Home   Sport   Article

FOOTBALL: Your guide to all the games




Deeping Rangers
Deeping Rangers

The winter break is over (hopefully) - support your local team!

FRIDAY

CHROMASPORT & TROPHIES UNITED COUNTIES LEAGUE

Premier Division: Deeping v Yaxley.

CHROMASPORT PETERBOROUGH & DISTRICT YOUTH LEAGUE

Under-15 Knockout Cup final (7.30pm): Werrington Blue v Holbeach Yellow (at Yaxley).

SATURDAY

EVO-STIK SOUTH

Basford v Market Drayton, Belper v Romulus, Carlton v Peterborough Sports, Cleethorpes v Alvechurch, Kidsgrove v Spalding, Leek v Stamford, Newcastle v Lincoln, Sheffield v Chasetown, Stocksbridge Park Steels v Bedworth.

CHROMASPORT & TROPHIES UNITED COUNTIES LEAGUE

Premier Division: Cogenhoe v Holbeach, Daventry v Wisbech, Desborough v Wellingborough, Eynesbury v ON Chenecks, Leicester Nirvana v Sileby, Oadby v Peterborough Northern Star, Rothwell Corinthians v Harborough, Sleaford v Newport Pagnell, St Andrews v Boston, Whitworth v Kirby Muxloe.

Division One: Bugbrooke St Michaels v Harrowby, Burton Park Wanderers v Buckingham, Irchester v Huntingdon, Lutterworth Town v Blackstones, Pinchbeck v Oakham, Potton v Stewarts & Lloyds, Rushden & Higham v Bourne, Thrapston v Lutterworth Athletic.

Reserve Division: Harborough v Bourne, ON Chenecks v Oadby, Olney v Rothwell Corinthians, Raunds v Potton, Stewarts & Lloyds v Irchester, Yaxley v Bugbrooke St Michaels.

BALCAN LIGHTING SUPPLIES LINCOLNSHIRE LEAGUE

Grimsby Borough Academy v Sleaford Sports, Horncastle v Skegness, Nettleham v Louth, Ruston Sports v Wyberton.

CHROMASPORT & TROPHIES PETERBOROUGH AND DISTRICT LEAGUE (2pm)

Premier Division: AFC Stanground Sports v Thorney, Holbeach Res v Netherton, Ketton v Whittlesey, Peterborough Sports Res v Moulton Harrox, Stamford Lions v Sawtry, Sutton Bridge v Warboys.

Division One: Moulton Harrox Res v Crowland, Netherton Res v Wittering Harriers, Peterborough Polonia v Long Sutton, Ramsey v Kings Cliffe, Uppingham v Tydd St Mary.

Division Two: Bretton North End v Whittlesey Res, Langtoft Res v FC Peterborough, Parkway Eagles v Netherton A, Spalding Town v Rippingale & Folkingham, Spalding Res v Ketton Res, Stamford Lions Res v Stilton.

Division Three: Brotherhood Sports v Holbeach Bank, Oundle Res v Farcet, Thorpe Wood Rangers v Premiair, Whaplode Drove v Riverside, Whittlesey A v Cardea.

Division Four: Holbeach A v Orton Rangers, Huntingdon Rovers v Ramsey Res, Tydd St Mary Res v Parkside.

Division Five A: Premiair Res v Glinton & Northborough Res, Wittering Harriers Res v Kings Cliffe Res.

Division Five B: FC Peterborough A v Leverington Sports A, Gunthorpe Harriers v FC Parson Drove Res, Hampton v Sawtry Res.

Intermediate Shield semi-final (1.30pm): FC Parson Drove v Feeder.

League Shield semi-finals (1.30pm): AFC Orton v Stamford Lions A, FC Peterborough Res v Eunice Huntingdon.

BOSTON WORKFORCE UNLIMITED LEAGUE (2.30pm)

Premier Division: Billinghay v Fulbeck, Old Leake v Coningsby, Pointon v Fishtoft, Wyberton Res v Spilsby.

Division One: Freiston v Sibsey, Old Doningtonians v Pointon Res, Swineshead Res v Friskney.

Division Two: Coningsby Res v Boston Athletic, Park v FC Hammers, Railway Res v Colsterworth.

Division Three: Eagle v Boston College Res, Fosdyke Res v Benington Res, Mareham v Leverton Sheepgate Res, Northgate Olympic v Skegness Town A, Spalding Harriers v Old Doningtonians Res, Woodhall Spa Res v Swineshead A.

