Home   Sport   Article

FOOTBALL: Your guide to all the games




Spalding United
Spalding United

This week’s fixture list - support your local team!

FRIDAY

CHROMASPORT & TROPHIES UNITED COUNTIES LEAGUE

Premier Division: Leicester Nirvana v Wellingborough (at Quorn), Oadby v Rothwell Corinthians (at Friar Lane & Epworth).

KIRTON CUP (6.15pm)

Fosdyke v Pointon (at Graves Park).

SATURDAY

EVO-STIK SOUTH

Alvechurch v Stocksbridge Park Steels, Bedworth v Spalding, Chasetown v Belper, Frickley v Basford, Kidsgrove v Carlton, Leek v Gresley, Lincoln v Romulus, Market Drayton v Cleethorpes, Newcastle v Corby, Peterborough Sports v Sheffield, Stamford v Loughborough Dynamo.

CHROMASPORT & TROPHIES UNITED COUNTIES LEAGUE

Premier Division: Cogenhoe v Sleaford , Daventry v Holbeach, Deeping v Harborough, Desborough v St Andrews, Eynesbury v Peterborough Northern Star, Kirby Muxloe v Boston, Wisbech v Newport Pagnell.

Division One: Bourne v Buckingham, Bugbrooke St Michaels v Oakham, Irchester v Lutterworth Athletic, Lutterworth Town v Harrowby, Olney v Blackstoned, Pinchbeck v Potton, Raunds v Huntingdon, Thrapston v Melton.

Reserve Division: Harborough v Yaxley, Newport Pagnell v Bugbrooke St Michaels, Potton v ON Chenecks, Rothwell Corinthians v Peterborough Northern Star, Stewarts & Lloyds v Raunds, Whitworth v Bourne.

BALCAN LIGHTING SUPPLIES LINCOLNSHIRE LEAGUE

Brigg Development v Wyberton, Grimsby Borough Academy v Ruston Sports, Horncastle v Immingham, Skegness Town v Sleaford Sports.

CHROMASPORT & TROPHIES PETERBOROUGH AND DISTRICT LEAGUE (2pm)

Premier Division: AFC Stanground Sports v Leverington Sports, Netherton v Peterborough Sports Res, Peterborough ICA Sports v Whittlesey, Sawtry v Holbeach Res, Thorney v Moulton Harrox.

Division One: Moulton Harrox Res v Uppingham, Ramsey v Peterborough Polonia, Tydd St Mary v Crowland.

Division Two: Ketton Res v FC Parson Drove, Langtoft Res v Eye, Netherton A v Stilton, Parkway Eagles v FC Peterborough, Stamford Lions Res v Spalding Res, Whittlesey Res v Rippingale & Folkingham.

Division Three: Holbeach Bank v Cardea, Oundle Res v Leverington Sports Res, Riverside v Feeder, Stamford Belvedere Res v Brotherhood Sports, Thorpe Wood Rangers v Premiair, Whittlesey A v Farcet.

Division Four: Eunice Huntingdon v Long Sutton Res, FC Peterborough Res v Ramsey Res, Holbeach A v Peterborough NECI, Orton Rangers v Huntingdon Rovers, Tydd St Mary Res v Stamford Lions A.

Division Five A: Spalding A v AFC Orton.

Division Five B: Leverington Sports A v Hampton.

SPALDING INTER-SERVICES TROPHY

Final (6.30pm): Long Sutton v Spalding Town (at Carter’s Park).

BOSTON WORKFORCE UNLIMITED LEAGUE (2.30pm)

Premier Division: Fishtoft v Coningsby, Skegness Town Res v Old Leake, Spilsby v Pointon, Swineshead v Benington.

Division One: Friskney v Boston College, Old Doningtonians v Horncastle Res, Pointon Res v Freiston, Skegness United v JFC Boston, Swineshead Res v Kirton Town.

Division Two: Boston International v FC Wrangle, Caythorpe v Holbeach Bank, Coningsby Res v Fosdyke, Railway Res v Park, Wyberton A v FC Hammers.

