Home   Sport   Article

FOOTBALL: This week's fixture list




Deeping Rangers
Deeping Rangers

FRIDAY

FUTURE LIONS UNITED COUNTIES LEAGUE

Premier Division: ON Chenecks v Whitworth.

SATURDAY

EVO-STIK NORTHERN PREMIER LEAGUE

East Division: Belper v Cleethorpes, Brighouse v Pontefract Collieries, Carlton v Frickley, Lincoln v Loughborough Dynamo, Sheffield v Gresley, Spalding v Pickering, Stamford v Morpeth, Stocksbridge Park Steels v AFC Mansfield, Tadcaster v Ossett, Wisbech v Marske.

BUILDBASE FA VASE

Second qualifying round: Walsham Le Willows v Deeping, Woodbridge v Pinchbeck.

Holbeach United
Holbeach United

FUTURE LIONS UNITED COUNTIES LEAGUE

Premier Division: Desborough v Newport Pagnell, Eynesbury v Daventry, Holbeach v Cogenhoe, Kirby Muxloe v Oadby.

Division One: Anstey Nomads v Holwell Sports.

Reserve Division: Bourne v Yaxley, Cogenhoe v Peterborough Northern Star, Deeping v Wellingborough, Harborough v Daventry, Irchester v Whitworth, Newport Pagnell v Desborough, ON Chenecks v Potton, Raunds v St Andrews, Rothwell Corinthians v Bugbrooke St Michaels.

CHROMASPORT PETERBOROUGH & DISTRICT LEAGUE (2pm)

Premier Division: ICA Sports v Whittlesey, Moulton Harrox v Peterborough Sports Development, Oakham v Netherton, Peterborough Polonia v Holbeach Res, Stamford Lions v Long Sutton, Sutton Bridge v Langtoft, Thorney v Ketton.

Division One: Crowland v Bretton North End, FC Peterborough v Moulton Harrox Res, Spalding Town v Stamford Belvedere, Uppingham v Oundle, Whittlesey Res v Oakham Res, Wittering Harriers v FC Parson Drove.

Division Two: Cardea v Premiair, Stamford Lions Res v Spalding Athletic, Stilton v Netherton Res.

Division Three: Huntingdon Res v Stamford Lions A, Peterborough NECI v FC Peterborough Res.

Division Four: Glinton & Northborough v Wittering Harriers Res, Hampton v Parkside, Kings Cliffe Res v Whittlesey B, Netherton A v Holbeach United Sports (3pm), Premiair Res v Huntingdon Rovers.

Division Five: Cardea Res v Gunthorpe Harriers, Casterton v Stilton, Eunice Huntingdon Res v Hampton A, Stanground Sports v Orton Rangers, The Limetree v Hampton Res, Thurlby Tigers v Peterborough City.

PETERBOROUGH JUNIOR CUP

First round (1.30pm): Feeder v Uppingham Res, Ketton Res v Eunice Huntingdon, Long Sutton Res v Langtoft Res, Oundle Res v Leverington Sports Res, Whaplode Drove v Thorpe Wood Rangers, Whittlesey A v Stamford Belvedere Res.

PETERBOROUGH MINOR CUP

First round (1.30pm): FC Peterborough A v Orton Rangers.

BALCAN LIGHTING SUPPLIES LINCOLNSHIRE LEAGUE

Cleethorpes v Horncastle, Gainsborough v Immingham, Grimsby Borough v Brigg, Nettleham v Lincoln United, Ruston Sports v Spalding, Wyberton v Louth.

BOSTON WORKFORCE UNLIMITED LEAGUE (2.30pm)

Premier Division: Ruskington v Fulbeck.

Division One: Horncastle Res v Fosdyke, Park v FC Hammers, Swineshead Res v Freiston.

Division Two: Boston Athletic v Holbeach Bank, Caythorpe v Skegness A, Eagle v Coningsby Res, FC Wrangle v Colsterworth, JFC Boston v Boston International, Spalding Harriers v Railway Res.

Division Three: Digby v Bull, Fosdyke Res v Old Doningtonians Res, Mareham v Northgate Olympic, Woodhall Spa Res v Boston College Res, Wyberton A v Park Res.

