Home   Sport   Article

FOOTBALL: This week's fixture list - support your local team!




THURSDAY

THURLOW NUNN YOUTH LEAGUE

West: Peterborough Sports v Downham.

FRIDAY

FUTURE LIONS UNITED COUNTIES LEAGUE

Premier Division One: Oadby v Wellingborough.

Spalding United v Lincoln United
Spalding United v Lincoln United

SATURDAY

EVO-STIK NORTHERN PREMIER LEAGUE

East Division: Belper v Tadcaster, Cleethorpes v Loughborough Dynamo, Morpeth v Stocksbridge Park Steels, Spalding v Lincoln, Wisbech v Pontefract Collieries.

FUTURE LIONS UNITED COUNTIES LEAGUE

Premier Division: Boston v Daventry, Cogenhoe v Kirby Muxloe, Deeping v Rothwell Corinthians, Eynesbury v Leicester Nirvana , Holbeach v Harborough, Newport Pagnell v Pinchbeck, ON Chenecks v Desborough, Rugby v Sleaford, Whitworth v Peterborough Northern Star.

Deeping Rangers v Rothwell Corinthians
Deeping Rangers v Rothwell Corinthians

Division One: Aylestone Park v Bugbrooke St Michaels, Blackstones v Raunds, Huntingdon v Lutterworth Town, Irchester v Burton Park Wanderers, Lutterworth Athletic v Birstall, Melton v Harrowby, Sileby v Holwell Sports, Rushden & Higham v Anstey Nomads, St Andrews v Long Buckby, Thrapston v Bourne.

Reserve Division: Bourne v Cogenhoe, Bugbrooke St Michaels v Newport Pagnell, Daventry v Yaxley, Desborough v Potton, Harborough v Irchester, Peterborough Northern Star v Whitworth, Rothwell Corinthians v Deeping, Wellingborough v St Andrews.

CHROMASPORT PETERBOROUGH & DISTRICT LEAGUE (2PM)

Premier Division: ICA Sports v Oakham, Ketton v Tydd, Langtoft v Sutton Bridge, Leverington Sports v Peterborough Sports Development, Long Sutton v Stamford Lions, Netherton v Holbeach Res, Thorney v Peterborough Polonia, Whittlesey v Moulton Harrox.

Division One: Bretton North End v Crowland, FC Parson Drove v Oundle, Kings Cliffe v Eye, Moulton Harrox Res v Wittering Harriers, Oakham Res v FC Peterborough, Uppingham v Spalding Town, Whittlesey Res v Stamford Belvedere.

Division Two: Eunice Huntingdon v Feeder, Premiair v Netherton Res, Spalding Athletic v Langtoft Res, Stamford Lions Res v Ketton Res, Warboys v Cardea.

Division Three: FC Peterborough Res v Stamford Lions A, Farcet v Peterborough NECI, Holbeach Bank v Uppingham Res, Huntingdon Res v Whittlesey A, Stamford Belvedere Res v Leverington Sports Res, Thorpe Wood Rangers v Long Sutton Res.

Division Four: Glinton & Northborough v Tydd Res, Hampton v Premiair Res, Holbeach United Sports v Whittlesey B, Parkside v Huntingdon Rovers, Ramsey v Kings Cliffe Res.

Division Five: Cardea Res v Stilton Res, Hampton Res v Casterton, Orton Rangers Res v Hampton A, Stanground Sports v Leverington Sports A, The Limetree v Eunice Huntingdon Res.

PETERBOROUGH JUNIOR CUP

Second round (1.30pm): Stilton v Rippingale & Folkingham.

BALCAN LIGHTING SUPPLIES LINCOLNSHIRE LEAGUE

Brigg v Cleethorpes, Ruston Sports v Louth(2pm).

Supplementary Cup quarter-finals: Gainsborough v Horncastle (1.30pm), Lincoln Moorlands Railway v Immingham (2.30pm), Wyberton v Nettleham.

BOSTON WORKFORCE UNLIMITED LEAGUE (2.15PM)

Division One: Pointon Res v Swineshead Res.

Division Two: Caythorpe v Holbeach Bank, Railway Res v FC Wrangle, Skegness A v Coningsby Res.

Division Three: Fosdyke Res v Woodhall Spa Res, Old Doningtonians Res v Benington Res, Park Res v Wyberton A.

