Home   Sport   Article

FOOTBALL: Your guide to all the games




Pinchbeck United
Pinchbeck United

This week’s fixture list - support your local team!

FRIDAY

CHROMASPORT & TROPHIES UNITED COUNTIES LEAGUE

Premier Division: Sileby v Harborough.

LINCOLNSHIRE FA JUNIOR CUP

Final (7.30pm): Moulton Harrox v Coningsby (at Skegness Town).

BALCAN LIGHTING SUPPLIES LINCOLNSHIRE LEAGUE

Challenge Cup final (7.30pm): Immingham v Horncastle.

KIRTON CUP (6.15pm)

Kirton Town v Pointon.

DOUBLE G CLOTHING KING’S LYNN LEAGUE (7.30pm)

Division One: Chilvers v The Woodman’s Cottage.

SATURDAY

EVO-STIK SOUTH

Alvechurch v Loughborough Dynamo, Bedworth v Carlton, Chasetown v Basford, Frickley v Sheffield, Kidsgrove v Romulus, Leek v Stocksbridge Park Steels, Lincoln v Spalding, Market Drayton v Gresley, Newcastle v Belper, Peterborough Sports v Corby, Stamford v Cleethorpes.

CHROMASPORT & TROPHIES UNITED COUNTIES LEAGUE

Premier Division: Boston v Whitworth, Cogenhoe v Deeping, Daventry v St Andrews, Desborough v Eynesbury, Holbeach v Newport Pagnell (2pm), Kirby Muxloe v Peterborough Northern Star, Sleaford v ON Chenecks, Wisbech v Oadby, Yaxley v Leicester Nirvana.

Division One: Blackstones v Buckingham, Bourne v Rushden & Higham, Harrowby v Burton Park Wanderers, Huntingdon v Melton, Long Buckby v Olney, Lutterworth Athletic v Stewarts & Lloyds, Lutterworth Town v Pinchbeck, Oakham v Bugbrooke St Michaels, Potton v Thrapston, Raunds v Irchester.

Reserve Division: Bugbrooke St Michaels v Bourne, Oadby v Cogenhoe (at Blaby & Whetstone), Olney v Whitworth, Peterborough Northern Star v Newport Pagnell, Rothwell Corinthians v Yaxley, Stewarts & Lloyds v Potton.

BALCAN LIGHTING SUPPLIES LINCOLNSHIRE LEAGUE

Skegness v Brigg Development, Wyberton v Grimsby Borough Academy.

CHROMASPORT & TROPHIES PETERBOROUGH AND DISTRICT LEAGUE (2pm)

Premier Division: Deeping Res v Warboys, Holbeach Res v Thorney, Ketton v Whittlesey, Peterborough Sports Res v Netherton, Sawtry v Langtoft.

Division One: Moulton Harrox Res v Kings Cliffe, Oundle v Peterborough Polonia, Ramsey v Tydd St Mary, Stamford Belvedere v Long Sutton.

Division Two: Bretton North End v Spalding Res, Langtoft Res v FC Parson Drove, Parkway Eagles v Ketton Res, Stilton v Eye, Whittlesey Res v Spalding Town.

Division Three: Cardea v Farcet, Holbeach Bank v Premiair, Uppingham Res v Leverington Sports Res, Whaplode Drove v Brotherhood Sports.

Division Four: Eunice Huntingdon v Parkside, FC Peterborough Res v Tydd St Mary Res, Long Sutton Res v Peterborough NECI, Stamford Lions A v Orton Rangers, Whittlesey B v Holbeach A.

Division Five A: AFC Orton v Kings Cliffe Res.

Division Five B: Gunthorpe Harriers v FC Parson Drove, Leverington Sports A v FC Peterborough A.

BOSTON WORKFORCE UNLIMITED LEAGUE (2.30pm)

Premier Division: Billinghay v Skegness Town Res, Fulbeck v Spilsby, Swineshead v Fishtoft.

Division One: Boston College v Woodhall Spa, Kirton Town v Skegness United, Old Doningtonians v Friskney.

Division Two: Railway Res v Fosdyke, Wyberton A v Park.

Division Three: Benington Res v Eagle, Fosdyke Res v Old Doningtonians Res, Skegness Town A v Spalding Harriers.

BB Insure Willoughby Cup semi-finals (2pm): Coningsby v Railway, Pointon v Leverton Sheepgate.

PETERBOROUGH AND DISTRICT JUNIOR ALLIANCE

Under-7 Development Zone (10.30am): Boston v FC Peterborough, Bourne Red v Stamford Young Daniels Yellow, Eye v March Town Athletic, Park Farm Pumas Black v Whittlesey Blue, Park Farm Pumas Red v Holbeach, Pinchbeck v Crowland, Sawtry Blue v Werrington, Sporting v Whittlesey Red, Stamford Young Daniels Red v One Touch Red.

