Home   Sport   Article

FOOTBALL: Your guide to all the games




Langtoft United
Langtoft United

This week’s fixture list - support your local team!

SATURDAY

EVO-STIK SOUTH

Alvechurch v Peterborough Sports, Bedworth v Frickley, Carlton v Belper, Cleethorpes v Leek, Gresley v Basford, Kidsgrove v Lincoln, Loughborough Dynamo v Chasetown, Newcastle v Stamford, Sheffield v Romulus, Spalding v Market Drayton, Stocksbridge Park Steels v Corby.

CHROMASPORT & TROPHIES UNITED COUNTIES LEAGUE

Premier Division: Cogenhoe v Wellingborough, Eynesbury v Oadby, Harborough v Wisbech, Holbeach v Leicester Nirvana, Kirby Muxloe v Desborough, Newport Pagnell v Rothwell Corinthians, ON Chenecks v Sleaford, Peterborough Northern Star v Yaxley, Sileby v Boston, St Andrews v Deeping, Whitworth v Daventry.

Division One: Blackstones v Bugbrooke St Michaels, Bourne v Olney, Burton Park Wanderers v Potton, Harrowby v Long Buckby, Huntingdon v Buckingham, Lutterworth Town v Thrapston, Melton v Irchester, Oakham v Lutterworth Athletic, Rushden & Higham v Pinchbeck, Stewarts & Lloyds v Raunds.

Reserve Division: Bugbrooke St Michaels v ON Chenecks, Irchester v Stewarts & Lloyds, Oadby v Peterborough Northern Star, Olney v Cogenhoe, Potton v Harborough, Raunds v Whitworth, Rothwell Corinthians v Newport Pagnell, Yaxley v Bourne.

BALCAN LIGHTING SUPPLIES LINCOLNSHIRE LEAGUE (2pm)

AFC Boston v Nettleham, Grimsby Borough Academy v Ruston Sports, Horncastle v Brigg Development, Immingham v Wyberton, Louth v Skegness Town.

CHROMASPORT & TROPHIES PETERBOROUGH AND DISTRICT LEAGUE (2pm)

President Premier Shield semi-finals (1.30pm): Moulton Harrox v Netherton, Thorney v Holbeach Res.

Premier Division: Langtoft v Whittlesey, Leverington Sports v Sawtry, Peterborough ICA Sports v Warboys, Peterborough Sports Res v Ketton, Stamford Lions v Sutton Bridge.

Division One: Netherton Res v Kings Cliffe, Peterborough Polonia v Moulton Harrox Res, Stamford Belvedere v Long Sutton, Tydd St Mary v Ramsey, Uppingham v Crowland, Wittering Harriers v Oakham Res.

Division Two: Bretton North End v Rippingale & Folkingham, Eye v Spalding Town, Ketton Res v FC Parson Drove, Parkway Eagles v Langtoft Res, Stamford Lions Res v Netherton United A, Stilton v Spalding Res, Whittlesey Res v FC Peterborough.

Division Three: Brotherhood Sports v Uppingham Res, Feeder v Leverington Sports Res, Holbeach Bank v Stamford Belvedere Res, Oundle Res v Cardea.

Division Four: FC Peterborough Res v Huntingdon Rovers, Holbeach A v Tydd St Mary Res, Long Sutton Res v Eunice Huntingdon, Parkside v Orton Rangers, Peterborough NECI v Ramsey Res.

Division Five A: Glinton & Northborough Res v Wittering Harriers Res, Premiair Res v AFC Orton, Spalding A v Kings Cliffe Res.

Division Five B: FC Peterborough A v Hampton, Sawtry Res v FC Parson Drove Res, Stanground Sports v Leverington Sports A.

BOSTON WORKFORCE UNLIMITED LEAGUE (2.15pm)

Premier Division: Billinghay v Benington, Fulbeck v Skegness Town Res, Leverton Sheepgate v Swineshead, Ruskington v Fishtoft, Spilsby v Old Leake, Wyberton Res v Coningsby.

Division One: Friskney v Freiston, JFC Boston v Sibsey, Kirton Town v Boston College, Old Doningtonians v Woodhall Spa, Skegness United v Horncastle Res.

Division Two: Boston Athletic v FC Wrangle, Caythorpe v Fosdyke, FC Hammers v Holbeach Bank, Park v Boston International.

Division Three: Digby v Spalding Harriers, Mareham v Boston College Res, Northgate Olympic v Eagle.

