Home   Sport   Article

FOOTBALL: Your guide to all the games




Pinchbeck United
Pinchbeck United

This week’s fixture list - support your local team!

THURSDAY

EVO-STIK SOUTH

Cleethorpes v Alvechurch, Gresley v Carlton, Market Drayton v Basford.

CHROMASPORT & TROPHIES UNITED COUNTIES LEAGUE

Premier Division: Eynesbury v Yaxley, Kirby Muxloe v Daventry, Leicester Nirvana v Harborough, Oadby v Rothwell Corinthians (at Blaby & Whetstone).

Division One: Bourne v Stewarts & Lloyds, Thrapston v Lutterworth Athletic.

BOSTON WORKFORCE UNLIMITED LEAGUE

Premier Division (6.30pm): Railway v Skegness Town Res.

SHS Allium Ltd Fishtoft Cup final (7pm): Coningsby v Woodhall Spa (at Boston United).

LINCOLNSHIRE FA UNDER-21 DEVELOPMENT LEAGUE

South (7pm): Boston Town v Boston United.

THURLOW NUNN YOUTH LEAGUE

West: Deeping v March Town United.

PETERBOROUGH AND DISTRICT JUNIOR ALLIANCE

Under-12 Division Two (6.30pm): Pinchbeck v Glinton & Northborough Black.

Under-13 Division One (6.30pm): Netherton v Spalding Blue.

Under-13 Division Three (6.30pm): Bourne Claret v Oundle.

Under-14 Division One (6.45pm): Whittlesey Blue v Netherton.

CHROMASPORT PETERBOROUGH & DISTRICT YOUTH LEAGUE

Under-18 Division Two (6.15pm): Hempsted v Peterborough ICA Sports.

FRIDAY

CHROMASPORT & TROPHIES UNITED COUNTIES LEAGUE

Reserve Knockout Cup final: Yaxley v Peterborough Northern Star (at Deeping).

Reserve Division: ON Chenecks v Cogenhoe, Olney v Bourne.

BALCAN LIGHTING SUPPLIES LINCOLNSHIRE LEAGUE

Supplementary Cup final (7.30pm): Grimsby Borough Academy v Horncastle (at Sleaford).

KIRTON CUP (6.15pm)

Kirton Town v Eagle (at Graves Park).

PETERBOROUGH AND DISTRICT JUNIOR ALLIANCE

Under-13 Division One (6.15pm): Feeder v Glinton & Northborough Amber.

SATURDAY

EVO-STIK SOUTH

Basford v Lincoln, Belper v Kidsgrove, Carlton v Alvechurch, Cleethorpes v Chasetown, Corby v Market Drayton, Gresley v Frickley, Loughborough Dynamo v Newcastle, Romulus v Stamford, Sheffield v Bedworth, Spalding v Leek, Stocksbridge Park Steels v Peterborough Sports.

CHROMASPORT & TROPHIES UNITED COUNTIES LEAGUE

Premier Division: Daventry v Deeping, Eynesbury v Holbeach, Kirby Muxloe v Wisbech, Newport Pagnell v Leicester Nirvana, Oadby v Boston, Sileby v Wellingborough, Sleaford v Desborough, Yaxley v St Andrews.

Division One: Buckingham v Raunds, Burton Park Wanderers v Bourne, Irchester v Long Buckby, Lutterworth Athletic v Harrowby, Melton v Bugbrooke St Michaels, Oakham v Thrapston, Potton v Lutterworth Town, Rushden & Higham v Huntingdon, Stewarts & Lloyds v Pinchbeck.

Reserve Division: Bugbrooke St Michaels v Potton, Raunds v Stewarts & Lloyds, Rothwell Corinthians v Irchester, Whitworth v Newport Pagnell.

BALCAN LIGHTING SUPPLIES LINCOLNSHIRE LEAGUE

Wyberton v Brigg Development.

CHROMASPORT & TROPHIES PETERBOROUGH AND DISTRICT LEAGUE (2pm)

Premier Division: Holbeach Res v Langtoft, Leverington Sports v Whittlesey, Moulton Harrox v Netherton, Peterborough ICA Sports v AFC Stanground Sports, Sawtry v Thorney.

Division One: Netherton Res v Long Sutton, Peterborough Polonia v Oundle, Stamford Belvedere v Moulton Harrox Res, Tydd St Mary v Kings Cliffe.

