Home   Sport   Article

FOOTBALL: This week's fixture list - support your local team!




Spalding United
Spalding United

THURSDAY

LINCOLNSHIRE FA UNDER-21 DEVELOPMENT LEAGUE

Cleethorpes v Collingham.

THURLOW NUNN YOUTH LEAGUE

West: Deeping v March, Downham v Godmanchester, Peterborough Sports v Holbeach.

SATURDAY

BUILDBASE FA TROPHY

Preliminary round: Spalding v Carlton.

BUILDBASE FA VASE

First round: Biggleswade United v Holbeach, Newmarket v Deeping.

FUTURE LIONS UNITED COUNTIES LEAGUE

Premier Division: Cogenhoe v Desborough, Eynesbury v Boston, Oadby v ON Chenecks, Rothwell Corinthians v Daventry.

Division One: Birstall v Long Buckby, Bourne v Huntingdon, Burton Park Wanderers v Rushden & Higham, Holwell Sports v Bugbrooke St Michaels, Lutterworth Town v Anstey Nomads, Raunds v Harrowby, St Andrews v Melton, Thrapston v Blackstones.

Reserve Division: Bugbrooke St Michaels v Deeping, Daventry v Bourne, Desborough v Raunds, Harborough v Wellingborough, Irchester v Cogenhoe, ON Chenecks v St Andrews, Whitworth v Rothwell Corinthians, Yaxley v Potton.

Knockout Cup second round: Kirby Muxloe v Whitworth (winners away to Leicester Nirvana or Oadby).

Moulton Harrox
Moulton Harrox

CHROMASPORT PETERBOROUGH & DISTRICT LEAGUE (2PM)

Premier Division: Holbeach Res v Oakham, Langtoft v Netherton, Moulton Harrox v Peterborough Polonia, Peterborough Sports Development v Long Sutton, Stamford Lions v ICA Sports, Sutton Bridge v Ketton, Thorney v Tydd.

Division One: Bretton North End v Moulton Harrox Res, Crowland v Eye, FC Peterborough v Kings Cliffe, Oakham Res v Spalding Town, Oundle v Stamford Belvedere, Wittering Harriers v Uppingham.

Division Two: Ketton Res v Spalding Athletic, Netherton Res v Warboys, Premiair v Rippingale & Folkingham, Stamford Lions Res v Feeder, Stilton v Eunice Huntingdon, Whaplode Drove v Cardea.

Division Three: Holbeach Bank v Stamford Lions A, Huntingdon Res v Farcet, Long Sutton Res v Whittlesey A, Stamford Belvedere Res v Peterborough NECI, Thorpe Wood Rangers v Oundle Res, Uppingham Res v FC Peterborough Res.

Division Four: FC Parson Drove Res v Wittering Harriers Res, Glinton & Northborough v Huntingdon Rovers, Kings Cliffe Res v Netherton A, Orton Rangers v Parkside, Ramsey v Holbeach United Sports, Whittlesey B v Hampton.

Division Five: Cardea Res v Hampton A, Eunice Huntingdon Res v Leverington Sports A, Hampton Res v Stilton Res, Orton Rangers Res v The Limetree, Peterborough City v Stanground Sports.

BALCAN LIGHTING SUPPLIES LINCOLNSHIRE LEAGUE

Horncastle v Spalding, Lincoln v Brigg.

Supplementary Cup first round (2.30pm): Gainsborough v Ruston Sports (winners at home to Horncastle), Immingham v Grimsby Borough (winners away to Lincoln Moorlands Railway or Cleethorpes), Lincoln Moorlands Railway v Cleethorpes, Nettleham v Louth (winners away to Wyberton).

BOSTON WORKFORCE UNLIMITED LEAGUE (2.30PM)

Premier Division: Coningsby v Fulbeck, Kirton Town v Old Leake, Ruskington v Benington.

Division One: Billinghay v Horncastle Res, FC Hammers v Fosdyke, Freiston v Pointon Res, Friskney v Fishtoft, Old Doningtonians v Swineshead Res.

Division Two: Caythorpe v Eagle, Colsterworth v Boston Athletic, FC Wrangle v Coningsby Res, JFC Boston v Holbeach Bank, Skegness Town A v Spalding Harriers.

Division Three: Benington Res v Northgate Olympic, Boston College Res v Old Doningtonians Res, Fosdyke Res v Digby, Park Res v Woodhall Spa Res, Wyberton A v Mareham.

