Home   Sport   Article

FOOTBALL: Your guide to all the games




Moulton Harrox
Moulton Harrox

This week’s fixture list - support your local team!

FRIDAY

CHROMASPORT & TROPHIES UNITED COUNTIES LEAGUE

Reserve Division: Oadby v Peterborough Northern Star (at Lutterworth Town).

SATURDAY

EVO-STIK SOUTH

Basford v Alvechurch, Belper v Frickley, Carlton v Newcastle, Cleethorpes v Peterborough Sports, Corby v Chasetown, Gresley v Kidsgrove, Loughborough Dynamo v Market Drayton, Romulus v Bedworth, Sheffield v Leek, Spalding v Stamford, Stocksbridge Park Steels v Lincoln.

CHROMASPORT & TROPHIES UNITED COUNTIES LEAGUE

Premier Division: Daventry v Leicester Nirvana, Deeping v Wellingborough, Harborough v Eynesbury, Holbeach v Oadby, Newport Pagnell v Boston, Rothwell Corinthians v Sleaford, Sileby v Kirby Muxloe, Whitworth v Peterborough Northern Star, Wisbech v Cogenhoe, Yaxley v Desborough.

Division One: Buckingham v Huntingdon, Burton Park Wanderers v Pinchbeck, Harrowby v Lutterworth Town, Irchester v Bourne, Melton v Long Buckby, Oakham v Olney, Potton v Bugbrooke St Michaels, Raunds v Lutterworth Athletic.

Reserve Division: Bourne v Rothwell Corinthians, Bugbrooke St Michaels v Yaxley, Cogenhoe v Stewarts & Lloyds, ON Chenecks v Raunds, Olney v Newport Pagnell.

BALCAN LIGHTING SUPPLIES LINCOLNSHIRE LEAGUE

Louth v Immingham, Nettleham v Skegness.

Challenge Cup semi-final (2.30pm): Wyberton v Horncastle (winners to play Immingham).

PFA SENIOR CUP

Semi-finals (2pm): Moulton Harrox v Whittlesey, Netherton v Peterborough Polonia.

CHROMASPORT & TROPHIES PETERBOROUGH AND DISTRICT LEAGUE (2pm)

Premier Division: Ketton v Sutton Bridge, Leverington Sports v Langtoft, Peterborough ICA Sports v Sawtry, Warboys v Deeping Res.

Division One: Kings Cliffe v Crowland, Long Sutton v Netherton Res, Oundle v Tydd St Mary.

Division Two: FC Parson Drove v Parkway Eagles, FC Peterborough v Langtoft Res, Netherton A v Bretton North End, Rippingale & Folkingham v Whittlesey Res, Spalding Town v Eye, Spalding Res v Ketton Res, Stilton v Stamford Lions Res.

Division Three: Cardea v Thorpe Wood Rangers, Farcet v Oundle Res, Feeder v Whaplode Drove, Leverington Sports Res v Riverside, Uppingham Res v Brotherhood Sports, Whittlesey A v Stamford Belvedere Res.

Division Four: Huntingdon Rovers v Holbeach A, Orton Rangers v Eunice Huntingdon, Peterborough NECI v Netherton B, Stamford Lions A v FC Peterborough Res, Tydd St Mary Res v Parkside, Whittlesey B v Ramsey Res.

Division Five A: AFC Orton v Spalding A, Glinton & Northborough Res v Kings Cliffe Res.

Division Five B: FC Peterborough A v Stanground Sports, Gunthorpe Harriers v Hampton, Sawtry Res v Leverington Sports A.

BOSTON WORKFORCE UNLIMITED LEAGUE (2.30pm)

Premier Division: Benington v Spilsby, Coningsby v Billinghay, Fishtoft v Swineshead, Old Leake v Fulbeck, Pointon v Wyberton Res.

Division One: Friskney v Pointon Res, Horncastle Res v Old Doningtonians, JFC Boston v Freiston, Woodhall Spa v Swineshead Res.

Division Two: Boston International v Railway Res, Colsterworth v Caythorpe, FC Hammers v Park, Holbeach Bank v Coningsby Res, Wyberton A v Boston Athletic.

Division Three: Mareham v Eagle, Skegness Town A v Fosdyke Res, Spalding Harriers v Old Doningtonians Res.

Sharman Burgess Boston Sports Cup quarter-finals (2pm): Boston College v Skegness Town Res, Leverton Sheepgate v Railway, Skegness United v Kirton Town.

