Home   Sport   Article

FOOTBALL: This week's fixture list - support your local team!




THURSDAY

THURLOW NUNN YOUTH LEAGUE

West Division: Deeping v Holbeach.

Holbeach United v Deeping Rangers
Holbeach United v Deeping Rangers


SATURDAY

EVO-STIK NORTHERN PREMIER LEAGUE

East Division: AFC Mansfield v Cleethorpes, Carlton v Spalding, Frickley v Lincoln, Loughborough Dynamo v Tadcaster, Marske v Pontefract Collieries, Morpeth v Sheffield, Pickering v Ossett, Stamford v Gresley, Stocksbridge Park Steels v Brighouse, Wisbech v Belper.

FUTURE LIONS UNITED COUNTIES LEAGUE

Premier Division: Boston v Wellingborough, Daventry v Leicester Nirvana, Desborough v Sleaford, Eynesbury v Peterborough Northern Star, Holbeach v Whitworth, Kirby Muxloe v Cogenhoe, ON Chenecks v Newport Pagnell, Oadby v Rothwell Corinthians, Pinchbeck v Deeping, Rugby v Harborough.

Bourne Town
Bourne Town

Division One: Bourne v Blackstones, Bugbrooke St Michaels v Sileby, Burton Park Wanderers v Lutterworth Town, Irchester v Harrowby, Long Buckby v Huntingdon, Lutterworth Athletic v Anstey Nomads, Melton v Rushden & Higham, Raunds v Birstall, St Andrews v Holwell Sports, Thrapston v Aylestone Park.

Reserve Division: Cogenhoe v Daventry, Deeping v St Andrews, Harborough v Bugbrooke St Michaels, Newport Pagnell v Bourne, Potton v ON Chenecks, Rothwell Corinthians v Peterborough Northern Star, Wellingborough v Desborough, Whitworth v Irchester, Yaxley v Raunds.

PETERBOROUGH SENIOR CUP

Semi-finals (1.30pm): Ketton v Whittlesey, Moulton Harrox v Stamford Lions.

Moulton Harrox
Moulton Harrox

CHROMASPORT PETERBOROUGH & DISTRICT LEAGUE (2PM)

Premier Division: Long Sutton v Leverington Sports, Oakham v Tydd, Peterborough Sports v Netherton, Thorney v ICA Sports.

Division One: Bretton North End v FC Peterborough, Eye v Crowland, Kings Cliffe v Oundle, Uppingham v Stamford Belvedere.

Division Two: Langtoft Res v Cardea, Netherton Res v Whaplode Drove, Spalding Athletic v Ketton Res, Stilton v Rippingale & Folkingham, Warboys v Premiair.

Division Three: FC Peterborough Res v Long Sutton Res, Huntingdon Res v Thorpe Wood Rangers, Leverington Sports Res v Peterborough NECI, Oundle Res v Holbeach Bank, Whittlesey A v Stamford Belvedere Res.

Division Four: Holbeach United Sports v Tydd Res, Orton Rangers v FC Parson Drove Res, Parkside v Kings Cliffe Res, Premiair Res v Hampton, Ramsey v Glinton & Northborough, Wittering Harriers Res v Huntingdon Rovers.

Division Five A: Cardea Res v Stanground Sports, Casterton v Thurlby Tigers, The Limetree v Peterborough City.

Division Five B: Leverington Sports A v Hampton Res.

BALCAN LIGHTING SUPPLIES LINCOLNSHIRE LEAGUE

Horncastle v Grimsby Borough, Lincoln United v Ruston Sports (2pm), Nettleham v Lincoln Moorlands Railway (2pm), Wyberton v Brigg (2pm).

Challenge Cup quarter-final (1.30pm): Cleethorpes v Louth (winners at home to Brigg).

BOSTON WORKFORCE UNLIMITED LEAGUE (2.15PM)

Premier Division: Old Leake v Coningsby, Railway v Ruskington, Skegness Res v Fulbeck, Spilsby v Kirton, Swineshead v Wyberton Res.

