Home   Sport   Article

FOOTBALL: This week's fixture list - support your local team!




THURSDAY

LINCOLNSHIRE FA UNDER-21 DEVELOPMENT LEAGUE

Collingham v Grantham.

THURLOW NUNN YOUTH LEAGUE

West Division: March Town United v King’s Lynn, Peterborough Sports v Wisbech St Mary.


SATURDAY

EVO-STIK NORTHERN PREMIER LEAGUE

East Division: AFC Mansfield v Loughborough Dynamo, Belper v Carlton, Brighouse v Tadcaster, Marske v Cleethorpes, Ossett v Gresley, Pickering v Morpeth, Sheffield v Wisbech, Stamford v Frickley, Stocksbridge Park Steels v Pontefract Collieries.

FUTURE LIONS UNITED COUNTIES LEAGUE

Premier Division: Cogenhoe v Daventry, Kirby Muxloe v Desborough, Leicester Nirvana v Newport Pagnell, ON Chenecks v Holbeach, Oadby v Deeping, Peterborough Northern Star v Pinchbeck, Rothwell Corinthians v Eynesbury, Rugby v Wellingborough, Sleaford v Harborough, Whitworth v Boston.

Bourne Town
Bourne Town

Division One: Anstey Nomads v Melton, Birstall v Lutterworth Athletic, Blackstones v Rushden & Higham , Bourne v Long Buckby, Burton Park Wanderers v Thrapston, Harrowby v Huntingdon, Holwell Sports v Aylestone Park, Irchester v Raunds, Lutterworth Town v Sileby, St Andrews v Bugbrooke St Michaels.

Reserve Division: Bugbrooke St Michaels v Whitworth, Daventry v St Andrews, Deeping v Cogenhoe, Desborough v ON Chenecks, Harborough v Potton, Newport Pagnell v Peterborough Northern Star, Raunds v Rothwell Corinthians, Wellingborough v Irchester, Yaxley v Bourne.

CHROMASPORT PETERBOROUGH & DISTRICT LEAGUE (2PM)

Premier Division: Holbeach Res v Moulton Harrox, Ketton v Leverington Sports, Oakham v Sutton Bridge, Peterborough Polonia v ICA Sports, Thorney v Peterborough Sports Development, Tydd v Netherton, Whittlesey v Langtoft.

Division One: Eye v Spalding Town, Kings Cliffe v Crowland, Moulton Harrox Res v Stamford Belvedere, Whittlesey Res v Bretton North End.

Division Two: Feeder v Stilton, Netherton Res v Ketton Res, Premiair v Cardea, Rippingale & Folkingham v Warboys, Stamford Lions Res v Eunice Huntingdon, Whaplode Drove v Spalding Athletic.

Division Three: Farcet v FC Peterborough Res, Huntingdon Res v Leverington Sports Res, Long Sutton Res v Holbeach Bank, Stamford Belvedere Res v Stamford Lions A, Thorpe Wood Rangers v Peterborough NECI.

Division Four: FC Parson Drove Res v Huntingdon Rovers, Holbeach United Sports v Hampton, Netherton A v Premiair Res, Parkside v Glinton & Northborough, Ramsey v Orton Rangers, Tydd Res v Kings Cliffe Res, Wittering Harriers Res v Whittlesey B.

Division Five A: Casterton v The Limetree, Stilton Res v Peterborough City, Thurlby Tigers v Cardea Res.

Division Five B: Hampton Res v Gunthorpe Harriers, Leverington Sports A v Hampton A.

BALCAN LIGHTING SUPPLIES LINCOLNSHIRE LEAGUE

Gainsborough v Cleethorpes, Immingham v Louth (2pm), Lincoln Moorlands Railway v Horncastle.

LINCOLNSHIRE FA JUNIOR CUP

Semi-final (1.30pm): Brigg v Wyberton.

BOSTON WORKFORCE UNLIMITED LEAGUE (2.15PM)

Premier Division: Coningsby v Skegness Res, Fulbeck v Benington.

Division One: Billinghay v Swineshead Res, Boston College v Fosdyke, Fishtoft v Old Doningtonians, Horncastle Res v Freiston, Pointon Res v Friskney, Woodhall Spa v Park.

Division Two: Boston Athletic v Coningsby Res, Colsterworth v FC Wrangle, JFC Boston v Caythorpe, Skegness A v Holbeach Bank, Spalding Harriers v Eagle.

