Home   Sport   Article

FOOTBALL: Your guide to all the games




Deeping Rangers
Deeping Rangers

This week’s fixture list - support your local team!

SATURDAY

EVO-STIK SOUTH

Alvechurch v Spalding, Belper v Stamford, Chasetown v Carlton, Cleethorpes v Loughborough Dynamo, Gresley v Sheffield, Kidsgrove v Basford, Leek v Peterborough Sports, Lincoln v Corby, Market Drayton v Bedworth, Romulus v Frickley, Stocksbridge Park Steels v Newcastle.

CHROMASPORT & TROPHIES UNITED COUNTIES LEAGUE

Premier Division: Boston v Leicester Nirvana, Daventry v Peterborough Northern Star, Deeping v Oadby, Desborough v Holbeach, St Andrews v Eynesbury, Wellingborough v Kirby Muxloe, Wisbech v Harborough, Yaxley v Rothwell Corinthians.

Holbeach United
Holbeach United

Division One: Bourne v Irchester, Bugbrooke St Michaels v Potton, Huntingdon v Burton Park Wanderers, Long Buckby v Raunds, Lutterworth Town v Oakham, Olney v Harrowby, Rushden & Higham v Blackstones, Stewarts & Lloyds v Melton, Thrapston v Pinchbeck postponed.

Reserve Division: Harborough v Bourne, Irchester v Whitworth, Oadby v Olney, Peterborough Northern Star v Bugbrooke St Michaels, Potton v Stewarts & Lloyds, Raunds v Newport Pagnell.

BALCAN LIGHTING SUPPLIES LINCOLNSHIRE LEAGUE

Ruston Sports v Louth, Sleaford Sports v Skegness.

Supplementary Cup semi-final (2.30pm): Grimsby Borough Academy v Immingham (winners to play Wyberton or Horncastle).

Challenge Cup semi-final (2.30pm): Wyberton v Horncastle (winners to play Brigg Development or Immingham).

CHROMASPORT & TROPHIES PETERBOROUGH AND DISTRICT LEAGUE (2pm)

Premier Division: AFC Stanground Sports v Langtoft, Holbeach Res v Netherton, Ketton v Leverington Sports, Peterborough Sports Res v Peterborough ICA Sports, Stamford Lions v Moulton Harrox, Thorney v Sutton Bridge, Whittlesey v Deeping Res.

Division One: Moulton Harrox Res v Ramsey, Oakham Res v Tydd St Mary.

Division Two: Bretton North End v FC Peterborough, Langtoft Res v Stilton, Spalding Town v Stamford Lions Res, Spalding Res v Netherton A, Whittlesey Res v Parkway Eagles.

Division Three: Feeder v Thorpe Wood Rangers, Leverington Sports Res v Whittlesey A, Stamford Belvedere Res v Farcet, Uppingham Res v Whaplode Drove.

Division Four: FC Peterborough Res v Whittlesey B, Long Sutton Athletic Res v Huntingdon Rovers, Orton Rangers v Ramsey Res, Parkside v Holbeach A, Tydd St Mary Res v Eunice Huntingdon.

Division Five A: Glinton & Northborough Res v Spalding A, Wittering Harriers Res v AFC Orton.

Division Five B: FC Parson Drove Res v Gunthorpe Harriers, Hampton v FC Peterborough A, Sawtry Res v Stanground Sports.

PFA JUNIOR CUP

Semi-finals (2pm): Brotherhood Sports v Oundle Res, Stamford Lions A v Cardea.

DANIELS CUP

Quarter-final (2pm): Oundle v Stamford Belvedere.

BOSTON WORKFORCE UNLIMITED LEAGUE (2.30pm)

Premier Division: Fishtoft v Railway, Ruskington v Leverton Sheepgate, Swineshead v Fulbeck.

Division One: Freiston v Swineshead Res, Horncastle Res v Boston College, Old Doningtonians v JFC Boston, Pointon Res v Skegness United.

Division Two: Caythorpe v Wyberton A, FC Hammers v Boston Athletic, Fosdyke v FC Wrangle, Park v Coningsby Res, Railway Res v Holbeach Bank.

Division Three: Benington Res v Old Doningtonians Res, Boston College Res v Spalding Harriers, Digby v Eagle, Leverton Sheepgate Res v Swineshead A, Woodhall Spa Res v Mareham.

BB Insure Willoughby Cup second round (2pm): Spilsby v Billinghay (winners at home to Railway), Wyberton Res v Old Leake (winners at home to Leverton Sheepgate). Quarter-finals: Coningsby v Kirton Town, Woodhall Spa v Pointon.