PETERBOROUGH AND DISTRICT JUNIOR ALLIANCE

Under-7 Development Zone (10.30am): FC Peterborough v Bourne Claret, One Touch White v Bourne Red, Orton Rangers v ICA Sports Napoli, Park Farm Pumas Red v Crowland, Parkside v Boston, Peterborough Northern Star v Whittlesey White, Pinchbeck v One Touch Red, Whittlesey Blue v Sawtry Blue, Whittlesey Red v Feeder, Wittering Harriers v Sporting.

Under-7 Development Zone (11.30am): Eye v ICA Sports Juventus, Stamford Young Daniels Yellow v Spalding, Werrington v Park Farm Pumas Black.

Under-8 Development Zone (9.30am): ICA Sports Fiorentina v Peterborough Northern Star Black, Spalding White v Langtoft.

Under-8 Development Zone (10.30am): Baston v Glinton & Northborough Amber, Bourne Red v Holbeach Yellow, Deeping Clarets v Sporting, Eye United v Park Farm Pumas Black, Oundle Black Stripes v IPTA, Parkside Red v March Town Athletic, Riverside Black v ICA Sports Napoli, Spalding Blue v Thurlby Tigers Black.

Under-8 Development Zone (11.30am): Deeping Blues v Holbeach Blacks, Malborne Rangers v Parkside Yellow, Oundle White Stripes v Peterborough Polonia, Parkside Blue v Park Farm Pumas Red, Peterborough Northern Star White v Feeder, Thorpe Wood Rangers Red v Hampton Royal, Pinchbeck v Park Farm Pumas Blue, Riverside Purple v Thorpe Wood Rangers Blue, Stanground Sports v One Touch.

Under-9 Development Zone (10.30am): Crowland v Whittlesey Red, Feeder Red v IPTA, Thorpe Wood Rangers v ICA Sports Fiorentina.

Under-9 Development Zone (11.30am): Deeping Blues v Bourne Claret.

Under-9 Hereward Cup group stages: Boston Ladies v Deeping Clarets (10.30am), Glinton & Northborough Blue v Whittlesey White (10.30am), Leverington Sports v Pinchbeck Blue (10.30am), Netherton v FC Peterborough (10.30am), Orton Rangers v March Town Athletic Reds (10.30am), Park Farm Pumas Red v Gunthorpe Harriers (10.30am), Hampton Navy v Wittering Harriers (11.30am).

Under-9 League Cup group stages: Bretton North End Juniors v Peterborough Northern Star (10.30am), March Town Athletic Yellows v Holbeach Yellow (10.30am), Parkside v Feeder Blue (10.30am), Stamford Young Daniels Red v Spalding (10.30am), Whittlesey Blues v Peterborough Polonia (10.30am), Bourne Red v Stanground Sports (11.30am).

Under-10 Hereward Cup group stages: Parkside Yellow v Hampton Navy (10.30am), Rippingale & Folkingham v Thurlby Tigers Black (10.30am), Spalding Blue v Holbeach Yellow (10.30am), Stamford Young Daniels Red v Crowland (10.30am), Stanground Sports Purple v Riverside (10.30am), FC Peterborough v Boston Ladies (11.30am).

Under-10 League Cup group stages: Bourne Red v Holbeach Black (10.30am), Wisbech St Mary Yellow v Peterborough Northern Star Black (10.30am), Stanground Sports Black v Glinton & Northborough Blue (11.30am), Thurlby Tigers Orange v Boston (11.30am).

S-TECH CAMBRIDGESHIRE GIRLS LEAGUE (10.30am)

Under-9 Blue: ICA Sports Napoli v Pinchbeck.

Under-13B: Bourne v Cambourne Blues, Saffron Walden PSG Blacks v Linton Aztecs, St Ives Rangers v ICA Sports, Swavesey Spartans v Cottenham.

SUNDAY

SPALDING LEAGUE (10.30am)

Jubilee v Mulberry, South Holland v Fosdyke.

DOUBLE G CLOTHING KING’S LYNN LEAGUE (10.30am)

Division One: CSKA Emneth v Chilvers, Gaywood Athletic v England’s Hope, The Woodman’s Cottage v Shouldham.

Division Two: Ingoldisthorpe v West Lynn Athletic.

Queen Elizabeth Cup semi-final: Gorefield v Southery ASA (winners to play CSKA Emneth Res).

