Home   Sport   Article

FOOTBALL: Your guide to all the games




Moulton Harrox
Moulton Harrox

This week's fixture list.

THURSDAY

PFA SENIOR CUP

Final (8pm): Moulton Harrox v Netherton (at Peterborough United).

S-TECH CAMBRIDGESHIRE WOMEN’S LEAGUE (6.30pm)

Championship North: Spalding v Wisbech St Mary.

PFA UNDER-13 CUP

Final (5pm): Feeder v Yaxley (at Peterborough United).

PETERBOROUGH AND DISTRICT JUNIOR ALLIANCE

Under-14 Division Two (6.30pm): Glinton & Northborough Amber v Hampton Blue.

CHROMASPORT PETERBOROUGH & DISTRICT YOUTH LEAGUE

Under-15 Division One (6.45pm): Holbeach Yellow v Park Farm Pumas Blue.

Under-15 Division Two (6.30pm): Peterborough Northern Star White v Bourne Red, Wisbech Town Acorns v Stamford Red.

Under-15 Division Three (7pm): Stamford White v Tydd St Mary.

Under-16 Division Three (6.30pm): Crowland v March.

FRIDAY

PFA CHALLENGE CUP

Final (8pm): Moulton Harrox Res v Stamford Belvedere (at Yaxley).

THURLOW NUNN YOUTH LEAGUE CUP

Final (7.30pm): AFC Sudbury v Deeping (at Diss).

CHROMASPORT PETERBOROUGH & DISTRICT YOUTH LEAGUE

Under-18 Division Three (6.30pm): Werrington v Pinchbeck.

SATURDAY

BALCAN LIGHTING SUPPLIES LINCOLNSHIRE LEAGUE

Wyberton v Grimsby Borough Academy.

S-TECH CAMBRIDGESHIRE GIRLS LEAGUE (10.30am)

Under-11 Blue: Bourne v Hungate.

Under-15B: Histon Hornets v Comberton Crusaders, Holbeach v Ramsey, Swavesey Spartans v March Soccer School.

SUNDAY

S-TECH CAMBRIDGESHIRE WOMEN’S LEAGUE (2pm)

Championship North: Hungate v Riverside.

PETERBOROUGH AND DISTRICT JUNIOR ALLIANCE

Under-12 Division One: Hampton Royal v Stamford Young Daniels Red (10.30am), March Soccer School Blue v Oundle (10.30am), Netherton Wagtails v Deeping Clarets (10.30am), Feeder v Boston Amber (noon).

Under-12 Division Two (10.30am): Glinton & Northborough Black v Pinchbeck.

Under-12 Division Three (10.30am): Park Farm Pumas Red v Blackstones, Peterborough Northern Star v Wisbech Town Acorns.

Under-13 Division One (noon): Yaxley v Deeping Blues.

Under-13 Division Three (10.30am): Stanground Sports v Holbeach Yellow.

Under-14 Division Two (10.30am): Netherton Hawks v Spalding Orange.

CHROMASPORT PETERBOROUGH & DISTRICT YOUTH LEAGUE

Under-15 Division One: Peterborough Sports v Oundle (10.30am), Spalding Blue v Park Farm Pumas Blue (2pm).

Under-15 Division Two: Park Farm Pumas Black v Feeder (10.30am), Stanground Sports v Wisbech Town Acorns (noon), Peterborough Northern Star White v Baston (2pm), Stamford Red v Bourne Red (2.15pm).

Under-15 Division Three: Park Farm Pumas Red v Stamford Yellow (noon), Stamford White v Tydd St Mary (12.15pm).

Under-16 Division Three: Crowland v Thorney (10.30am), Pinchbeck v Hampton (2pm).

Under-18 Division One: Stamford v Yaxley Lynx (10.30am), Peterborough Sports v Deeping Blue (2pm).

Under-18 Division Two: Yaxley Blue v Glinton & Northborough Blue (10am), Hampton v Peterborough Northern Star (noon), Oundle v Thorpe Wood Rangers (2pm), Peterborough ICA Sports v Deeping Claret (2pm).

Under-18 Division Three: Netherton v Bourne Blue (10.30am), Werrington v March Soccer School White (2pm).

MONDAY

HINCHINGBROOKE CUP

Final: Huntingdon v Yaxley (at St Neots).



This site uses cookies. By continuing to browse the site you are agreeing to our use of cookies - Learn More