Home   Sport   Article

FOOTBALL: This week's fixture list - support your local team!




THURSDAY

LINCOLNSHIRE FA UNDER-21 LEAGUE

Collingham v Cleethorpes.

Spalding United v Sheffield
Spalding United v Sheffield

SATURDAY

EVO-STIK NORTHERN PREMIER LEAGUE

East Division: Brighouse v AFC Mansfield, Carlton v Stamford, Frickley v Pickering, Gresley v Morpeth, Lincoln v Ossett, Loughborough Dynamo v Wisbech, Pontefract Collieries v Belper, Sheffield v Spalding, Stocksbridge Park Steels v Marske, Tadcaster v Cleethorpes.

FUTURE LIONS UNITED COUNTIES LEAGUE

Premier Division: Cogenhoe v Oadby, Daventry v Whitworth, Eynesbury v Deeping, Holbeach v Wellingborough, Kirby Muxloe v Sleaford, Leicester Nirvana v Rothwell Corinthians, Newport Pagnell v Harborough, ON Chenecks v Rugby, Peterborough Northern Star v Desborough, Pinchbeck v Boston.

Holbeach United v Wellingborough Town
Holbeach United v Wellingborough Town

Division One: Birstall v Blackstones, Bourne v Anstey Nomads, Bugbrooke St Michaels v
Melton, Burton Park Wanderers v Irchester, Harrowby v Raunds, Holwell Sports v
Huntingdon, Long Buckby v St Andrews, Lutterworth Town v Rushden & Higham, Sileby v Aylestone Park, Thrapston v Lutterworth Athletic.

Reserve Division: Deeping v Peterborough Northern Star, Desborough v Newport Pagnell, Harborough v Yaxley, Irchester v Daventry, Raunds v Bugbrooke St Michaels, St Andrews v Potton, Wellingborough v Cogenhoe, Whitworth v Bourne.

CHROMASPORT PETERBOROUGH & DISTRICT LEAGUE (2PM)

Premier Division: Leverington Sports v Langtoft, Long Sutton v Peterborough Polonia, Peterborough Sports Development v ICA Sports, Stamford Lions v Ketton, Sutton Bridge v Netherton, Thorney v Oakham, Tydd v Holbeach Res.

Division One: Crowland v Stamford Belvedere, Moulton Harrox Res v FC Peterborough, Whittlesey Res v Wittering Harriers.

Division Two: Eunice Huntingdon v Whaplode Drove, Feeder v Rippingale & Folkingham, Ketton Res v Stilton, Langtoft Res v Spalding Athletic, Netherton Res v Premiair, Stamford Lions Res v Warboys.

Division Three: Farcet v Whittlesey A, Holbeach Bank v Stamford Belvedere Res, Huntingdon Res v Long Sutton Res, Oundle Res v Leverington Sports Res, Peterborough NECI v Stamford Lions A, Thorpe Wood Rangers v FC Peterborough Res.

Division Four: FC Parson Drove Res v Whittlesey B, Netherton A v Huntingdon Rovers, Orton Rangers v Glinton & Northborough, Parkside v Hampton, Premiair Res v Holbeach United Sports, Ramsey v Tydd Res.

Division Five A: Casterton v Cardea Res, Stilton Res v The Limetree, Thurlby Tigers v Stanground Sports.

Division Five B: Hampton A v Gunthorpe Harriers.

PETERBOROUGH CHALLENGE CUP

Quarter-finals (1.30pm): Oakham Res v FC Parson Drove, Spalding Town v Kings Cliffe, Uppingham v Oundle.

BALCAN LIGHTING SUPPLIES LINCOLNSHIRE LEAGUE (2PM)

Cleethorpes v Gainsborough, Immingham v Brigg, Lincoln Moorlands Railway v Lincoln United (3pm), Ruston Sports v Wyberton.

Challenge Cup quarter-final (2.30pm): Horncastle v Nettleham (winners at home to Lincoln United).

BOSTON WORKFORCE UNLIMITED LEAGUE (2PM)

Premier Division: Benington v Old Leake, Fulbeck v Coningsby, Railway v Skegness Res, Ruskington v Pointon, Spilsby v Swineshead, Wyberton Res v Kirton.

Division One: Billinghay v FC Hammers, Old Doningtonians v Woodhall Spa, Swineshead Res v Friskney.

Division Two: Caythorpe v Colsterworth, Coningsby Res v FC Wrangle, Eagle v Railway Res.

Division Three: Park Res v Mareham.

