Home   Sport   Article

FOOTBALL: Your guide to all the games




Deeping Rangers
Deeping Rangers

This week’s fixture list - support your local team!

FRIDAY

CHROMASPORT & TROPHIES UNITED COUNTIES LEAGUE

Premier Division: Leicester Nirvana v Eynesbury (at Quorn), Sileby v Harborough.

Division One: Burton Park Wanderers v Raunds, Stewarts & Lloyds v Irchester.

Reserve Division: Peterborough Northern Star v Newport Pagnell.

KIRTON CUP FINAL (6.15pm)

Kirton Town v Pointon (at Graves Park).

SATURDAY

EVO-STIK SOUTH

Play-off final: Bedworth v Stamford.

CHROMASPORT & TROPHIES UNITED COUNTIES LEAGUE

Premier Division: Cogenhoe v Boston, Deeping v ON Chenecks, Desborough v Whitworth, Kirby Muxloe v Holbeach, Peterborough Northern Star v Newport Pagnell, Wisbech v Daventry.

Division One: Bugbrooke St Michaels v Harrowby, Long Buckby v Bourne, Lutterworth Athletic v Huntingdon, Lutterworth Town v Blackstones, Melton v Rushden & Higham.

Reserve Division: Bourne v Bugbrooke St Michaels, Rothwell Corinthians v Yaxley, Stewarts & Lloyds v Potton.

BALCAN LIGHTING SUPPLIES LINCOLNSHIRE LEAGUE

Grimsby Borough Academy v Wyberton.

CHROMASPORT & TROPHIES PETERBOROUGH AND DISTRICT LEAGUE (2pm)

Premier Division: Moulton Harrox v AFC Stanground Sports, Peterborough Sports Res v Leverington Sports, Sawtry v Peterborough ICA Sports, Stamford Lions v Whittlesey, Thorney v Ketton.

Division One: Kings Cliffe v Crowland, Netherton Res v Peterborough Polonia.

Division Two: FC Peterborough v Spalding Town, Ketton Res v Rippingale & Folkingham, Parkway Eagles v Bretton North End, Spalding Res v Stamford Lions Res.

Division Three: Cardea v Premiair (6.30pm), Leverington Sports Res v Brotherhood Sports, Oundle Res v Farcet, Stamford Belvedere Res v Feeder, Thorpe Wood Rangers v Riverside.

Division Four: Peterborough NECI v FC Peterborough Res, Tydd St Mary Res v Orton Rangers, Whittlesey B v Parkside.

Division Five A: AFC Orton v Glinton & Northborough Res.

Division Five B: Leverington Sports A v Hampton.

Intermediate Shield final (5.30pm): FC Parson Drove v Eye (at Nene Valley Community Centre).

League Shield final (1pm): Eunice Huntingdon v Stamford Lions A (at Nene Valley Community Centre).

BOSTON WORKFORCE UNLIMITED LEAGUE (2.30pm)

Premier Division: Billinghay v Fulbeck, Coningsby v Railway, Pointon v Skegness Town Res, Wyberton Res v Ruskington.

Division One: Skegness United v Old Doningtonians, Swineshead Res v Boston College, Woodhall Spa v Friskney.

Division Two: Railway Res v Colsterworth, Wyberton A v FC Hammers.

Division Three: Old Doningtonians Res v Skegness Town A.

PETERBOROUGH AND DISTRICT JUNIOR ALLIANCE

Under-9 Hereward Cup (10.30am): Park Farm Pumas Red v Glinton & Northborough Blue.

Under-9 League Cup (10.30am): Hampton Royal v Parkside.

Under-10 League Cup semi-final (11.30am): Park Farm Pumas Black v Feeder Blue.

S-TECH CAMBRIDGESHIRE GIRLS LEAGUE (10.30am)

Under-10 Rangers: Netherton v Pinchbeck, St Ives Rangers v Hampton.

Under-13B: Bourne v St Ives Rangers, Cambourne Blues v March Park Rangers, March Park Rangers v Cambourne Blues (11.30am), Saffron Walden PSG Blacks v ICA Sports.