Sharman Burgess Boston Sports Cup second round (1.45pm): Benington v Railway, Boston Athletic v Fishtoft, Boston College v Bull, Coningsby v Spalding Harriers, Digby v Fosdyke, Eagle v Skegness Res, FC Hammers v Pointon, Friskney v Horncastle Res, JFC Boston v Old Doningtonians, Northgate Olympic v Colsterworth, Old Leake v Woodhall Spa.

HEREWARD SPORTS PETERBOROUGH & DISTRICT JUNIOR ALLIANCE

Under-7 Development Zone (9.30am): Orton Rangers Red v Feeder.

Under-7 Development Zone (10.30am): Deeping United v Glinton & Northborough Ambers, Eye v Pinchbeck, Holbeach Yellow v YDP, ICA Sports v Peterborough Sports Blues, One Touch Red v Bourne Claret, Pinchbeck Predators v Whittlesey Blue, Stamford Young Daniels v Holbeach Black.

Under-7 Development Zone (11.30am): Malborne Rangers v Wisbech St Mary, March Town Athletic v Pinchbeck, Park Farm Pumas Red v One Touch White, Peterborough Northern Star v Spalding, Wittering Harriers v Bourne Red.

Spalding United under-7s players George, Thomas and Riley proudly show off their new jackets sponsored by Dorset Carpentry and Builders.
Spalding United under-7s players George, Thomas and Riley proudly show off their new jackets sponsored by Dorset Carpentry and Builders.

Under-8 Development Zone (9.30am): Orton Rangers Blue v Whittlesey Blue.

Under-8 Development Zone (10.30am): Boston v Langtoft, Crowland Black v Stamford Young Daniels Red, Deeping Clarets v Wisbech St Mary, Holme Blue v Peterborough Northern Star, Oundle Whites v Werrington, Park Farm Pumas Black v March Academy Soccer School, Parkside v Sawtry Blue, Pinchbeck v FC Peterborough, Spalding v March Town Athletic, Sporting Blue v One Touch Red, Stanground Sports v ICA Sports, Werrington Red v Deeping Blues, Whittlesey White v Orton Rangers Red, Wittering Harriers v Hampton.

Under-8 Development Zone (11.30am): Bourne Claret v Thurlby Tigers, Deeping United v Holbeach, Eye v Crowland Yellow, Feeder v Netherton, Holme White v Bourne Red, One Touch White v Pinchbeck, Sporting Yellow v Park Farm Pumas Red, Stamford Young Daniels Yellow v IPTA, Whittlesey Red v Oundle Black.

Under-9 Development Zone (9.30am): ICA Sports Fiorentina v Feeder.

Under-9 Medal (10.30am): Baston v Deeping Clarets, Blackstones v Spalding White, Bourne Claret v Pinchbeck, Deeping Blues v Netherton, Eye Hornets v Park Farm Pumas Red, Holbeach Yellow v One Touch, ICA Sports Napoli v Oundle White Stripes, Malborne Rangers v Whittlesey Blue, March Academy Blue v Riverside Black, Parkside Blue v Park Farm Pumas Blue, Peterborough Northern Star White v Hampton Royal, Thorpe Wood Rangers Blue v March Academy Soccer School, Thurlby Tigers Black v Holbeach |Blacks, Whittlesey White v Peterborough Northern Star Black, Wisbech St Mary v Deeping United.

Under-9 Medal (11.30am): Oundle Black Stripes v IPTA, Park Farm Pumas Black v Parkside Yellow, Peterborough Polonia v Glinton & Northborough Amber, Thorpe Wood Rangers Red v March Town Athletic, Riverside Purple v Sporting, Spalding Blue v Werrington, Stamford Young Daniels Yellows, Stanground Sports v Gunthorpe Harriers.

Under-10 Medal (10.30am): Deeping Clarets v Stamford Young Daniels White, Deeping United v March Town Athletic Reds, Glinton & Northborough Amber v Crowland, Gunthorpe Harriers v Werrington, IPTA v Thorpe Wood Rangers, March Town Athletic Yellows v Park Farm Pumas Red, Netherton v Whittlesey White, Oundle v Yaxley Blue, Peterborough Northern Star White v Feeder Red, Phoenix Red v Sporting, Pinchbeck Reds v Yaxley Black, Stamford Young Daniels Red v Boston, Stanground Sports v Deeping United, Thurlby Tigers v Netherton Eagles, Wittering Harriers v Glinton & Northborough Navy, Yaxley v Peterborough Polonia.