SHS Allium Ltd Fishtoft Cup first round (2pm): Billinghay v Wyberton, Boston College v Benington, Coningsby v Spilsby, Old Doningtonians v Swineshead, Old Leake v Pointon, Railway v Kirton Town, Skegness Res v Fishtoft, Woodhall Spa v Friskney.

HEREWARD SPORTS PETERBOROUGH AND DISTRICT JUNIOR ALLIANCE

Under-7 Development Zone (10.30am): Bourne Red v Spalding, Eye v Malborne, Feeder v Peterborough Sports Blues, Glinton & Northborough Ambers v One Touch Red, Holbeach Yellow v Deeping United, Orton Red v March Town Athletic, Pinchbeck Colts v Pinchbeck Pumas, Whittlesey Red v Stamford, YDP v Holbeach Black.

Under-7 Development Zone (11.30am): March Soccer School v Park Farm Pumas Red, One Touch White v Bourne Claret, Peterborough Northern Star v Pinchbeck Predators, Wisbech St Mary Purple v ICA Sports.

Under-8 Development Zone (9.30am): Sporting Blue v Whittlesey Red.

Under-8 Development Zone (10.30am): Deeping Clarets v Boston, Deeping United v Pinchbeck, FC Peterborough v Werrington Red, Hampton v Orton Blue, Langtoft Red v Glinton & Northborough Ambers, March Academy Soccer School v Parkside, One Touch Red v Stamford Yellow, Orton Red v Wisbech St Mary, Park Farm Pumas Black v Holme White, Peterborough Northern Star v Deeping Blues, Sawtry Blue v Oundle Whites, Spalding v Pinchbeck, Stanground Sports v March Town Athletic Reds, Werrington Blue v Wittering Harriers, Whittlesey Blue v ICA Sports, Whittlesey White v IPTA.

Under-8 Development Zone (11.30am): Bourne Claret v Crowland Black, Crowland Yellow v Netherton, Feeder v Stamford Red, Holbeach v Bourne Red, March Town Athletic v Eye, One Touch White v Thurlby Tigers, Oundle Black v Park Farm Pumas Red, Sporting Yellow v Holme Blue.

Under-9 Development Zone (9.30am): Malborne v Riverside Purple.

Under-9 Development Zone (10.30am): Blackstones v Thurlby Tigers, Bourne Red v Netherton, Feeder v Thorpe Wood Rangers Blue, ICA Sports Napoli v Basto, IPTA v Thorpe Wood Rangers Red, March Academy Soccer School Royal v March Town Athletic, Oundle White Stripes v Parkside Yellow, Parkside Blue v Eye Hornets, Riverside Black v Oundle Black Stripes, Thurlby Tigers Orange v Spalding Blue, Werrington v Holbeach Blacks, Whittlesey White v ICA Sports Fiorentina, Wisbech St Mary v March Academy Blue.

Under-9 Development Zone (11.30am): Deeping Clarets v Spalding White, Gunthorpe Harriers v Deeping Blues, Holbeach Yellow v Stamford Red, Park Farm Pumas Black v Pinchbeck, Peterborough Northern Star Black v Glinton & Northborough Amber, Peterborough Polonia v Hampton Royal, Sporting v Whittlesey Blue, Stanground Sports v Park Farm Pumas Blue.

Under-9 Development Zone (12.30pm): Stamford Yellows v Bourne Claret.

Under-10 Development Zone (10.30am): Deeping Clarets v March Town Athletic Reds, Glinton & Northborough Amber v Phoenix Red, Hampton Royal v Deeping United, Holbeach Yellow v Deeping Blues, March Town Athletic Yellows v Peterborough Northern Star White, Netherton v Whittlesey White, Oundle v Park Farm Pumas Black, Park Farm Pumas Red v Crowland, Peterborough Polonia v Werrington, Thorpe Wood Rangers v Gunthorpe Harriers, Spalding v Hampton Blue, Sporting v Stanground Sports, Stamford White v Yaxley Red, Yaxley Blue v Whittlesey Blues.

Under-10 Development Zone (11am): IPTA v Bourne Red.