BB Insure Willoughby Shield first round: Railway Res v Fosdyke Res. Quarter-finals (1.45pm): Coningsby Res v Pointon Res, Swineshead Res v Benington Res.

PETERBOROUGH AND DISTRICT JUNIOR ALLIANCE

Under-7 Development Zone (10.30am): Holbeach v Boston, ICA Sports Juventus v FC Peterborough, Parkside v Sawtry Blue, Peterborough Northern Star v Whittlesey Red, Pinchbeck v Crowland, Werrington v One Touch Red, Whittlesey White v One Touch White, Wittering Harriers v Sporting.

Under-7 Development Zone (11.30am): Bourne Claret v Stamford Young Daniels Red, Eye v March Town Athletic, Orton Rangers v ICA Sports Napoli, Stamford Young Daniels Yellow v Bourne Red.

Under-8 Development Zone (10.30am): Bourne Red v Holbeach Blacks, Eye County v Spalding Blue, Hampton Blue v Parkside Red, Langtoft v Deeping Blues, March Town Athletic v Thorpe Wood Rangers Red, Oundle White Stripes v Riverside Black, Park Farm Pumas Red v Glinton & Northborough Amber, Peterborough Northern Star Black v Malborne Rangers, Peterborough Polonia v Park Farm Pumas Black, Thorpe Wood Rangers Blue v Bourne Claret, Spalding White v Stamford Young Daniels Red, Thurlby Tigers Orange v Hampton Royal.

Under-8 Development Zone (11.30am): Holbeach Yellow v Pinchbeck, ICA Sports Napoli v Baston, One Touch v IPTA, Park Farm Pumas Blue v Thurlby Tigers Black, Parkside Blue v Eye United, Riverside Purple v ICA Sports Fiorentina, Sporting v Parkside Yellow, Stamford Young Daniels Yellows v Oundle Black Stripes, Stanground Sports v Peterborough Northern Star White, Werrington v Netherton.

Under-9 Hereward Cup group stages: Boston Ladies v Sporting (10.30am), Deeping Clarets v Hampton Blue (10.30am), Glinton & Northborough Blue v FC Peterborough (10.30am), Leverington Sports v Pinchbeck Blue (10.30am), Orton Rangers v March Town Athletic Reds (10.30am), Thorpe Wood Rangers v Feeder Red (10.30am), Stamford Young Daniels White v Bourne Claret (10.30am), Hampton Navy v Wittering Harriers (11.30am), IPTA v ICA Sports Fiorentina (11.30am), Netherton Eagles v Park Farm Pumas Black (11.30am), Werrington v Netherton (11.30am), Whittlesey White v Gunthorpe Harriers (11.30am).

Under-9 League Cup group stages: Bourne Red v Stamford Young Daniels Red (10.30am), Bretton North End v Yaxley (10.30am), Crowland v Wisbech St Mary (10.30am), Hampton Royal v Whittlesey Blues (10.30am), March Town Athletic Yellows v Peterborough Polonia (10.30am), Pinchbeck Red v Glinton & Northborough Amber (10.30am), Thurlby Tigers v Oundle (10.30am), Holbeach Yellow v Feeder Blue (11.30am), Phoenix Red v Spalding (11.30am), Stamford Young Daniels Yellow v Deeping Blues (11.30am).

Under-10 Hereward Cup group stages: Boston Ladies v Spalding Blue (10.30am), Eye v Deeping Clarets (10.30am), Gunthorpe Harriers v FC Peterborough (10.30am), Hampton Robins v March Soccer School Blue (10.30am), Netherton Red v Glinton & Northborough Amber (10.30am), Parkside Yellow v Hampton Navy (10.30am), Rippingale & Folkingham v Thurlby Tigers Black (10.30am), Riverside v Feeder Red (10.30am), Stamford Young Daniels Red v Holbeach Yellow (10.30am), Deeping Blues v Park Farm Pumas Red (11.30am), Orton Rangers Red v Stanground Sports Purple (11.30am).

Under-10 League Cup group stages: Bourne Red v Holbeach Black (10.30am), March Town Athletic v Oundle White (10.30am), One Touch v Wittering Harriers (10.30am), Oundle Blue v Stamford Young Daniels Yellow (10.30am), Park Farm Pumas Black v Werrington (10.30am), Peterborough Northern Star White v Netherton (10.30am), Wisbech St Mary Yellow v Peterborough Northern Star Black (10.30am), Feeder Blue v Orton Rangers Blue (11.30am), Langtoft v Wisbech St Mary Purple (11.30am), Leverington Sports v Bourne Claret (11.30am).