Division Three: Benington Res v Spalding Harriers, Fosdyke Res v Eagle, Leverton Sheepgate Res v Woodhall Spa Res, Mareham v Skegness Town A.

BB Insure Willoughby Cup quarter-finals (2pm): Billinghay v Railway (winners away to Coningsby), Wyberton Res v Leverton Sheepgate (winners away to Pointon).

PETERBOROUGH AND DISTRICT JUNIOR ALLIANCE

Under-7 Development Zone (10.30am): Boston v Eye, Feeder v Pinchbeck, ICA Sports Napoli v Whittlesey Blue, One Touch Red v Wittering Harriers, Park Farm Pumas Black v Orton Rangers, Sawtry Blue v Bourne Red, Sporting v Park Farm Pumas Red, Stamford Young Daniels Red v Whittlesey Red, Whittlesey White v Parkside.

Under-7 Development Zone (11.30am): Bourne Claret v Peterborough Northern Star, Crowland v Holbeach, ICA Sports Juventus v March Town Athletic, One Touch White v Stamford Young Daniels Yellow, Spalding v Werrington.

Under-8 Development Zone (10.30am): Feeder v Oundle Black Stripes, Glinton & Northborough Amber v Parkside Blue, Hampton Blue v ICA Sports Fiorentina, IPTA v Netherton, March Town Athletic v Park Farm Pumas Blue, Park Farm Pumas Black v Baston, Park Farm Pumas Red v Oundle White Stripes, Parkside Red v Spalding Blue, Peterborough Northern Star Black v Thorpe Wood Rangers Blue, Pinchbeck v Bourne Red, Riverside Black v Eye United, Thurlby Tigers Black v Thorpe Wood Rangers Red, Werrington v Stanground Sports.

Under-8 Development Zone (11.30am): Bourne Claret v Malborne Rangers, Deeping Blues v Holbeach Blacks, Hampton Royal v Eye County, Holbeach Yellow v Langtoft, ICA Sports Napoli v Peterborough Polonia, One Touch v Peterborough Northern Star White, Parkside Yellow v Deeping Clarets, Sporting v Riverside Purple, Thurlby Tigers Orange v Spalding White.

Under-9 Development Zone (10.30am): Netherton Eagles v Wittering Harriers, Oundle v Stamford Young Daniels Red, Park Farm Pumas Black v Stamford Young Daniels White, Thorpe Wood Rangers v Hampton Blue, Pinchbeck Blue v Orton Rangers, Wisbech St Mary v Whittlesey Blues.

Under-9 Hereward Cup group stages (10.30am): Boston v Sporting, Deeping Clarets v Leverington Sports, FC Peterborough v Park Farm Pumas Red, Gunthorpe Harriers v Glinton & Northborough Blue, Whittlesey White v Werrington (11.30am).

Under-9 League Cup group stages (10.30am): One Touch v Bourne Red, Peterborough Polonia v Parkside, Spalding v Stanground Sports, Thurlby Tigers v Deeping Blues, Yaxley v Whittlesey Red.

Under-9 League Cup group stages (11.30am): Feeder Blue v March Town Athletic Yellows, Holbeach Yellow v Hampton Royal, Peterborough Northern Star v Crowland, Pinchbeck Red v Glinton & Northborough Amber.

Under-10 Hereward Cup group stages (10.30am): Deeping Clarets v Parkside Yellow, Feeder Red v Orton Rangers Red, Gunthorpe Harriers v Crowland, Holbeach Yellow v FC Peterborough, Pinchbeck v Deeping Blues, Stamford Young Daniels Red v Boston, Hampton Navy v Netherton Red (11.30am), Park Farm Pumas Red v Hampton Robins (11.30am).

Under-10 League Cup group stages (10.30am): Holbeach Black v Langtoft, Wisbech St Mary Purple v Thurlby Tigers Orange.

