Home   Sport   Article

FOOTBALL: This week's fixture list - support your local team!




SATURDAY

EVO-STIK NORTHERN PREMIER LEAGUE

East Division: AFC Mansfield v Wisbech, Belper v Frickley, Cleethorpes v Gresley, Marske v Lincoln, Morpeth v Loughborough Dynamo, Ossett v Carlton, Pickering v Stocksbridge Park Steels, Sheffield v Stamford, Spalding v Pontefract Collieries.

FUTURE LIONS UNITED COUNTIES LEAGUE

Premier Division: Boston v Leicester Nirvana, Deeping v Kirby Muxloe, Desborough v Eynesbury, Oadby v Newport Pagnell, Rothwell Corinthians v Cogenhoe, Rugby v Peterborough Northern Star, Sleaford v Holbeach, Wellingborough v Daventry, Whitworth v ON Chenecks.

Bourne Town v Huntingdon Town
Bourne Town v Huntingdon Town

Division One: Anstey Nomads v Lutterworth Town, Aylestone Park v Long Buckby, Blackstones v Harrowby, Huntingdon v Bourne, Irchester v Thrapston, Lutterworth Athletic v Sileby, Melton v Burton Park Wanderers, Raunds v Bugbrooke St Michaels, Rushden & Higham v Holwell Sports, St Andrews v Birstall.

Reserve Division: Bourne v Wellingborough, Bugbrooke St Michaels v Irchester, Cogenhoe v Yaxley, Daventry v Raunds, Harborough v Rothwell Corinthians, Newport Pagnell v Deeping, ON Chenecks v Whitworth, Peterborough Northern Star v St Andrew, Potton v Desborough.

Long Sutton Athletic v Sutton Bridge United
Long Sutton Athletic v Sutton Bridge United

CHROMASPORT PETERBOROUGH & DISTRICT LEAGUE (2PM)

Premier Division: Holbeach Res v ICA Sports, Ketton v Netherton, Moulton Harrox v Stamford Lions, Oakham v Langtoft, Peterborough Polonia v Leverington Sports, Peterborough Sports v Tydd, Sutton Bridge v Long Sutton.

Division One: FC Parson Drove v Bretton North End, FC Peterborough v Crowland, Spalding Town v Kings Cliffe, Uppingham v Oakham Res, Wittering Harriers v Stamford Belvedere.

Division Two: Feeder v Cardea, Rippingale & Folkingham v Ketton Res, Whaplode Drove v Warboys.

Division Three: Huntingdon Res v Uppingham Res, Leverington Sports Res v FC Peterborough Res, Long Sutton Res v Thorpe Wood Rangers, Stamford Lions A v Holbeach Bank.

Division Four: Glinton & Northborough v Premiair Res, Kings Cliffe Res v Ramsey, Netherton A v FC Parson Drove Res, Parkside v Holbeach United Sports, Tydd Res v Hampton.

Division Five A: Stanground Sports v Cardea Res, Stilton Res v Thurlby Tigers, The Limetree v Casterton.

Division Five B: Hampton A v Orton Rangers Res.

PETERBOROUGH JUNIOR CUP

Quarter-finals (1.30pm): Eunice Huntingdon v Langtoft Res, Netherton Res v Farcet, Peterborough NECI v Stilton, Premiair v Stamford Lions Res.

BALCAN LIGHTING SUPPLIES LINCOLNSHIRE LEAGUE

Brigg v Ruston Sports (3pm), Gainsborough v Lincoln Moorlands Railway (3pm), Grimsby Borough v Horncastle (2pm), Lincoln United v Immingham (2pm), Louth v Wyberton (2pm), Nettleham v Cleethorpes (2pm).

BOSTON WORKFORCE UNLIMITED LEAGUE (2PM)

Premier Division: Fulbeck v Swineshead.

Division One: Horncastle Res v Pointon Res, Swineshead Res v FC Hammers.

Division Two: Colsterworth v Coningsby Res, Eagle v Skegness A, Holbeach Bank v Spalding Harriers.