Target Newspapers Challenge Cup quarter-finals (1.30pm): Bull v Park, Fosdyke v Northgate Olympic, JFC Boston v Boston College, Spalding Harriers v Skegness A.

HEREWARD SPORTS PETERBOROUGH & DISTRICT JUNIOR ALLIANCE

Under-7 Development Zone (9.30am): Orton Red v Wisbech St Mary.

Under-7 Development Zone (10.30am): Deeping United v Pinchbeck Pumas, Eye v Peterborough Sports Blues, Feeder v Holbeach Black, Holbeach Yellow v Pinchbeck Predators, ICA Sports v Whittlesey Blue, One Touch Red v Bourne Red, Stamford AFC Young Daniels v One Touch White.

Under-7 Development Zone (11.30am): Malborne Rangers v March Town Athletic, March Soccer School v Pinchbeck, Park Farm Pumas Red v Spalding, Peterborough Northern Star v Bourne Claret, Whittlesey Red v YDP, Wittering Harriers v Glinton & Northborough Ambers.

Under-8 Development Zone (9.30am): Orton Blue v Parkside.

Under-8 Development Zone (10.30am): Boston v Thurlby Tigers, Crowland Black v Glinton & Northborough Ambers, Holme Blue v Wisbech St Mary, ICA Sports v Hampton, Langtoft Red v Holbeach, March Town Athletic Reds v Pinchbeck, Oundle Whites v Wittering Harriers, Park Farm Pumas Black v FC Peterborough, Park Farm Pumas Red v March Town Athletic, Spalding v Stanground Sports, Sporting Blue v Netherton, Stamford Young Daniels Red v Deeping Blues, Werrington Blue v Sawtry Blue, Whittlesey Blue v Peterborough Northern Star, Whittlesey White v Deeping Clarets.

Under-8 Development Zone (11.30am): Bourne Claret v Eye, Deeping United v Pinchbeck, Feeder v Bourne Red, One Touch White v Crowland Yellow, Oundle Black v One Touch Red, Peterborough Polonia v Blackstones, Sporting Yellow v Orton Red, Stamford Young Daniels Yellow v Holme White, Werrington Red v March Academy Soccer School, Whittlesey Red v IPTA.

Under-9 Development Zone (9.30am): ICA Sports Fiorentina v Whittlesey White, ICA Sports Napoli v Riverside Purple.

Under-9 Development Zone (10.30am): Baston v Bourne Red, Deeping United v Malborne Rangers, Eye Hornets v Parkside Blue, Holbeach Blacks v Pinchbeck, March Academy Blue v Wisbech St Mary, March Town Athletic v March Academy Soccer School, Park Farm Pumas Red v IPTA, Peterborough Northern Star White v One Touch, Thorpe Wood Rangers Blue v Feeder, Spalding White v Deeping Clarets, Stamford Young Daniels Red v Holbeach Yellow, Thurlby Tigers Black v Blackstones, Werrington v Deeping Blues.

Under-9 Development Zone (11am): Whittlesey Blue v Sporting.

Under-9 Development Zone (11.30am): Bourne Claret v Stamford Young Daniels Yellows, Glinton & Northborough Amber v Peterborough Northern Star Black, Gunthorpe Harriers v Thorpe Wood Rangers Red, Hampton Royal v Peterborough Polonia, Netherton v Park Farm Pumas Black, Oundle Black Stripes v Riverside Black, Park Farm Pumas Blue v Stanground Sports, Parkside Yellow v Oundle White Stripes, Spalding Blue v Thurlby Tigers Orange.

Under-10 Development Zone (10.30am): Deeping Clarets v Glinton & Northborough Amber, Hampton Royal v Thorpe Wood Rangers, IPTA v Feeder Black, Leverington Sports v Boston, March Town Athletic Yellows v Glinton & Northborough Navy, Netherton v Deeping Blues, Orton Rangers v Spalding, Park Farm Pumas Red v Gunthorpe Harriers, Peterborough Northern Star White v FC Peterborough, Peterborough Polonia v Bretton North End, Pinchbeck Reds v Yaxley, Sporting v Crowland, Stamford Young Daniels White v Thurlby Tigers, Stanground Sports v Yaxley Red, Whittlesey Blues v Yaxley Blue, Wittering Harriers v Oundle, Yaxley Black v Phoenix Red.