Under-10 League Cup group stages (11.30am): Boston v Bourne Red, Bourne Claret v Peterborough Northern Star White, Glinton & Northborough Blue v Leverington Sports, Netherton v Stanground Sports Black, Orton Rangers Blue v Wisbech St Mary Yellow, Peterborough Northern Star Black v March Town Athletic, Stamford Young Daniels Yellow v One Touch, Werrington v Oundle Blue, Wittering Harriers v Park Farm Pumas Black.

Under-12 Division Two (10.30am): Boston Black v Stamford Young Daniels Yellows.

S-TECH CAMBRIDGESHIRE GIRLS LEAGUE (10.30am)

Under-9 Blue: Pinchbeck v Haddenham, Witchford v St Ives Rangers Blue Sox.

Under-15B: Histon Hornets v Pinchbeck, Ramsey v Cambourne.

SUNDAY

SPALDING LEAGUE (10.30am)

Pinchbeck v Cowbit Athletic Bulls.

Knockout Cup final: Aintree v Holbeach (at Sir Halley Stewart Field).

DOUBLE G CLOTHING KING’S LYNN LEAGUE (10.30am)

Division One: Gaywood Athletic v Southery ASA, Shouldham v The Woodman’s Cottage.

Division Two: Clenchwarton v Long Sutton, Sutton St James v Ingoldisthorpe, West Lynn Athletic v Gorefield.

League Cup semi-final: Chilvers v CSKA Emneth (winners to play England’s Hope).

PFA UNDER-11 CUP

Final (10.30am): Stamford Young Daniels Reds v Peterborough Northern Star White.

PFA UNDER-13 CUP

Quarter-final (10.30am): Glinton & Northborough Amber v Feeder.

PETERBOROUGH AND DISTRICT JUNIOR ALLIANCE

Under-10 Hereward Cup (10.30am): March Soccer School Blue v Spalding Yellow.

Under-11 Development Zone: Deeping Blues v Glinton & Northborough Amber (10.30am), FC Peterborough v Thorney (10.30am), ICA Sports Napoli v Werrington Blue (10.30am), IPTA v Boston Black (10.30am), Phoenix v Hampton (10.30am), Pinchbeck v JFC Boston (10.30am), Reffley Reds v Parkside Yellow (10.30am), Spalding Yellow v Stanground Sports (10.30am), Riverside v Spalding Blue (noon), Deeping Clarets v Glinton & Northborough Blue (2pm), Stamford Young Daniels Yellows v Thorpe Wood Rangers (2pm).

Under-11 Hereward Cup group stages: Bourne Red v Crowland (10.30am), Holbeach Black v Blackstones (10.30am), Netherton Falcons v Sporting (10.30am), Wittering Harriers v Parkside Red (10.30am), March Soccer School Blue v Park Farm Pumas Black (noon), Wisbech St Mary Purple v Bourne Claret (noon).

Under-11 League Cup group stages (10.30am): Parkside Blue v Gunthorpe Harriers, Thurlby Tigers v Glinton & Northborough.

Under-12 Division One: Boston Amber v March Soccer School Blue (10.30am), Hampton Royal v Feeder (10.30am), Stanground Sports v Stamford Young Daniels Red (noon), Spalding Blue v Oundle (2pm).

Under-12 Division Two (10.30am): ICA Sports Napoli v Glinton & Northborough Black, Werrington v Pinchbeck, Whittlesey Blue v Hampton Blue, Yaxley v Stamford Young Daniels Yellows, IPTA v Bourne Red (noon).

Under-12 Division Three: Wisbech Town Acorns v One Touch (10.30am), Netherton Ravens v Bourne Claret (noon), Thurlby Tigers v Peterborough Northern Star (noon), Glinton & Northborough Amber v Blackstones (2pm).

Under-12 Division Four (noon): FC Peterborough v Park Farm Pumas Black, Parkside v March Town Athletic.

Under-13 Division One (10.30am): Boston v Yaxley.

Under-13 Division Two: Leverington Sports v Glinton & Northborough Black (10.30am), Wisbech St Mary v March Town Athletic (10.30am), March Soccer School v Orton Rangers (2pm), Peterborough Northern Star v Whittlesey Reds (2pm), Thurlby Tigers v Stamford Young Daniels (2pm).