Under-10 Medal (11.30am): Bourne Claret v Pinchbeck Blues, Eye Black Cats v Orton Rangers, Feeder Black v Peterborough Northern Star Black, Hampton Blue v FC Peterborough, Holbeach Yellow v Deeping Blues, One Touch v Bourne Red, Park Farm Pumas Black v Yaxley Red, Parkside v Leverington Sports, Stamford Young Daniels Yellow, Whittlesey Red v Hampton Royal, Wisbech St Mary v Whittlesey Blues.

CAMBRIDGESHIRE GIRLS LEAGUE (10.30AM)

Under-10 Red: Pinchbeck v Glinton & Northborough.

Under-11 Cup: Chesterton Eagles v Pinchbeck.

Under-12 Cup: Spalding v Cambridge City, Swavesey Spartans v Bourne.

Under-14 Cup: Bourne v Sawston.

Under-16 Cup: Holbeach v Pinchbeck, Spalding v Glinton & Northborough.

SUNDAY

SPALDING LEAGUE (10.05AM)

Fosdyke v Sutton St James, Kirton Town v FC Kirton, Long Sutton v South Holland, Pinchbeck v Jubilee, Up The Fish Reds v Mulberry.

CAMBRIDGESHIRE WOMEN’S LEAGUE (1.30PM)

Division One Cup first round: Ketton v Pinchbeck, Spalding v Cardea.

HEREWARD SPORTS PETERBOROUGH & DISTRICT JUNIOR ALLIANCE

Under-11 Development Zone (10.30am): Bourne Red v Holbeach Yellow, Glinton & Northborough Amber v Crowland, Gunthorpe Harriers v FC Peterborough, Hampton Robins v Peterborough Northern Star Black, Netherton Red v Orton Rangers Red, Orton Rangers Blue v Deeping United, Park Farm Pumas Red v Parkside Yellow, Peterborough Polonia v Park Farm Pumas Black, Pinchbeck Predators v Deeping Clarets, Stamford Young Daniels Yellow v Deeping United, Thurlby Tigers Black v Riverside, Wisbech St Mary Yellow v Netherton.

Under-11 Development Zone (noon): Bourne Claret v Thurlby Tigers Orange, Deeping Blues v Boston, JFC Boston v Spalding Blue, Stamford Young Daniels Red v Hampton Navy.

Under-11 Development Zone (2pm): Feeder Red v Wisbech St Mary Purple, Holbeach Black v Stanground Sports Black, Rippingale & Folkingham v One Touch, Spalding White v Glinton & Northborough Navy, Stanground Sports Purple v Wittering Harriers, Werrington v Leverington Sports.

Under-12 Division Two (10.30am): Netherton Falcons v Deeping Clarets.

Under-12 Division Four: Oundle v Blackstones Black (10.30am), Thorpe Wood Rangers v Bretton North End (2pm).

Under-12 Division Five: Pinchbeck v Boston (noon), Parkside Yellow v Blackstones Green (2pm).

Under-12 Hereward Cup second round: Feeder v Hungate (10.30am), Gunthorpe Harriers v Glinton & Northborough Black (10.30am), Spalding v Peterborough Northern Star Black (10.30am), Wisbech St Mary Purple v Hampton (10.30am), Park Farm Pumas Black v Riverside (noon), Stamford Young Daniels Yellows v Glinton & Northborough Navy (noon), Bourne Claret v Werrington (2pm), Deeping United v JFC Boston (2pm).

Under-12 League Cup second round: Holbeach Black v Reffley Reds (10.30am), IPTA Oranges v Colsterworth Reds (10.30am), Leverington Sports v Crowland (10.30am), Peterborough Northern Star Red v Moulton Chapel (10.30am), Thorney v Deeping Blues (10.30am), IPTA v Stanground Sports (noon), Stamford Young Daniels Reds v Park Farm Pumas Red (2pm), Thurlby Tigers v Peterborough Northern Star White (2pm).

