Home   Sport   Article

FOOTBALL: Your guide to all the games




Stamford Lions v Moulton Harrox
Stamford Lions v Moulton Harrox

This week’s fixture list - support your local team!

SATURDAY

EVO-STIK SOUTH

Bedworth v Stocksbridge Park Steels, Frickley v Peterborough Sports, Gresley v Carlton, Kidsgrove v Alvechurch, Leek v Corby, Lincoln v Newcastle, Market Drayton v Basford, Romulus v Belper, Sheffield v Cleethorpes, Spalding v Loughborough Dynamo, Stamford v Chasetown.

CHROMASPORT & TROPHIES UNITED COUNTIES LEAGUE

Premier Division: Daventry v Wisbech, Deeping v Cogenhoe, Desborough v Whitworth, Eynesbury v ON Chenecks, Harborough v Boston, Kirby Muxloe v Yaxley, Leicester Nirvana v Sileby, Rothwell Corinthians v Newport Pagnell, St Andrews v Holbeach.

Division One: Bugbrooke St Michaels v Harrowby, Long Buckby v Bourne, Lutterworth Athletic v Huntingdon, Lutterworth Town v Blackstones, Melton v Rushden & Higham, Oakham v Buckingham, Olney v Burton Park Wanderers, Stewarts & Lloyds v Irchester, Thrapston v Pinchbeck.

Reserve Division: Bourne v Bugbrooke St Michaels, Cogenhoe v Newport Pagnell, Irchester v ON Chenecks, Peterborough Northern Star v Harborough, Potton v Olney, Yaxley v Stewarts & Lloyds.

BALCAN LIGHTING SUPPLIES LINCOLNSHIRE LEAGUE

Grimsby Borough Academy v Skegness, Nettleham v Ruston Sports, Wyberton v Louth.

Challenge Cup semi-final (2.30pm): Brigg Development v Immingham (winners to play Wyberton or Horncastle).

CHROMASPORT & TROPHIES PETERBOROUGH AND DISTRICT LEAGUE (2pm)

Premier Division: Holbeach Res v AFC Stanground Sports, Ketton v Stamford Lions, Netherton v Sawtry, Peterborough Sports Res v Leverington Sports, Thorney v Moulton Harrox, Whittlesey v Warboys.

Division One: Crowland v Peterborough Polonia, Long Sutton v Tydd St Mary, Ramsey v Oakham Res.

Division Two: Langtoft Res v Ketton Res, Netherton A v Whittlesey Res, Rippingale & Folkingham v Spalding Town, Spalding Res v Parkway Eagles, Stilton v Bretton North End.

Division Three: Brotherhood Sports v Stamford Belvedere Res, Cardea v Whaplode Drove, Leverington Sports Res v Premiair, Thorpe Wood Rangers v Riverside, Uppingham Res v Whittlesey A.

Division Four: Eunice Huntingdon v Huntingdon Rovers, Orton Rangers v Stamford Lions A, Peterborough NECI v Parkside, Tydd St Mary Res v FC Peterborough Res, Whittlesey B v Holbeach A.

Division Five A: Kings Cliffe Res v AFC Orton, Premiair Res v Glinton & Northborough Res.

Division Five B: FC Parson Drove Res v Leverington Sports A, Sawtry Res v FC Peterborough A.

PFA CHALLENGE CUP

Semi-finals (2pm): FC Peterborough v Stamford Belvedere, Moulton Harrox Res v Eye.

BOSTON WORKFORCE UNLIMITED LEAGUE (2.30pm)

Premier Division: Benington v Leverton Sheepgate, Billinghay v Swineshead, Coningsby v Spilsby (2pm), Fulbeck v Fishtoft, Old Leake v Ruskington, Pointon v Railway.

Division One: Boston College v Friskney, Horncastle Res v Pointon Res, Woodhall Spa v Old Doningtonians.

Division Two: Boston International v FC Wrangle, Coningsby Res v Park, Holbeach Bank v FC Hammers, Railway Res v Colsterworth, Wyberton A v Boston Athletic.

Division Three: Fosdyke Res v Leverton Sheepgate Res, Northgate Olympic v Digby.

SUNDAY

SPALDING LEAGUE (10.30am)

Fosdyke v Aintree.

Mont Pell Trophy final: Cowbit Athletic Bulls v Pinchbeck (at Sir Halley Stewart Field).