PETERBOROUGH AND DISTRICT JUNIOR ALLIANCE

Under-7 Development Zone (10.30am): Bourne Claret v Stamford Young Daniels Yellow, ICA Sports Juventus v Boston, ICA Sports Napoli v Werrington, One Touch Red v Whittlesey Red, Orton Rangers v Whittlesey Blue, Peterborough Northern Star v Parkside, Stamford Young Daniels Red v Park Farm Pumas Red, Whittlesey White v FC Peterborough, Wittering Harriers v Sawtry Blue.

Under-7 Development Zone (11.30am): Crowland v Sporting, Feeder v Holbeach, Park Farm Pumas Black v March Town Athletic, Pinchbeck v One Touch White, Spalding v Bourne Red.

Under-8 Development Zone (10.30am): Feeder v Stanground Sports, Glinton & Northborough Amber v Eye United, Hampton Blue v Thorpe Wood Rangers Red, IPTA Girls v Peterborough Northern Star White, March Town Athletic v Holbeach Yellow, Park Farm Pumas Black v Riverside Black, Park Farm Pumas Blue v Eye County, Park Farm Pumas Red v Baston, Peterborough Northern Star Black v Riverside Purple, Peterborough Polonia v Parkside Blue, Thorpe Wood Rangers Blue v Deeping Clarets, Pinchbeck v Holbeach Blacks, Spalding White v Bourne Red, Stamford Young Daniels Red v Deeping Blues, Thurlby Tigers Black v Parkside Red.

Under-8 Development Zone (11.30am): Bourne Claret v ICA Sports Fiorentina, Hampton Royal v Spalding Blue, ICA Sports Napoli v Oundle Black Stripes, One Touch v Stamford Young Daniels Yellows, Sporting v Malborne Rangers, Thurlby Tigers Orange v Langtoft.

Under-9 Development Zone (10.30am): Deeping Clarets v Spalding.

Under-9 Hereward Cup group stages: Hampton Blue v Boston Ladies (10.30am), ICA Sports Fiorentina v Wittering Harriers (10.30am), Park Farm Pumas Black v Feeder Red (10.30am), Thorpe Wood Rangers v March Town Athletic Reds (10.30am), Sporting v Pinchbeck Blue (10.30am), Stamford Young Daniels White v Hampton Navy (10.30am), Werrington v Glinton & Northborough Blue (10.30am), Bourne Claret v IPTA (11.30am), Gunthorpe Harriers v Netherton (11.30am), Netherton Eagles v Orton Rangers (11.30am), Whittlesey White v Park Farm Pumas Red (11.30am).

Under-9 League Cup group stages: Bourne Red v Phoenix Red (10.30am), Crowland v Bretton North End (10.30am), Hampton Royal v March Town Athletic (10.30am), One Touch v Stanground Sports (10.30am), Oundle v Pinchbeck Red (10.30am), Peterborough Blue v Stamford Young Daniels Red (10.30am), Thurlby Tigers v Stamford Young Daniels Yellow (10.30am), Feeder Blue v Whittlesey Blues (11.30am), Glinton & Northborough Amber v Deeping Blues (11.30am), Holbeach Yellow v Parkside (11.30am), Peterborough Northern Star v Whittlesey Red (11.30am), Peterborough White v Wisbech St Mary (11.30am).

Under-10 Hereward Cup group stages: Boston Ladies v Gunthorpe Harriers (10.30am), Deeping Clarets v Netherton Red (10.30am), Eye v Parkside Yellow (10.30am), Feeder Red v Thurlby Tigers Black (10.30am), Glinton & Northborough Amber v Hampton Navy (10.30am), Pinchbeck v March Soccer School Blue (10.30am), Crowland v Spalding Blue (11.30am), Deeping Blues v Hampton Robins (11.30am), FC Peterborough v Stamford Young Daniels Red (11.30am), Orton Rangers Red v Rippingale & Folkingham (11.30am), Park Farm Pumas Red v Spalding Yellow (11.30am).

Under-10 League Cup group stages: Holbeach Black v Boston (10.30am), Oundle Blue v One Touch (10.30am), Wisbech St Mary Purple v Bourne Red (10.30am), Glinton & Northborough Blue v Peterborough Northern Star White (11.30am), Langtoft v Thurlby Tigers Orange (11.30am), Netherton v Bourne Claret (11.30am), Orton Rangers Blue v Oundle White (11.30am), Stamford Young Daniels Yellow v Park Farm Pumas Black (11.30am), Werrington v Wittering Harriers (11.30am).

S-TECH CAMBRIDGESHIRE GIRLS LEAGUE (10.30am)

Under-10 Rangers: Haddenham Rovers v Hampton, Pinchbeck v St Ives Blue Sox.

Under-12B: Haddenham Rovers v Comberton Crusaders, Pinchbeck v Sawston.

Under-13B: Cambourne Blues v St Ives Rangers, Cambridge City v Swavesey Spartans, ICA Sports v Saffron Walden PSG Blacks, Milton v Bourne, Yaxley v Linton Aztecs.