Division Two: Bretton North End v Spalding Town, Eye v Rippingale & Folkingham, FC Peterborough v Spalding Res, Ketton Res v Parkway Eagles, Stamford Lions Res v FC Parson Drove, Stilton v Whittlesey Res.

Division Three: Brotherhood Sports v Holbeach Bank, Leverington Sports Res v Feeder, Oundle Res v Cardea, Premiair v Riverside, Whittlesey A v Uppingham Res.

Division Four: Holbeach A v Orton Rangers, Huntingdon Rovers v Peterborough NECI, Long Sutton Res v Stamford Lions A, Whittlesey B v Eunice Huntingdon.

Division Five A: Glinton & Northborough Res v AFC Orton.

Division Five B: Gunthorpe Harriers v Leverington Sports A, Stanground Sports v Hampton.

BOSTON WORKFORCE UNLIMITED LEAGUE (2.30pm)

Premier Division: Fishtoft v Billinghay, Fulbeck v Coningsby, Leverton Sheepgate v Pointon, Swineshead v Old Leake.

Division One: Boston College v Old Doningtonians, Friskney v Freiston, Pointon Res v Woodhall Spa.

Division Two: Boston Athletic v Holbeach Bank, Colsterworth v FC Hammers, Coningsby Res v Railway Res, Park v Caythorpe, Wyberton A v FC Wrangle.

Division Three: Fosdyke Res v Benington Res, Swineshead A v Skegness Town A.

Sharman Burgess Boston Sports Cup semi-finals (2pm): Benington v Railway, Kirton Town v Skegness Town Res.

PETERBOROUGH AND DISTRICT JUNIOR ALLIANCE

Under-7 Development Zone (10.30am): FC Peterborough v ICA Sports Juventus, Holbeach v Sporting, ICA Sports Napoli v Park Farm Pumas Black, March Town Athletic v Boston, One Touch Red v Feeder, Parkside v Eye, Pinchbeck v Stamford Young Daniels Red, Whittlesey Blue v Bourne Red, Whittlesey White v Bourne Claret, Wittering Harriers v Park Farm Pumas Red.

Under-7 Development Zone (11.30am): Crowland v Whittlesey Red, Orton Rangers v Spalding, Stamford Young Daniels Yellow v Sawtry Blue, Werrington v One Touch White.

Under-8 Development Zone (10.30am): Baston v Riverside Black, Bourne Red v Stamford Young Daniels Red, Deeping Clarets v Bourne Claret, Eye County v Thurlby Tigers Black, Eye United v ICA Sports Napoli, Malborne Rangers v ICA Sports Fiorentina, Oundle White Stripes v Glinton & Northborough Amber, Park Farm Pumas Blue v Hampton Blue, Thorpe Wood Rangers Blue v Sporting, Spalding White v Holbeach Yellow.

Under-8 Development Zone (11.30am): Deeping Blues v Hampton Royal, Holbeach Blacks v Thurlby Tigers Orange, Netherton v Feeder, Oundle Black Stripes v One Touch, Parkside Blue v Park Farm Pumas Black, Peterborough Polonia v Park Farm Pumas Red, Thorpe Wood Rangers Red v Parkside Red, Pinchbeck v Langtoft, Riverside Purple v Parkside Yellow, Spalding Blue v March Town Athletic, Stanground Sports v Stamford Young Daniels Yellows.

Under-9 Development Zone (10.30am): Crowland v Yaxley.

Under-9 Hereward Cup group stages (10.30am): Glinton & Northborough Blue v FC Peterborough, Hampton Blue v Leverington Sports, ICA Sports Fiorentina v Stamford oung Daniels White, Netherton v Park Farm Pumas Red, Park Farm Pumas Black v Orton Rangers, Thorpe Wood Rangers v Netherton Eagles, Sporting v Deeping Clarets, Wittering Harriers v IPTA.

Under-9 Hereward Cup group stages (11.30am): Bourne Claret v Hampton Navy, Gunthorpe Harriers v Werrington, March Town Athletic Reds v Feeder Red, Pinchbeck Blue v Boston.

Under-9 League Cup group stages (10.30am): Hampton Royal v Whittlesey Blues, One Touch v Peterborough Blue, Oundle v Stamford Young Daniels Yellow, Stamford Young Daniels Red v Stanground Sports.