S-TECH CAMBRIDGESHIRE WOMEN’S LEAGUE (2pm)

Championship North: Hungate Rovers v Wisbech St Mary, Ketton v Orton Rangers, Pinchbeck v Wisbech Town, Riverside v Spalding.

PETERBOROUGH AND DISTRICT JUNIOR ALLIANCE

Under-9 League Cup (10.30am): Wisbech St Mary v Yaxley.

Under-11 Development Zone: Crowland v Park Farm Pumas Blue (10.30am), Hampton v Feeder (10.30am), Holbeach Black v Boston Black (10.30am), Park Farm Pumas Black v Thorpe Wood Rangers (10.30am), Stanground Sports v Holbeach Yellow (10.30am), Parkside Yellow v Netherton Falcons (noon), Netherton United v Wittering Harriers (2pm).

Under-11 Hereward Cup group stages: FC Peterborough v Riverside (10.30am), Parkside Red v Spalding Blue (10.30am), Pinchbeck v Glinton & Northborough Blue (10.30am), Werrington Blue v Oundle (10.30am), Wisbech St Mary Purple v Bretton North End (noon).

Under-11 League Cup group stages: IPTA v Colsterworth Reds (10.30am), Leverington Sports v Parkside Blue (10.30am), Park Farm Pumas Red v Thurlby Tigers (10.30am), Stamford Young Daniels Reds v Deeping Clarets (10.30am), Deeping Blues v Glinton & Northborough Black (noon), Stamford Young Daniels Yellows v Thorney (2pm).

Under-12 Division One: Boston Amber v Spalding Blue (10.30am), Deeping Clarets v Hampton Royal (10.30am), Holbeach Yellows v Feeder (10.30am), Stamford Young Daniels Red v Netherton Wagtails (noon).

Under-12 Division Two (10.30am): ICA Sports Napoli v Werrington, Yaxley v Whittlesey Blue.

Under-12 Division Three: Park Farm Pumas Red v Peterborough Northern Star (10.30am), Blackstones v Wisbech Town Acorns (noon), Holbeach Reds v One Touch (noon), Netherton Ravens v Glinton & Northborough Amber (noon).

Under-12 Division Four: Boston Ladies v FC Peterborough (10.30am), Holbeach Blacks v March Town Athletic (2pm).

Under-13 Division One: Riverside v Yaxley (10.30am), Deeping Blues v Glinton & Northborough Amber (noon).

Under-13 Division Two: Wisbech St Mary v Stamford Young Daniels (10.30am), Whittlesey Reds v Glinton & Northborough Black (noon).

Under-13 Division Three (10.30am): Blackstones Black v Park Farm Pumas Blue, Holbeach Yellow v Glinton & Northborough Blue.

Under-13 Division Four (noon): FC Peterborough v Parkside.

Under-13 Hereward Cup quarter-final (2pm): Park Farm Pumas Black v Stanground Sports (winners at home to Oundle). Semi-final (2pm): Hungate Rovers v Bourne Red.

Under-14 Division One: Whittlesey Blue v Stamford Young Daniels (10.30am), Hempsted v Holbeach (noon), Netherton v One Touch (2pm).

Under-14 Division Two (10.30am): Werrington v Bourne, Wisbech St Mary v Glinton & Northborough Amber.

Under-14 Division Three (10.30am): Malborne Rangers v JFC Boston, Rippingale & Folkingham v Hampton Royals.

PFA UNDER-15 CUP

Final (10.30am): Holbeach Yellow v Peterborough Sports (at Yaxley).

CHROMASPORT PETERBOROUGH & DISTRICT YOUTH LEAGUE

Under-15 Division One (noon): Oundle v Werrington Blue, Park Farm Pumas Blue v Spalding Blue.

Under-15 Division Two: Park Farm Pumas Black v Baston (10.30am), Stamford Red v Peterborough Northern Star White (2pm), Wisbech Town Acorns v Deeping Claret (2pm).

Under-15 Division Three: March Park Rangers v Stamford White (10.30am), Spalding White v Stamford Yellow (10.30am), Park Farm Pumas Red v Netherton Hawks (noon), Holbeach Black v Tydd St Mary (2pm).

Under-16 Division One: Leverington Sports v Whittlesey Blue (noon), Stamford v Gunthorpe Harriers Navy (2pm).

Under-16 Division Two (10.30am): Wisbech St Mary v Werrington.

