Home   Sport   Article

FOOTBALL: Your guide to all the games




Long Sutton Athletic
Long Sutton Athletic

This week’s fixture list - support your local team!

THURSDAY

LINCOLNSHIRE FA UNDER-21 DEVELOPMENT LEAGUE

South: Grantham v Harrowby.

THURLOW NUNN YOUTH LEAGUE

West: Peterborough Northern Star v King’s Lynn.

SATURDAY

EVO-STIK SOUTH

Basford v Sheffield, Belper v Bedworth, Chasetown v Spalding, Corby v Loughborough Dynamo, Frickley v Kidsgrove, Leek v Carlton, Lincoln v Gresley, Market Drayton v Stocksbridge Park Steels, Peterborough Sports v Newcastle, Romulus v Cleethorpes, Stamford v Alvechurch.

CHROMASPORT & TROPHIES UNITED COUNTIES LEAGUE

Premier Division: Boston v Kirby Muxloe, Daventry v Yaxley, Deeping v Whitworth, Desborough v Cogenhoe, Eynesbury v Sileby, Newport Pagnell v Wisbech, ON Chenecks v Holbeach, Oadby v Sleaford, Rothwell Corinthians v Peterborough Northern Star, St Andrews v Leicester Nirvana, Wellingborough v Harborough.

Division One: Buckingham v Burton Park Wanderers, Bugbrooke St Michaels v Bourne, Harrowby v Oakham, Irchester v Blackstones, Long Buckby v Stewarts & Lloyds, Lutterworth Athletic v Potton, Lutterworth Town v Rushden & Higham, Olney v Raunds, Pinchbeck v Melton, Thrapston v Huntingdon.

Reserve Division: Bourne v Rothwell Corinthians, Harborough v ON Chenecks, Peterborough Northern Star v Irchester, Potton v Oadby, Stewarts & Lloyds v Newport Pagnell, Whitworth v Bugbrooke St Michaels, Yaxley v Olney.

BALCAN LIGHTING SUPPLIES LINCOLNSHIRE LEAGUE (2pm)

Brigg Development v Skegness (3pm), Immingham v Ruston Sports, Louth v Wyberton, Nettleham v Grimsby Borough Academy, Sleaford Sports Amateurs v Horncastle.

CHROMASPORT & TROPHIES PETERBOROUGH AND DISTRICT LEAGUE (2pm)

Premier Division: AFC Stanground Sports v Warboys, Holbeach Res v Whittlesey, Langtoft v Ketton, Leverington Sports v Deeping Res, Sawtry v Moulton Harrox, Sutton Bridge v Netherton, Thorney v Peterborough Sports Res.

Division One: Long Sutton v Crowland, Netherton Res v Stamford Belvedere, Oakham Res v Kings Cliffe, Oundle v Uppingham.

Division Two: FC Peterborough v Bretton North End, Ketton Res v Stilton, Rippingale & Folkingham v Eye, Spalding Town v Netherton A, Spalding Res v Langtoft Res, Stamford Lions Res v Parkway Eagles.

Division Three: Cardea v Feeder, Riverside v Leverington Sports Res, Stamford Belvedere Res v Thorpe Wood Rangers, Uppingham Res v Holbeach Bank, Whaplode Drove v Farcet, Whittlesey A v Brotherhood Sports.

Division Four: Eunice Huntingdon v Tydd St Mary Res, Netherton B v Long Sutton Res, Parkside v Huntingdon Rovers, Ramsey Res v FC Peterborough Res, Whittlesey B v Orton Rangers.

Division Five A: AFC Orton v Wittering Harriers Res, Kings Cliffe Res v Glinton & Northborough Res.

Division Five B: FC Peterborough A v FC Parson Drove Res, Hampton v Stanground Sports, Leverington Sports A v Gunthorpe Harriers.

Chairman Championship Shield semi-finals (1.30pm): Ramsey v Moulton Harrox Res, Tydd St Mary v Wittering Harriers.

PFA SENIOR CUP

Quarter-final (2pm): Peterborough Polonia v Peterborough ICA Sports.

PFA JUNIOR CUP

Quarter-final (2pm): Oundle Res v Premiair.

BOSTON WORKFORCE UNLIMITED LEAGUE (2.15pm)

Premier Division: Billinghay v Spilsby, Fishtoft v Benington, Old Leake v Pointon, Railway v Leverton Sheepgate, Skegness Town Res v Ruskington, Swineshead v Coningsby, Wyberton Res v Fulbeck.

Division One: Boston College v Sibsey, Friskney v Old Doningtonians, Horncastle Res v Freiston, Pointon Res v Swineshead Res.