Sharman Burgess Boston Sports Cup quarter-finals (2pm): Benington v Swineshead, Boston College v Skegness Town Res, Leverton Sheepgate v Railway, Skegness United v Kirton Town.

PETERBOROUGH AND DISTRICT JUNIOR ALLIANCE

Under-7 Development Zone (9.30am): Feeder v Sporting.

Under-7 Development Zone (10.30am): FC Peterborough v Parkside, ICA Sports Napoli v Bourne Red, One Touch Red v Park Farm Pumas Red, Peterborough Northern Star v March Town Athletic, Pinchbeck v Holbeach, Stamford Young Daniels Red v Crowland, Whittlesey Red v Wittering Harriers, Whittlesey White v Eye.

Under-7 Development Zone (11.30am): Bourne Claret v Boston, Park Farm Pumas Black v Sawtry Blue, Spalding v One Touch White, Stamford Young Daniels Yellow v Orton Rangers, Werrington v Whittlesey Blue.

Under-8 Development Zone (10.30am): Feeder v Werrington, Glinton & Northborough Amber v Park Farm Pumas Black, IPTA Girls v Stamford Young Daniels Yellows, Langtoft v Thorpe Wood Rangers Red, March Town Athletic v Eye County, Oundle White Stripes v Baston, Park Farm Pumas Blue v Spalding Blue, Park Farm Pumas Red v Riverside Black, Peterborough Northern Star Black v Deeping Clarets, Peterborough Polonia v Eye United, Pinchbeck v Stamford Young Daniels Red, Spalding White v Holbeach Blacks.

Under-8 Development Zone (11.30am): Hampton Royal v Thurlby Tigers Black, Holbeach Yellow v Deeping Blues, ICA Sports Napoli v Parkside Blue, Netherton v Malborne Rangers, Oundle Black Stripes v Peterborough Northern Star White, Parkside Yellow v Bourne Claret, Riverside Purple v Stanground Sports, Sporting v ICA Sports Fiorentina.

Under-9 Hereward Cup group stages: Deeping Clarets v Pinchbeck Blue (10.30am), Glinton & Northborough Blue v Netherton (10.30am), ICA Sports Fiorentina v Bourne Claret (10.30am), Leverington Sports v Boston Ladies (10.30am), Thorpe Wood Rangers v Park Farm Pumas Black (10.30am), Sporting v Hampton Blue (10.30am), Stamford Young Daniels White v Wittering Harriers (10.30am), Werrington v Park Farm Pumas Red (10.30am), Gunthorpe Harriers v FC Peterborough (11.30am), Hampton Navy v IPTA (11.30am), Netherton Eagles v March Town Athletic Reds (11.30am).

Under-9 League Cup group stages: Bretton North End v Wisbech St Mary (10.30am), Crowland v Whittlesey Red (10.30am), Hampton Royal v Parkside (10.30am), March Town Athletic Yellows v Whittlesey Blues (10.30am), Peterborough Blue v Spalding (10.30am), Thurlby Tigers v Deeping Blues (10.30am), Bourne Red v Stanground Sports (11.30am), Feeder Blue v Peterborough Polonia (11.30am), Glinton & Northborough Amber v Oundle (11.30am), Peterborough White v Yaxley (11.30am), Phoenix Red v Stamford Young Daniels Red (11.30am), Stamford Young Daniels Yellow v Pinchbeck Red (11.30am).

Under-10 Hereward Cup group stages: Boston Ladies v Holbeach Yellow (10.30am), Eye v Hampton Navy (10.30am), Feeder Red v Stanground Sports (10.30am), Glinton & Northborough Amber v Deeping Clarets (10.30am), Gunthorpe Harriers v Spalding Blue (10.30am), Hampton Robins v Spalding Yellow (10.30am), Orton Rangers Red v Thurlby Tigers Black (10.30am), Parkside Yellow v Netherton Red (10.30am), Pinchbeck v Park Farm Pumas Red (10.30am), Rippingale & Folkingham v Riverside (10.30am), Deeping Blues v March Soccer School Blue (11.30am), FC Peterborough v Crowland (11.30am).

Under-10 League Cup group stages: Holbeach Black v Wisbech St Mary Purple (10.30am), March Town Athletic v Feeder Blue (10.30am), One Touch v Park Farm Pumas Black (10.30am), Oundle Blue v Wittering Harriers (10.30am), Wisbech St Mary Yellow v Oundle White (10.30am), Langtoft v Boston (11.30am), Leverington Sports v Peterborough Northern Star White (11.30am), Netherton v Glinton & Northborough Blue (11.30am), Orton Rangers Blue v Peterborough Northern Star Black (11.30am), Stanground Sports Black v Bourne Claret (11.30am), Thurlby Tigers Orange v Bourne Red (11.30am), Werrington v Stamford Young Daniels Yellow (11.30am).