SHS Allium Ltd Fishtoft Cup quarter-finals (2pm): Pointon v Boston College, Railway v Wyberton Res, Spilsby v Skegness Town Res, Swineshead v Woodhall Spa.

HEREWARD SPORTS PETERBOROUGH AND DISTRICT JUNIOR ALLIANCE

Under-7 Development Zone (9.30am): Orton Rangers Red v March Soccer School, Pinchbeck Pumas v Deeping United.

Under-7 Development Zone (10.30am): Feeder v Park Farm Pumas Red, Glinton & Northborough Ambers v Bourne Red, ICA Sports v Peterborough Sports Blues, One Touch Red v Holbeach Yellow, Pinchbeck Colts v Spalding, Pinchbeck Predators v One Touch White, Stamford Young Daniels v Bourne Claret, Whittlesey Blue v YDP.

Under-7 Development Zone (11.30am): March Town Athletic v Whittlesey Red, Peterborough Northern Star v Eye, Wisbech St Mary v Holbeach Black, Wittering Harriers v Malborne Rangers.

Under-8 Development Zone (9.30am): Orton Rangers Blue v Oundle Black, Sporting Blue v Holme White.

Under-8 Development Zone (10.30am): FC Peterborough v March Town Athletic Reds, Glinton & Northborough Ambers v Thurlby Tigers, Hampton v Whittlesey White, Langtoft Red v Crowland Black, March Academy Soccer School v ICA Sports, Orton Rangers Red v Whittlesey Blue, Oundle Whites v Deeping Clarets, Park Farm Pumas Black v Feeder, Park Farm Pumas Red v Holme Blue, Peterborough Northern Star v One Touch Football Red, Sawtry Blue v Whittlesey Red, Spalding v Bourne Red, Stamford Young Daniels Red v Holbeach, Werrington Blue v Crowland Yellow, Wisbech St Mary v Eye, Wittering Harriers v Stamford Young Daniels Yellow.

Under-8 Development Zone (11.30am): Deeping Blues v Netherton, Deeping United v Bourne Claret, March Town Athletic v Stanground Sports, One Touch White v Pinchbeck, Pinchbeck Colts v Boston, Sporting Yellow v IPTA, Werrington Red v Parkside.

Under-9 Development Zone (9.30am): Holbeach Yellow v Bourne Red.

Under-9 Development Zone (10.30am): Deeping Blues v Baston, Deeping United v Park Farm Pumas Black, Eye Hornets v March Town Athletic, Feeder v Peterborough Northern Star White, Holbeach Blacks v Riverside Purple, ICA Sports Napoli v Netherton, Malborne Rangers v Pinchbeck Colts, March Academy Soccer School Royal v Whittlesey Blue, Oundle White Stripes v Oundle Black Stripes, Parkside Blue v Wisbech St Mary, Spalding White v Thorpe Wood Rangers Blue, Thurlby Tigers Orange v Glinton & Northborough Amber, Werrington v Peterborough Northern Star Black.

Under-9 Development Zone (11.30am): Bourne Claret v Park Farm Pumas Red, Deeping Clarets v IPTA, Hampton Royal v Riverside Black, Park Farm Pumas Blue v March Academy Blue, Parkside Yellow v ICA Sports Fiorentina, Peterborough Polonia v Whittlesey White, Thorpe Wood Rangers Red v Gunthorpe Harriers, Spalding Blue v Stamford Young Daniels Red, Stamford Young Daniels Yellows v One Touch, Stanground Sports v Sporting.

Under-10 Development Zone (10.30am): Deeping Clarets v Bourne Claret, Feeder Red v Peterborough Polonia, Glinton & Northborough Amber v Werrington, Gunthorpe Harriers v Thurlby Tigers, Hampton Royal v Stamford Young Daniels White, IPTA v Yaxley Red, March Town Athletic Yellows v Wisbech St Mary, Netherton v Yaxley, Park Farm Pumas Red v Whittlesey White, Thorpe Wood Rangers v Stanground Sports, Phoenix Red v Stamford Young Daniels Red, Spalding v Pinchbeck Blues, Whittlesey Blues v Peterborough Northern Star White, Yaxley Blue v Yaxley Black.

