Home   Sport   Article

FOOTBALL: Your guide to all the games




Moulton Harrox
Moulton Harrox

This week’s fixture list - support your local team!

SATURDAY

EVO-STIK SOUTH

Alvechurch v Corby, Bedworth v Stamford, Belper v Romulus, Carlton v Gresley, Cleethorpes v Basford, Kidsgrove v Leek, Lincoln v Chasetown, Newcastle v Market Drayton, Peterborough Sports v Frickley, Spalding v Stocksbridge Park Steels.

CHROMASPORT & TROPHIES UNITED COUNTIES LEAGUE

Premier Division: Boston v Daventry, Cogenhoe v St Andrews, Deeping v Eynesbury, Harborough v Kirby Muxloe, Holbeach v Wellingborough, Leicester Nirvana v Desborough, Peterborough Northern Star v ON Chenecks, Sileby v Newport Pagnell, Whitworth v Sleaford, Wisbech v Rothwell Corinthians, Yaxley v Oadby.

Division One: Huntingdon v Blackstones, Irchester v Burton Park Wanderers, Lutterworth Athletic v Harrowby, Melton v Bugbrooke St Michaels, Oakham v Olney, Potton v Long Buckby, Raunds v Bourne, Rushden & Higham v Lutterworth Town, Stewarts & Lloyds v Pinchbeck, Thrapston v Buckingham.

Reserve Division: Bourne v Cogenhoe, Newport Pagnell v Harborough, ON Chenecks v Whitworth, Oadby v Raunds, Olney v Irchester, Rothwell Corinthians v Stewarts & Lloyds.

PFA SENIOR CUP

Quarter-finals (2pm): Long Sutton v Netherton, Moulton Harrox v Deeping Res, Whittlesey v Holbeach Res.

PFA CHALLENGE CUP

Quarter-final (2pm): Eye v Tydd St Mary.

PFA MINOR CUP

Quarter-final (2pm): AFC Orton v Glinton & Northborough Res.

BALCAN LIGHTING SUPPLIES LINCOLNSHIRE LEAGUE (2pm)

Grimsby Borough Academy v Horncastle, Nettleham v Ruston Sports, Skegness Town v Louth, Sleaford Sports v Immingham, Wyberton v AFC Boston.

CHROMASPORT & TROPHIES PETERBOROUGH AND DISTRICT LEAGUE (2pm)

Premier Division: Ketton v Warboys, Leverington Sports v Peterborough Sports Res, Stamford Lions v AFC Stanground Sports, Sutton Bridge v Peterborough ICA Sports, Thorney v Langtoft.

Division One: Crowland v Wittering Harriers, Netherton Res v Moulton Harrox Res, Oundle v Peterborough Polonia, Uppingham v Ramsey.

Division Two: Langtoft Res v Bretton North End, Netherton A v Rippingale & Folkingham, Parkway Eagles v FC Peterborough, Spalding Res v Stamford Lions Res, Stilton v Spalding Town, Whittlesey Res v Ketton Res.

Division Three: Cardea v Riverside, Farcet v Oundle Res, Feeder v Holbeach Bank, Premiair v Uppingham Res, Stamford Belvedere Res v Leverington Sports Res, Thorpe Wood Rangers v Whittlesey A.

Division Four: Eunice Huntingdon v Ramsey Res, FC Peterborough Res v Orton Rangers, Holbeach A v Netherton B, Peterborough NECI v Whittlesey B, Stamford Lions A v Huntingdon Rovers, Tydd St Mary Res v Long Sutton Res.

Division Five A: Kings Cliffe Res v Premiair Res, Wittering Harriers Res v Spalding A.

Division Five B: Leverington Sports A v Hampton, Sawtry Res v Gunthorpe Harriers, Stanground Sports v FC Parson Drove Res.

BOSTON WORKFORCE UNLIMITED LEAGUE (2.15pm)

Premier Division: Fulbeck v Leverton Sheepgate, Railway v Benington, Ruskington v Swineshead, Spilsby v Fishtoft, Wyberton Res v Skegness Town Res.