Under-13 Division Three (2pm): Bourne Claret v Park Farm Pumas Blue.

Under-13 Division Four: FC Peterborough v Crowland (10.30am), Hungate Rovers v Long Sutton (2pm).

Under-13 Hereward Cup semi-final (10.30am): Stanground Sports v Oundle (winners to play Hungate Rovers).

Under-13 League Cup semi-final (10.30am): Spalding Blue v Deeping Blues (winners to play Park Farm Pumas Red).

Under-14 Division One (noon): Leverington Sports v Crowland.

Under-14 Division Two (10.30am): Glinton & Northborough Amber v Werrington, Stanground Sports v March Soccer School, Wisbech St Mary v Netherton Hawks.

Under-14 Division Three (10.30am): Rippingale & Folkingham v JFC Boston.

Under-14 Hereward Cup semi-final (10.30am): Malborne Rangers v Oundle.

Under-14 League Cup semi-finals: Holbeach v Whittlesey Blue (10.30am), Stamford Young Daniels v Netherton (2pm).

CHROMASPORT PETERBOROUGH & DISTRICT YOUTH LEAGUE

Under-15 Division One (2pm): Park Farm Pumas Blue v Oundle, Spalding Blue v Holbeach Yellow, Werrington Blue v Peterborough Sports.

Under-15 Division Two: Park Farm Pumas Black v Bourne Red (10.30am), Thurlby Tigers v Stanground Sports (10.30am), Deeping Claret v Wisbech Town Acorns (2pm), Stamford Red v Baston (2pm).

Under-15 Division Three: Spalding White v Tydd St Mary (10.30am), Stamford White v Netherton Hawks (10.30am), March Park Rangers v Holbeach Black (noon), Stamford Yellow v Park Farm Pumas Red (noon).

Under-16 Division One: Leverington Sports v Gunthorpe Harriers Navy (noon), Peterborough Northern Star v Stamford (2pm).

Under-16 Division Two: Wisbech St Mary v Thurlby Tigers (10.30am), Werrington v Glinton & Northborough Blue (2pm).

Under-16 Division Three: Crowland v Hungate Green (10.30am), March Park Rangers v Hampton (10.30am), Thorney v Pinchbeck (2pm).

Under-18 Division One (10.30am): Deeping Blue v Yaxley Lynx, March Soccer School Blue v Stamford.

Under-18 Division Two: Glinton & Northborough Blue v Peterborough Northern Star (10.30am), Hempsted v Deeping Claret (10.30am), Peterborough ICA Sports v Spalding (2pm), Thorpe Wood Rangers v Oundle (2pm).

Under-18 Division Three: Netherton v Bourne Blue (10.30am), Boston v Glinton & Northborough Black (2pm).

MONDAY

EVO-STIK SOUTH

Frickley v Carlton, Gresley v Cleethorpes, Newcastle v Leek, Peterborough Sports v Spalding.

CHROMASPORT & TROPHIES UNITED COUNTIES LEAGUE

Division One: Burton Park Wanderers v Buckingham, Rushden & Higham v Irchester.

HINCHINGBROOKE CUP

Quarter-final: Deeping v Godmanchester (winners away to Huntingdon).

BALCAN LIGHTING SUPPLIES LINCOLNSHIRE LEAGUE (6.30pm)

Louth v Horncastle.

CHROMASPORT & TROPHIES PETERBOROUGH AND DISTRICT LEAGUE

Division Two: FC Parson Drove v Spalding Town.

THURLOW NUNN YOUTH LEAGUE

West: St Ives v Wisbech St Mary.

S-TECH CAMBRIDGESHIRE GIRLS LEAGUE (6.30pm)

Under-13B: Bourne v Yaxley.

TUESDAY

EVO-STIK SOUTH

Alvechurch v Kidsgrove, Market Drayton v Lincoln, Sheffield v Chasetown, Stocksbridge Park Steels v Bedworth.