Spalding Harriers
Spalding Harriers

Division Three: Bull v Boston College Res, Northgate Olympic v Benington Res, Woodhall Spa Res v Mareham.

BB Insurance Willoughby Cup second round (1.30pm): Benington v Old Doningtonians, Coningsby v Old Leake, Fosdyke v Boston College, Freiston v Spilsby, Friskney v Wyberton Res, Kirton v Billinghay, Railway v Pointon, Skegness Res v Park.

HEREWARD SPORTS PETERBOROUGH & DISTRICT JUNIOR ALLIANCE

Under-7 Development Zone (10.30am): Blackstones v Malborne Rangers, Deeping United v YDP, Eye v Spalding, Holbeach Yellow v Whittlesey Blue, ICA Sports v Stamford Young Daniels, One Touch Red v Peterborough Sports Blues, Pinchbeck Predators v Pinchbeck Colts.

Under-7 Development Zone (11.30am): Bourne Claret v One Touch White, Holbeach Blackv Pinchbeck Pumas, March Soccer School v Wisbech St Mary, Park Farm Pumas Red v Glinton & Northborough Ambers, Peterborough Northern Star v Bourne Red, Whittlesey Red v Orton Rangers Red, Wittering Harriers v Yaxley.

Under-8 Development Zone (9.30am): Pinchbeck v Deeping Blues.

Under-8 Development Zone (10.30am): Blackstones v Hampton, Boston v Pinchbeck, Crowland Black v March Academy, Deeping Clarets v Crowland Yellow, Eye v Holbeach, Holme Blue v Orton Rangers Red, Langtoft Yellow v March Town Athletic, March Town Athletic Reds v FC Peterborough, One Touch Red v Thurlby Tigers, Park Farm Pumas Black v Glinton & Northborough Ambers, Parkside v Whittlesey Blue, Peterborough Northern Star v Werrington Blue, Sawtry Blue v ICA Sports, Spalding v Park Farm Pumas Red, Sporting Red v Langtoft Red, Stanground Sports v Oundle Whites, Werrington Red v Stamford Young Daniels Red, Whittlesey White v Wisbech St Mary, Wittering Harriers v Orton Rangers Blue.

Under-8 Development Zone (11.30am): Deeping United v Peterborough Polonia.

Under-9 Development Zone (9.30am): Peterborough Blue v Glinton & Northborough Amber, Peterborough White v ICA Sports Napoli.

Under-9 Development Zone (10.30am): Baston v Werrington, Bourne Red v Spalding Blue, Deeping Blues v Holbeach Blacks, Feeder v Park Farm Pumas Red, IPTA v One Touch, March Academy Royal v March Academy Blue, Oundle White Stripes v ICA Sports Fiorentina, Pinchbeck v Netherton, Thurlby Tigers Orange v Stamford Young Daniels Red, Whittlesey White v Riverside Black, Wisbech St Mary v Sporting.

Under-9 Development Zone (11.30am): Bourne Claret v Peterborough Northern Star, Deeping Clarets v Thorpe Wood Rangers Blue, Gunthorpe Harriers v Blackstones, Hampton Royal v Oundle Black Stripes, Holbeach Yellow v Peterborough Northern Star Black, Park Farm Pumas Black v Malborne Rangers, Park Farm Pumas Blue v Whittlesey Blue, Peterborough Polonia v Parkside Yellow, Thorpe Wood Rangers Red v Thurlby Tigers, Riverside Purple v Deeping United, Stamford Young Daniels Yellows v Spalding White, Stanground Sports v Eye Hornets.

Under-10 Development Zone (10.30am): Deeping Clarets v Phoenix Red, Glinton & Northborough Navy v Orton Rangers, Hampton Royal v Gunthorpe Harriers, Holbeach Yellow v Feeder Black, IPTA v Deeping Blues, Netherton v Bourne Red, Oundle v FC Peterborough, Park Farm Pumas Black v Spalding, Park Farm Pumas Red v Deeping United, Parkside v Crowland, Peterborough Polonia v Stamford Young Daniels Red, Thorpe Wood Rangers v Yaxley Red, Sporting v Thurlby Tigers, Stamford Young Daniels White v Stanground Sports, Stamford Young Daniels Yellow v Yaxley, Wittering Harriers v Whittlesey Blues, Yaxley Black v March Town Athletic Reds, Yaxley Blue v Wisbech St Mary.