Under-16 Division Three: Phoenix v Hampton (10.30am), Pinchbeck v Hungate Green (2pm).

Under-18 Division One: Deeping Blue v Stamford (10.30am), Peterborough Sports v March Soccer School Blue (2pm).

Under-18 Division Two (2pm): Deeping Claret v Thorpe Wood Rangers, Oundle v Yaxley Blue, Peterborough ICA Sports v Hempsted.

Under-18 Division Three (10.30am): March Soccer School White v Bourne Blue, Pinchbeck v Glinton & Northborough Black.

MONDAY

EVO-STIK SOUTH

Lincoln v Basford, Romulus v Newcastle.

TUESDAY

EVO-STIK SOUTH

Alvechurch v Carlton, Chasetown v Market Drayton, Gresley v Stocksbridge Park Steels, Spalding v Frickley.

CHROMASPORT & TROPHIES UNITED COUNTIES LEAGUE

Premier Division: Boston v Cogenhoe, Deeping v Eynesbury, Desborough v Wellingborough, Kirby Muxloe v Daventry, Oadby v Leicester Nirvana (at Friar Lane & Epworth), Rothwell Corinthians v Harborough.

Division One: Bourne v Stewarts & Lloyds, Buckingham v Olney, Burton Park Wanderers v Lutterworth Town, Irchester v Pinchbeck (8pm), Melton v Harrowby, Raunds v Rushden & Higham, Thrapston v Lutterworth Athletic.

BALCAN LIGHTING SUPPLIES LINCOLNSHIRE LEAGUE (6.30pm)

Immingham v Grimsby Borough Academy.

CHROMASPORT & TROPHIES PETERBOROUGH AND DISTRICT LEAGUE

Premier Division: Peterborough Sports Res v Moulton Harrox.

BOSTON WORKFORCE UNLIMITED LEAGUE

Premier Division: Leverton Sheepgate v Old Leake (6.30pm), Skegness Town Res v Coningsby (7pm).

DOUBLE G CLOTHING KING’S LYNN LEAGUE (6.15pm)

Division One: Chilvers v England’s Hope.

PETERBOROUGH AND DISTRICT JUNIOR ALLIANCE (6.30pm)

Under-9 League Cup group stages: Peterborough Northern Star v Peterborough White.

Under-13 League Cup quarter-final: Spalding Blue v Boston (winners at home to Deeping Blues).

WEDNESDAY

EVO-STIK SOUTH

Cleethorpes v Lincoln, Corby v Stamford, Kidsgrove v Peterborough Sports.

CHROMASPORT & TROPHIES UNITED COUNTIES LEAGUE

Premier Division: Holbeach v Sileby.

Division One: Bugbrooke St Michaels v Huntingdon.

Reserve Division: Cogenhoe v Newport Pagnell, Harborough v Whitworth, Oadby v Olney (at Blaby & Whetstone), Stewarts & Lloyds v Irchester.

BALCAN LIGHTING SUPPLIES LINCOLNSHIRE LEAGUE

Ruston Sports v Sleaford Sports (6.45pm), Skegness v Horncastle.

CHROMASPORT & TROPHIES PETERBOROUGH AND DISTRICT LEAGUE

Premier Division: Deeping Res v Whittlesey, Netherton v Peterborough ICA Sports (8.10pm), Stamford Lions v Ketton (7.30pm).

Division Two: FC Parson Drove v Eye.

Division Three (6.30pm): Brotherhood Sports v Cardea.

BOSTON WORKFORCE UNLIMITED LEAGUE

Premier Division (6.30pm): Railway v Swineshead.

LINCOLNSHIRE FA UNDER-21 DEVELOPMENT LEAGUE

South: Harrowby v Sleaford Sports.

PETERBOROUGH AND DISTRICT JUNIOR ALLIANCE (6pm)

Under-12 Division One: Feeder v Oundle.



COMMENTS
()


Iliffe Media does not moderate comments. Please click here for our house rules.

People who post abusive comments about other users or those featured in articles will be banned.

Thank you. Your comment has been received and will appear on the site shortly.

 

Terms of Comments

We do not actively moderate, monitor or edit contributions to the reader comments but we may intervene and take such action as we think necessary, please click here for our house rules.

If you have any concerns over the contents on our site, please either register those concerns using the report abuse button, contact us here.

This site uses cookies. By continuing to browse the site you are agreeing to our use of cookies - Learn More