Under-7 Development Zone (11.30am): Bourne Claret v Parkside, ICA Sports Juventus v Peterborough Northern Star, One Touch White v Orton Rangers, Spalding v ICA Sports Napoli.

Under-8 Development Zone (9.30am): ICA Sports Fiorentina v Deeping Clarets.

Under-8 Development Zone (10.30am): Eye United v Baston, Feeder v Langtoft, Glinton & Northborough Amber v Peterborough Polonia, Hampton Blue v March Town Athletic, Park Farm Pumas Black v Oundle White Stripes, Park Farm Pumas Red v ICA Sports Napoli, Parkside Red v Eye County, Pinchbeck v Spalding White, Riverside Black v Parkside Blue, Spalding Blue v Thorpe Wood Rangers Red, Thurlby Tigers Orange v Holbeach Yellow, Werrington v Oundle Black Stripes.

Under-8 Development Zone (11.30am): Bourne Claret v Riverside Purple, Deeping Blues v Bourne Red, Hampton Royal v Park Farm Pumas Blue, Holbeach Blacks v Thurlby Tigers Black, One Touch v Netherton, Parkside Yellow v Thorpe Wood Rangers Blue, Sporting v Peterborough Northern Star Black, Stamford Young Daniels Yellows v Peterborough Northern Star White.

Under-9 Development Zone (9.30am): Boston Ladies v Thurlby Tigers.

Under-9 Development Zone (10.30am): Crowland v Bourne Red, Deeping Clarets v Stamford Young Daniels Yellow, Hampton Navy v Netherton Eagles, Park Farm Pumas Black v Pinchbeck Blue, Thorpe Wood Rangers v Stamford Young Daniels White, Pinchbeck Red v Bretton North End.

Under-9 Hereward Cup group stages (9.30am): Orton Rangers v Feeder Red.

Under-9 Hereward Cup group stages (10.30am): Netherton v Whittlesey White, Park Farm Pumas Red v Glinton & Northborough Blue, Sporting v Hampton Blue.

Under-9 Hereward Cup group stages (11.30am): Gunthorpe Harriers v FC Peterborough.

Under-9 League Cup group stages (10.30am): Phoenix Red v One Touch, Whittlesey Blues v Parkside.

Under-9 League Cup semi-final (11.30am): Deeping Blues v Yaxley.

Under-10 Development Zone (9.30am): Orton Rangers Blue v Langtoft.

Under-10 Development Zone (10.30am): Rippingale & Folkingham v Glinton & Northborough Blue, Riverside v Glinton & Northborough Amber.

Under-10 Development Zone (11.30am): Bourne Claret v Holbeach Yellow, Deeping Blues v Wisbech St Mary Purple, FC Peterborough v Stanground Sports Purple.

Under-10 Hereward Cup semi-finals (10.30am): Deeping Clarets v Spalding Yellow, Stamford Young Daniels Red v Feeder Red.

Under-10 League Cup semi-final (10.30am): Peterborough Northern Star White v Holbeach Black.

Under-10 League Cup group stages (11.30am): Peterborough Northern Star Black v Feeder Blue, Werrington v Stamford Young Daniels Yellow.

Under-12 Division Two (10.30am): ICA Sports Napoli v Boston Black.

S-TECH CAMBRIDGESHIRE GIRLS LEAGUE (10.30am)

Under-9 Blue: Pinchbeck v ICA Sports Napoli, Yaxley v Witchford.

Under-10 Rangers: Haddenham Rovers v Netherton, Pinchbeck v Hampton.

Under-12B: Comberton Crusaders v Pinchbeck, Haddenham Rovers v Sawston.

Under-13B: Linton Aztecs v Bourne, Cottenham v Cambridge City, Miltonv Yaxley, St Ives Rangers v Saffron Walden PSG Blacks, Swavesey Spartans v March Park Rangers.

SUNDAY

DOUBLE G CLOTHING KING’S LYNN LEAGUE (10.30am)

Division One: Chilvers v Shouldham, Southery ASA v CSKA Emneth, The Woodman’s Cottage v England’s Hope.

Division Two: CSKA Emneth Res v Gorefield, Ingoldisthorpe v West Lynn Athletic.

S-TECH CAMBRIDGESHIRE WOMEN’S LEAGUE (2pm)

Championship North: Riverside v Ketton, Spalding v Orton Rangers, Wisbech St Mary v Wisbech Town.

PFA UNDER-13 CUP

Quarter-final (noon): Yaxley v Glinton & Northborough Black.

PETERBOROUGH AND DISTRICT JUNIOR ALLIANCE

Under-11 Development Zone (10.30am): Gunthorpe Harriers v Glinton & Northborough Black, Holbeach Yellow v JFC Boston, Stanground Sports v Peterborough Northern Star Black, Thurlby Tigers v Parkside Yellow.