Under-10 Development Zone (11.30am): Boston v Hampton Blue, Bourne Claret v Werrington, Eye Black Cats v March Town Athletic Yellows, Leverington Sports v Pinchbeck Blues, Netherton Eagles v Peterborough Northern Star White, Peterborough Northern Star Black v Pinchbeck Reds.

Under-10 Development Zone (noon): Whittlesey Red v Bretton North End.

CAMBRIDGESHIRE GIRLS LEAGUE (10.30AM)

Under-10 Red: Bourne v Netherton, Pinchbeck v ICA Sports.

Under-11 Red: Pinchbeck v March Academy, St Ives Rangers Blue Sox v ICA Sports.

Under-12 Blue: Bourne v March Town Athletic.

Under-13B: Riverside v Godmanchester, Sawston v Pinchbeck, St Neots v Peterborough Northern Star, Sutton Rangers v Panthers.

Under-14A: Bourne v Coton, Cambourne Blacks v Cambridge City, March Town Athletic v ICA Sports, Newmarket v FC Parson Drove (11.15am), Sawston v Eynesbury.

Under-16A: Cambridge City v Isleham, Glinton & Northborough v Cambourne, Linton Aztecs v St Ives Rangers Blue Sox, Pinchbeck v Priory Parkside.

Under-16B: Comberton Crusaders v Swavesey Spartans, Holbeach v Spalding, Milton v Royston.

SUNDAY

SPALDING LEAGUE (10.30AM)

FC Kirton v Pinchbeck.

John Chappell Shield quarter-finals second legs (10.15am): Jubilee v Sutton St James (first leg 1-3), Long Sutton v South Holland (1-2), Mulberry v Kirton Town (2-4), Up The Fish Reds v Fosdyke (4-5).

HEREWARD SPORTS PETERBOROUGH & DISTRICT JUNIOR ALLIANCE

Under-11 Development Zone (10.30am): FC Peterborough v Hampton Navy, Glinton & Northborough Navy v Gunthorpe Harriers, Holbeach Yellow v Hampton Robins, JFC Boston v Feeder Red, Netherton Red v Glinton & Northborough Amber, Park Farm Pumas Black v March Academy Blue, Peterborough Northern Star Black v Deeping Clarets, Peterborough Polonia v Stanground Sports Purple, Pinchbeck Predators v Holbeach Black, Rippingale & Folkingham v Orton Rangers Blue, Stamford Young Daniels Yellow v Wisbech St Mary Purple.

Under-11 Development Zone (noon): Bourne Claret v Boston, Deeping Blues v Spalding Blue, Stanground Sports Black v Wittering Harriers.

Under-11 Development Zone (2pm): Pinchbeck Pumas v Werrington, Spalding White v One Touch, Stamford Young Daniels Red v Deeping United.

Under-12 Division One: Deeping Blues v IPTA (10.30am), Peterborough Northern Star White v Crowland (10.30am), Netherton v Reffley Reds (noon), Stamford Young Daniels Reds v Thurlby Tigers (noon).

Under-12 Division Two: IPTA Oranges v Netherton Falcons (10.30am), Park Farm Pumas Red v Leverington Sports (10.30am), Parkside Blue v Stanground Sports (noon), Peterborough Northern Star Red v Holbeach Black (noon), Deeping Clarets v Moulton Chapel (2pm).

Under-12 Division Three: Spalding v Bourne Claret (10.30am), Boston Black v Peterborough Northern Star Black (noon), Glinton & Northborough Black v Deeping United (noon), JFC Boston v Werrington Blue (noon).

Under-12 Division Four: Bretton North End v Hungate Rovers (10.30am), Wisbech St Mary Purple v Gunthorpe Harriers (10.30am), Stamford Young Daniels Yellows v Thorpe Wood Rangers (2pm).