S-TECH CAMBRIDGESHIRE GIRLS LEAGUE (10.30am)

Under-9 Blue: Pinchbeck v ICA Sports Napoli, Witchford Colts v Haddenham Rovers.

Under-10 Rangers: Hampton v Pinchbeck, Netherton v Haddenham Rovers.

Under-11 Blue: Bourne v Hungate Rovers, ICA Sports Napoli v Leverington Sports.

Under-12B: Comberton Crusaders v Godmanchester Rovers, Haddenham Rovers v Pinchbeck, Little Paxton v Panthers, Sutton Rangers v Sawston.

Under-13B: Bourne v Swavesey Spartans, Cambourne v Cambridge City, Milton Colts v Linton Aztecs, Saffron Walden PSG Blacks v March Park Rangers.

Under-15B: Cambourne v Royston, Histon Hornets v Comberton Crusaders , Pinchbeck v Holbeach, Swavesey Spartans v March Soccer School.

SUNDAY

SPALDING LEAGUE (10.30am)

Fosdyke v Aintree.

John Chappell Shield semi-finals second legs (10.15am): Holbeach v Mulberry (first leg 8-4), Jubilee v Cowbit Athletic Bulls (9-2).

Mont Pell Trophy semi-final first leg: Pinchbeck v South Holland.

DOUBLE G CLOTHING KING’S LYNN LEAGUE (10.30am)

Division One: CSKA Emneth v Gaywood Athletic, The Woodman’s Cottage v Southery ASA.

Division Two: CSKA Emneth Res v Ingoldisthorpe, Clenchwarton v Sutton St James, Long Sutton v West Lynn Athletic.

PFA UNDER-11 CUP

Quarter-final (10.30am): Stamford Reds v Deeping Blues (winners at home to IPTA). Semi-final (noon): Peterborough Northern Star White v Leverington Sports.

LINCOLNSHIRE FA UNDER-12 CUP

Semi-finals: Brigg v Grimsby Borough Telec (11am), Gonerby v Deeping Clarets (11.30am).

PETERBOROUGH AND DISTRICT JUNIOR ALLIANCE

Under-11 Development Zone (10.30am): Crowland v Holbeach Yellow, Hampton v Parkside Yellow, Park Farm Pumas Black v Bretton North End, Parkside Blue v Spalding Blue, Stanground Sports v JFC Boston, Wittering Harriers v ICA Sports Napoli.

Under-11 Hereward Cup group stages: Blackstones v Pinchbeck (10.30am), Glinton & Northborough Blue v Sporting (10.30am), Netherton Falcons v One Touch (10.30am), Peterborough Northern Star Black v Holbeach Black (10.30am), Wisbech St Mary Purple v Werrington Blue (10.30am), Bourne Red v Riverside (2pm).

Under-11 League Cup group stages: Colsterworth Reds v Deeping Clarets (10.30am), Gunthorpe Harriers v Spalding Yellow (10.30am), IPTA v Phoenix (10.30am), Thorney Colts v Glinton & Northborough Amber (10.30am), Thurlby Tigers v Glinton & Northborough Black (10.30am), Thorpe Wood Rangers v Park Farm Pumas Red (2pm).

Under-12 Division One: Holbeach Yellows v Stanground Sports (10.30am), Feeder v Oundle (noon), Stamford Young Daniels Red v Spalding Blue (noon).

Under-12 Division Two: Yaxley v Werrington (10.30am), Bourne Red v Glinton & Northborough Black (noon), Hampton Blue v Pinchbeck (noon), Boston Black v Spalding White (2pm).

Under-12 Division Three: Glinton & Northborough Amber v Peterborough Northern Star (10.30am), One Touch v Park Farm Pumas Red (10.30am), Netherton Ravens v Holbeach Reds (noon).

Under-12 Division Four (noon): FC Peterborough v Wisbech St Mary Purple, Park Farm Pumas Black v JFC Boston, Parkside v Boston Ladies.

Under-12 Hereward Cup quarter-final (10.30am): Bourne Claret v Wisbech Town Acorns (winners away to Holbeach).

Under-12 League Cup quarter-final (noon): ICA Sports Napoli v Netherton Wagtails.

Under-13 Division Two: Wisbech St Mary v Stamford Young Daniels (10.30am), Peterborough Northern Star v Thurlby Tigers (2pm).