CHROMASPORT & TROPHIES UNITED COUNTIES LEAGUE

Premier Division: Desborough v Wellingborough, Leicester Nirvana v Wisbech, Oadby v Daventry (at Blaby & Whetstone), Rothwell Corinthians v Newport Pagnell, Sileby v Boston, St Andrews v Eynesbury, Whitworth v Kirby Muxloe.

Division One: Potton v Huntingdon, Stewarts & Lloyds v Lutterworth Town, Thrapston v Pinchbeck.

Reserve Division: Irchester v ON Chenecks, Raunds v Potton.

CHROMASPORT & TROPHIES PETERBOROUGH AND DISTRICT LEAGUE (6.30pm)

Premier Division: Peterborough Sports Res v Stamford Lions(7.30pm), Sutton Bridge v Holbeach Res.

Division One: Moulton Harrox Res v Tydd St Mary.

Division Two: Eye v Whittlesey Res, FC Peterborough v Netherton A, Ketton Res v Bretton North End, Langtoft Res v Spalding Res.

Division Four: Ramsey Res v Eunice Huntingdon, Whittlesey B v Stamford Lions A.

BOSTON WORKFORCE UNLIMITED LEAGUE (6.30pm)

Premier Division: Railway v Old Leake, Skegness Town Res v Fishtoft, Spilsby v Billinghay.

LINCOLNSHIRE FA UNDER-21 DEVELOPMENT LEAGUE

South (7pm): Boston United v Grantham (at Carre’s Grammar School, Sleaford).

PETERBOROUGH AND DISTRICT JUNIOR ALLIANCE (6.30pm)

Under-11 League Cup: Peterborough Northern Star White v Park Farm Pumas Red.

Under-12 Division Two: Bourne Red v Pinchbeck.

PFA UNDER-13 CUP

Second round (6.30pm): Leverington Sports v Boston (winners at home to Deeping Blue).

WEDNESDAY

EVO-STIK SOUTH

Carlton v Spalding.

CHROMASPORT & TROPHIES UNITED COUNTIES LEAGUE

Division One: Blackstones v Harrowby, Buckingham v Long Buckby, Burton Park Wanderers v Melton, Rushden & Higham v Bugbrooke St Michaels.

Reserve Division: Stewarts & Lloyds v Bourne.

BALCAN LIGHTING SUPPLIES LINCOLNSHIRE LEAGUE

Skegness Town v Grimsby Borough Academy, Wyberton v Sleaford Sports (6.30pm).

CHROMASPORT & TROPHIES PETERBOROUGH AND DISTRICT LEAGUE (6.30pm)

Premier Division (8.10pm): Netherton v Moulton Harrox.

Division Three: Feeder v Oundle Res, Riverside v Thorpe Wood Rangers, Whittlesey A v Leverington Sports Res.

Division Four: Orton Rangers v Peterborough NECI.

PFA JUNIOR CUP

Final (7.30pm): Cardea v Brotherhood Sports (at Yaxley).

PETERBOROUGH AND DISTRICT JUNIOR ALLIANCE

Under-9 League Cup group stage (6pm): Yaxley v Peterborough Northern Star.

Under-12 Division One (6.30pm): Stanground Sports v Deeping Clarets.

Under-12 Division Two (6.30pm): IPTA v Whittlesey Blue.

CHROMASPORT PETERBOROUGH & DISTRICT YOUTH LEAGUE

Under-15 Division Two (6.30pm): Deeping Claret v Thurlby Tigers.



COMMENTS
()


Iliffe Media does not moderate comments. Please click here for our house rules.

People who post abusive comments about other users or those featured in articles will be banned.

Thank you. Your comment has been received and will appear on the site shortly.

 

Terms of Comments

We do not actively moderate, monitor or edit contributions to the reader comments but we may intervene and take such action as we think necessary, please click here for our house rules.

If you have any concerns over the contents on our site, please either register those concerns using the report abuse button, contact us here.

This site uses cookies. By continuing to browse the site you are agreeing to our use of cookies - Learn More