S-TECH CAMBRIDGESHIRE GIRLS LEAGUE (10.30am)

Under-13B: Bourne v Saffron Walden PSG Blacks, Cambourne Blues v Cambridge City, Cottenham United Colts v March Park Rangers, ICA Sports v Milton Colts, Linton Aztecs v Swavesey Spartans, Yaxley v St Ives Rangers Colts.

Under-15B: Cambourne v March Soccer School, Holbeach v Swavesey Spartans, Ramsey Colts v Pinchbeck, Royston v Comberton Crusaders.

SUNDAY

SPALDING LEAGUE (10.30am)

Aintree v Pinchbeck.

John Chappell Shield semi-finals second legs (10.15am): Holbeach v Mulberry (first leg 8-4), Jubilee v Cowbit Athletic Bulls (9-2).

DOUBLE G CLOTHING KING’S LYNN LEAGUE (10.30am)

Division One: Gaywood Athletic v Southery ASA. Division Two: Long Sutton v Clenchwarton, Sutton St James v West Lynn Athletic.

League Cup quarter-finals: CSKA Emneth v CSKA Emneth Res, England’s Hope v Shouldham, Ingoldisthorpe v Gorefield.

S-TECH CAMBRIDGESHIRE WOMEN’S LEAGUE (2pm)

Division One Cup Group D: Pinchbeck v Riverside, Spalding v Ketton.

PFA UNDER-11 CUP

Quarter-finals: Leverington Sports v Thorney (10.30am), Park Farm Pumas Red v IPTA (10.30am), Stamford Young Daniels Reds v Deeping Blues (10.30am), Peterborough Northern Star White v Phoenix (noon).

PETERBOROUGH AND DISTRICT JUNIOR ALLIANCE

Under-11 Hereward Cup group stages: FC Peterborough v Riverside (9am), Bretton North End v Bourne Claret (10.30am), Crowland v Boston Black (10.30am), Glinton & Northborough Blue v Pinchbeck (10.30am), Hampton v Bourne Red (10.30am), ICA Sports Napoli v March Soccer School Blue (10.30am), Netherton Falcons v Sporting (10.30am), One Touch v Holbeach Black (10.30am), Oundle v Wisbech St Mary Purple (10.30am), Park Farm Pumas Black v Wittering Harriers (10.30am), Parkside Red v Spalding Blue (10.30am), Peterborough Northern Star Black v Blackstones (10.30am), Park Farm Pumas Blue v Werrington Blue (2pm).

Under-11 League Cup group stages: Feeder v Spalding Yellow (10am), Gunthorpe Harriers v Holbeach Yellow (10.30am), JFC Boston v Parkside Yellow (10.30am), Reffley Reds v Parkside Blue (10.30am), Stanground Sports v Stamford Young Daniels Yellows (10.30am), Deeping Clarets v Netherton (2pm), Glinton & Northborough Black v Thorpe Wood Rangers (2pm).

Under-12 Division One (noon): Oundle v Boston Amber, Stamford Young Daniels Red v Stanground Sports.

Under-12 Division Two: Werrington v Bourne Red (10.30am), Hampton Blue v Pinchbeck (noon).

Under-12 Division Three (noon): Blackstones v Thurlby Tigers.

Under-12 Division Four (noon): FC Peterborough v Parkside.

Under-12 Hereward Cup quarter-finals: Boston Ladies v Holbeach Reds (10.30am), Bourne Claret v Wisbech Town Acorns (10.30am), Park Farm Pumas Red v March Town Athletic (10.30am), JFC Boston v Peterborough Northern Star (2pm).

Under-12 League Cup quarter-finals: Deeping Clarets v Boston Black (10.30am), ICA Sports Napoli v Netherton Wagtails (10.30am), Whittlesey Blue v Feeder (10.30am), Holbeach Yellows v IPTA (12.45pm).

Under-13 Division One: Netherton v Spalding Blue (10.30am), Yaxley v Park Farm Pumas Red (noon), Glinton & Northborough Amber v Riverside (2pm).

Under-13 Division Two: Glinton & Northborough Black v Whittlesey Reds (10.30am), Wisbech St Mary v March Soccer School (10.30am), Stamford Young Daniels v March Town Athletic (noon), Thurlby Tigers v Leverington Sports (2pm).

