Home   Sport   Article

FOOTBALL: This week's fixture list - support your local team!




THURSDAY

LINCOLNSHIRE FA UNDER-21 LEAGUE

Collingham v Grantham.

THURLOW NUNN YOUTH LEAGUE

West: Downham v Deeping, Holbeach v Wisbech St Mary.

Spalding United
Spalding United

SATURDAY

EVO-STIK NORTHERN PREMIER LEAGUE

East Division: Carlton v Marske, Frickley v Loughborough Dynamo, Gresley v Pontefract Collieries, Lincoln v Tadcaster, Morpeth v Cleethorpes, Ossett v Stocksbridge Park Steels, Sheffield v Brighouse, Spalding v Belper, Stamford v AFC Mansfield.

FUTURE LIONS UNITED COUNTIES LEAGUE

Premier Division: Eynesbury v Cogenhoe, Harborough v Daventry, Kirby Muxloe v Newport Pagnell, Leicester Nirvana v Oadby, Peterborough Northern Star v Boston, Rothwell Corinthians v ON Chenecks, Rugby v Deeping, Sleaford v Desborough, Wellingborough v Pinchbeck, Whitworth v Holbeach.

Holbeach United (5692153)
Holbeach United (5692153)

Division One: Blackstones v Melton, Bugbrooke St Michaels v Aylestone Park, Holwell Sports v Bourne, Huntingdon v Harrowby, Irchester v Birstall, Long Buckby v Sileby, Lutterworth Town v Burton Park Wanderers, Raunds v Lutterworth Athletic, Rushden & Higham v St Andrews, Thrapston v Anstey Nomads.

Reserve Division: Bourne v Potton, Cogenhoe v Rothwell Corinthians, Daventry v Wellingborough, Deeping v Irchester, Desborough v Whitworth, Newport Pagnell v Raunds, ON Chenecks v Peterborough Northern Star, St Andrews v Harborough, Yaxley v Bugbrooke St Michaels.

CHROMASPORT PETERBOROUGH & DISTRICT LEAGUE (2PM)

Premier Division: Holbeach Res v Whittlesey, ICA Sports v Leverington Sports, Langtoft v Ketton, Long Sutton v Oakham, Netherton v Thorney (3pm), Peterborough Sports Development v Moulton Harrox, Sutton Bridge v Stamford Lions, Tydd v Peterborough Polonia.

Division One: Crowland v Whittlesey Res, Eye v Stamford Belvedere, FC Peterborough v Oundle, Kings Cliffe v Bretton North End, Moulton Harrox Res v Uppingham, Oakham Res v FC Parson Drove, Spalding Town v Wittering Harriers.

Division Two: Feeder v Warboys, Ketton Res v Whaplode Drove, Netherton Res v Cardea, Stamford Lions Res v Rippingale & Folkingham, Stilton v Langtoft Res.

Division Three: Holbeach Bank v Peterborough NECI, Leverington Sports Res v Thorpe Wood Rangers, Oundle Res v Farcet, Stamford Belvedere Res v Long Sutton Res, Uppingham Res v Huntingdon Res, Whittlesey A v FC Peterborough Res.

Division Four: FC Parson Drove Res v Hampton, Huntingdon Rovers v Holbeach United Sports, Ramsey v Netherton A, Whittlesey B v Glinton & Northborough, Wittering Harriers Res v Kings Cliffe Res.

Division Five: Eunice Huntingdon Res v Cardea Res, Gunthorpe Harriers v Peterborough City, Hampton Res v Thurlby Tigers, Stanground Sports v Casterton, The Limetree v Leverington Sports A.

PETERBOROUGH JUNIOR CUP

Second round (1.30pm): Spalding Athletic v Eunice Huntingdon (winners at home to Langtoft Res).

BALCAN LIGHTING SUPPLIES LINCOLNSHIRE LEAGUE

Brigg v Louth, Cleethorpes v Wyberton (2pm), Gainsborough v Lincoln Moorlands Railway, Nettleham v Grimsby Borough (2pm), Ruston Sports v Lincoln United (2pm).

BOSTON WORKFORCE UNLIMITED LEAGUE (2PM)

Premier Division: Coningsby v Ruskington, Old Leake v Kirton, Pointon v Fulbeck, Railway v Spilsby.

