Home   Sport   Article

FOOTBALL: Your guide to all the games




Spalding United
Spalding United

This week’s fixture list - support your local team!

SATURDAY

EVO-STIK SOUTH

Basford v Romulus, Bedworth v Chasetown, Carlton v Cleethorpes, Corby v Gresley, Frickley v Lincoln, Loughborough Dynamo v Stocksbridge Park Steels, Newcastle v Alvechurch, Sheffield v Kidsgrove, Spalding v Belper, Stamford v Leek.

CHROMASPORT & TROPHIES UNITED COUNTIES LEAGUE

Premier Division: Boston v Eynesbury, Harborough v Yaxley, Holbeach v Sileby, Kirby Muxloe v Deeping, ON Chenecks v Desborough, Peterborough Northern Star v Cogenhoe, Rothwell Corinthians v Sleaford, Wellingborough v Daventry, Whitworth v St Andrews, Wisbech v Leicester Nirvana.

Division One: Bourne v Huntingdon, Burton Park Wanderers v Lutterworth Town, Harrowby v Potton, Irchester v Pinchbeck, Lutterworth Athletic v Buckingham, Oakham v Stewarts & Lloyds, Olney v Bugbrooke St Michaels, Thrapston v Long Buckby.

Reserve Division: Bugbrooke St Michaels v Oadby, Cogenhoe v Harborough, Newport Pagnell v ON Chenecks, Potton v Rothwell Corinthians, Raunds v Irchester, Stewarts & Lloyds v Bourne, Yaxley v Whitworth.

BALCAN LIGHTING SUPPLIES LINCOLNSHIRE LEAGUE

Nettleham v Skegness, Sleaford Sports v Louth.

Supplementary Cup semi-finals (2.30pm): Grimsby Borough Academy v Immingham, Wyberton v Horncastle.

CHROMASPORT & TROPHIES PETERBOROUGH AND DISTRICT LEAGUE (2pm)

Premier Division: Deeping Res v Netherton, Ketton v Holbeach Res, Langtoft v Sutton Bridge, Peterborough ICA Sports v AFC Stanground Sports, Peterborough Sports Res v Stamford Lion, Sawtry v Leverington Sports, Warboys v Thorney, Whittlesey v Moulton Harrox.

Division One: Crowland v Peterborough Polonia, Moulton Harrox Res v Oundle, Stamford Belvedere v Tydd St Mary, Wittering Harriers v Long Sutton.

Division Two: FC Peterborough v Rippingale & Folkingham, Parkway Eagles v Ketton Res, Spalding Town v Whittlesey Res, Spalding Res v FC Parson Drove, Stamford Lions Res v Langtoft Res, Stilton v Netherton A.

Division Three: Brotherhood Sports v Whaplode Drove, Leverington Sports Res v Thorpe Wood Rangers, Oundle Res v Stamford Belvedere Res, Riverside v Whittlesey A, Uppingham Res v Farcet.

Division Four: Netherton B v Parkside, Ramsey Res v Holbeach A, Tydd St Mary Res v Huntingdon Rovers, Whittlesey B v FC Peterborough Res.

Division Five B: FC Parson Drove Res v Hampton, Leverington Sports A v Stanground Sports.

Intermediate Shield semi-final (1.30pm): Premiair v Eye (winners to play FC Parson Drove).

League Shield semi-final (1.30pm): AFC Orton v Stamford Lions A (winners to play Eunice Huntingdon).

PFA MINOR CUP

Semi-finals (2pm): Eunice Huntingdon v Glinton & Northborough Res, Orton Rangers v Peterborough NECI.

BOSTON WORKFORCE UNLIMITED LEAGUE (2.30pm)

Premier Division: Fishtoft v Wyberton Res, Fulbeck v Spilsby, Leverton Sheepgate v Pointon, Old Leake v Billinghay, Railway v Swineshead, Ruskington v Coningsby.

Division One: Boston College v Freiston, Friskney v JFC Boston, Skegness United v Old Doningtonians.

Division Two: Colsterworth v Caythorpe, Coningsby Res v FC Hammers, Holbeach Bank v Boston International, Wyberton A v Park.

Division Three: Boston College Res v Benington Res, Eagle v Leverton Sheepgate Res, Fosdyke Res v Northgate Olympic, Old Doningtonians Res v Digby, Spalding Harriers v Woodhall Spa Res, Swineshead A v Mareham.

BB Insure Willoughby Cup second round (2pm): Sibsey v Woodhall Spa (winners at home to Pointon).

BB Insure Willoughby Shield semi-finals (2pm): Skegness Town A v Pointon Res, Swineshead Res v Railway Res.