Division Two: Caythorpe v Wyberton A, Colsterworth v Boston Athletic, Coningsby Res v Boston International, FC Hammers v Fosdyke, Holbeach Bank v FC Wrangle.

Division Three: Benington Res v Boston College Res, Eagle v Woodhall Spa Res, Fosdyke Res v Digby, Leverton Sheepgate Res v Swineshead A, Northgate Olympic v Spalding Harriers, Old Doningtonians Res v Skegness Town A.

Target Newspapers Challenge Cup semi-finals (1.45pm): Park v Woodhall Spa, Skegness United v Kirton Town.

PETERBOROUGH AND DISTRICT JUNIOR ALLIANCE

Under-7 Development Zone (10.30am): Bourne Red v Werrington, Crowland v Pinchbeck, FC Peterborough v Boston, Feeder v One Touch Red, Holbeach v Whittlesey Blue, ICA Sports Juventus v Sawtry Blue, Park Farm Pumas Black v Spalding, Park Farm Pumas Red v Whittlesey Red, Parkside v Wittering Harriers, Peterborough Northern Star v Sporting, Whittlesey White v Orton Rangers.

Under-7 Development Zone (11.30am): Bourne Claret v ICA Sports Napoli.

Under-8 Development Zone (10.30am): Bourne Red v Holbeach Yellow, Deeping Clarets v Spalding Blue, Eye United v ICA Sports Napoli, Park Farm Pumas Black v March Town Athletic, Park Farm Pumas Red v Spalding White, Peterborough Northern Star Black v Langtoft, Pinchbeck v Thorpe Wood Rangers Blue, Riverside Black v Oundle White Stripes, Stamford Young Daniels Red v Stamford Young Daniels Yellows.

Under-8 Development Zone (11.30am): Bourne Claret v Werrington, Holbeach Blacks v Eye County, IPTA Girls v Feeder, Malborne Rangers v ICA Sports Fiorentina, Netherton v One Touch, Parkside Blue v Thurlby Tigers Black, Parkside Yellow v Thurlby Tigers Orange, Peterborough Northern Star White v Sporting, Peterborough Polonia v Stanground Sports.

Under-9 Development Zone (10.30am): Feeder Blue v Peterborough Northern Star, Hampton Royal v FC Peterborough, Netherton v Peterborough Polonia, One Touch v Whittlesey White, Orton Rangers v Yaxley, Oundle v Phoenix Red, Park Farm Pumas Black v Wisbech St Mary, Parkside v ICA Sports Fiorentina, Pinchbeck Red v Deeping Clarets, Spalding v Bourne Claret, Stanground Sports v Thorpe Wood Rangers, Thurlby Tigers v Netherton Eagles, Werrington v Deeping Blues, Whittlesey Blues v Bretton North End, Wittering Harriers v Glinton & Northborough Blue.

Under-9 Development Zone (11.30am): Glinton & Northborough Amber v Feeder Red, Gunthorpe Harriers v Whittlesey Red, Holbeach Yellow v Crowland, IPTA v Bourne Red, Pinchbeck Blue v Boston Ladies, Stamford Young Daniels Yellow v Hampton Navy.

Under-9 Medal (10.30am): Hampton Blue v March Town Athletic Reds, Leverington Sports v Park Farm Pumas Red.

Under-10 Hereward Cup group stages: Gunthorpe Harriers v Holbeach Yellow (10.30am), Spalding Blue v Stamford Young Daniels Red (10.30am), Stanground Sports Purple v Rippingale & Folkingham (10.30am), Crowland v Boston Ladies (11.30am).

S-TECH CAMBRIDGESHIRE GIRLS LEAGUE (10.30am)

Under-12B: Little Paxton v Pinchbeck.

Under-13B: ICA Sports v Linton Aztecs, Milton v Bourne, Yaxley v March Park Rangers.

SUNDAY

SPALDING LEAGUE (10.30am)

Fosdyke v Jubilee, South Holland v Cowbit Athletic Bulls.

Knockout Cup semi-finals (10.15am): Aintree v Mulberry, Pinchbeck v Holbeach.

DOUBLE G CLOTHING KING’S LYNN LEAGUE (10.30am)

Division One: Chilvers v Southery ASA, England’s Hope v Gaywood Athletic.

Division Two: CSKA Emneth Res v West Lynn Athletic, Long Sutton v Ingoldisthorpe, Tydd St Mary v Clenchwarton.

Queen Elizabeth Cup quarter-final: Sutton St James v Gorefield.

S-TECH CAMBRIDGESHIRE WOMEN’S LEAGUE (2pm)

Championship North: Orton Rangers v Ketton, Spalding v Riverside.