DOUBLE G CLOTHING KING’S LYNN LEAGUE (10.30am)

Division One: Shouldham v England’s Hope, Southery ASA, The Woodman’s Cottage v CSKA Emneth.

Division Two: Clenchwarton v West Lynn Athletic, Gorefield v Ingoldisthorpe, Sutton St James v Long Sutton (at Sutton Bridge).

PETERBOROUGH AND DISTRICT JUNIOR ALLIANCE (10.30am)

Under-12 Division One: Holbeach Yellows v Oundle.

Under-13 Division Two: Glinton & Northborough Black v Peterborough Northern Star.

CHROMASPORT PETERBOROUGH & DISTRICT YOUTH LEAGUE

Under-15 Division Two (10.30am): Peterborough Northern Star White v Bourne Red.

Under-15 Division Three (10.30am): Spalding White v Holbeach Black.

Under-16 Division Three (10.30am): Phoenix v Pinchbeck.

Under-18 Division One (10.30am): Stamford v Yaxley Lynx.

Under-18 Division Two: Yaxley Blue v Hempsted (10am), Hampton v Deeping Claret (noon).

Under-18 Division Three (10.30am): March Soccer School White v Boston.

PFA UNDER-18 CUP

Semi-final (2pm): Peterborough Sports v March Soccer School Blue (winners to play Deeping Blue).

MONDAY

3pm kick-off unless stated

EVO-STIK SOUTH

Alvechurch v Bedworth, Belper v Sheffield, Carlton v Basford (12.30pm), Chasetown v Romulus, Cleethorpes v Lincoln, Corby v Stamford, Loughborough Dynamo v Gresley, Market Drayton v Kidsgrove, Newcastle v Leek, Peterborough Sports v Spalding, Stocksbridge Park Steels v Frickley.

CHROMASPORT & TROPHIES UNITED COUNTIES LEAGUE

Premier Division: Boston v Sleaford, Cogenhoe v Newport Pagnell, Eynesbury v Yaxley (1pm), Holbeach v Wisbech, Kirby Muxloe v St Andrews, Leicester Nirvana v Deeping, ON Chenecks v Daventry, Sileby v Harborough, Rothwell Corinthians v Desborough, Whitworth v Wellingborough (1pm).

Division One: Blackstones v Bourne, Buckingham v Olney, Long Buckby v Bugbrooke St Michaels, Lutterworth Town v Lutterworth Athletic, Melton v Oakham, Pinchbeck v Harrowby, Potton v Huntingdon, Stewarts & Lloyds v Thrapston.

TUESDAY

CHROMASPORT & TROPHIES UNITED COUNTIES LEAGUE

Division One: Burton Park Wanderers v Raunds.

Reserve Division: Newport Pagnell v Rothwell Corinthians, Oadby v Harborough.

LINCOLNSHIRE FA UNDER-21 DEVELOPMENT LEAGUE

South (7pm): Boston United v Spalding (at Carre’s Grammar School, Sleaford).

WEDNESDAY

CHROMASPORT & TROPHIES UNITED COUNTIES LEAGUE

Premier Division: Leicester Nirvana v Desborough, Oadby v Peterborough Northern Star.

Division One: Bugbrooke St Michaels v Rushden & Higham.

Reserve Division: Stewarts & Lloyds v Bourne.

LINCOLNSHIRE FA UNDER-21 DEVELOPMENT LEAGUE

South: Boston Town v Sleaford Sports.

THURLOW NUNN YOUTH LEAGUE

West: King’s Lynn v March, Wisbech St Mary v Deeping.

CHROMASPORT PETERBOROUGH & DISTRICT YOUTH LEAGUE

Under-16 Division Two (6pm): Glinton & Northborough Blue v Bourne Claret.



COMMENTS
()


Iliffe Media does not moderate comments. Please click here for our house rules.

People who post abusive comments about other users or those featured in articles will be banned.

Thank you. Your comment has been received and will appear on the site shortly.

 

Terms of Comments

We do not actively moderate, monitor or edit contributions to the reader comments but we may intervene and take such action as we think necessary, please click here for our house rules.

If you have any concerns over the contents on our site, please either register those concerns using the report abuse button, contact us here.

This site uses cookies. By continuing to browse the site you are agreeing to our use of cookies - Learn More