Under-10 Development Zone (11.30am): Bourne Claret v Stamford Young Daniels Red, Hampton Blue v Eye Black Cats, Holbeach Yellow v Stamford Young Daniels Yellow, One Touch v Bourne Red, Parkside v Deeping United, Peterborough Northern Star Black v Whittlesey White, Pinchbeck Blues v Park Farm Pumas Black, Wisbech St Mary v Netherton Eagles.

CAMBRIDGESHIRE GIRLS LEAGUE (10.30AM)

Under-10 Red: ICA Sports v Bourne, Moulton Chapel v Pinchbeck.

Under-11 Red: Hampton v Pinchbeck, ICA Sports v Moulton Chapel.

Under-12 Blue: ICA Sports v Glinton & Northborough, Leverington Sports v Bourne, March Town Athletic v Spalding.

Under-13B: March Academy v Sutton Rangers, Panthers v St Neots, Peterborough Northern Star v Sawston, Pinchbeck v Riverside.

Under-14A: Coton v Sawston (10am), Cambridge City v Bourne, FC Parson Drove v March Town Athletic, ICA Sports v Isleham, Eynesbury v Newmarket (11.15am).

Under-16B: Newmarket v Milton (10am), Royston v Holbeach.

Under-16 Cup Group B: Pinchbeck v Spalding.

SUNDAY

SPALDING LEAGUE (10.30AM)

FC Kirton v Kirton Town, Fosdyke v Pinchbeck, Sutton St James v Mulberry, Up The Fish Reds v Long Sutton.

CAMBRIDGESHIRE WOMEN’S LEAGUE CUP (2PM)

Group A: Netherton v Pinchbeck.

HEREWARD SPORTS PETERBOROUGH & DISTRICT JUNIOR ALLIANCE

Under-11 Development Zone (10.30am): Boston v Holbeach Black, Bourne Red v Stamford Young Daniels Red, FC Peterborough v Parkside Yellow, Gunthorpe Harriers v Orton Blue, Hampton Navy v Spalding White, Holbeach Yellow v JFC Boston, Orton Red v Pinchbeck Predators, Park Farm Pumas Red v Wittering Harriers, Rippingale & Folkingham v Thurlby Tigers Black, Spalding Blue v Stanground Sports Black, Wisbech St Mary Purple v Stanground Sports Purple.

Under-11 Development Zone (noon): Riverside v Pinchbeck Pumas.

Under-11 Development Zone (12.30pm): Feeder Red v Bourne Claret.

Under-11 Development Zone (2pm): Crowland v Hampton Robins.

Under-11 Charity Cup: Deeping United v Netherton Red (10.30am), Leverington Sports v One Touch (10.30am), March Academy Soccer School Blue v Thurlby Tigers Orange (10.30am), Deeping Blues v Glinton & Northborough Amber (noon), Deeping United Blue v Glinton & Northborough Navy (noon), Netherton v Deeping Clarets (noon), Peterborough Polonia v Peterborough Northern Star Black (noon), Werrington v Stamford Young Daniels Yellow (2pm).

Under-12 Division One: Colsterworth Reds v Peterborough Northern Star White (10.30am), Crowland v Deeping Blues (10.30am), Stamford Young Daniels Reds v Reffley Reds (10.30am), Thurlby Tigers v Thorney (2pm).

Under-12 Division Two: Holbeach Black v Moulton Chapel (10.30am), IPTA Oranges v Deeping Clarets (10.30am), Leverington Sports v Netherton Falcons (10.30am), Stanground Sports v Peterborough Northern Star Red (10.30am), Parkside Blue v Park Farm Pumas Red (noon).

Under-12 Division Three: Peterborough Northern Star Black v Feeder (10.30am), Werrington Blue v Spalding (10.30am), Hampton v JFC Boston (noon), Bourne Claret v Glinton & Northborough Black (2pm), Deeping United v Boston Black (2pm).

Under-12 Division Four (10.30am): Blackstones Black v Park Farm Pumas Black, FC Peterborough v Bretton North End, Hungate Rovers v Wisbech St Mary Purple.

Under-12 Division Five: Boston v Parkside Yellow (10.30am), Glinton & Northborough Navy v Blackstones Green (10.30am), ICA Sports v Park Farm Pumas Blue (10.30am), Pinchbeck v Riverside (noon).

Under-13 Division One: Deeping v Feeder (10.30am), Stamford Young Daniels Red v Holbeach Yellows (10.30am), Whittlesey Blue v March Academy Blue (10.30am), Boston Black v Spalding Blue (2pm).

