Home   Sport   Article

FOOTBALL: Your guide to all the games




Deeping Rangers
Deeping Rangers

THURSDAY

CHROMASPORT & TROPHIES PETERBOROUGH AND DISTRICT LEAGUE (6.30pm)

Division Two: Parkway Eagles v Eye.

Division Three: Brotherhood Sports v Whaplode Drove.

BOSTON WORKFORCE UNLIMITED LEAGUE

Sharman Burgess Boston Sports Cup final (7pm): Benington v Kirton Town (at Boston Town).

LINCOLNSHIRE FA UNDER-21 DEVELOPMENT LEAGUE

Grand final: Lincoln United v Boston United.

PETERBOROUGH AND DISTRICT JUNIOR ALLIANCE

Under-9 Development Zone (6.15pm): One Touch v Peterborough Polonia.

Under-12 Division Two (6.30pm): Whittlesey Blue v ICA Sports Napoli.

Under-13 Division Three (7pm): Park Farm Pumas Blue v Oundle.

CHROMASPORT PETERBOROUGH & DISTRICT YOUTH LEAGUE

Under-15 Division One (6.30pm): Park Farm Pumas Blue v Peterborough Sports.

Under-15 Division Three (6.30pm): Park Farm Pumas Red v Holbeach Black.

Under-18 Division Three (6.30pm): Werrington v Bourne Blue.

FRIDAY

CHROMASPORT & TROPHIES UNITED COUNTIES LEAGUE

Premier Division: Cogenhoe v Deeping.

CHROMASPORT PETERBOROUGH & DISTRICT YOUTH LEAGUE

Under-15 Division Three (7.40pm): Stamford Yellow v Stamford White.

Under-18 Division Two (6.30pm): Spalding v Peterborough Northern Star.

SATURDAY

BALCAN LIGHTING SUPPLIES LINCOLNSHIRE LEAGUE

Grimsby Borough Academy v Sleaford Sports.

CHROMASPORT & TROPHIES PETERBOROUGH AND DISTRICT LEAGUE (2pm)

Premier Division: Ketton v Holbeach Res, Moulton Harrox v Stamford Lions.

Division Two: Ketton Res v Spalding Town, Parkway Eagles v Langtoft Res, Rippingale & Folkingham v Stamford Lions Res, Spalding Res v Eye, Stilton v FC Parson Drove.

Division Three: Brotherhood Sports v Uppingham Res, Premiair v Oundle Res, Stamford Belvedere Res v Cardea.

Division Four: FC Peterborough Res v Parkside, Huntingdon Rovers v Tydd St Mary Res, Peterborough NECI v Eunice Huntingdon, Stamford Lions A v Holbeach A.

Division Five B: FC Parson Drove Res v Leverington Sports A, Stanground Sports v Hampton.

President Premier Shield final (5.30pm): Thorney v Netherton (at Nene Valley Community Centre).

Chairman Championship Shield final (1pm): Wittering Harriers v Moulton Harrox Res (at Nene Valley Community Centre).

BOSTON WORKFORCE UNLIMITED LEAGUE (2.30pm)

Premier Division: Pointon v Billinghay, Railway v Coningsby, Swineshead v Skegness Town Res, Wyberton Res v Spilsby.

Division One: Boston College v Freiston, Friskney v Skegness United, Old Doningtonians v Horncastle Res, Woodhall Spa v Kirton Town.

Division Two: FC Wrangle v Railway Res, Wyberton A v Park.

PETERBOROUGH AND DISTRICT JUNIOR ALLIANCE

Under-9 Hereward Cup final (10am): Bourne Claret v Feeder Red (at Whittlesey).

Under-10 Hereward Cup final (10.30am): Stamford Red v Spalding Yellow (at Whittlesey).

Under-10 League Cup final (11.30am): Peterborough Northern Star White v Park Farm Pumas Black (at Whittlesey).

Under-11 League Cup (10.30am): Leverington Sports v Parkside Blue.

Under-12 Division Two (10.30am): ICA Sports Napoli v Boston Black.

S-TECH CAMBRIDGESHIRE GIRLS LEAGUE (10.30am)

Under-10 Rangers: Hampton v Haddenham Rovers,

St Ives Rangers Blue Sox v Pinchbeck.

Under-11 Blue: ICA Sports Napoli v Bourne, Leverington Sports v Hungate Rovers.

Under-13B: Bourne v Saffron Walden PSG Blacks, Cambourne Blues v Linton Aztecs, ICA Sports v Cottenham, March Park Rangers v Milton Colts, St Ives Rangers v Cambridge City, Swavesey Spartans v Yaxley (11.20am), Cottenham v ICA Sports (11.30am).

Under-15B: Comberton Crusaders v Holbeach, Swavesey Spartans v Histon Hornets (9.45am).