Division One: FC Hammers v Woodhall Spa, Fosdyke v Horncastle, Freiston v Swineshead Res, Friskney v Billinghay.

Division Two: Boston Athletic v JFC Boston, Eagle v Colsterworth, FC Wrangle v Caythorpe, Holbeach Bank v Railway Res.

Division Three: Benington Res v Woodhall Spa Res, Mareham v Wyberton A.

Target Newspapers Challenge Cup semi-finals (1.45pm): Park v Northgate Olympic, Skegness A v Boston College.

BB Insurance Willoughby Shield first round (1.45pm): Coningsby Res v Pointon Res (winners away to Railway Res).

ASSOCIATION OF NORTHERN COUNTIES YOUTH LEAGUE

East Division (2pm): Lincolnshire FA v North Riding FA.

HEREWARD SPORTS PETERBOROUGH & DISTRICT JUNIOR ALLIANCE

Under-7 Development Zone (10.30am): Stamford AFC Young Daniels v Whittlesey Blue.

Under-8 Development Zone (11.30am): Langtoft Yellow v March Town Athletic Reds.

Under-9 League Cup Group C (10.30am): March Town Athletic v Deeping Blues.

Under-10 Hereward Cup Group B (9.30am): Park Farm Pumas Red v Wittering Harriers.

Under-10 League Cup Group D (11.30am): Feeder Black v Whittlesey White.

S-TECH CAMBRIDGESHIRE GIRLS LEAGUE (10.30AM)

Under-11 Red: Crowland v Pinchbeck, Hampton v Moulton Chapel.

Under-12 Blue: Bourne v Leverington Sports, Netherton v March Town Athletic, Spalding v ICA Sports.

Under-14A: Bourne v Isleham, Cambourne Blacks v ICA Sports, Cambridge City v Parson Drove, Sawston v March Town Athletic.

Under-16B: Newmarket v Holbeach, Spalding v Swavesey Spartans.


SUNDAY

SPALDING LEAGUE (10.30AM)

Long Sutton v Kirton Town, Pinchbeck v Fosdyke, South Holland United v Mulberry, Up The Fish Reds v FC Kirton.

John Chappell Shield quarter-final second leg (10.15am): Jubilee v Sutton St James (first leg 1-3).

HEREWARD SPORTS PETERBOROUGH & DISTRICT JUNIOR ALLIANCE

Under-11 Charity Cup quarter-finals: Peterborough Polonia v Thurlby Tigers (10.30am), Deeping Blues v Netherton (noon), Deeping United Blue v Netherton Red (noon), Werrington v One Touch (2pm).

Under-11 Hereward Cup group stages: Bourne Red v Leverington Sports (10.30am), Gunthorpe Harriers v Hampton Robins (10.30am), Holbeach Yellow v Stanground Sports Black (10.30am), Park Farm Pumas Black v Stanground Sports Purple (10.30am), Parkside Yellow v Crowland (10.30am), Rippingale & Folkingham v Orton Red (10.30am), Thurlby Tigers Black v Stamford Young Daniels Red (10.30am), Glinton & Northborough Navy v FC Peterborough (noon), Orton Blue v Park Farm Pumas Red (noon), Hampton Navy v Glinton & Northborough Amber (2pm), Spalding White v Pinchbeck Pumas (2pm).

Under-11 League Cup Group B: Spalding Blue v Bourne Claret (10.30am), JFC Boston v Holbeach Black (noon).

Under-12 Division One (10.30am): Deeping Blues v Colsterworth Reds, Thorney v IPTA.

Under-12 Division Two (10.30am): Leverington Sports v Holbeach Black, Moulton Chapel v IPTA Oranges, Stanground Sports v Parkside Blue.

Under-12 Division Three: Boston Black v Werrington Blue (noon), Glinton & Northborough Black v Hampton (noon), Bourne Claret v Spalding (2pm).