Under-10 Development Zone (11.30am): Deeping Blues v Bourne Red, Deeping United v Crowland, FC Peterborough v Eye Black Cats, Feeder Black v Sporting, Hampton Blue v Netherton Eagles, Holbeach Yellow v Peterborough Northern Star Black, March Town Athletic Reds v Bretton North End, Park Farm Pumas Black v Glinton & Northborough Navy, Parkside v One Touch, Stamford Young Daniels Yellow v Pinchbeck Reds.

CAMBRIDGESHIRE GIRLS LEAGUE (10.30AM)

Under-10 Red: Bourne v Netherton (11.30am), Pinchbeck v ICA Sports.

Under-12 Blue: Leverington Sports v Glinton & Northborough, March Town Athletic v Bourne, Netherton v Spalding.

Under-14A: FC Parson Drove v Bourne, ICA Sports v Sawston, Isleham v Newmarket.

Under-16A: Burwell Tigers v Linton Aztecs, Glinton & Northborough v Cambridge City, Isleham v Cambourne, Pinchbeck v St Ives Rangers Blue Sox.

Under-16B: Comberton Crusaders v Spalding, Holbeach v Royston, Milton v Newmarket.

SUNDAY

SPALDING LEAGUE (10.30AM)

FC Kirton v Sutton St James, Fosdyke v Mulberry, Jubilee v South Holland.

Knockout Cup first round (10.15am): Kirton Town v Pinchbeck (winners at home to Fosdyke), Up The Fish Reds v Long Sutton (winners away to Jubilee).

CAMBRIDGESHIRE WOMEN’S LEAGUE (2PM)

Championship North: Hungate v Ketton, Pinchbeck v Cardea, Wisbech Town v Wisbech St Mary.

HEREWARD SPORTS PETERBOROUGH AND DISTRICT JUNIOR ALLIANCE

Under-11 Development Zone (10.30am): Deeping Clarets v Netherton, FC Peterborough v Stanground Sports Black, Glinton & Northborough Amber v Spalding White, Gunthorpe Harriers v Feeder Red, Holbeach Yellow v Pinchbeck Predators, March Academy Soccer School Blue v Orton Rangers Blue, Netherton Red v Riverside, Park Farm Pumas Red v Parkside Yellow, Wisbech St Mary Yellow v Spalding Blue, Wisbech St Mary Purple v Hampton Robins.

Under-11 Development Zone (noon): Glinton & Northborough Navy v Bourne Claret, JFC Boston v Deeping United, Leverington Sports v Bourne Red, Peterborough Northern Star Black v Orton Rangers Red.

Under-11 Development Zone (12.30pm): Feeder Blue v Park Farm Pumas Black.

Under-11 Development Zone (2pm): Crowland v Stamford Young Daniels Yellow, Hampton Navy v Wittering Harriers, Holbeach Black v Thurlby Tigers Orange, One Touch v Deeping Blues, Pinchbeck Pumas v Boston, Stanground Sports Purple v Stamford Young Daniels Red, Thurlby Tigers Black v Rippingale & Folkingham, Werrington v Peterborough Polonia.

Under-12 Division One (10.30am): Colsterworth Reds v Deeping Blues, Crowland v IPTA, Stamford Young Daniels Reds v Reffley Reds, Thurlby Tigers v Peterborough Northern Star White.

Under-12 Division Two: Holbeach Black v Deeping Clarets (10.30am), Leverington Sports v Moulton Chapel (10.30am), Park Farm Pumas Red v Peterborough Northern Star Red (10.30am), Stanground Sports v Netherton Falcons (10.30am), Parkside Blue v IPTA Oranges (noon).

Under-12 Division Three: JFC Boston v Feeder (10.30am), Boston Black v Bourne Claret (noon), Hampton v Spalding (noon), Deeping United v Peterborough Northern Star Black (2pm).

Under-12 Division Four: FC Peterborough v Hungate (10.30am), Wisbech St Mary Purple v Blackstones Black (10.30am), Park Farm Pumas Black v Thorpe Wood Rangers (noon).

Under-12 Division Five: Boston Ladies v Blackstones Green (10.30am), Wittering Harriers v Parkside Yellow (10.30am), Glinton & Northborough Navy v ICA Sports (noon), Riverside v Park Farm Pumas Blue (2pm).

Under-13 Division One (10.30am): Deeping v Holbeach Yellows, Oundle v March Academy Blue, Stamford Young Daniels Red v Spalding Blue, Whittlesey Blue v Feeder.