Division Three: Benington Res v Digby, Fosdyke Res v Mareham, Park Res v Northgate Olympic, Woodhall Spa Res v Wyberton A.

SHS Allium Ltd Fishtoft Cup semi-finals (1.45pm): Spilsby v Railway, Swineshead v Pointon.

HEREWARD SPORTS PETERBOROUGH & DISTRICT JUNIOR ALLIANCE

Under-7 Development Zone (10.30am): Blackstones v Deeping United, Bourne Red v Orton Rangers Red, Eye v ICA Sports, March Town Athletic v Feeder, Peterborough Sports Blues v Pinchbeck Predators, Pinchbeck Colts v One Touch Red, Pinchbeck Pumas v Park Farm Pumas Red, Stamford Young Daniels v Whittlesey Blue, YDP v March Soccer School.

Under-7 Development Zone (11.30am): Bourne Claret v Peterborough Northern Star, Holbeach Black v Glinton & Northborough Ambers, Malborne Rangers v Wittering Harriers, One Touch White v Whittlesey Red, Spalding v Holbeach Yellow, Wisbech St Mary v Sporting.

Under-8 Development Zone (9.30am): Orton Rangers Blue v Deeping Clarets, Orton Rangers Red v Wisbech St Mary.

Under-8 Development Zone (10.30am): Glinton & Northborough Ambers v Sporting Red, Holbeach v Boston, IPTA v Bourne Red, Langtoft Red v Bourne Claret, March Academy v Pinchbeck, Netherton v Holme White, One Touch Red v Whittlesey Red, Oundle Whites v Whittlesey Blue, Park Farm Pumas Red v Whittlesey White, Parkside v Hampton, Peterborough Northern Star v Sawtry Blue, Sporting Blue v Feeder, Stamford Young Daniels Red v Peterborough Polonia, Stanground Sports v Werrington Blue, Werrington Red v Park Farm Pumas Black.

Under-8 Development Zone (11.30am): Deeping Blues v Crowland Black, Deeping United v One Touch White, March Town Athletic v Sporting Yellow, Oundle Black v Stamford Young Daniels Yellow, Pinchbeck v Eye.

Under-9 Development Zone (10.30am): Whittlesey Blue v Malborne Rangers.

Under-9 Hereward Cup: Blackstones v Riverside Black (10.30am), March Academy Royal v Peterborough Polonia (10.30am), One Touch v Thurlby Tigers Black (10.30am), Parkside Blue v Baston (10.30am), Glinton & Northborough Amber v Netherton (11.30am), Gunthorpe Harriers v Spalding White (11.30am), Hampton Royal v Blackstones Green (11.30am), Oundle Black Stripes v Thorpe Wood Rangers Red (11.30am), Park Farm Pumas Blue v Sporting (11.30am), Riverside Purple v Park Farm Pumas Black (11.30am), Spalding Blue v ICA Sports Napoli (11.30am), Stanground Sports v Oundle White Stripes (11.30am).

Under-9 League Cup: ICA Sports Fiorentina v Deeping Clarets (9.30am), Deeping Bluesv Eye Hornets (10.30am), Feeder v Thurlby Tigers Orange (10.30am), Holbeach Blacks v Pinchbeck Colts (10.30am), Stamford Young Daniels Red v Parkside Yellow (10.30am), Whittlesey White v Peterborough Northern Star White (10.30am), Wisbech St Mary v March Town Athletic (10.30am), Bourne Red v Holbeach Yellow (11.30am), Peterborough Northern Star Black v Thorpe Wood Rangers Blue (11.30am), Werrington v March Academy Blue (11.30am).

Under-10 Hereward Cup: Boston v Sporting (10.30am), Bourne Red v Eye Black Cats (10.30am), Deeping United v Whittlesey Blues (10.30am), Glinton & Northborough Navy v Deeping United (10.30am), Hampton Blue v Netherton (10.30am), Leverington Sports v Thurlby Tigers (10.30am), Orton Rangers v Stanground Sports (10.30am), Park Farm Pumas Red v Stamford Young Daniels White (10.30am), Stamford Young Daniels Yellow v IPTA (10.30am), Werrington v Pinchbeck Blues (10.30am), Netherton Eagles v Wittering Harriers (11.30am), Sporting Yellow v Stamford Young Daniels Red (11.30am), Yaxley Red v Parkside (11.30am).