Under-13 Charity Cup first round: Hungate v Yaxley (10.30am), Netherton Ravens v Holbeach Blacks (10.30am), Park Farm Pumas Red v Stanground Sports, Park Farm Pumas Black v Peterborough Nene (2pm).

Under-13 Division One: Stamford Young Daniels Red v Deeping (10.30am), Boston Black v Whittlesey Blue (2pm), Spalding Blue v Oundle (2pm).

Under-13 Division Two (10.30am): Pinchbeck v Stamford Young Daniels Yellows.

Under-13 Division Three: Peterborough Northern Star v Thurlby Tigers (noon), Bourne Red v Glinton & Northborough Navy (2pm).

Under-13 Division Four: March Town Athletic v Parkside (10.30am), Wisbech St Mary Purple v Stamford Young Daniels White (noon).

Under-14 Division One (10.30am): Feeder v Spalding Blue, Glinton & Northborough Amber v Netherton, March Town Athletic v ICA Sports.

Under-14 Division Two: Stamford Young Daniels v Whittlesey Blue (noon), Stanground Sports v Bourne Red (noon), Glinton & Northborough Black v FC Peterborough (2pm), Glinton & Northborough Navy v Peterborough Northern Star (2pm).

Under-14 Division Three: Bourne Claret v Blackstones Black (10.30am), Holbeach Yellow v Park Farm Pumas U14 Black (2pm).

LINCOLNSHIRE FA UNDER-14 CUP

Second round: Holbeach Yellows v Grimsby Borough (10.45am), Boston v Grantham (1.30pm), Bottesford v JFC Boston (1.30pm), Deeping v St Helens (1.30pm).

LINCOLNSHIRE FA UNDER-16 CUP

Second round (10.30am): Holbeach Yellow v Friskney Jets.

LINCOLNSHIRE FA UNDER-18 CUP

Second round (10.30am): Cleethorpes v Boston, Pinchbeck Predators v Holbeach.

PETERBOROUGH & DISTRICT YOUTH LEAGUE

Under-15 Division One: Crowland v Stamford (10.30am), Thurlby Tigers v Deeping (10.30am), Netherton Hawks v Whittlesey Blue (2pm).

Under-15 Division Two (noon): Oundle v Stanground Sports.

Under-15 Division Three: Whittlesey Red v Hampton Blue (10.30am), Boston v Blackstones (2pm), Hampton Royals v Bourne (2pm).

Under-15 Cup first round (10.30am): Riverside v FC United Hammers.

Under-16 Division One: Bourne Red v Peterborough Sports Blues (10.30am), Stamford v Werrington Blue (2.15pm).

Under-16 Division Two: March Park Rangers v Baston (10.30am), Netherton v Thurlby Tigers (noon), Holbeach Black v Stamford Red (2pm), Wisbech Town Acorns v Deeping (2pm).

Under-16 Division Three: Stamford Whites v Pinchbeck (10.30am), Stanground Sports v Park Farm Pumas Black (10.30am), Stamford Yellows v Netherton Hawks (noon), Tydd v Park Farm Pumas U16 Red (2pm)

Under-18 Division Two: Thurlby Tigers v Glinton & Northborough Navy (noon), Hungate v Gunthorpe Harriers Navy (2pm).

TUESDAY

FUTURE LIONS UNITED COUNTIES LEAGUE

Knockout Cup second round: Wellingborough v St Andrews (winners away to Holbeach).

Reserve Division: Daventry v Newport Pagnell, Deeping v Bourne, Irchester v Bugbrooke St Michaels, Potton v Cogenhoe, Whitworth v ON Chenecks.

LINCOLNSHIRE FA SENIOR TROPHY

First round: Harrowby v Pinchbeck.

WEDNESDAY

FUTURE LIONS UNITED COUNTIES LEAGUE

Division One: Rushden & Higham v Melton.

Reserve Division: Raunds v Yaxley, St Andrews v Rothwell Corinthians.

LINCOLNSHIRE FA SENIOR TROPHY

First round: Blackstones v Holbeach, Bourne v Deeping, Sleaford v Boston.

THURLOW NUNN YOUTH LEAGUE

West: Godmanchester v King's Lynn.



This site uses cookies. By continuing to browse the site you are agreeing to our use of cookies - Learn More