Division One: Boston College v Freiston, FC Hammers v Billinghay, Fosdyke v Pointon Res, Horncastle Res v Old Doningtonians.

Division Two: Boston Athletic v Eagle, Caythorpe v JFC Boston, FC Wrangle v Holbeach Bank, Skegness A v Railway Res, Spalding Harriers v Colsterworth.

Division Three: Benington Res v Fosdyke Res, Mareham v Boston College Res, Northgate Olympic v Digby, Old Doningtonians Res v Wyberton A, Park Res v Bull.

HEREWARD SPORTS PETERBOROUGH & DISTRICT JUNIOR ALLIANCE

Under-7 Development Zone (10.30am): Deeping United v Holbeach Black, Holbeach Yellow v Whittlesey Red, ICA Sports v Pinchbeck, Park Farm Pumas Red v Bourne Claret, Peterborough Northern Star v Stamford Young Daniels, Pinchbeck Predators v Eye, Pinchbeck Pumas v Feeder, Whittlesey Blue v March Soccer School, YDP v Peterborough Sports Blues.

Under-7 Development Zone (11.30am): Malborne Rangers v Orton Rangers Red, One Touch White v Bourne Red, Wisbech St Mary v Glinton & Northborough Ambers.

Under-8 Development Zone (9.30am): Orton Rangers Blue v Sawtry Blue.

Under-8 Development Zone (10.30am): Bourne Red v Oundle Black, Deeping Clarets v Spalding, Eye v Deeping United, FC Peterborough v Stamford Young Daniels Red, Glinton & Northborough Ambers v March Academy Soccer School, Holme Blue v March Town Athletic, IPTA v Netherton, March Town Athletic Reds v Crowland Black, Orton Rangers Red v Peterborough White, Oundle Whites v Peterborough Northern Star, Park Farm Pumas Black v Deeping Blues, Pinchbeck v Werrington Red, Stanground Sports v Parkside, Thurlby Tigers v Pinchbeck, Werrington Blue v ICA Sports, Whittlesey Blue v Hampton, Whittlesey White v Sporting Yellow, Wisbech St Mary v Park Farm Pumas Red.

Under-8 Development Zone (11.30am): Crowland Yellow v Langtoft Red, Feeder v One Touch Red, Holme White v Sporting Blue, One Touch White v Holbeach, Stamford Young Daniels Yellow v Whittlesey Red.

Under-9 Development Zone (9.30am): Peterborough Blue v Stamford Young Daniels Yellows.

Under-9 Development Zone (10.30am): Baston v Riverside Purple, Eye Hornets v Sporting, Holbeach Blacks v Park Farm Pumas Black, March Town Athletic v March Academy Blue, Parkside Blue v Whittlesey Blue, Thorpe Wood Rangers Blue v Park Farm Pumas Red, Whittlesey White v Peterborough White.

Under-9 Development Zone (11.30am): Bourne Claret v Deeping United, Deeping Clarets v Peterborough Northern Star White, Park Farm Pumas Blue v Wisbech St Mary, Stanground Sports v March Academy Soccer School Royal.

Under-9 Medal (10.30am): Deeping Blues v ICA Sports Napoli, Malborne Rangers v IPTA, One Touch v Thurlby Tigers Orange, Pinchbeck v Blackstones, Stamford Young Daniels Red v Oundle Black Stripes.

Under-9 Medal (11.30am): Holbeach Yellow v Spalding White, Netherton v Feeder, Peterborough Northern Star Black v Oundle White Stripes.

Under-10 Development Zone (10am): Bretton North End v Stamford Young Daniels Red.

Under-10 Development Zone (10.30am): Bourne Red v Whittlesey White, Glinton & Northborough Amber v Peterborough Polonia, Glinton & Northborough Navy v Oundle, Gunthorpe Harriers v Stamford Young Daniels White, IPTA v Yaxley, Park Farm Pumas Red v Yaxley Red, Peterborough Northern Star White v Netherton Eagles, Spalding v March Town Athletic Yellows, Whittlesey Blues v Pinchbeck Blues, Wittering Harriers v Boston, Yaxley Blue v Wisbech St Mary.