PETERBOROUGH AND DISTRICT JUNIOR ALLIANCE

Under-7 Development Zone (10.30am): Bourne Red v Park Farm Pumas Black, Eye v Bourne Claret, March Town Athletic v Whittlesey White, Park Farm Pumas Red v Feeder, Parkside v ICA Sports Juventus, Sawtry Blue v Peterborough Northern Star, Sporting v Stamford Young Daniels Red, Whittlesey Blue v One Touch White, Whittlesey Red v Pinchbeck, Wittering Harriers v Crowland.

Under-7 Development Zone (11.30am): FC Peterborough v Spalding, Orton Rangers v Werrington, Stamford Young Daniels Yellow v ICA Sports Napoli.

Under-8 Development Zone (9.30am): ICA Sports Fiorentina v Parkside Yellow.

Under-8 Development Zone (10.30am): Baston v Peterborough Polonia, Deeping Clarets v Riverside Purple, Eye United v Park Farm Pumas Red, Park Farm Pumas Black v ICA Sports Napoli, Parkside Red v Hampton Royal, Riverside Black v Glinton & Northborough Amber, Spalding Blue v Hampton Blue, Stamford Young Daniels Red v Thurlby Tigers Orange, Thurlby Tigers Black v Spalding White, Werrington v One Touch.

Under-8 Development Zone (11.30am): Bourne Claret v Peterborough Northern Star Black, Eye County v Sporting, Holbeach Blacks v Holbeach Yellow, Malborne Rangers v Thorpe Wood Rangers Blue, Parkside Blue v Oundle White Stripes, Peterborough Northern Star White v Netherton, Thorpe Wood Rangers Red v Park Farm Pumas Blue, Stamford Young Daniels Yellows v Feeder, Stanground Sports v IPTA Girls.

Under-9 Hereward Cup group stages: Boston Ladies v Deeping Clarets (10.30am), FC Peterborough v Werrington (10.30am), Leverington Sports v Sporting (10.30am), Netherton v Whittlesey White (10.30am), Orton Rangers v Thorpe Wood Rangers (10.30am), Park Farm Pumas Red v Glinton & Northborough Blue (10.30am), Wittering Harriers v Bourne Claret (10.30am), Feeder Red v Netherton Eagles (11.30am), Hampton Navy v ICA Sports Fiorentina (11.30am), IPTA v Stamford Young Daniels White (11.30am), March Town Athletic Reds v Park Farm Pumas Black (11.30am), Pinchbeck Blue v Hampton U9 Blue (11.30am).

Under-9 League Cup group stages: Parkside v March Town Athletic Yellows (10.30am), Peterborough Polonia v Hampton Royal (10.30am), Pinchbeck Red v Thurlby Tigers (10.30am), Spalding v Bourne Red (10.30am), Stamford Young Daniels Red v One Touch (10.30am), Stanground Sports v Phoenix Red (10.30am), Whittlesey Blues v Holbeach Yellow (10.30am), Wisbech St Mary v Peterborough Northern Star (10.30am), Yaxley v Crowland (10.30am), Deeping Blues v Oundle (11.30am), Stamford Young Daniels Yellow v Glinton & Northborough Amber (11.30am), Whittlesey Red v Bretton North End (11.30am).

Under-10 Hereward Cup group stages: Hampton Robins v Pinchbeck (10.30am), March Soccer School Blue v Park Farm Pumas Red (10.30am), Netherton Red v Eye (10.30am), Parkside Yellow v Glinton & Northborough Amber (10.30am), Rippingale & Folkingham v Feeder Red (10.30am), Riverside v Orton Rangers Red (10.30am), Spalding Blue v FC Peterborough (10.30am), Stamford Young Daniels Red v Gunthorpe Harriers (10.30am), Thurlby Tigers Black v Stanground Sports Purple (10.30am), Crowland v Holbeach Yellow (11.30am), Hampton Navy v Deeping Clarets (11.30am), Spalding Yellow v Deeping Blues (11.30am).

Under-10 League Cup group stages: Bourne Red v Langtoft (10.30am), Feeder Blue v Wisbech St Mary Yellow (10.30am), March Town Athletic v Orton Rangers Blue (10.30am), Park Farm Pumas Black v Oundle Blue (10.30am), Peterborough Northern Star White v Stanground Sports Black (10.30am), Boston v Wisbech St Mary Purple (11.30am), Bourne Claret v Glinton & Northborough Blue (11.30am), Leverington Sports v Netherton (11.30am), One Touch v Werrington (11.30am), Oundle White v Peterborough Northern Star Black (11.30am), Thurlby Tigers Orange v Holbeach Black (11.30am), Wittering Harriers v Stamford Young Daniels Yellow (11.30am).

S-TECH CAMBRIDGESHIRE GIRLS LEAGUE (10.30am)

Under-10 Rangers: Hampton v St Ives Rangers, Pinchbeck v Netherton.

