.

Under-7 Development Zone (10.30am): Eye v Stamford Young Daniels, Feeder v Glinton & Northborough Ambers, March Town Athletic v Wisbech St Mary, One Touch Red v Whittlesey Blue, Pinchbeck Colts v Holbeach Yellow, Pinchbeck Pumas v Blackstones.

Under-7 Development Zone (11.30am): Bourne Claret v YDP, ICA Sports v Pinchbeck Predators, Malborne Rangers v Holbeach Black, Peterborough Northern Star v Orton Red, Spalding v Peterborough Sports Blues, Wittering Harriers v Park Farm Pumas Red.

Under-8 Development Zone (9.30am): Orton Blue v March Academy Soccer School.

Under-8 Development Zone (10.30am): Boston v Pinchbeck Colts, Bourne Claret v Stamford Young Daniels Red, Crowland Black v Blackstones, Deeping Clarets v FC Peterborough, Holbeach v One Touch White, IPTA v Park Farm Pumas Red, Netherton v Whittlesey White, Orton Red v Hampton, Oundle Whites v ICA Sports, Parkside v March Town Athletic Reds, Peterborough Northern Star v Spalding, Pinchbeck v Thurlby Tigers, Stamford Young Daniels Yellow v Langtoft Red, Stanground Sports v Eye, Whittlesey Blue v Holme Blue, Wisbech St Mary v Crowland Yellow.

Under-8 Development Zone (11.30am): Deeping Blues v Park Farm Pumas Black, Deeping United v Bourne Red, Feeder v Holme White, Langtoft Yellow v Wittering Harriers, March Town Athletic v Sporting Red, Oundle Black v Werrington Red, Peterborough Polonia v Glinton & Northborough Ambers, Sporting Yellow v Sawtry Blue, Whittlesey Red v Sporting Blue.

Under-9 Development Zone: ICA Sports Fiorentina v Peterborough Northern Star Black (9.30am), March Academy Soccer School Royal v Spalding Blue (10.30am), Bourne Red v Deeping Blues (10.30am), Stanground Sports v Peterborough Polonia (11.30am).

Under-9 Hereward Cup group stages: Baston v Stamford Young Daniels Yellows (10.30am), Blackstones Green v Oundle Black Stripes (10.30am), Parkside Blue v Thorpe Wood Rangers Red (10.30am), Netherton v Thurlby Tigers Black (11.30am), Park Farm Pumas Black v Gunthorpe Harriers (11.30am).

Under-9 League Cup group stages: Peterborough Northern Star White v Bourne Claret (9.30am), Eye Hornets v Wisbech St Mary (10.30am), Feeder v Parkside Yellow (10.30am), Holbeach Blacks v March Town Athletic (10.30am), Park Farm Pumas Red v Stamford Young Daniels Red (10.30am), Thorpe Wood Rangers Blue v Deeping United (10.30am), Pinchbeck v Malborne Rangers (10.30am), Whittlesey White v March Academy Blue (10.30am), Deeping Clarets v Werrington (11.30am), Holbeach Yellow v IPTA (11.30am), Thurlby Tigers Orange v Whittlesey Blue (11.30am).

Under-10 Development Zone: Peterborough Northern Star White v Peterborough Polonia (9.30am), March Town Athletic Yellows v FC Peterborough (10.30am), Phoenix Red v Glinton & Northborough Amber (10.30am), Pinchbeck Reds v Peterborough Northern Star Black (10.30am), Spalding v Yaxley Blue (10.30am).

Under-10 Hereward Cup group stages: Bourne Red v Leverington Sports (10.30am), Gunthorpe Harriers v Glinton & Northborough Navy (10.30am), Hampton Blue v Orton Rangers (10.30am), Park Farm Pumas Black v Deeping United (10.30am), Stamford Young Daniels Red v Netherton Eagles (10.30am), Stamford Young Daniels Yellow v Boston (10.30am), Whittlesey Blues v IPTA (10.30am), Wittering Harriers v Parkside (10.30am), March Town Athletic Reds v Werrington (11.30am), Pinchbeck Blues v Netherton (11.30am), Stamford Young Daniels White v Sporting Yellow (11.30am), Yaxley Red v Park Farm Puma Red (11.30am).