Under-10 League Cup (10.30am): Bretton North End v Whittlesey Red, Crowland v Yaxley, Deeping Clarets v Bourne Claret, FC Peterborough v Peterborough Northern Star Black, Peterborough Northern Star White v March Town Athletic Yellows, Thorpe Wood Rangers v One Touch, Phoenix Red v Spalding, Pinchbeck Reds v Glinton & Northborough Amber, Wisbech St Mary v Holbeach Yellow, Yaxley Black v Peterborough Polonia, Yaxley Blue v Deeping Blues.

S-TECH CAMBRIDGESHIRE GIRLS LEAGUE (10.30AM)

Under-11 Red: March Academy v Hampton, Moulton Chapel v Crowland, Pinchbeck v St Ives Rangers Blue Sox.

Under-12 Blue: Glinton & Northborough v Netherton, March Town Athletic v ICA Sports, Spalding v Bourne.

Under-13B: Godmanchester White v Pinchbeck, Riverside v Sutton Rangers, Sawston v St Neots.

Under-16A: Burwell Tigers v Priory Parkside, Cambourne v Pinchbeck, Cambridge City v Linton Aztecs, Glinton & Northborough v Isleham.

Under-16B: Comberton Crusaders v Newmarket, Holbeach v Milton.


SUNDAY

LINCOLNSHIRE FA CUP

Fourth round (10.30am): Friendship v Jubilee.

SPALDING LEAGUE (10.30AM)

Long Sutton v South Holland, Pinchbeck v Up The Fish Reds, Sutton St James v FC Kirton.

John Chappell Shield quarter-final second leg (10.15am): Mulberry v Kirton Town (first leg 2-4).

S-TECH CAMBRIDGESHIRE WOMEN’S LEAGUE (2PM)

Championship North: Cardea v Wisbech St Mary, Hungate v Pinchbeck, Wisbech Town v Ketton.

HEREWARD SPORTS PETERBOROUGH & DISTRICT JUNIOR ALLIANCE

Under-8 Development Zone (10.30am): Thurlby Tigers v Crowland Yellow.

Under-11 Hereward Cup: Deeping United v Park Farm Pumas Black (10.30am), Glinton & Northborough Amber v One Touch (10.30am), Hampton Robins v Holbeach Yellow (10.30am), Park Farm Pumas Red v Spalding White (10.30am), Pinchbeck Predators v Thurlby Tigers Black (10.30am), Riverside v March Academy Blue (10.30am), Stamford Young Daniels Red v Glinton & Northborough Navy (10.30am), Orton Rangers Red v Gunthorpe Harriers (noon), Stanground Sports Black v Bourne Red (noon), Wittering Harriers v Parkside Yellow (noon), Crowland v Orton Rangers Blue (2pm), Stanground Sports Purple v Hampton Navy (2pm).

Under-11 League Cup: Boston v Spalding Blue (10.30am), Deeping Clarets v Peterborough Northern Star Black (10.30am), Stamford Young Daniels Yellow v Peterborough Polonia (10.30am), Wisbech St Mary Purple v Deeping United Blue (10.30am), Bourne Claret v JFC Boston (noon), Netherton v Werrington (noon), Thurlby Tigers Orange v Feeder Red (noon), Holbeach Black v Deeping Blues (2pm).

Under-12 Division One: Peterborough Northern Star White v Thurlby Tigers (10.30am), Reffley Reds v Thorney (10.30am), Stamford Young Daniels Reds v Netherton (2pm).

Under-12 Division Two: Netherton Falcons v IPTA Oranges (10.30am), Parkside Blue v Holbeach Black (noon), Peterborough Northern Star Red v Leverington Sports (noon).

Under-12 Division Three: JFC Boston v Deeping United (10.30am), Peterborough Northern Star Black v Bourne Claret (10.30am), Spalding v Boston Black (10.30am), Hampton v Feeder (noon), Werrington Blue v Glinton & Northborough Black (noon).

Under-12 Division Four: Hungate Rovers v Bretton North End (10.30am), Blackstones Black v FC Peterborough (noon), Stamford Young Daniels Yellows v Oundle (noon), Thorpe Wood Rangers v Wisbech St Mary Purple (2pm).

Under-12 Division Five: Blackstones Green v Glinton & Northborough Navy (10.30am), Riverside v ICA Sports (10.30am), Parkside Yellow v Park Farm Pumas Blue (2pm).

Under-13 Division One: Whittlesey Blue v Deeping (10.30am), Boston Black v Feeder (2pm).