Under-9 League Cup group stages (11.30am): Deeping Blues v Pinchbeck Red, Glinton & Northborough Amber v Thurlby Tigers, Peterborough White v Bretton North End.

Under-9 League Cup group stages (1.30pm): Wisbech St Mary v Whittlesey Red.

Under-10 Development Zone (10.30am): Glinton & Northborough Amber v Rippingale & Folkingham, Orton Rangers Red v March Soccer School Blue, Riverside v Bourne Claret, Wisbech St Mary Purple v Holbeach Yellow.

Under-10 Development Zone (11.30am): Crowland v Boston, Deeping Blues v Langtoft, FC Peterborough v Stamford Young Daniels Red, Holbeach Black, Netherton v Orton Rangers Blue.

Under-10 Hereward Cup group stages (10.30am): Gunthorpe Harriers v Spalding Blue, Hampton Robins v Spalding Yellow, Parkside Yellow v Netherton Red, Pinchbeck v Park Farm Pumas Red, Thurlby Tigers Black v Stanground Sports Purple.

Under-10 League Cup group stages (10.30am): Oundle Blue v Wittering Harriers, Wisbech St Mary Yellow v March Town Athletic.

Under-10 League Cup group stages (11.30am): One Touch v Park Farm Pumas Black, Oundle White v Feeder Blue, Stanground Sports Black v Leverington Sports, Thurlby Tigers Orange v Bourne Red, Werrington v Stamford Young Daniels Yellow.

S-TECH CAMBRIDGESHIRE GIRLS LEAGUE (10.30am)

Under-10 Rangers: Haddenham Rovers v Pinchbeck, Netherton v St Ives Rangers Blue Sox.

Under-13B: Cambourne Blues v Bourne, ICA Sports v Swavesey Spartans, Linton Aztecs v St Ives Rangers, March Park Rangers v Saffron Walden PSG Blacks (11.30am), Milton Colts v Cambridge City, Saffron Walden PSG Blacks v March Park Rangers, Yaxley v Cottenham.

Under-15B: March Soccer School v Cambourne, Pinchbeck v Comberton Crusaders.

SUNDAY

SPALDING LEAGUE (10.30am)

Aintree v Jubilee, Pinchbeck v Mulberry.

DOUBLE G CLOTHING KING’S LYNN LEAGUE (10.30am)

Division One: Shouldham v Chilvers, Southery ASA v England’s Hope, The Woodmans Cottage v CSKA Emneth (6.15pm).

Division Two: CSKA Emneth Res v Long Sutton, Gorefield v Sutton St James.

S-TECH CAMBRIDGESHIRE WOMEN’S LEAGUE (2pm)

Championship North: Hungate Rovers v Orton Rangers, Ketton v Riverside, Pinchbeck v Wisbech St Mary.

PETERBOROUGH AND DISTRICT JUNIOR ALLIANCE

Under-11 Development Zone (10.30am): Bretton North End v Park Farm Pumas Blue, Crowland v Blackstones, Hampton v Netherton Falcons, Oundle v Wittering Harriers, Park Farm Pumas Black v Bourne Claret, Park Farm Pumas Red v Sporting, Spalding Blue v Stamford Young Daniels Yellows, Thorney v Gunthorpe Harriers.

Under-11 Hereward Cup group stages: ICA Sports Napoli v Parkside Red (10.30am), Boston Black v FC Peterborough (noon), Pinchbeck v One Touch (noon), Bourne Red v Riverside (2pm).

Under-11 League Cup group stages: Feeder v Spalding Yellow (10am), Glinton & Northborough Amber v JFC Boston (10.30am), Reffley Reds v Leverington Sports (10.30am), Parkside Yellow v Stanground Sports (noon), Holbeach Yellow v Parkside Blue (2pm), Netherton v IPTA (2pm), Thorpe Wood Rangers v Deeping Blues (2pm), Phoenix v Stamford Young Daniels Reds (2pm).

Under-12 Division One: Hampton Royal v Boston Amber (10.30am), March Soccer School Blue v Deeping Clarets (10.30am), Spalding Blue v Netherton Wagtails (2pm).

Under-12 Division Two (10.30am): ICA Sports Napoli v Whittlesey Blue, Pinchbeck v Stamford Young Daniels Yellows, Werrington v Glinton & Northborough Black, Yaxley v Bourne Red.