Under-11 Development Zone (2pm): Park Farm Pumas Blue v ICA Sports Napoli, Thorpe Wood Rangers v Glinton & Northborough Blue.

Under-11 Hereward Cup semi-finals: Crowland v Holbeach Black (10.30am), Werrington Blue v Spalding Blue (noon).

Under-11 League Cup group stages: Feeder v Parkside Blue (10.30am), Spalding Yellow v Leverington Sports (10.30am), Stamford Young Daniels Reds v Colsterworth Reds (10.30am), Deeping Blues v Peterborough Northern Star White (noon).

Under-12 Division One: March Soccer School Blue v Hampton Royal (10.30am), Feeder v Oundle (noon), Stanground Sports v Holbeach Yellows (noon), Spalding Blue v Stamford Young Daniels Red (2pm).

Under-12 Division Two: Glinton & Northborough Black v Pinchbeck (10.30am), Whittlesey Blue v Werrington (10.30am), Yaxley v Bourne Red (10.30am), Stamford Young Daniels Yellows v IPTA (12.30pm), Boston Black v ICA Sports Napoli (2pm).

Under-12 Division Three: Wisbech Town Acorns v Park Farm Pumas Red (10.30am), Peterborough Northern Star v Glinton & Northborough Amber (2pm).

Under-12 Division Four (10.30am): Wisbech St Mary Purple v Boston Ladies.

Under-12 League Cup final (3pm): Deeping Clarets v Netherton Wagtails (at Peterborough Northern Star).

Under-13 Division One: Spalding Blue v Boston (10.30am), Park Farm Pumas Red v Feeder (noon).

Under-13 Division Two: Orton Rangers v Wisbech St Mary (10.30am), March Soccer School v Leverington Sports (2pm), Thurlby Tigers v Whittlesey Reds (2pm).

Under-13 Division Three (10.30am): Gunthorpe Harriers Navy v Oundle, Park Farm Pumas Blue v Bourne Red, Stanground Sports v Holbeach Yellow.

Under-13 Division Four (10.30am): Hungate Rovers v Crowland.

Under-14 Division One (10.30am): Crowland v Holbeach, Riverside v Stamford Young Daniels.

Under-14 Division Two: Hampton Blue v Werrington (10.30am), Wisbech St Mary v Bourne (10.30am), Spalding Orange v Glinton & Northborough Amber (2pm).

Under-14 Hereward Cup final (10.30am): Malborne Rangers v Glinton & Northborough Amber (at Werrington).

Under-14 League Cup (1pm): Netherton v Whittlesey Blue (at Peterborough Northern Star).

CHROMASPORT PETERBOROUGH & DISTRICT YOUTH LEAGUE

Under-15 Division One: Oundle v Holbeach Yellow (noon), Spalding Blue v Peterborough Sports (2pm), Yaxley v Werrington Blue (2pm).

Under-15 Division Two: Deeping Claret v Feeder (10.30am), Park Farm Pumas Black v Alconbury (10.30am), Stanground Sports v Peterborough Northern Star White (noon), Baston v Thurlby Tigers (2pm), Wisbech Town Acorns v Bourne Red (2pm).

Under-15 Division Three: Spalding White v March Park Rangers (10.30am), Park Farm Pumas Red v Stamford White (noon), Tydd St Mary v Netherton Hawks (12.45pm), Stamford Yellow v Holbeach Black (2pm).

Under-16 Division One: Blackstones v Stamford (10.30am), Gunthorpe Harriers Navy v Whittlesey Blue (10.30am), Leverington Sports v Peterborough Sports (noon).

Under-16 Division Two: Bourne Claret v Werrington (10.30am), Glinton & Northborough Blue v Wisbech St Mary (2pm).

Under-16 Division Three: Hungate Rovers Green v Hampton (10.30am), Phoenix v March Park Rangers (10.30am), Stanground Sports v Thorney (10.30am), Pinchbeck v Crowland (2pm).

Under-18 Division One: Stamford v March Soccer School Blue (10.30am), Peterborough Sports v Deeping Blue (2pm).

Under-18 Division Two: Glinton & Northborough Blue v Deeping Claret (10.30am), Peterborough Northern Star v Thorpe Wood Rangers (10.30am), Hempsted v Spalding (2pm), Oundle v Peterborough ICA Sports (2pm).

Under-18 Division Three (10.30am): Bourne Blue v Boston, Glinton & Northborough Black v Werrington, March Soccer School White v Pinchbeck.

MONDAY

CHROMASPORT & TROPHIES UNITED COUNTIES LEAGUE

Premier Division: Oadby v Leicester Nirvana (at Aylestone Park).

Division One: Buckingham v Long Buckby (at Long Buckby), Bugbrooke St Michaels v Huntingdon.