Under-10 Development Zone (11.30am): Deeping Blues v Pinchbeck Reds, FC Peterborough v Bourne Claret, Holbeach Yellow v Netherton, March Town Athletic Reds v Werrington, Park Farm Pumas Black v Eye Black Cats, Stamford Young Daniels Yellow v One Touch, Yaxley Black v Feeder Black.

Under-10 Medal: Phoenix Red v Sporting (10.30am), Stanground Sports v Deeping United (10.30am), Parkside v Leverington Sports (11.30am), Whittlesey Red v Hampton Royal (noon).

CAMBRIDGESHIRE GIRLS LEAGUE (10.30AM)

Under-10 Red: Glinton & Northborough v ICA Sports, Moulton Chapel v Netherton, Pinchbeck v Bourne.

Under-11 Red: Hampton v March Academy Soccer School, St Ives Rangers Colts Blue Sox v Pinchbeck.

Under-13B: March Academy v Sawston, Peterborough Northern Star v Pinchbeck.

Under-16B: Milton v Holbeach, Royston v Swavesey Spartans.

SUNDAY

SPALDING LEAGUE (10.30AM)

FC Kirton v Sutton St James, Long Sutton v Mulberry, South Holland v Fosdyke, Up The Fish Reds v Pinchbeck.

CAMBRIDGESHIRE WOMEN’S LEAGUE (2PM)

Championship North: Pinchbeck v Wisbech Town.

HEREWARD SPORTS PETERBOROUGH & DISTRICT JUNIOR ALLIANCE

Under-11 Development Zone (10.30am): Deeping United v Glinton & Northborough Navy, Feeder Red v Thurlby Tigers Orange, Glinton & Northborough Amber v Peterborough Northern Star Black, Gunthorpe Harriers v Stamford Young Daniels Red, Hampton Robins v Pinchbeck Predators, March Academy Soccer School Blue v Thurlby Tigers Black, Netherton Red v Bourne Red, Orton Rangers Blue v FC Peterborough, Park Farm Pumas Red v Stanground Sports Purple, Rippingale & Folkingham v Spalding White, Spalding Blue v Deeping United Blue, Wisbech St Mary Purple v Boston.

Under-11 Development Zone (noon): Bourne Claret v Stamford Young Daniels Yellow, Netherton v Park Farm Pumas Black, Orton Rangers Red v Deeping Clarets, Stanground Sports Black v Leverington Sports, Wittering Harriers v Riverside.

QD have sponsored training jackets for Holbeach United Under-11 Yellows. The squad are pictured with Holbeach store manager Matt Cambridge (centre), team manager Simon Hall (far left) and assistant manager Josh Morriss (far right).
QD have sponsored training jackets for Holbeach United Under-11 Yellows. The squad are pictured with Holbeach store manager Matt Cambridge (centre), team manager Simon Hall (far left) and assistant manager Josh Morriss (far right).

Under-11 Development Zone (2pm): Crowland v Holbeach Yellow, Holbeach Black v Peterborough Polonia, One Touch v Hampton Navy, Pinchbeck Pumas v Parkside Yellow, Werrington v Wisbech St Mary Yellow.

Under-12 Division One: Colsterworth Reds v IPTA (10.30am), Crowland v Netherton (10.30am), Reffley Reds v Peterborough Northern Star White (10.30am), Stamford Young Daniels Reds v Thorney (noon), Thurlby Tigers v Deeping Blues (2pm).

Under-12 Division Two: Holbeach Black v Stanground Sports (10.30am), IPTA Oranges v Moulton Chapel (10.30am), Park Farm Pumas Red v Netherton Falcons (10.30am), Peterborough Northern Star Red v Parkside Blue (noon).

Under-12 Division Three: JFC Boston v Spalding (10.30am), Werrington Blue v Boston Black (10.30am), Hampton v Glinton & Northborough Black (noon), Bourne Claret v Peterborough Northern Star Black (2pm), Deeping United v Feeder (2pm).

Under-12 Division Four (10.30am): Blackstones Black v Thorpe Wood Rangers, Bretton North End v Wisbech St Mary Purple, FC Peterborough v Oundle, Hungate Rovers v Park Farm Pumas Black, Stamford Young Daniels Yellows v Gunthorpe Harriers.