Division One: Freiston v Old Doningtonians, Horncastle Res v Boston College, Kirton Town v JFC Boston, Swineshead Res v Skegness United.

Division Two: Boston Athletic v Caythorpe, Colsterworth v FC Wrangle, Fosdyke v FC Hammers, Holbeach Bank v Park.

Division Three: Benington Res v Eagle, Boston College Res v Swineshead A, Leverton Sheepgate Res v Woodhall Spa Res, Old Doningtonians Res v Mareham, Skegness Town A v Digby, Spalding Harriers v Fosdyke Res.

SHS Allium Ltd Fishoft Cup semi-finals (1.45pm): Coningsby v Old Leake, Woodhall Spa v Friskney.

PETERBOROUGH AND DISTRICT JUNIOR ALLIANCE

Under-7 Development Zone (9.30am): Whittlesey Blue v FC Peterborough.

Under-7 Development Zone (10.30am): Boston v ICA Sports Juventus, Eye v Feeder, ICA Sports Napoli v March Town Athletic, One Touch Red v Crowland, Pinchbeck v Bourne Red, Sawtry Blue v Peterborough Northern Star, Sporting v Park Farm Pumas Red, Whittlesey Red v Holbeach, Whittlesey White v Bourne Claret, Wittering Harriers v Park Farm Pumas Black.

Under-7 Development Zone (11.30am): Spalding v Orton Rangers, Stamford Young Daniels Yellow v Parkside, Werrington v Stamford Young Daniels Red.

Under-8 Development Zone (9.30am): ICA Sports Fiorentina v Riverside Black.

Under-8 Development Zone (10.30am): Bourne Red v Stamford Young Daniels Yellows, Feeder v Pinchbeck, Glinton & Northborough Amber v Parkside Red, Hampton Blue v Riverside Purple, IPTA Girls v Peterborough Polonia, March Town Athletic v Eye United, Oundle White Stripes v Park Farm Pumas Red, Park Farm Pumas Blue v Langtoft, Thorpe Wood Rangers Blue v Parkside Yellow, Spalding Blue v Park Farm Pumas Black, Spalding White v Netherton, Stamford Young Daniels Red v Bourne Claret, Thurlby Tigers Black v Holbeach Blacks, Werrington v Peterborough Northern Star White.

Under-8 Development Zone (11.30am): Eye County v Deeping Blues, Hampton Royal v Deeping Clarets, Holbeach Yellow v Peterborough Northern Star Black, ICA Sports Napoli v Parkside Blue, One Touch v Oundle Black Stripes, Thorpe Wood Rangers Red v Baston, Sporting v Stanground Sports, Thurlby Tigers Orange v Malborne Rangers.

Under-9 Development Zone (10.30am): Bourne Red v Netherton, Bretton North End v Stamford Young Daniels Yellow, Crowland v Spalding, FC Peterborough v Stanground Sports, Hampton Blue v Whittlesey Blues, March Town Athletic Yellows v Hampton Royal, Oundle v Park Farm Pumas Black, Thorpe Wood Rangers v Wisbech St Mary, Pinchbeck Red v Glinton & Northborough Amber, Sporting v Thurlby Tigers, Stamford Young Daniels Red v Glinton & Northborough Blue, Wittering Harriers v Parkside, Yaxley v Feeder Red.

Under-9 Development Zone (11.30am): Bourne Claret v Boston Ladies, Deeping Blues v Holbeach Yellow, Gunthorpe Harriers v Pinchbeck Blue, Hampton Navy v Leverington Sports, March Town Athletic Reds v Park Farm Pumas Red, Netherton Eagles v ICA Sports Fiorentina, Phoenix Red v Stamford Young Daniels White, Whittlesey Red v Werrington.