Under-10 Development Zone (11.30am): Eye Black Cats v Bourne Claret, FC Peterborough v Wittering Harriers, Feeder Red v Orton Rangers, ICA Sports v Glinton & Northborough Navy, One Touch v Pinchbeck Reds, Parkside v Thurlby Tigers, Peterborough Northern Star Black v Yaxley, Pinchbeck Blues v Wisbech St Mary, Stamford Yellow v Feeder Black, Whittlesey Red v Stamford Red, Yaxley Black v Bretton North End.

CAMBRIDGESHIRE GIRLS LEAGUE (10.30am)

Under-12 Blue: Netherton v Glinton & Northborough, Pinchbeck v Leverington Sports.

Under-13B: Riverside v Pinchbeck, St Neots v Panthers, Sawston v Peterborough Northern Star (11.15am).

Under-14A: Bourne v Cambridge City, Isleham v ICA Sports, March Town Athletic v FC Parson Drove, Newmarket v Eynesbury, Sawston v Coton.

Under-16B: Newmarket v Swavesey Spartans, Royston v Spalding.

SUNDAY

SPALDING LEAGUE (10.30am)

FC Kirton v Up The Fish Reds, Jubilee v Long Sutton, Mulberry v Sutton St James, South Holland v Kirton Town.

CAMBRIDGESHIRE WOMEN’S LEAGUE (2pm)

Championship North: Wisbech St Mary v Wisbech Town.

LINCOLNSHIRE INTERMEDIATE LEAGUE

Steve Asher Memorial Charity Cup preliminary round (10.30am): Spalding v Lincoln United.

Spalding United
Spalding United

HEREWARD SPORTS PETERBOROUGH AND DISTRICT JUNIOR ALLIANCE

Under-11 Development Zone (10.30am): Boston v Spalding White, Bourne Red v Deeping United, Deeping Clarets v Wisbech St Mary Purple, FC Peterborough v Gunthorpe Harriers, Hampton Robins v Orton Blue, March Academy Soccer School Blue v Werrington, Park Farm Pumas Black v Riverside, Parkside Yellow v Feeder Red, Rippingale & Folkingham v Glinton & Northborough Amber, Spalding Blue v Pinchbeck Predators, Wisbech St Mary Yellow v Leverington Sports.

Under-11 Development Zone (noon): Bourne Claret v Deeping Blues, Glinton & Northborough Navy v Crowland, JFC Boston v Holbeach Yellow, Netherton v Peterborough Polonia, Orton Red v Stanground Sports Black, Park Farm Pumas Red v Peterborough Northern Star Black, Wittering Harriers v Stamford Red.

Under-11 Development Zone (12.05pm): Thurlby Tigers Orange v Stamford Yellow.

Under-11 Development Zone (2pm): Holbeach Black v One Touch, Pinchbeck Pumas v Thurlby Tigers Black, Stanground Sports Purple v Netherton Red.

Under-12 Division One: IPTA v Stamford Reds (10.30am), Peterborough Northern Star White v Netherton (10.30am), Reffley Reds v Crowland (10.30am), Thorney v Deeping Blues (10.30am), Thurlby Tigers v Colsterworth Reds (2pm).

Under-12 Division Two (10.30am): Leverington Sports v IPTA Oranges, Netherton Falcons v Moulton Chapel, Peterborough Northern Star Red v Deeping Clarets, Stanground Sports v Holbeach Black.

Under-12 Division Three: JFC Boston v Peterborough Northern Star Black (10.30am), Werrington Blue v Bourne Claret (10.30am), Glinton & Northborough Black v Feeder (noon), Hampton v Deeping United (noon).

Under-12 Division Four: Gunthorpe Harriers v Stamford Yellows (10.30am), Oundle v FC Peterborough (10.30am), Wisbech St Mary Purple v Bretton North End (10.30am), Thorpe Wood Rangers v Blackstones Black (2pm).

Under-12 Division Five: ICA Sports v Blackstones(10.30am), Wittering Harriers v Boston Ladies (10.30am), Pinchbeck v Glinton & Northborough (noon).

Under-13 Division One: Holbeach Yellows v Spalding Blue (10.30am), Oundle v Deeping (10.30am), Whittlesey Blue v Netherton (10.30am), Feeder v Boston Black (noon), March Academy Blue v Stamford Red (noon).