LINCOLNSHIRE FA UNDER-21 DEVELOPMENT LEAGUE

South: Boston Town v Harrowby.

TUESDAY

CHROMASPORT & TROPHIES UNITED COUNTIES LEAGUE

Premier Division: Boston v Sleaford, Cogenhoe v Newport Pagnell, Daventry v Wisbech, Kirby Muxloe v Yaxley, Rothwell Corinthians v Harborough.

Division One: Melton v Oakham, Pinchbeck v Harrowby, Raunds v Rushden & Higham.

Reserve Division: Stewarts & Lloyds v Irchester.

BALCAN LIGHTING SUPPLIES LINCOLNSHIRE LEAGUE (6.30pm)

Immingham v Grimsby Borough Academy.

CHROMASPORT & TROPHIES PETERBOROUGH AND DISTRICT LEAGUE (6.30pm)

Premier Division: Sutton Bridge v Moulton Harrox, Whittlesey v Netherton.

Division Two: Bretton North End v Eye, FC Parson Drove v Stilton (7.45pm), Spalding Town v Spalding Res.

Division Three: Farcet v Brotherhood Sports.

Division Four: Long Sutton Res v Holbeach A, Parkside v Eunice Huntingdon, Peterborough NECI v Stamford Lions A.

BOSTON WORKFORCE UNLIMITED LEAGUE (6.45pm)

Premier Division: Coningsby v Old Leake, Leverton Sheepgate v Billinghay, Pointon v Benington.

PETERBOROUGH AND DISTRICT JUNIOR ALLIANCE (6.30pm)

Under-12 Division Two: Yaxley v Pinchbeck.

Under-13 Division One: Boston v Spalding Blue.

CHROMASPORT PETERBOROUGH & DISTRICT YOUTH LEAGUE

Under-15 Division Two (6.30pm): Deeping Claret v Stanground Sports.

Under-16 Division Three (6.30pm): Rippingale & Folkingham v Crowland.

Under-18 Division Two (6.30pm): Deeping Claret v Glinton & Northborough Blue.

WEDNESDAY

LINCOLNSHIRE FA SENIOR TROPHY

Final: Holbeach v Grimsby Borough (at Lincoln United).

CHROMASPORT & TROPHIES UNITED COUNTIES LEAGUE

Premier Division: Leicester Nirvana v Deeping, Oadby v Peterborough Northern Star (at Blaby & Whetstone).

Division One: Blackstones v Bourne, Long Buckby v Bugbrooke St Michaels, Lutterworth Town v Lutterworth Athletic.

Reserve Division: Bugbrooke St Michaels v Potton.

CHROMASPORT & TROPHIES PETERBOROUGH AND DISTRICT LEAGUE (6.30pm)

Premier Division (6.45pm): Ketton v Stamford Lions.

Division Two: Netherton A v Ketton Res, Parkway Eagles v Stamford Lions Res.

Division Three: Leverington Sports Res v Whaplode Drove, Oundle Res v Thorpe Wood Rangers, Whittlesey A v Premiair.

BOSTON WORKFORCE UNLIMITED LEAGUE

Premier Division: Skegness Town Res v Swineshead (7.30pm), Spilsby v Railway (6.45pm).

S-TECH CAMBRIDGESHIRE WOMEN’S LEAGUE (2pm)

Championship North: Hungate Rovers v Pinchbeck, Riverside v Orton Rangers.

LINCOLNSHIRE FA UNDER-21 DEVELOPMENT LEAGUE

South (7.30pm): Boston Town v Sleaford Sports.

PETERBOROUGH AND DISTRICT JUNIOR ALLIANCE (6.30pm)

Under-12 Division One: Netherton Wagtails v Hampton Royal, Holbeach Yellows v Spalding Blue (7pm).

Under-12 Division Two (6.15pm): IPTA v ICA Sports Napoli.

Under-12 Division Three: Blackstones v Wisbech Town Acorns, Bourne Claret v Holbeach Reds, Thurlby Tigers v Peterborough Northern Star.

Under-13 Division Two: Peterborough Northern Star v March Soccer School, Wisbech St Mary v Leverington Sports.

ChromaSport Peterborough & District Youth league

Under-16 Division Two (6.30pm): Werrington v Thurlby Tigers.



COMMENTS
()


Iliffe Media does not moderate comments. Please click here for our house rules.

People who post abusive comments about other users or those featured in articles will be banned.

Thank you. Your comment has been received and will appear on the site shortly.

 

Terms of Comments

We do not actively moderate, monitor or edit contributions to the reader comments but we may intervene and take such action as we think necessary, please click here for our house rules.

If you have any concerns over the contents on our site, please either register those concerns using the report abuse button, contact us here.

This site uses cookies. By continuing to browse the site you are agreeing to our use of cookies - Learn More