Under-15B: Holbeach v Histon Hornets, Pinchbeck v March Soccer School, Royston v Ramsey.

ASSOCIATION OF NORTHERN COUNTIES YOUTH LEAGUE

East Division: Lincolnshire FA v Northumberland FA, Durham FA v Sheffield & Hallamshire FA.

SUNDAY

SPALDING LEAGUE (10.30am)

Pinchbeck v South Holland.

John Chappell Shield final: Jubilee v Holbeach (at Sir Halley Stewart Field).

Mont Pell Trophy semi-final second leg (10.15am): Fosdyke v Cowbit Athletic Bulls (first leg 0-3).

DOUBLE G CLOTHING KING’S LYNN LEAGUE (10.30am)

Division One: Gaywood Athletic v CSKA Emneth, Southery ASA v Shouldham.

Division Two: Gorefield v CSKA Emneth Res, Long Sutton v Clenchwarton, West Lynn Athletic v Sutton St James.

League Cup quarter-final: Chilvers v The Woodman’s Cottage (winners at home to CSKA Emneth). Semi-final: England’s Hope v Ingoldisthorpe.

S-TECH CAMBRIDGESHIRE WOMEN’S LEAGUE (2pm)

Championship North: Wisbech St Mary v Ketton, Wisbech Town v Riverside.

Division One Cup group stages: Hungate Rovers v Orton Rangers, Spalding v Pinchbeck.

PFA UNDER-11 CUP

Semi-final (10.30am): Stamford Young Daniels Reds v IPTA (winners to play Peterborough Northern Star).

PFA UNDER-13 CUP

Third round: FC Peterborough v Glinton & Northborough Black (noon), March Soccer School v Yaxley (2pm).

PETERBOROUGH AND DISTRICT JUNIOR ALLIANCE

Under-11 Development Zone: Bretton North End v Oundle (10.30am), Holbeach Yellow v Reffley Reds (10.30am), Boston Black v Thorney (noon), Netherton v Glinton & Northborough Amber (2pm), Thorpe Wood Rangers v Deeping Clarets (2pm).

Under-11 Hereward Cup group stages: Blackstones v Glinton & Northborough Blue (10.30am), Holbeach Black v Netherton Falcons (10.30am), Riverside v Hampton (10.30am), Spalding Blue v ICA Sports Napoli (10.30am), Sporting v Peterborough Northern Star Black (10.30am), Wisbech St Mary Purple v Werrington Blue (noon), Bourne Claret v Park Farm Pumas Blue (2pm).

Under-11 League Cup group stages (10.30am): Colsterworth Reds v Phoenix, Leverington Sports v Feede, Thurlby Tigers v Peterborough Northern Star White.

Under-12 Division One: Holbeach Yellows v Boston Amber (10.30am), March Soccer School Blue v Stanground Sports (10.30am), Stamford Young Daniels Red v Oundle (noon).

Under-12 Division Two: Whittlesey Blue v Pinchbeck (10.30am), Bourne Red v Glinton & Northborough Black (noon), Boston Black v IPTA (2pm), Stamford Young Daniels Yellows v ICA Sports Napoli (2pm).

Under-12 Division Three (10.30am): Glinton & Northborough Amber v Thurlby Tigers, One Touch v Netherton Ravens.

Under-12 Division Four: Boston Ladies v Park Farm Pumas Black (10.30am), Wisbech St Mary Purple v JFC Boston (10.30am), FC Peterborough v Holbeach Blacks (noon).

Under-12 Hereward Cup final (10.30am): Park Farm Pumas Red v Holbeach Reds.

Under-12 League Cup semi-final (2pm): Feeder v Netherton Wagtails (winners to play Deeping Clarets).

Under-13 Division One: Deeping Blues v Netherton (noon), Riverside v Spalding Blue (12.15pm).

Under-13 Division Two: Orton Rangers v Stamford Young Daniels (10.30am), Whittlesey Reds v Wisbech St Mary (noon), Thurlby Tigers v Leverington Sports (2pm).

Under-13 Division Three (2pm): Holbeach Yellow v Park Farm Pumas Blue.

Under-13 Hereward Cup second round (10.30am): Blackstones Black v Stanground Sports (winners away to Park Farm Pumas Black). Quarter-finals: Hungate Rovers v Long Sutton (10.30am), Oundle v Bourne Claret (10.30am), Crowland v Bourne Red (2pm).

Under-13 League Cup second round (10.30am): Boston v Feeder (winners away to Spalding Blue). Semi-final (2pm): March Town Athletic v Park Farm Pumas Red.

Under-14 Division One (10.30am): Crowland v Hempsted, Holbeach v Leverington Sports, One Touch v Stamford Young Daniels, Riverside v Netherton.