Under-13 Division Two: Yaxley v Holbeach Reds (10.30am), Stamford Young Daniels Yellows v Stanground Sports (2pm).

Under-13 Division Three (10.30am): Hampton Navy v Bourne Red, Hungate Rovers v JFC Boston, Park Farm Pumas Red v Glinton & Northborough Navy.

Under-13 Division Four (2pm): FC Peterborough v Netherton Ravens.

Under-13 Charity Cup quarter-finals: Werrington v Netherton (10.30am), March Academy Blue v Peterborough Nene (noon), Thurlby Tigers v Pinchbeck (noon), Holbeach Yellows v Spalding Blue (2pm).

Under-14 Division One: Feeder v Glinton & Northborough Amber (10.30am), Spalding Blue v Yaxley (2pm).

Under-14 Division Two: Stamford Young Daniels v FC Peterborough (noon), Stanground Sports v Whittlesey Blue (noon), Oundle v Bourne Red (12.30pm), Glinton & Northborough Black v Thurlby Tigers (2pm), Glinton & Northborough Navy v Boston (2pm).

Under-14 Division Three (10.30am): Hungate Rovers v Pinchbeck.

LINCOLNSHIRE FA UNDER-16 CUP

Quarter-final (1.30pm): Holbeach Yellow v Bottesford.

PETERBOROUGH & DISTRICT YOUTH LEAGUE

Under-15 Division One (2pm): Deeping v Thurlby Tigers, Spalding Orange v Whittlesey Blue.

Under-15 Division Two (10.30am): Stanground Sports v Riverside, Werrington v Wisbech St Mary.

Under-15 Division Three: Bourne v Whittlesey Red (10.30am), Hampton Blue v Boston (10.30am), Blackstones v Hampton Royals (2pm).

Under-15 Charity Cup second round (10.30am): Crowland v Stamford Young Daniels.

Under-15 Knockout Cup quarter-finals (10.30am): JFC Boston v Netherton Hawks, March Academy v Holbeach.

Under-16 Division One (2pm): Park Farm Pumas Blue v Werrington Blue.

Under-16 Division Two (2pm): Holbeach Gold v March Park Rangers, Stamford Young Daniels Red v Wisbech Town Acorns.

Under-16 Division Three (noon): Park Farm Pumas Black v Stanground Sports.

Under-16 Knockout Cup semi-finals: Yaxley v Deeping (10.30am), Peterborough Sports Blues v Corby Stewart & Lloyds (2pm).

Under-18 Division One: ICA Sports v Chatteris (10.30am), Oundle v Boston (2pm).

Under-18 Division Two: Glinton & Northborough Navy v Werrington (10.30am), March Academy Blue v Thorney (10.30am), Hungate v Werrington White (2pm).

Under-18 Charity Cup second round (10.30am): Bourne Blue v March Academy White.

Under-18 Knockout Cup quarter-finals: Gunthorpe Harriers Navy v Hempsted (10.30am), Bourne Claret v Yaxley (2pm).

MONDAY

THURLOW NUNN YOUTH LEAGUE

West Division: St Ives v King’s Lynn.

TUESDAY

EVO-STIK NORTHERN PREMIER LEAGUE

East Division: Pickering v AFC Mansfield, Tadcaster v Sheffield.

FUTURE LIONS UNITED COUNTIES LEAGUE

Premier Division: Deeping v Desborough, Eynesbury v Holbeach, Harborough v Leicester Nirvana.

LINCOLNSHIRE FA UNDER-21 DEVELOPMENT LEAGUE

Cleethorpes v Grimsby Borough.

THURLOW NUNN YOUTH LEAGUE

West Division: Wisbech St Mary v Peterborough Sports.

WEDNESDAY

LINCOLNSHIRE FA UNDER-21 DEVELOPMENT LEAGUE

Brigg v Collingham, Spalding v Grantham.

Spalding United under-21s
Spalding United under-21s


COMMENTS
()


Iliffe Media does not moderate comments. Please click here for our house rules.

People who post abusive comments about other users or those featured in articles will be banned.

Thank you. Your comment has been received and will appear on the site shortly.

 

Terms of Comments

We do not actively moderate, monitor or edit contributions to the reader comments but we may intervene and take such action as we think necessary, please click here for our house rules.

If you have any concerns over the contents on our site, please either register those concerns using the report abuse button, contact us here.

This site uses cookies. By continuing to browse the site you are agreeing to our use of cookies - Learn More