Under-13 Division Two: Peterborough Nene v Stamford Young Daniels Yellows (10.30am), Stanground Sports v Bourne Claret (noon), Werrington v Holbeach Reds (2pm).

Under-13 Division Three: Hampton Navy v Peterborough Northern Star (10.30am), Wisbech Town Acorns v Hungate (10.30am), Glinton & Northborough Navy v Hampton Blue (2pm), JFC Boston v Bourne Red (2pm).

Under-13 Division Four: Parkside v Holbeach Blacks (10.30am), Wisbech St Mary Purple v FC Peterborough (noon), March Town Athletic v Park Farm Pumas Black (12.30pm).

Under-14 Division One: Wisbech St Mary v March Town Athletic (10.30am), Deeping v Glinton & Northborough Amber (noon), Yaxley v ICA Sports (2pm).

Under-14 Division Two: FC Peterborough v Oundle (10.30am), Bourne Red v Thurlby Tigers (noon), Glinton & Northborough Black v Stanground Sports (2pm), Whittlesey Blue v Glinton & Northborough Navy (2pm).

Under-14 Division Three (10.30am): Gunthorpe Harriers Navy v March Academy, Long Sutton v Park Farm Pumas Black.

LINCOLNSHIRE FA UNDER-14 CUP

First round: Boston v Gonerby (10.45am), JFC Boston v Winterton (10.45am), Louth v Deeping (10.45am), North Lindun Hawks v Spalding Blue (10.45am), Bottesford v Holbeach Yellow (1.30pm), Cleethorpes v Pinchbeck (1.30pm), Discoveries Ultra v Boston Black (1.30pm), Park Tigers v Pinchbeck (1.30pm), Thurlby Tigers v Lounge (1.30pm).

CHROMASPORT PETERBOROUGH & DISTRICT YOUTH LEAGUE

Under-15 Division One: Thurlby Tigers v Holbeach (10.30am), Deeping v Crowland (2pm), Spalding Orange v Netherton Hawks (2pm).

Under-15 Division Two (10.30am): Glinton & Northborough Amber v Oundle, March Academy v Werrington, Wisbech St Mary v Malborne Rangers.

Under-15 Division Three: Hampton Blue v Bourne (10.30am), Boston v Whittlesey Red (2pm), Hampton Royals v Blackstones (2pm), Rippingale & Folkingham v JFC Boston (2pm).

Under-16 Division One (2pm): Park Farm Pumas Blue v Werrington Blue, Stamford Young Daniels v Yaxley.

Under-16 Division Two (2pm): Baston v Thurlby Tigers, Wisbech Town Acorns v Holbeach Gold.

Under-16 Division Three: Park Farm Pumas Red v Park Farm Pumas Black (10.30am), Stamford Young Daniels Yellows v Pinchbeck (noon), Tydd v Stamford Young Daniels Whites (2pm).

Under-18 Division One: Chatteris v Bourne Blue (10.30am), Boston v Pinchbeck Predators (noon), Yaxley v Oundle (12.30pm), March Academy White v Hempsted (2pm).

Under-18 Division Two: Crowland v Glinton & Northborough Navy (10.30am), Gunthorpe Harriers Navy v Hungate (10.30am), Thorney v Werrington (2pm).

LINCOLNSHIRE FA UNDER-16 CUP

First round (10.30am): Gonerby v Bourne Red.

TUESDAY

EVO-STIK NORTHERN PREMIER LEAGUE

East Division: Cleethorpes v Brighouse, Sheffield v Morpeth.

FUTURE LIONS UNITED COUNTIES LEAGUE

Division One: Thrapston v Long Buckby.

Reserve Division: Irchester v Yaxley.

Reserve Knockout Cup quarter-final: Deeping v Harborough (winners at home to St Andrews or Rothwell Corinthians).

LINCOLNSHIRE FA UNDER-21 DEVELOPMENT LEAGUE

Spalding v Brigg.

WEDNESDAY

FUTURE LIONS UNITED COUNTIES LEAGUE

Division One: Bugbrooke St Michaels v Rushden & Higham.

THURLOW NUNN YOUTH LEAGUE

West: Godmanchester v Peterborough Sports, King’s Lynn v St Ives.



This site uses cookies. By continuing to browse the site you are agreeing to our use of cookies - Learn More