Under-13 Division Two: Pinchbeck v Holbeach Reds (10.30am), Yaxley v Stamford Young Daniels Yellows (10.30am), Peterborough Nene v Stanground Sports (2pm).

Under-13 Division Three: Glinton & Northborough Navy v Park Farm Pumas Red (10.30am), Hampton Navy v Hungate Rovers (10.30am), Wisbech Town Acorns v Hampton Blue (10.30am), Bourne Red v Peterborough Northern Star (2pm), JFC Boston v Thurlby Tigers (2pm).

Under-13 Division Four: March Town Athletic v Holbeach Blacks (10.30am), Netherton Ravens v Parkside (10.30am), Wisbech St Mary Purple v Park Farm Pumas Black (noon), FC Peterborough v Stamford Young Daniels White (2pm).

Under-14 Division One: Feeder v Deeping (10.30am), Netherton v Spalding Blue (10.30am), Wisbech St Mary v ICA Sports (10.30am), Yaxley v Glinton & Northborough Amber (noon).

Under-14 Division Two: Boston v Bourne Red (10.30am), Peterborough Northern Star v Whittlesey Blue (10.30am), Stamford Young Daniels v Oundle (10.30am), Glinton & Northborough Navy v Glinton & Northborough Black (2pm), Thurlby Tigers v FC Peterborough (2pm).

Under-14 Division Three: Blackstones Black v Hungate Rovers (10.30am), Bourne Claret v Gunthorpe Harriers Navy (10.30am), Park Farm Pumas Black v March Academy (noon), Pinchbeck v Holbeach Yellow (noon).

PETERBOROUGH & DISTRICT YOUTH LEAGUE

Under-15 Division One: Holbeach v Netherton Hawks (10.30am), Stamford Young Daniels v Crowland (10.30am), Deeping v Whittlesey Blue (2pm).

Under-15 Division Two (10.30am): Riverside v March Academy, Wisbech St Mary v Glinton & Northborough Amber.

Under-15 Division Three: Blackstones v Bourne (10.30am), Hampton Blue v Whittlesey Red (10.30am), Hampton Royals v JFC Boston (2pm).

Under-16 Division One: Bourne Red v Corby Stewart & Lloyds (10.30am), Werrington Blue v Yaxley (2pm).

Under-16 Division Two: Thurlby Tigers v Netherton (10.30am), Baston v Wisbech Town Acorns (2pm), Holbeach Black v Deeping (2pm).

Under-16 Division Three: Park Farm Pumas Black v Park Farm Pumas Red (noon), Stamford Young Daniels Whites v Netherton Hawks (12.15pm), Pinchbeck v Stamford Young Daniels Yellows (2pm).

Under-18 Division One: Chatteris v Oundle (10.30am), ICA Sports v Hempsted (10.30am), Yaxley v Pinchbeck Predators (12.30pm), Netherton v March Academy White (2pm).

Under-18 Division Two: Crowland v Werrington (10.30am), Glinton & Northborough Navy v Werrington White (10.30am), March Academy Blue v Gunthorpe Harriers Navy (10.30am), Thurlby Tigers v Thorney (noon), Bourne Claret v Hungate Rovers (2pm).

LINCOLNSHIRE FA UNDER-16 CUP

Third round: Immingham Pilgrims v Holbeach Yellow.

TUESDAY

FUTURE LIONS UNITED COUNTIES LEAGUE

Premier Division: Kirby Muxloe v Daventry, Newport Pagnell v Cogenhoe, Rugby v Leicester Nirvana.

LINCOLNSHIRE FA SENIOR TROPHY

Semi-final: Bottesford v Grimsby Borough.

HINCHINGBROOKE CUP

Quarter-final: Potton v Peterborough Northern Star.

Holbeach United v Deeping Rangers
Holbeach United v Deeping Rangers

WEDNESDAY

LINCOLNSHIRE FA SENIOR TROPHY

Semi-final: Holbeach v Deeping.

HINCHINGBROOKE CUP

Quarter-final: Pinchbeck v Netherton.



COMMENTS
()


Iliffe Media does not moderate comments. Please click here for our house rules.

People who post abusive comments about other users or those featured in articles will be banned.

Thank you. Your comment has been received and will appear on the site shortly.

 

Terms of Comments

We do not actively moderate, monitor or edit contributions to the reader comments but we may intervene and take such action as we think necessary, please click here for our house rules.

If you have any concerns over the contents on our site, please either register those concerns using the report abuse button, contact us here.

This site uses cookies. By continuing to browse the site you are agreeing to our use of cookies - Learn More