Home   Sport   Article

FOOTBALL: Your guide to all the games




Pinchbeck United take on Rothwell Corinthians for the second successive Saturday
Pinchbeck United take on Rothwell Corinthians for the second successive Saturday

FRIDAY

FUTURE LIONS UNITED COUNTIES LEAGUE

Division One: Burton Park Wanderers v Bugbrooke St Michaels.

Reserve Division: Desborough v Cogenhoe.

SATURDAY

EMIRATES FA CUP

Extra preliminary round: Deeping v Holbeach, Rothwell Corinthians v Pinchbeck.

FUTURE LIONS UNITED COUNTIES LEAGUE

Division One: Birstall v Thrapston, Blackstones v Aylestone Park, Bourne v Lutterworth Athletic, Holwell Sports v Rushden & Higham, Huntingdon v Melton, Long Buckby v Harrowby.

Reserve Division: Bugbrooke St Michaels v Harborough, Newport Pagnell v Rothwell Corinthians, Peterborough Northern Star v ON Chenecks, St Andrews v Irchester, Wellingborough v Daventry, Yaxley v Whitworth.

Reserve Knockout Cup preliminary round: Potton v Bourne (winners away to Daventry or Desborough).

CHROMASPORT PETERBOROUGH & DISTRICT LEAGUE (2pm)

Premier Division: Holbeach Res v Stamford Lions, Ketton v Moulton Harrox, Leverington Sports v ICA Sports, Long Sutton v Netherton, Peterborough Polonia v Langtoft, Sutton Bridge v Whittlesey, Tydd v Peterborough Sports Development.

Division One: Bretton North End v Oakham Res, Eye v Kings Cliffe, Moulton Harrox Res v Oundle, Ramsey v Stamford Belvedere, Spalding Town v FC Parson Drove, Uppingham v Whittlesey Res, Wittering Harriers v Crowland.

PETERBOROUGH SENIOR CUP

Preliminary round (1.30pm): Oakham v Thorney (winners at home to Leverington Sports).

TUESDAY

FUTURE LIONS UNITED COUNTIES LEAGUE

Reserve Division: Peterborough Northern Star v Raunds, Potton v Newport Pagnell, Wellingborough v Whitworth.

CHROMASPORT PETERBOROUGH & DISTRICT LEAGUE (6.30pm)

Premier Division: Ketton v Oakham, Leverington Sports v Sutton Bridge, Moulton Harrox v Holbeach Res.

Division One: FC Parson Drove v Whittlesey Res (7.30pm), FC Peterborough v Bretton North End, Ramsey v Eye, Uppingham v Stamford Belvedere.

WEDNESDAY

FUTURE LIONS UNITED COUNTIES LEAGUE

Division One: Bugbrooke St Michaels v Thrapston.

Reserve Division: Desborough v Rothwell Corinthians.

CHROMASPORT PETERBOROUGH & DISTRICT LEAGUE (6.30pm)

Premier Division: Long Sutton v Tydd, Netherton v ICA Sports (7.45pm), Peterborough Polonia v Whittlesey, Peterborough Sports Development v Thorney, Stamford Lions v Langtoft.

Division One: Crowland v Moulton Harrox Res, Oundle v Kings Cliffe, Wittering Harriers v Oakham Res.



This site uses cookies. By continuing to browse the site you are agreeing to our use of cookies - Learn More