Under-13 Division Three (10.30am): Gunthorpe Harriers Navy v Holbeach Yellow.

Under-13 Division Four (2pm): Park Farm Pumas Black v FC Peterborough.

Under-13 Hereward Cup quarter-finals: Oundle v Bourne Claret (10.30am), Crowland v Bourne Red (noon).

Under-13 League Cup second round (10.30am): Boston v Feeder (winners away to Spalding). Quarter-finals: Deeping Blues v Yaxley (noon), March Soccer School v March Town Athletic (2pm), Park Farm Pumas Red v Glinton & Northborough Black (10.30am).

Under-14 Division One (noon): Hempsted v Riverside.

Under-14 Hereward Cup quarter-finals: Bourne v Glinton & Northborough Amber (10.30am), Hampton Blue v Oundle (10.30am), Malborne Rangers v Hampton Royals (10.30am), Whittlesey Red v Rippingale & Folkingham (2pm).

Under-14 League Cup quarter-finals: Holbeach v Stanground Sports (10.30am), Werrington v Netherton (10.30am), Whittlesey Blue v One Touch (10.30am), Leverington Sports v Stamford Young Daniels (noon).

PFA UNDER-15 CUP

Quarter-final (10.30am): Deeping Claret v Holbeach Yellow.

CHROMASPORT PETERBOROUGH & DISTRICT YOUTH LEAGUE

Under-15 Division One (2pm): Spalding Blue v Peterborough Sports, Werrington Blue v Oundle.

Under-15 Division Two: Bourne Red v Baston (10.30am), Stamford Red v Alconbury Colts (noon), Stanground Sports v Park Farm Pumas Black (noon), Wisbech Town Acorns v Peterborough Northern Star White (2pm).

Under-15 Division Three (10.30am): March Park Rangers v Park Farm Pumas Red, Netherton Hawks v Tydd St Mary, Stamford Yellow v Holbeach Black.

Under-16 Division One: Peterborough Northern Star v Leverington Sports (noon), Peterborough Sports v Gunthorpe Harriers Navy (12.15pm), Stamford v Blackstones (2pm).

Under-16 Division Two: Thurlby Tigers v Glinton & Northborough Blue (noon), Werrington v Wisbech St Mary (2pm).

Under-16 Division Three: Hampton v Thorney Colts (10.30am), Phoenix v Stanground Sports (2pm), Pinchbeck v Rippingale & Folkingham (2pm).

Under-18 Division One: Yaxley Lynx v March Soccer School Blue (10am), Stamford v Deeping Blue (10.30am).

Under-18 Division Two: Hampton v Peterborough ICA Sports (noon), Deeping Claret v Yaxley Blue (2pm), Spalding v Peterborough Northern Star (2pm).

Under-18 Division Three (10.30am): Bourne Blue v Werrington, Glinton & Northborough Black v March Soccer School White.

TUESDAY

EVO-STIK SOUTH

Alvechurch v Gresley, Leek v Bedworth, Peterborough Sports v Loughborough Dynamo, Spalding v Frickley.

CHROMASPORT & TROPHIES UNITED COUNTIES LEAGUE

Premier Division: Boston v Rothwell Corinthians, Harborough v Whitworth, Kirby Muxloe v Daventry, Leicester Nirvana v Desborough, Peterborough Northern Star v Holbeach.

Division One: Irchester v Burton Park Wanderers, Stewarts & Lloyds v Harrowby, Thrapston v Buckingham.

WEDNESDAY

EVO-STIK SOUTH

Carlton v Stocksbridge Park Steels, Cleethorpes v Corby, Lincoln v Sheffield.

CHROMASPORT & TROPHIES UNITED COUNTIES LEAGUE

Division One: Rushden & Higham v Bugbrooke St Michaels.

Reserve Division: Harborough v Whitworth.

LINCOLNSHIRE FA UNDER-21 DEVELOPMENT LEAGUE

South: Sleaford Sports v Grantham.

THURLOW NUNN YOUTH LEAGUE CUP

Royston v St Ives.



COMMENTS
()


Iliffe Media does not moderate comments. Please click here for our house rules.

People who post abusive comments about other users or those featured in articles will be banned.

Thank you. Your comment has been received and will appear on the site shortly.

 

Terms of Comments

We do not actively moderate, monitor or edit contributions to the reader comments but we may intervene and take such action as we think necessary, please click here for our house rules.

If you have any concerns over the contents on our site, please either register those concerns using the report abuse button, contact us here.

This site uses cookies. By continuing to browse the site you are agreeing to our use of cookies - Learn More