Under-10 League Cup group stages: Deeping Clarets v Bretton North End (10.30am), Hampton Royal v Feeder Black (10.30am), Oundle v Crowland (10.30am), Wisbech St Mary v Thorpe Wood Rangers (10.30am), Yaxley v Bourne Claret (10.30am), Whittlesey White v Holbeach Yellow (11.30am).

S-TECH CAMBRIDGESHIRE GIRLS LEAGUE (10.30AM)

Under-10 Red: Bourne v Moulton Chapel, Glinton & Northborough v Pinchbeck, ICA Sports v Netherton.

Under-11 Red: Crowland v ICA Sports, Moulton Chapel v Pinchbeck.

Under-12 Blue: Bourne v Netherton.

Under-14A: ICA Sports v Eynesbury, Newmarket v Cambourne, Sawston v Bourne.

Under-16A: Pinchbeck v Isleham, Priory Parkside v Cambridge City, St Ives Rangers Blue Sox v Burwell Tigers.

Under-16B: Holbeach v Swavesey Spartans, Milton v Comberton Crusaders, Newmarket v Royston (12.30pm).


SUNDAY

SPALDING LEAGUE (10.30AM)

Jubilee v Kirton Town, Long Sutton v FC Kirton, Pinchbeck v Up The Fish Reds.

John Chappell Shield semi-finals (10.15am): South Holland v Fosdyke, Sutton St James v Mulberry.

S-TECH CAMBRIDGESHIRE GIRLS LEAGUE (2PM)

Championship North: Pinchbeck v Wisbech St Mary.

HEREWARD SPORTS PETERBOROUGH & DISTRICT JUNIOR ALLIANCE

Under-11 Hereward Cup group stages: Hampton Robins v Holbeach Yellow (10.30am), March Academy Soccer School Blue v Pinchbeck Predators (10.30am), Netherton Red v Deeping United (10.30am), Thurlby Tigers Black v Glinton & Northborough Navy (10.30am), Stanground Sports Purple v Hampton Navy (2pm).

Under-11 League Cup group stages: Feeder Red v Netherton (10.30am), Peterborough Polonia v Deeping Clarets (10.30am), Deeping Rangers Blues v Wisbech St Mary Purple (noon), Deeping United Blue v Boston (noon), JFC Boston v Holbeach Black (noon), Peterborough Northern Star Black v Thurlby Tigers Orange (noon), Werrington v Stamford Young Daniels Yellow (2pm).

Under-12 Division One (10.30am): Peterborough Northern Star White v Crowland, Reffley Reds v Thurlby Tigers.

Under-12 Division Two: Leverington Sports v Park Farm Pumas Red (10.30am), Parkside Blue v Netherton Falcons (10.30am), Stanground Sports v Moulton Chapel (10.30am), Deeping Clarets v Holbeach Black (2pm).

Under-12 Division Three: JFC Boston v Hampton (10.30am), Boston Black v Peterborough Northern Star Black (noon), Glinton & Northborough Black v Werrington Blue (noon), Feeder v Spalding (12.30pm).

Under-12 Division Four: FC Peterborough v Oundle (10.30am), Gunthorpe Harriers v Park Farm Pumas Black (10.30am), Hungate Rovers v Blackstones Black (10.30am), Wisbech St Mary Purple v Bretton North End (10.30am), Thorpe Wood Rangers v Stamford Young Daniels Yellows (2pm).

Under-12 Division Five (10.30am): Wittering Harriers v Park Farm Pumas Blue.

Under-12 League Cup semi-final (10.30am): Deeping Blues v Stamford Young Daniels Reds (winners to play Peterborough Northern Star).