Under-13 Division Three (10.30am): Glinton & Northborough Blue v Bourne Claret, Oundle v Gunthorpe Harriers Navy.

Under-13 Division Four: FC Peterborough v Parkside (10.30am), Hungate Rovers v Long Sutton (10.30am), Crowland v Pinchbeck (2pm).

Under-13 Hereward Cup second round (10.30am): Blackstones Black v Stanground Sports (winners away to Park farm Pumas Black).

Under-13 League Cup second round (10.30am): Boston v Feeder (winners away to Spalding Blue).

Under-14 Division One: Crowland v One Touch (10.30am), Netherton v Riverside (10.30am), Stamford Young Daniels v Leverington Sports (10.30am), Hempsted v Holbeach (noon).

Under-14 Division Two: Bourne v Werrington (10.30am), March Soccer School v Wisbech St Mary (10.30am), Spalding Orange v Glinton & Northborough Amber (2pm).

Under-14 Division Three: Rippingale & Folkingham v JFC Boston (10.30am), Boston v Oundle (2pm), Whittlesey Red v Blackstones (2pm).

CHROMASPORT PETERBOROUGH & DISTRICT YOUTH LEAGUE

Under-15 Division One: Spalding Blue v Yaxley (2pm).

Under-15 Division Two: Stamford Red v Wisbech Town Acorns (noon), Baston v Bourne Red (2pm), Feeder v Thurlby Tigers (2pm), Park Farm Pumas Black v Deeping Claret (2pm).

Under-15 Division Three: Spalding White v Holbeach Black (10.30am), Stamford White v March Park Rangers (10.30am), Tydd St Mary v Stamford Yellow (12.45pm).

Under-16 Division One: Blackstones v Stamford (10.30am), Peterborough Northern Star v Gunthorpe Harriers Navy (noon).

Under-16 Division Two (10.30am): Bourne Claret v Werrington, Glinton & Northborough Blue v Gunthorpe Harriers Sky, Wisbech St Mary v Thurlby Tigers.

Under-16 Division Three: Hungate Rovers Green v Hampton (10.30am), Stanground Sports v Crowland (10.30am), Phoenix v Rippingale & Folkingham (2pm), Pinchbeck v Thorney Colts (2pm).

Under-18 Division Two: Hempsted v Deeping Claret (10.30am), Peterborough Northern Star v Yaxley Blue (10.30am), Glinton & Northborough Blue v Oundle (2pm).

Under-18 Division Three (10.30am): March Soccer School White v Glinton & Northborough Black, Netherton v Werrington, Pinchbeck v Bourne Blue.

PFA UNDER-15 CUP

Quarter-finals: Oundle v Peterborough Northern Star White (noon), Stanground Sports v Park Farm Pumas Blue (2pm), Werrington Blue v Peterborough Sports (2pm).

PFA UNDER-18 CUP

Quarter-finals: Yaxley Lynx v Hampton (10am), Peterborough Sports v Peterborough ICA Sports (2pm), Spalding v Deeping Blue (2pm), Thorpe Wood Rangers v March Soccer School Blue (2pm).

TUESDAY

EVO-STIK SOUTH

Chasetown v Market Drayton, Gresley v Stocksbridge Park Steels.

CHROMASPORT & TROPHIES UNITED COUNTIES LEAGUE

Premier Division: Boston v Desborough (8pm), Leicester Nirvana v Cogenhoe, Peterborough Northern Star v Holbeach.

Division One: Burton Park Wanderers v Melton.

LINCOLNSHIRE FA UNDER-21 DEVELOPMENT LEAGUE

South: Harrowby v Boston United.

WEDNESDAY

EVO-STIK SOUTH

Carlton v Corby.

CHROMASPORT & TROPHIES UNITED COUNTIES LEAGUE

Division One: Bugbrooke St Michaels v Long Buckby.

LINCOLNSHIRE FA UNDER-21 DEVELOPMENT LEAGUE

South: Newark v Boston Town.



COMMENTS
()


Iliffe Media does not moderate comments. Please click here for our house rules.

People who post abusive comments about other users or those featured in articles will be banned.

Thank you. Your comment has been received and will appear on the site shortly.

 

Terms of Comments

We do not actively moderate, monitor or edit contributions to the reader comments but we may intervene and take such action as we think necessary, please click here for our house rules.

If you have any concerns over the contents on our site, please either register those concerns using the report abuse button, contact us here.

This site uses cookies. By continuing to browse the site you are agreeing to our use of cookies - Learn More