Under-12 Division Five: Boston v ICA Sports (10.30am), Glinton & Northborough Navy v Park Farm Pumas Blue (10.30am), Wittering Harriers v Blackstones Green (10.30am), Pinchbeck v Parkside Yellow (noon).

Under-13 Division One (10.30am): Holbeach Yellows v Netherton, Stamford Young Daniels Red v Oundle, Whittlesey Blue v Deeping.

Under-13 Division Two: Stanground Sports v Pinchbeck (noon), Stamford Young Daniels Yellows v Holbeach Reds (2pm).

Under-13 Division Three: Park Farm Pumas Red v Bourne Red (10.30am), Hampton Blue v Peterborough Northern Star (noon), Thurlby Tigers v Hampton Navy (noon), Glinton & Northborough Navy v Wisbech Town Acorns (2pm).

Under-13 Division Four: Netherton Ravens v FC Peterborough (10.30am), Parkside v Wisbech St Mary Purple (10.30am), Stamford Young Daniels White v Park Farm Pumas Black (2.30pm).

Under-13 Charity Cup second round (2pm): JFC Boston v March Academy Blue.

Under-14 Division One (10.30am): ICA Sports v Feeder, March Town Athletic v Deeping, Netherton v Yaxley, Spalding Blue v Wisbech St Mary.

Under-14 Division Two: FC Peterborough v Bourne Red (10.30am), Oundle v Glinton & Northborough Navy (10.30am), Stamford Young Daniels v Peterborough Northern Star (noon), Stanground Sports v Thurlby Tigers (noon), Glinton & Northborough Black v Boston (2pm).

Under-14 Division Three: Hungate Rovers v Gunthorpe Harriers Navy (10.30am), Long Sutton v Blackstones Black (10.30am), Park Farm Pumas Black v Pinchbeck (noon), March Academy v Holbeach Yellow (2pm).

PETERBOROUGH & DISTRICT YOUTH LEAGUE

Under-15 Division One: Crowland v Deeping (10.30am), Holbeach v FC United Hammers (10.30am), Netherton Hawks v Thurlby Tigers (2pm), Spalding Orange v Stamford Young Daniels (2pm).

Under-15 Division Two (10.30am): Riverside v Werrington, Stanground Sports v Glinton & Northborough Amber.

Under-15 Division Three: Bourne v Rippingale & Folkingham (10.30am), JFC Boston v Hampton Royals (10.30am), Whittlesey Red v Boston (10.30am), Hampton Blue v Blackstones (2pm).

Under-16 Knockout Cup second round: March Park Rangers v Werrington Blue (10.30am), Stanground Sports v Tydd (10.30am), Thurlby Tigers v Corby Stewart & Lloyds (10.30am), Yaxley v Baston (10.30am), Netherton v Deeping (noon), Stamford Young Daniels Red v Holbeach Yellow (noon), Holbeach Black v Peterborough Sports Blues (2pm), Wisbech Town Acorns v Holbeach Gold (2pm).

Under-16 Division Three (10.30am): Park Farm Pumas Red v Pinchbeck.

Under-18 Division One: Pinchbeck Predators v Hempsted (10.30am), Boston v Oundle (noon).

Under-18 Division Two: March Academy Blue v Werrington White (10.30am), Bourne Claret v Gunthorpe Harriers Navy (2pm), Hungate v Crowland (2pm), Werrington v Thorney (2pm).

Under-18 Knockout Cup second round (10.30am): Glinton & Northborough Navy v Thurlby Tigers.

MONDAY

THURLOW NUNN YOUTH LEAGUE

West: St Ives v Peterborough Northern Star.

TUESDAY

LINCOLNSHIRE FA SENIOR TROPHY

Quarter-final: Deeping v Boston.

THURLOW NUNN YOUTH LEAGUE

West: Wisbech St Mary v Godmanchester.

WEDNESDAY

FUTURE LIONS UNITED COUNTIES LEAGUE

Division One: Bugbrooke St Michaels v Raunds.

LINCOLNSHIRE FA SENIOR TROPHY

Quarter-final: Holbeach v Pinchbeck.

LINCOLNSHIRE FA UNDER-21 LEAGUE

Grantham v Collingham, Spalding v Grimsby Borough.



This site uses cookies. By continuing to browse the site you are agreeing to our use of cookies - Learn More