Under-12 Division Four (10.30am): Blackstones Black v Hungate, Bretton North End v Thorpe Wood Rangers, Oundle v Park Farm Pumas Black.

Under-12 Division Five: Glinton & Northborough Navy v Parkside Yellow (10.30am), Blackstones Green v Boston (noon).

Under-12 Hereward Cup semi-finals (10.30am): Feeder v Wisbech St Mary Purple, JFC Boston v Stamford Young Daniels Yellows.

Under-12 League Cup semi-final (10.30am): Peterborough Northern Star Red v Crowland.

Under-13 Division One: Stamford Young Daniels Red v Netherton (10.30am), Boston Black v Deeping (2pm), Spalding Blue v Whittlesey Blue (2pm).

Under-13 Division Three: Hampton Navy v JFC Boston (10.30am), Hampton Blue v Park Farm Pumas Red (noon), Peterborough Northern Star v Glinton & Northborough Navy (noon), Bourne Red v Wisbech Town Acorns (2pm).

Under-14 Division Two: Oundle v Peterborough Northern Star (10.30am), Stanground Sports v Glinton & Northborough Black (noon).

Under-14 Hereward Cup quarter-finals: Hungate v Glinton & Northborough Navy (10.30am), Bourne Red v Pinchbeck (noon), Park Farm Pumas Black v March Academy (noon), Whittlesey Blue v FC Peterborough (2pm).

Under-14 League Cup quarter-finals: ICA Sports v Feeder (10.30am), Wisbech St Mary v Deeping (10.30am), Yaxley v Boston (10.30am), Stamford Young Daniels v March Town Athletic (noon).

LINCOLNSHIRE FA UNDER-16 CUP

Quarter-final (1.30pm): Holbeach Yellow v Bottesford.

PETERBOROUGH & DISTRICT YOUTH LEAGUE

Under-15 Division One: FC United Hammers v Spalding Orange (10.30am), Netherton Hawks v Stamford Young Daniels (2pm).

Under-15 Division Two (10.30am): Malborne Rangers v Werrington, March Academy v Wisbech St Mary.

Under-16 Division One (2pm): Peterborough Sports Blues v Yaxley.

Under-16 Division Two: Netherton v March Park Rangers (noon), Baston v Holbeach Black (2pm).

Under-16 Division Three (10.30am): Stanground Sports v Pinchbeck.

Under-18 Division One: Hempsted v Oundle (10.30am), March Academy White v Netherton (2pm).

Under-18 Division Two (2pm): Hungate v Thurlby Tigers, Thorney v Glinton & Northborough Navy, Werrington White v March Academy Blue.

Under-18 Charity Cup second round (10.30am): Chatteris v Werrington.

TUESDAY

FUTURE LIONS UNITED COUNTIES LEAGUE

Premier Division: Daventry v Oadby, Newport Pagnell v Desborough, Peterborough Northern Star v Cogenhoe, Rothwell Corinthians v Rugby, Wellingborough v Kirby Muxloe, Whitworth v Pinchbeck.

Division One: Lutterworth Athletic v Burton Park Wanderers, Thrapston v Holwell Sports.

LINCOLNSHIRE FA UNDER-21 DEVELOPMENT LEAGUE

Spalding v Grimsby Borough.

WEDNESDAY

FUTURE LIONS UNITED COUNTIES LEAGUE

Division One: Rushden & Higham v Bugbrooke St Michaels.



COMMENTS
()


Iliffe Media does not moderate comments. Please click here for our house rules.

People who post abusive comments about other users or those featured in articles will be banned.

Thank you. Your comment has been received and will appear on the site shortly.

 

Terms of Comments

We do not actively moderate, monitor or edit contributions to the reader comments but we may intervene and take such action as we think necessary, please click here for our house rules.

If you have any concerns over the contents on our site, please either register those concerns using the report abuse button, contact us here.

This site uses cookies. By continuing to browse the site you are agreeing to our use of cookies - Learn More