Under-14 Division Two: March Soccer School v Hampton Blue (10.30am), Stanground Sports v Wisbech St Mary (10.30am), Spalding Orange v Werrington (2pm).

Under-14 Division Three (10.30am): Rippingale & Folkingham v Oundle.

Under-14 Hereward Cup quarter-final (10.30am): Malborne Rangers v Hampton Royals.

PFA UNDER-15 CUP

Semi-finals: Park Farm Pumas Blue v Peterborough Sports (10.30am), Holbeach Yellow v Oundle (2pm).

CHROMASPORT PETERBOROUGH & DISTRICT YOUTH LEAGUE

Under-15 Division One (2pm): Werrington Blue v Yaxley.

Under-15 Division Two: Bourne Red v Deeping Claret (10.30am), Stanground Sports v Thurlby Tigers (noon), Feeder v Peterborough Northern Star White (12.30pm), Wisbech Town Acorns v Baston (2pm).

Under-15 Division Three: Netherton Hawks v Stamford Yellow (10.30am), Park Farm Pumas Red v March Park Rangers (10.30am), Stamford White v Spalding White (10.30am), Tydd St Mary v Holbeach Black (12.45pm).

Under-16 Division One (10.30am): Blackstones v Peterborough Northern Star, Gunthorpe Harriers Navy v Stamford, Whittlesey Blue v Peterborough Sports.

Under-16 Division Two (2pm): Werrington v Gunthorpe Harriers Sky.

Under-16 Division Three: Hungate Rovers Green v Phoenix (10.30am), Thorney v March Park Rangers (2pm).

Under-18 Division Two: Hampton v Thorpe Wood Rangers (noon), Peterborough Northern Star v Spalding (noon), Oundle v Deeping Claret (2pm).

Under-18 Division Three: Bourne Blue v March Soccer School White (10.30am), Glinton & Northborough Black v Boston (10.30am), Werrington v Pinchbeck (2pm).

PFA UNDER-18 CUP

Semi-finals: Yaxley Lynx v Deeping Blue (10am), Peterborough Sports v March Blue (2pm).

MONDAY

EVO-STIK SOUTH

Corby v Kidsgrove.

THURLOW NUNN YOUTH CUP

Wisbech St Mary v Peterborough Northern Star.

TUESDAY

EVO-STIK SOUTH

Alvechurch v Cleethorpes, Gresley v Newcastle, Sheffield v Carlton.

CHROMASPORT & TROPHIES UNITED COUNTIES LEAGUE

Premier Division: Boston v Desborough, Cogenhoe v Sileby, Harborough v Kirby Muxloe, Rothwell Corinthians v Leicester Nirvana.

Division One: Bourne v Potton, Lutterworth Athletic v Melton, Stewarts & Lloyds v Harrowby.

Reserve Division: Irchester v Bugbrooke St Michaels, Oadby v Newport Pagnell.

HINCHINGBROOKE CUP

Semi-final: Eynesbury v Yaxley.

CHROMASPORT & TROPHIES PETERBOROUGH AND DISTRICT LEAGUE

Premier Division: Moulton Harrox v Holbeach Res (at Carter’s Park), Warboys v Thorney.

PETERBOROUGH AND DISTRICT JUNIOR ALLIANCE

Under-10 Hereward Cup (6pm): Spalding Yellow v Pinchbeck.

Under-12 Division One (6.15pm): Stamford Young Daniels Red v Holbeach Yellows.

WEDNESDAY

EVO-STIK SOUTH

Kidsgrove v Stocksbridge Park Steels.

CHROMASPORT & TROPHIES UNITED COUNTIES LEAGUE

Division One: Bugbrooke St Michaels v Huntingdon, Burton Park Wanderers v Buckingham, Pinchbeck v Oakham, Rushden & Higham v Irchester.

Reserve Division: Rothwell Corinthians v Stewarts & Lloyds.

LINCOLNSHIRE FA UNDER-21 DEVELOPMENT LEAGUE

South: Sleaford Sports v Boston United.

THURLOW NUNN YOUTH CUP

King’s Lynn v Swaffham.

PETERBOROUGH AND DISTRICT JUNIOR ALLIANCE

Under-12 Division Three (5pm): Thurlby Tigers v Bourne Claret.



COMMENTS
()


Iliffe Media does not moderate comments. Please click here for our house rules.

People who post abusive comments about other users or those featured in articles will be banned.

Thank you. Your comment has been received and will appear on the site shortly.

 

Terms of Comments

We do not actively moderate, monitor or edit contributions to the reader comments but we may intervene and take such action as we think necessary, please click here for our house rules.

If you have any concerns over the contents on our site, please either register those concerns using the report abuse button, contact us here.

This site uses cookies. By continuing to browse the site you are agreeing to our use of cookies - Learn More