Under-13 Division One: Spalding Blue v March Academy Blue (10.30am), Stamford Young Daniels Red v Whittlesey Blue (10.30am), Netherton v Deeping (noon), Boston Black v Oundle (2pm), Holbeach Yellows v Feeder (2pm).

Under-13 Division Two (10.30am): Peterborough Nene v Holbeach Reds, Werrington v Stanground Sports.

Under-13 Division Three: Hampton Navy v Glinton & Northborough Navy (10.30am), Hungate Rovers v Hampton Blue (10.30am), Peterborough Northern Star v Park Farm Pumas Red (noon), Bourne Red v Thurlby Tigers (2pm), JFC Boston v Wisbech Town Acorns (2pm).

Under-13 Division Four: Holbeach Blacks v Wisbech St Mary Purple (10.30am), March Town Athletic v FC Peterborough (10.30am), Park Farm Pumas Black v Netherton Ravens (2pm).

Under-14 Division One (10.30am): Feeder v Spalding, Glinton & Northborough Amber v Deeping.

Under-14 Division Two (noon): Bourne Red v Oundle.

Under-14 Division Three (10.30am): Gunthorpe Harriers Navy v Hungate Rovers.

Under-14 Hereward Cup semi-finals: FC Peterborough v Park Farm Pumas Black (noon), Glinton & Northborough Navy v Pinchbeck (2pm).

Under-14 League Cup semi-finals (10.30am): March Town Athletic v Yaxley, Wisbech St Mary v ICA Sports.

PETERBOROUGH & DISTRICT YOUTH LEAGUE

Under-15 Division Two (10.30am): Riverside v Stanground Sports.

Under-15 Division Three (10.30am): Bourne v Hampton Royals, Whittlesey Red v Blackstones.

Under-15 Charity Cup quarter-finals (10.30am): FC United Hammers v Whittlesey Blue, Holbeach v Netherton Hawks, Stamford Young Daniels v Malborne Rangers, Thurlby Tigers v Werrington.

Under-16 Division One (2pm): Werrington Blue v Bourne Red.

Under-16 Division Two (10.30am): Deeping v Holbeach Black, March Park Rangers v Stamford Young Daniels Red, Thurlby Tigers v Holbeach Gold.

Under-18 Division One (10.30am): Hempsted v Netherton.

Under-18 Division Two: Glinton & Northborough Navy v Hungate Rovers (10.30am), Thorney v Bourne Claret (2pm), Werrington Athletic v Werrington White (2pm).

Under-18 Charity Cup second round: Bourne Blue v March Academy White (10.30am, winners away to Boston). Quarter-finals: Thurlby Tigers v Chatteris (noon), Yaxley v Oundle (12.30pm).


TUESDAY

EVO-STIK NORTHERN PREMIER LEAGUE

East Division: Cleethorpes v Wisbech, Stocksbridge Park Steels v Gresley.

FUTURE LIONS UNITED COUNTIES LEAGUE

KitmanUK Knockout Cup semi-final: Deeping v Daventry.

Division One: Lutterworth Town v Sileby.

LINCOLNSHIRE FA UNDER-21 DEVELOPMENT LEAGUE

Spalding v Grimsby Borough.

THURLOW NUNN YOUTH LEAGUE

West Division: Wisbech St Mary v St Ives.



COMMENTS
()


Iliffe Media does not moderate comments. Please click here for our house rules.

People who post abusive comments about other users or those featured in articles will be banned.

Thank you. Your comment has been received and will appear on the site shortly.

 

Terms of Comments

We do not actively moderate, monitor or edit contributions to the reader comments but we may intervene and take such action as we think necessary, please click here for our house rules.

If you have any concerns over the contents on our site, please either register those concerns using the report abuse button, contact us here.

This site uses cookies. By continuing to browse the site you are agreeing to our use of cookies - Learn More