Under-13 Division Two: ICA Sports v Pinchbeck (10.30am), Werrington v Stamford Yellows (10.30am), Bourne Claret v Yaxley (noon), Stanground Sports v Holbeach Reds (noon).

Under-13 Division Three: Glinton & Northborough Navy v JFC Boston (10.30am), Hampton Navy v Wisbech Town Acorns (10.30am), Hungate Rovers v Peterborough Northern Star (10.30am), Hampton Blue v Bourne Red (noon).

Under-13 Division Four: March Town Athletic v Stamford White (10.30am), Netherton Ravens v Wisbech St Mary Purple (10.30am), Parkside v Park Farm Pumas Black (10.30am), Holbeach Blacks v FC Peterborough (noon).

Under-14 Division One: Feeder v Wisbech St Mary (10.30am), Glinton & Northborough Amber v March Town Athletic (10.30am), ICA Sports v Netherton (10.30am), Yaxley v Deeping (noon).

Under-14 Division Two: FC Peterborough v Boston (10.30am), Thurlby Tigers v Stamford (10.30am), Stanground Sports v Glinton & Northborough Navy (noon), Glinton & Northborough Black v Peterborough Northern Star (2pm), Whittlesey Blue v Bourne Red (2pm).

Under-14 Division Three: Bourne Claret v Long Sutton (10.30am), Gunthorpe Harriers Navy v Park Farm Pumas Black (10.30am), Hungate Rovers v March Academy (10.30am), Pinchbeck v Blackstones Black (noon), Holbeach Yellow v Crowland (2pm).

CHROMASPORT PETERBOROUGH & DISTRICT YOUTH LEAGUE

Under-15 Division One: FC United Hammers v Netherton Hawks (10.30am), Holbeach v Thurlby Tigers (10.30am), Deeping v Stamford (2pm), Spalding Orange v Crowland (2pm).

Under-15 Division Two (10.30am): Glinton & Northborough Amber v Werrington, Malborne v Wisbech St Mary, March Academy v Riverside.

Under-15 Division Three: Bourne v Hampton Blue (10.30am), JFC Boston v Blackstones (10.30am), Hampton Royals v Whittlesey Red (2pm).

Under-16 Division One: Holbeach Yellow v Bourne Red (noon), Peterborough Sports Blues v Werrington Blue (2pm), Stamford v Corby Stewart & Lloyds (2pm).

Under-16 Division Two: March Park Rangers v Holbeach Gold (10.30am), Netherton v Baston (noon), Holbeach Black v Wisbech Town Acorns (2pm), Thurlby Tigers v Stamford Red (2pm).

Under-16 Division Three: Netherton Hawks v Pinchbeck (10.30am), Stamford Yellows v Stamford Whites (noon), Tydd v Stanground Sports (2pm).

Under-18 Division One: Bourne Blue v Yaxley (10.30am), Hempsted v Pinchbeck Predators (10.30am), ICA Sports v Netherton (10.30am), Peterborough Northern Star v Chatteris (10.30am), Boston v March Academy White (noon).

Under-18 Division Two: Thurlby Tigers v Crowland (noon), Hungate Rovers v Bourne Claret (2pm), Thorney v Gunthorpe Harriers Navy (2pm), Werrington v Glinton & Northborough Navy (2pm).

TUESDAY

EVO-STIK NORTHERN PREMIER LEAGUE

Integro Cup first round: Spalding v Belper.

FUTURE LIONS UNITED COUNTIES LEAGUE

Premier Division: Oadby v Rugby.

Division One: Aylestone Park v Sileby.

Reserve Division: Cogenhoe v Raunds, Harborough v St Andrews.

Reserve Knockout Cup first round: Irchester v Wellingborough.

THURLOW NUNN YOUTH LEAGUE

West: Wisbech St Mary v Peterborough Northern Star.

WEDNESDAY

LINCOLNSHIRE FA UNDER-21 DEVELOPMENT LEAGUE

Grimsby Borough v Spalding.

THURLOW NUNN YOUTH LEAGUE

West: Holbeach v Downham.



This site uses cookies. By continuing to browse the site you are agreeing to our use of cookies - Learn More