Under-12 Division Five: Blackstones Green v ICA Sports (10.30am), Riverside v Wittering Harriers (10.30am), Park Farm Pumas Blue v Pinchbeck (2pm), Parkside Yellow v Glinton & Northborough Navy (2pm).

Under-13 Division One: Oundle v Holbeach Yellows (10.30am), Feeder v Netherton (noon), Boston Black v Whittlesey Blue (2pm).

Under-13 Division Two: Pinchbeck v Werrington (10.30am), Yaxley v Peterborough Nene (2pm).

Under-13 Division Three: Hampton Navy v Park Farm Pumas Red (noon), Thurlby Tigers v Bourne Red (2pm).

Under-13 Hereward Cup quarter-final (2pm): JFC Boston v Stamford Young Daniels White.

Under-13 League Cup quarter-final (2pm): Spalding Blue v Holbeach Reds.

Under-14 Division One (10.30am): Feeder v Yaxley, Glinton & Northborough Amber v Wisbech St Mary, March Town Athletic v Netherton.

Under-14 Division Two: FC Peterborough v Glinton & Northborough Navy (10.30am), Bourne Red v Peterborough Northern Star (noon), Stamford Young Daniels v Stanground Sports (noon), Glinton & Northborough Black v Oundle (2pm), Whittlesey Blue v Thurlby Tigers (2pm).

Under-14 Division Three: Gunthorpe Harriers Navy v Pinchbeck (10.30am), Hungate Rovers v Long Sutton (10.30am), Holbeach Yellow v Blackstones Black (2pm), March Academy v Bourne Claret (2pm).

PETERBOROUGH & DISTRICT YOUTH LEAGUE

Under-15 Charity Cup second round: Crowland v Stamford Young Daniels (10.30am), FC United Hammers v Glinton & Northborough Amber (10.30am), Holbeach v Whittlesey Red (10.30am), JFC Boston v Werrington (10.30am), Malborne Rangers v Wisbech St Mary (10.30am), March Academy v Netherton Hawks (10.30am), Thurlby Tigers v Rippingale & Folkingham (noon), Deeping v Whittlesey Blue (2pm).

Under-15 Division Three: Bourne v Hampton Royals (10.30am), Boston v Hampton Blue (2pm).

Under-16 Division One (2pm): Park Farm Pumas Blue v Yaxley.

Under-16 Division Two: Deeping v Baston (10.30am), Thurlby Tigers v Wisbech Town Acorns (10.30am), Stamford Young Daniels Red v March Park Rangers (noon), Holbeach Black v Holbeach Gold (2pm).

Under-16 Division Three: Netherton Hawks v Stamford Young Daniels Yellows (10.30am), Stamford Young Daniels Whites v Park Farm Pumas Black (10.30am), Pinchbeck v Park Farm Pumas Red (2pm).

Under-18 Charity Cup second round: Bourne Blue v March Academy White (10.30am), Chatteris v Werrington (10.30am), Gunthorpe Harriers Navy v Thurlby Tigers (10.30am), Hempsted v Glinton & Northborough Navy (10.30am), Oundle v Crowland (2pm), Werrington White v Boston (2pm).

Under-18 Division Two: Thorney v Bourne Claret (2pm).

TUESDAY

FUTURE LIONS UNITED COUNTIES LEAGUE

Premier Division: Harborough v Deeping, Kirby Muxloe v Newport Pagnell.

Division One: Anstey Nomads v Birstall.



COMMENTS
()


Iliffe Media does not moderate comments. Please click here for our house rules.

People who post abusive comments about other users or those featured in articles will be banned.

Thank you. Your comment has been received and will appear on the site shortly.

 

Terms of Comments

We do not actively moderate, monitor or edit contributions to the reader comments but we may intervene and take such action as we think necessary, please click here for our house rules.

If you have any concerns over the contents on our site, please either register those concerns using the report abuse button, contact us here.

This site uses cookies. By continuing to browse the site you are agreeing to our use of cookies - Learn More