Under-12 Division Three: Bourne Claret v Thurlby Tigers (10.30am), One Touch v Blackstones (10.30am), Wisbech Town Acorns v Glinton & Northborough Amber (10.30am), Holbeach Reds v Peterborough Northern Star (noon).

Under-12 Division Four: March Town Athletic v JFC Boston (10.30am), Holbeach Blacks v FC Peterborough (noon), Parkside v Boston (noon).

Under-13 Division One (10.30am): Feeder v Boston.

Under-13 Division Two: March Town Athletic v Whittlesey Reds (10am), Stamford Young Daniels v Glinton & Northborough Black (noon), Thurlby Tigers v March Soccer School (2pm).

Under-13 Division Three: Holbeach Yellow v Blackstones Black (10.30am), Bourne Red v Glinton & Northborough Blue (noon), Park Farm Pumas Blue v Stanground Sports (noon).

Under-13 Division Four (2pm): Crowland v Blackstones Green.

Under-13 Hereward Cup final (1pm): Hungate Rovers v Oundle (at Peterborough Northern Star).

Under-13 League Cup final (10.30am): Deeping Blues v Park Farm Pumas Red (at Peterborough Northern Star).

Under-14 Division One: One Touch v Stamford Young Daniels (10.30am), Whittlesey Blue v Crowland (10.30am), Netherton v Holbeach (2pm).

Under-14 Division Two: Bourne v Stanground Sports (10.30am), Hampton Blue v Spalding Orange (10.30am), Netherton Hawks v Wisbech St Mary (12.15pm).

Under-14 Division Three (10.30am): Malborne Rangers v Rippingale & Folkingham.

Under-14 Hereward Cup semi-final (12.15pm): Glinton & Northborough Amber v Whittlesey Red (winners to play Malborne Rangers.

CHROMASPORT PETERBOROUGH & DISTRICT YOUTH LEAGUE

Under-15 Division One: Holbeach Yellow v Peterborough Sports (10.30am), Yaxley v Park Farm Pumas Blue (noon), Werrington Blue v Oundle (2pm).

Under-15 Division Two (10.30am): Bourne Red v Stanground Sports, Deeping Claret v Baston, Feeder v Stamford Red, Park Farm Pumas Black v Wisbech Town Acorns, Thurlby Tigers v Alconbury Colts.

Under-15 Division Three: Netherton Hawks v Spalding White (10.30am), Stamford Whitev Holbeach Black (10.30am), Park Farm Pumas Red v Tydd St Mary (noon), Stamford Yellow v March Park Rangers (noon).

Under-16 Division One: Whittlesey Blue v Gunthorpe Harriers Navy (10.30am), Stamford v Leverington Sports (3pm).

Under-16 Division Two (2pm): Glinton & Northborough Blue v Gunthorpe Harriers Sky, Werrington v Thurlby Tigers.

Under-16 Division Three: Hampton v Phoenix (10.30am), Hungate Rovers Green v Pinchbeck (10.30am), Rippingale & Folkingham v Stanground Sports (2pm), Thorney v Crowland (2pm).

Under-18 Division One: Yaxley Lynx v Deeping Blue (10am), Stamford v Peterborough Sports (10.30am).

Under-18 Division Two (2pm): Deeping Claret v Peterborough Northern Star, Glinton & Northborough Blue v Peterborough ICA Sports, Oundle v Hampton, Thorpe Wood Rangers v Spalding.

Under-18 Division Three: March Soccer School White v Glinton & Northborough Black (10.30am), Pinchbeck v Bourne Blue (10.30am), Boston v Netherton (2pm).

MONDAY

EVO-STIK SOUTH

Carlton v Cleethorpes, Stamford v Gresley.

CHROMASPORT & TROPHIES UNITED COUNTIES LEAGUE

Division One: Buckingham v Olney, Bugbrooke St Michaels v Rushden & Higham, Burton Park Wanderers v Lutterworth Town.

Reserve Division: Oadby v Harborough (at Lutterworth Town).

CHROMASPORT & TROPHIES PETERBOROUGH AND DISTRICT LEAGUE

Premier Division (7.30pm): Moulton Harrox v Warboys.

LINCOLNSHIRE FA UNDER-21 DEVELOPMENT LEAGUE

South: Boston Town v Grantham, Harrowby v Boston United.