SUNDAY

DOUBLE G CLOTHING KING’S LYNN LEAGUE

Cherrington Cup final (10.30am): Chilvers v The Woodman’s Cottage (at King’s Lynn).

Queen Elizabeth Cup final (1.30pm): Southery ASA v CSKA Emneth Res (at King’s Lynn).

S-TECH CAMBRIDGESHIRE WOMEN’S LEAGUE (2pm)

Championship North: Orton Rangers v Hungate, Pinchbeck v Spalding, Riverside v Wisbech St Mary.

PETERBOROUGH AND DISTRICT JUNIOR ALLIANCE

Under-11 Hereward Cup final (10.30am): Holbeach Black v Spalding Blue (at Whittlesey).

Under-12 Division One: Hampton Royal v Oundle (10.30am), March Soccer School Blue v Netherton Wagtails (10.30am), Stamford Young Daniels Red v Deeping Clarets (4.30pm).

Under-12 Division Two: Glinton & Northborough Black v Whittlesey Blue (10.30am), Yaxley v ICA Sports Napoli (10.30am), Hampton Blue v Pinchbeck (noon), Werrington v Stamford Young Daniels Yellows (noon).

Under-12 Division Three: Wisbech Town Acorns v Bourne Claret (10.30am), Glinton & Northborough Amber v Netherton Ravens (2pm).

Under-13 Division One (10.30am): Boston v Riverside.

Under-13 Division Three: Oundle v Stanground Sports (10.30am), Holbeach Yellow v Bourne Claret (2pm).

Under-14 Division One: Netherton v Riverside (10.30am), Whittlesey Blue v One Touch (noon).

Under-14 Division Two: Hampton Blue v Stanground Sports (10.30am), March Soccer School v Netherton Hawks (2pm), Spalding Orange v Glinton & Northborough Amber (2pm).

PFA UNDER-13 CUP

Semi-final (noon): Yaxley v Deeping Blues (winners to play Feeder).

CHROMASPORT PETERBOROUGH & DISTRICT YOUTH LEAGUE

Under-15 Division One (10.30am): Holbeach Yellow v Werrington Blue, Peterborough Sports v Park Farm Pumas Blue.

Under-15 Division Two: Peterborough Northern Star White v Park Farm Pumas Black (10.30am), Stanground Sports v Stamford Red (noon), Wisbech Town Acorns v Thurlby Tigers (2pm).

Under-15 Division Three: March Park Rangers v Tydd St Mary (10.30am), Park Farm Pumas Red v Stamford White (10.30am), Holbeach Black v Netherton Hawks (2pm).

Under-16 Division One (3pm): Stamford v Peterborough Northern Star.

Under-16 Division Two (2pm): Werrington v Wisbech St Mary.

Under-16 Division Three: Crowland v Hampton (10.30am), March Park Rangers v Thorney (10.30am), Rippingale & Folkingham v Phoenix (2pm).

Under-18 Division One (2pm): Deeping Blue v Stamford, Peterborough Sports v Yaxley Lynx.

Under-18 Division Two: Yaxley Blue v Peterborough ICA Sports (10am), Glinton & Northborough Blue v Hampton (10.30am), Hempsted v Peterborough Northern Star (10.30am), Oundle v Spalding (2pm).

Under-18 Division Three: March Soccer School White v Boston (10.30am), Pinchbeck v Netherton (10.30am), Werrington v Bourne Blue (2pm).

MONDAY

S-TECH CAMBRIDGESHIRE GIRLS LEAGUE (6.30pm)

Under-13B: Cambridge City v Milton Colts, Yaxley v Bourne.

TUESDAY

BOSTON WORKFORCE UNLIMITED LEAGUE

BB Insure Willoughby Cup final (7pm): Coningsby v Pointon (at Boston Town).

PETERBOROUGH AND DISTRICT JUNIOR ALLIANCE

Under-12 Division One (6.30pm): Oundle v Stamford Young Daniels Red.

CHROMASPORT PETERBOROUGH & DISTRICT YOUTH LEAGUE

Under-15 Division Two (6.30pm): Stanground Sports v Baston.

Under-15 Division Three (7pm): March Park Rangers v Park Farm Pumas Red.

Under-18 Division Three (6.45pm): Boston v Werrington.

WEDNESDAY

PETERBOROUGH AND DISTRICT JUNIOR ALLIANCE

Under-12 Division One (7pm): Boston Amber v Netherton Wagtails.

CHROMASPORT PETERBOROUGH & DISTRICT YOUTH LEAGUE

Under-15 Division Two: Feeder v Park Farm Pumas Black (6.30pm), Peterborough Northern Star White v Deeping Claret (6.45pm).

Under-18 Division Two (6.30pm): Thorpe Wood Rangers v Glinton & Northborough Blue, Yaxley Blue v Deeping Claret.



This site uses cookies. By continuing to browse the site you are agreeing to our use of cookies - Learn More