Under-12B: Comberton Crusaders v Godmanchester Rovers, Haddenham Rovers v Sawston, St Neots v Sutton Rangers , Pinchbeck v Little Paxton (11.30am).

Under-13B: Bourne v Yaxley, March Park Rangers v Linton Aztecs, Milton Colts v ICA Sports, Saffron Walden PSG Blacks v Cottenham, St Ives Rangers v Cambridge City, Swavesey Spartans v Cambourne Blues.

Under-15B: Cambourne v Swavesey Spartans, March Soccer School v Holbeach.

SUNDAY

SPALDING LEAGUE (10.30am)

Holbeach v Jubilee, Mulberry v Aintree.

Mont Pell Trophy semi-final first leg: Cowbit Athletic Bulls v Fosdyke. Second leg (10.15am): South Holland v Pinchbeck (first leg 2-7).

DOUBLE G CLOTHING KING’S LYNN LEAGUE (10.30am)

Division One: Shouldham v CSKA Emneth, Southery ASA v England’s Hope.

Division Two: West Lynn v Sutton St James.

League Cup quarter-finals: Chilvers v The Woodman’s Cottage (winners at hjome to CSKA Emneth), Ingoldisthorpe v Gorefield (winners away to England’s Hope).

Queen Elizabeth Cup semi-final: CSKA Emneth Res v Clenchwarton.

S-TECH CAMBRIDGESHIRE WOMEN’S LEAGUE (2pm)

Championship North: Pinchbeck v Riverside.

Division One Cup group stages: Hungate Rovers v Wisbech St Mary, Spalding v Ketton, Wisbech Town v Orton Rangers.

PFA UNDER-11 CUP

Semi-final (10.30am): Stamford Young Daniels Reds v IPTA (winners to play Peterborough Northern Star).

PFA UNDER-13 CUP

Third round: FC Peterborough v Glinton & Northborough Black (noon), March Soccer School v Yaxley (2pm).

Peterborough and District Junior Alliance

Under-11 Development Zone: Gunthorpe Harriers v Boston Black (10.30am), Peterborough Northern Star Black v Crowland (10.30am), Spalding Blue v Thorpe Wood Rangers (10.30am), Oundle v Park Farm Pumas Blue (2pm).

Under-11 Hereward Cup group stages: FC Peterborough v Riverside (10.30am), Glinton & Northborough Blue v One Touch (10.30am), Hampton v Bourne Red (10.30am), Holbeach Black v Blackstones (10.30am), ICA Sports Napoli v Parkside Red (10.30am), Netherton Falcons v Sporting (10.30am), March Blue v Park Farm Pumas Black (noon), Wisbech St Mary Purple v Bourne Claret (noon).

Under-11 League Cup group stages: Feeder v Spalding Yellow (10am), Colsterworth Reds v Phoenix (10.30am), Holbeach Yellow v Parkside Blue (10.30am), Park Farm Pumas Red v Thurlby Tigers (10.30am), Reffley Reds v Leverington Sports (10.30am), Parkside Yellow v Stanground Sports (noon), Peterborough Northern Star White v Deeping Blues (noon), Glinton & Northborough Amber v JFC Boston (2pm), Stamford Young Daniels Yellows v Thorney (2pm).

Under-12 Division One: March Soccer School Blue v Hampton Royal (10.30am), Boston Amber v Stamford Young Daniels Red (noon), Spalding Blue v Oundle (2pm).

Under-12 Division Two: Pinchbeck v Glinton & Northborough Black (10.30am), Spalding White v Whittlesey Blue (10.30am), Werrington v Stamford Young Daniels Yellows (10.30am), IPTA v ICA Sports Napoli (11.30am), Bourne Red v Yaxley (noon).

Under-12 Division Three: Glinton & Northborough Amber v Thurlby Tigers (10.30am), Blackstones v Peterborough Northern Star (noon).

Under-12 Division Four: Wisbech St Mary Purple v Boston Ladies (10.30am), Holbeach Blacks v FC Peterborough (noon).

Under-12 Hereward Cup semi-finals: Holbeach Reds v Bourne Claret (noon), JFC Boston v Park Farm Pumas Red (2pm).

Under-12 League Cup semi-finals: Holbeach Yellows v Deeping Clarets (10.30am), Feeder v Netherton Wagtails (2pm).

Under-13 Division One (2pm): Glinton & Northborough Amber v Spalding Blue.

Under-13 Division Two: Orton Rangers v Wisbech St Mary (10.30am), Thurlby Tigers v Whittlesey Reds (2pm).

Under-13 Hereward Cup second round (10.30am): Blackstones Black v Stanground Sports (winners away to Park Farm Pumas Black). Quarter-finals: Hungate Rovers v Long Sutton (10.30am), Oundle v Bourne Claret (10.30am), Crowland v Bourne Red (2pm).