TUESDAY

EVO-STIK SOUTH

Chasetown v Stocksbridge Park Steels, Cleethorpes v Lincoln, Frickley v Peterborough Sports, Market Drayton v Alvechurch, Sheffield v Spalding.

CHROMASPORT & TROPHIES UNITED COUNTIES LEAGUE

Premier Division: Eynesbury v ON Chenecks, Harborough v Boston, Kirby Muxloe v St Andrews, Leicester Nirvana v Cogenhoe, Peterborough Northern Star v Deeping, Rothwell Corinthians v Desborough, Whitworth v Wellingborough.

Division One: Irchester v Pinchbeck (8pm), Stewarts & Lloyds v Thrapston.

Reserve Division: Bourne v Bugbrooke St Michaels, Potton v Olney.

CHROMASPORT & TROPHIES PETERBOROUGH AND DISTRICT LEAGUE (6.30pm)

Premier Division: Holbeach Res v Stamford Lions (7.45pm), Thorney v Netherton, Whittlesey v Peterborough ICA Sports.

Division One: Tydd St Mary v Long Sutton (at Wisbech).

Division Two: FC Parson Drove v Whittlesey Res (7.45pm), Ketton Res v Eye, Langtoft Res v Spalding Town, Parkway Eagles v Netherton A.

Division Three: Brotherhood Sports v Oundle Res.

Division Four: Stamford Lions A v Eunice Huntingdon.

BOSTON WORKFORCE UNLIMITED LEAGUE (6.30pm)

Premier Division: Spilsby v Benington, Swineshead v Ruskington.

Division One: Kirton Town v Old Doningtonians.

DOUBLE G CLOTHING KING’S LYNN LEAGUE

Division One: England’s Hope v Southery ASA.

Division Two: Gorefield v Long Sutton.

PETERBOROUGH AND DISTRICT JUNIOR ALLIANCE (6.30pm)

Under-12 Division One: Oundle v Stanground Sports.

Under-12 Division Two: Pinchbeck v Boston Black.

Under-13 Division One: Boston v Spalding Blue.

WEDNESDAY

EVO-STIK SOUTH

Carlton v Gresley.

CHROMASPORT & TROPHIES UNITED COUNTIES LEAGUE

Premier Division: Holbeach v Wisbech, Oadby v Newport Pagnell (at Blaby & Whetstone).

Division One: Buckingham v Lutterworth Athletic, Burton Park Wanderers v Bugbrooke St Michaels, Lutterworth Town v Melton, Rushden & Higham v Bourne.

Reserve Division: Peterborough Northern Star v Harborough, Raunds v Irchester, Rothwell Corinthians v Stewarts & Lloyds.

CHROMASPORT & TROPHIES PETERBOROUGH AND DISTRICT LEAGUE (6.30pm)

Division Three: Holbeach Bank v Leverington Sports Res.

Division Four: Orton Rangers v Parkside, Tydd St Mary Res v Holbeach A.

BOSTON WORKFORCE UNLIMITED LEAGUE

Premier Division (7.15pm): Skegness Town Res v Billinghay.

Division Two (6.30pm): Park v Railway Res.

PETERBOROUGH AND DISTRICT JUNIOR ALLIANCE (6.30pm)

Under-12 Division One: Boston Amber v Stamford Young Daniels Red, Deeping Clarets v Feeder, Holbeach Yellows v Netherton Wagtails (7pm).

Under-12 Division Two (6pm): Werrington v ICA Sports Napoli.

Under-12 Division Three: One Touch v Netherton Ravens.

Under-13 Division Three: Bourne Red v Oundle.

CHROMASPORT PETERBOROUGH & DISTRICT YOUTH LEAGUE

Under-15 Division Two (6.30pm): Thurlby Tigers v Baston.



COMMENTS
()


Iliffe Media does not moderate comments. Please click here for our house rules.

People who post abusive comments about other users or those featured in articles will be banned.

Thank you. Your comment has been received and will appear on the site shortly.

 

Terms of Comments

We do not actively moderate, monitor or edit contributions to the reader comments but we may intervene and take such action as we think necessary, please click here for our house rules.

If you have any concerns over the contents on our site, please either register those concerns using the report abuse button, contact us here.

This site uses cookies. By continuing to browse the site you are agreeing to our use of cookies - Learn More