Under-15B: Holbeach v Swavesey Spartans, March Soccer School v Histon Hornets, Ramsey v Comberton Crusaders.

SUNDAY

DANIELS CUP (Zeeco Stadium)

Under-16 (10.30am): Stamford v Blackstones.

Under-18 (12.30pm): Deeping v Stamford.

Final (3pm): Cottesmore v Blackstones.

DOUBLE G CLOTHING KING’S LYNN LEAGUE CUP

Final (10.30am): England’s Hope v Chilvers (at Wisbech).

S-TECH CAMBRIDGESHIRE WOMEN’S LEAGUE (2pm)

Championship North: Orton Rangers v Pinchbeck, Wisbech St Mary v Riverside, Wisbech Town v Spalding.

PETERBOROUGH AND DISTRICT JUNIOR ALLIANCE

Under-11 Hereward Cup (10.30am): Parkside Red v March Soccer School Blue.

Under-11 League Cup (10.30am): Leverington Sports v Parkside Blue.

Under-12 Division One: Boston Amber v Feeder (10.30am), Deeping Clarets v Netherton Wagtails (10.30am), Spalding Blue v Hampton Royal (2pm).

Under-12 Division Two: ICA Sports Napoli v Stamford Young Daniels Yellows (10.30am), Pinchbeck v Whittlesey Blue (10.30am), IPTA v Bourne Red (11am), Glinton & Northborough Black v Boston Black (2pm).

Under-12 Division Three (10.30am): Glinton & Northborough Amber v Bourne Claret, Park Farm Pumas Red v Netherton Ravens, Wisbech Town Acorns v Thurlby Tigers.

Under-13 Division One: Deeping Blues v Riverside (noon), Park Farm Pumas Red v Boston (2pm).

Under-13 Division Two: Leverington Sports v Wisbech St Mary (10.30am), Whittlesey Reds v Glinton & Northborough Black (noon), March Town Athletic v March Soccer School (2pm).

Under-13 Division Three (2pm): Bourne Claret v Stanground Sports.

Under-13 Division Four (10.30am): FC Peterborough v Hungate.

Under-14 Division One (10.30am): Netherton v Leverington Sports, Riverside v Crowland.

Under-14 Division Two: Bourne v Werrington (10.30am), Stanground Sports v Spalding Orange (10.30am), Glinton & Northborough Amber v Netherton Hawks (12.15pm).

Under-14 Division Three (10.30am): Malborne v JFC Boston.

CHROMASPORT PETERBOROUGH & DISTRICT YOUTH LEAGUE

Under-15 Division One: Peterborough Sports v Holbeach Yellow (10.30am), Spalding Blue v Oundle (2pm), Werrington Blue v Park Farm Pumas Blue (2pm).

Under-15 Division Two: Park Farm Pumas Black v Thurlby Tigers (10.30am), Peterborough Northern Star White v Wisbech Town Acorns (10.30am), Baston v Stanground Sports (2pm), Stamford Red v Feeder (2pm).

Under-15 Division Three: Netherton Hawks v March Park Rangers (10.30am), Spalding White v Park Farm Pumas Red (10.30am), Stamford White v Holbeach Black (10.30am), Tydd St Mary v Stamford Yellow (12.45pm).

Under-16 Division Two: Wisbech St Mary v Thurlby Tigers (10.30am), Gunthorpe Harriers Sky v Werrington (2pm).

Under-16 Division Three: Hampton v Crowland (10.30am), Hungate Green v March Park Rangers (10.30am), Phoenix v Thorney (2pm), Pinchbeck v Rippingale & Folkingham (2pm).

Under-18 Division One (10am): Yaxley Lynx v Stamford.

Under-18 Division Two: Peterborough Northern Star v Peterborough ICA Sports (10.30am), Hampton v Glinton & Northborough Blue (noon), Deeping Claret v Oundle (2pm), Thorpe Wood Rangers v Yaxley Blue (2pm).

Under-18 Division Three: Glinton & Northborough Black v Netherton (10.30am), Pinchbeck v Boston (10.30am), Werrington v March Soccer School White (2pm).