Under-13 League Cup second round (10.30am): Boston v Feeder (winners awy to Spalding Blue).

Under-14 Division One: Crowland v Holbeach (10.30am), Stamford Young Danielsv Riverside (10.30am), Whittlesey Blue v Netherton (2.05pm).

Under-14 Division Two (10.30am): Hampton Blue v Werrington, Netherton Hawks v Spalding Orange, Wisbech St Mary v Bourne.

Under-14 Division Three (10.30am): Malborne Rangers v Rippingale & Folkingham.

CHROMASPORT PETERBOROUGH & DISTRICT YOUTH LEAGUE

Under-15 Division One (noon): Yaxley v Werrington.

Under-15 Division Two: Deeping Claret v Wisbech Town Acorns (10.30am), Feeder v Park Farm Pumas Black (10.30am), Peterborough Northern Star White v Thurlby Tigers (10.30am), Stanground Sports v Baston (noon), Alconbury v Stamford Red (2pm).

Under-15 Division Three: March Park Rangers v Holbeach Black (10.30am), Park Farm Pumas Red v Stamford White (10.30am), Tydd St Mary v Spalding White (12.45pm).

Under-16 Division One: Gunthorpe Harriers Navy v Whittlesey Blue (10.30am), Stamford v Peterborough Northern Star (2pm).

Under-16 Division Two: Glinton & Northborough Blue v Bourne Claret (10.30am), Werrington v Thurlby Tigers (2pm).

Under-16 Division Three: Crowland v Hungate Green (10.30am), March Park Rangers v Pinchbeck (10.30am), Phoenix v Thorney (2pm), Rippingale & Folkingham v Stanground Sports (2pm).

Under-18 Division Two: Hempsted v Spalding (10.30am), Thorpe Wood Rangers v Peterborough ICA Sports (2pm).

Under-18 Division Three: Pinchbeck v Netherton (10.30am), Glinton & Northborough Black v Bourne Blue (2pm), Werrington v March Soccer School White (2pm).

PFA UNDER-18 CUP

Semi-final (10am): Yaxley Lynx v Deeping Blue.

MONDAY

EVO-STIK SOUTH

Frickley v Carlton.

LINCOLNSHIRE FA UNDER-21 DEVELOPMENT LEAGUE

South: Boston Town v Boston United.

THURLOW NUNN YOUTH LEAGUE

West: St Ives v Wisbech St Mary.

TUESDAY

EVO-STIK SOUTH

Belper v Romulus, Chasetown v Cleethorpes, Gresley v Spalding, Sheffield v Market Drayton, Stocksbridge Park Steels v Bedworth.

CHROMASPORT & TROPHIES UNITED COUNTIES LEAGUE

Premier Division: Harborough v Desborough, Leicester Nirvana v Deeping, Rothwell Corinthians v Oadby, Whitworth v Boston.

Division One: Lutterworth Athletic v Irchester.

Reserve Division: Potton v Newport Pagnell.

HINCHINGBROOKE CUP

Semi-final: Eynesbury v Yaxley.

DANIELS CUP

Quarter-final: Ketton v Bourne (at Abbey Lawn).

CHROMASPORT & TROPHIES PETERBOROUGH AND DISTRICT LEAGUE

Premier Division: Moulton Harrox v Holbeach Res (at Long Sutton), Warboys v Whittlesey.

WEDNESDAY

EVO-STIK SOUTH

Carlton v Lincoln.

CHROMASPORT & TROPHIES UNITED COUNTIES LEAGUE

Premier Division: Holbeach v Cogenhoe.

Division One: Bugbrooke St Michaels v Long Buckby, Oakham v Burton Park Wanderers, Rushden & Higham v Lutterworth Town.

Reserve Division: Stewarts & Lloyds v ON Chenecks.

BALCAN LIGHTING SUPPLIES LINCOLNSHIRE LEAGUE

Skegness v Wyberton.

LINCOLNSHIRE FA UNDER-21 DEVELOPMENT LEAGUE

South: Sleaford Sports v Newark.

THURLOW NUNN YOUTH LEAGUE

West: King’s Lynn v Downham.



COMMENTS
()


Iliffe Media does not moderate comments. Please click here for our house rules.

People who post abusive comments about other users or those featured in articles will be banned.

Thank you. Your comment has been received and will appear on the site shortly.

 

Terms of Comments

We do not actively moderate, monitor or edit contributions to the reader comments but we may intervene and take such action as we think necessary, please click here for our house rules.

If you have any concerns over the contents on our site, please either register those concerns using the report abuse button, contact us here.

This site uses cookies. By continuing to browse the site you are agreeing to our use of cookies - Learn More