PFA UNDER-13 CUP

Third round: Netherton v Whittlesey Reds (10.30am), Park Farm Pumas Red v Feeder (10.30am), Riverside v Glinton & Northborough Amber (10.30am), March Town Athletic v Hungate Rovers (2pm).

PETERBOROUGH AND DISTRICT JUNIOR ALLIANCE

Under-11 Hereward Cup group stages (10.30am): Blackstones v Netherton Falcons, Pinchbeck v Peterborough Northern Star Black, Sporting v Holbeach Black.

Under-11 League Cup group stages (10.30am): Holbeach Yellow v Leverington Sports, Parkside Blue v Spalding Yellow, Reffley Reds v Feeder.

Under-12 Division One: Feeder v March Soccer School Blue (noon), Stanground Sports v Hampton Royal (noon), Netherton Wagtails v Deeping Clarets (2pm), Spalding Blue v Boston Amber (2pm).

Under-12 Division Two: Glinton & Northborough Black v IPTA (10.30am), ICA Sports Napoli v Spalding White (10.30am), Pinchbeck v Werrington (10.30am), Whittlesey Blue v Boston Black (10.30am), Yaxley v Hampton Blue (10.30am), Stamford Young Daniels Yellows v Bourne Red (2pm).

Under-12 Division Three: Park Farm Pumas Red v Glinton & Northborough Amber (10.30am), Thurlby Tigers v Netherton Ravens (noon).

Under-12 Division Four: Boston Ladies v Holbeach Blacks (10.30am), Wisbech St Mary Purple v Park Farm Pumas Black (10.30am), JFC Boston v March Town Athletic (2pm).

Under-12 Hereward Cup second round (noon): Blackstones v Bourne Claret.

Under-13 Division Two: Glinton & Northborough Black v Orton Rangers (10.30am), Stamford Young Daniels v Leverington Sports (noon).

Under-13 Division Three: Park Farm Pumas Blue v Glinton & Northborough Blue (10.30am), Bourne Red v Blackstones Black (noon).

Under-13 Division Four: FC Peterborough v Blackstones Green (10.30am), Pinchbeck v Park Farm Pumas Black (noon).

Under-13 League Cup second round (10.30am): Wisbech St Mary v Deeping Blues.

Under-14 Division One (10.30am): Holbeach v Crowland, One Touch v Leverington Sports, Stamford Young Daniels v Netherton.

Under-14 Division Two (10.30am): Hampton Blue v Bourne, Stanground Sports v Glinton & Northborough Amber, Werrington v Netherton Hawks.

Under-14 Division Three (2pm): Blackstones v JFC Boston, Boston v Hampton Royals.

CHROMASPORT PETERBOROUGH & DISTRICT YOUTH LEAGUE

Under-15 Division Two (2pm): Thurlby Tigers v Stamford Red.

Under-15 Knockout Cup semi-final (10.30am): Holbeach Yellow v Oundle (winners to play Werrington Blue).

Under-16 Division Two (10.30am): Bourne Claret v Spalding.

Under-16 Knockout Cup semi-final (2pm): Werrington v Gunthorpe Harriers Navy (winners to play Blackstones).

TUESDAY

EVO-STIK SOUTH

Frickley v Alvechurch.

CHROMASPORT & TROPHIES UNITED COUNTIES LEAGUE

Knockout Cup semi-final: Desborough v Leicester Nirvana (winners to play Yaxley).

Division One: Burton Park Wanderers v Lutterworth Athletic.

Reserve Division: Potton v Newport Pagnell.

THURLOW NUNN YOUTH LEAGUE

West: Wisbech St Mary v Deeping.

WEDNESDAY

EVO-STIK SOUTH

Cleethorpes v Carlton.

CHROMASPORT & TROPHIES UNITED COUNTIES LEAGUE

Division One: Bugbrooke St Michaels v Irchester.

LINCOLNSHIRE FA UNDER-21 DEVELOPMENT LEAGUE

South: Harrowby v Boston Town, Newark v Boston United, Sleaford Sports v Spalding.

THURLOW NUNN YOUTH LEAGUE

West: King’s Lynn v Downham.



COMMENTS
()


Iliffe Media does not moderate comments. Please click here for our house rules.

People who post abusive comments about other users or those featured in articles will be banned.

Thank you. Your comment has been received and will appear on the site shortly.

 

Terms of Comments

We do not actively moderate, monitor or edit contributions to the reader comments but we may intervene and take such action as we think necessary, please click here for our house rules.

If you have any concerns over the contents on our site, please either register those concerns using the report abuse button, contact us here.

This site uses cookies. By continuing to browse the site you are agreeing to our use of cookies - Learn More