MONDAY

3pm kick-off

CHROMASPORT & TROPHIES UNITED COUNTIES LEAGUE

Knockout Cup final: Leicester Nirvana v Yaxley (at Raunds).

BALCAN LIGHTING SUPPLIES LINCOLNSHIRE LEAGUE

Grimsby Borough Academy v Ruston Sports.

TUESDAY

CHROMASPORT & TROPHIES UNITED COUNTIES LEAGUE

Division One: Lutterworth Athletic v Stewarts & Lloyds.

HINCHINGBROOKE CUP

Semi-final: Huntingdon v Deeping (at Haydon Whitham Stadium).

CHROMASPORT & TROPHIES PETERBOROUGH AND DISTRICT LEAGUE (6.30pm)

Premier Division: Moulton Harrox v Holbeach Res, Stamford Lions v Ketton (6.45pm), Thorney v Whittlesey.

Division Two: FC Peterborough v Eye, Parkway Eagles v Ketton Res, Rippingale & Folkingham v Spalding Town.

Division Three: Brotherhood Sports v Leverington Sports Res, Cardea v Oundle Res, Premiair v Feeder.

Division Four: Peterborough NECI v Parkside.

BOSTON WORKFORCE UNLIMITED LEAGUE

Premier Division (6.45pm): Ruskington v Coningsby.

BB Insure Willoughby Shield final (7pm): Railway Res v Skegness Town A (at Boston Town).

PETERBOROUGH AND DISTRICT JUNIOR ALLIANCE (6.30pm)

Under-12 Division One: Deeping Clarets v Oundle.

Under-13 Division One: Boston v Spalding Blue.

CHROMASPORT PETERBOROUGH & DISTRICT YOUTH LEAGUE

Under-15 Division Two (6.30pm): Peterborough Northern Star White v Thurlby Tiger, Stanground Sports v Feeder.

WEDNESDAY

CHROMASPORT & TROPHIES UNITED COUNTIES LEAGUE

Premier Division: Leicester Nirvana v Cogenhoe.

BALCAN LIGHTING SUPPLIES LINCOLNSHIRE LEAGUE (7pm)

Grimsby Borough Academy v Skegness.

CHROMASPORT & TROPHIES PETERBOROUGH AND DISTRICT LEAGUE

Premier Division: Deeping Res v Warboys.

Division Four (6.30pm): FC Peterborough Res v Stamford Lions A.

PFA MINOR CUP

Final (7.30pm): Eunice Huntingdon v Orton Rangers (at Yaxley).

ANCASTER CUP (6.30pm)

Stamford Belvedere v Cottesmore.

BOSTON WORKFORCE UNLIMITED LEAGUE

Premier Division (6.45pm): Billinghay v Swineshead.

S-TECH CAMBRIDGESHIRE WOMEN’S LEAGUE

Championship North (6.30pm): Riverside v Wisbech Town.

PETERBOROUGH AND DISTRICT JUNIOR ALLIANCE

Under-12 Division One: Feeder v Spalding Blue (7pm), Stanground Sports v Netherton Wagtails (6.30pm).

CHROMASPORT PETERBOROUGH & DISTRICT YOUTH LEAGUE

Under-15 Division Two (6.30pm): Deeping Claret v Bourne Red.

Under-18 Division Two (6.30pm): Glinton & Northborough Blue v Thorpe Wood Rangers.

Under-18 Division Three (7pm): March Soccer School White v Boston.



COMMENTS
()


Iliffe Media does not moderate comments. Please click here for our house rules.

People who post abusive comments about other users or those featured in articles will be banned.

Thank you. Your comment has been received and will appear on the site shortly.

 

Terms of Comments

We do not actively moderate, monitor or edit contributions to the reader comments but we may intervene and take such action as we think necessary, please click here for our house rules.

If you have any concerns over the contents on our site, please either register those concerns using the report abuse button, contact us here.

This site uses cookies. By continuing to browse the site you are agreeing to our use of cookies - Learn More