Under-9 Medal: One Touch v Peterborough Northern Star (10.30am), Orton Rangers v Peterborough Polonia (10.30am), Feeder Blue v Deeping Clarets (11.30am), IPTA v Whittlesey White (11.30am).

Under-10 Development Zone (10am): Feeder Blue v One Touch.

Under-10 Development Zone (10.30am): Bourne Red v Spalding Blue, Gunthorpe Harriers v Glinton & Northborough Amber, Holbeach Black v Deeping Clarets, Holbeach Yellow v Wisbech St Mary Purple, Parkside Yellow v Eye, Peterborough Northern Star White v Boston, Pinchbeck v Wittering Harriers, Rippingale & Folkingham v Boston Ladies, Stamford Young Daniels Red v Thurlby Tigers Black, Stanground Sports Purple v Glinton & Northborough Blue.

Under-10 Development Zone (11.30am): Bourne Claret v Deeping Blues, Crowland v March Soccer School Blue, Hampton Navy v Thurlby Tigers Orange, Netherton v Hampton Robins, Orton Rangers Blue v Oundle Blue, Orton Rangers Red v Park Farm Pumas Red, Oundle White v Werrington, Peterborough Northern Star Black v Feeder Red, Riverside v FC Peterborough, Spalding Yellow v Netherton Red, Stamford Young Daniels Yellow v Park Farm Pumas Black, Stanground Sports Black v Langtoft.

Under-10 Medal (11.30am): Leverington Sports v Wisbech St Mary Yellow.

S-TECH CAMBRIDGESHIRE GIRLS LEAGUE (10.30am)

Under-12B: Panthers v Sutton Rangers, Sawston v Godmanchester, Pinchbeck v Haddenham (11.30am).

SUNDAY

SPALDING LEAGUE (10.30am)

Fosdyke v Aintree.

John Chappell Shield semi-finals first legs: Cowbit Athletic Bulls v Jubilee, Mulberry v Holbeach.

DOUBLE G CLOTHING KING’S LYNN LEAGUE (10.30am)

Division Two: Ingoldisthorpe v Sutton St James.

Queen Elizabeth Cup quarter-finals: Clenchwarton v Tydd St Mary, CSKA Emneth Res v Gaywood Athletic, Southery ASA v West Lynn Athletic.

Cherrington Cup semi-finals: CSKA Emneth v Chilvers, The Woodman’s Cottage v England’s Hope.

S-TECH CAMBRIDGESHIRE WOMEN’S LEAGUE (2pm)

Championship North: Wisbech St Mary v Pinchbeck.

PFA UNDER-11 CUP

First round (noon): Deeping Blues v Colsterworth Reds.

LINCOLNSHIRE FA UNDER-12 CUP

Quarter-final (1.30pm): Grimsby Borough v Spalding Blue.

PFA UNDER-13 CUP

Second round (10.30am): Glinton & Northborough Black v Orton Rangers, Leverington Sports v Boston.

PETERBOROUGH AND DISTRICT JUNIOR ALLIANCE

Under-11 Hereward Cup group stages (10.30am): Bourne Red v FC Peterborough, Crowland v Hampton, ICA Sports Napoli v Parkside Red, Netherton Falcons v Pinchbeck, One Touch v Sporting, Oundle v Park Farm Pumas Blue, Peterborough Northern Star Black v Glinton & Northborough Blue, Spalding Blue v Park Farm Pumas Black, Werrington Blue v Bretton North End, Wisbech St Mary Purple v Bourne Claret.

Under-11 Hereward Cup group stages (noon): Boston Black v Riverside, March Soccer School Blue v Wittering Harriers.

Under-11 League Cup group stages: Gunthorpe Harriers v Reffley Reds (10.30am), JFC Boston v Thorney (10.30am), Spalding Yellow v Holbeach Yellow (10.30am), Netherton v Phoenix (noon), Parkside Yellow v Stamford Young Daniels Yellows (noon), Deeping Clarets v IPTA (2pm), Glinton & Northborough Amber v Stanground Sports (2pm), Glinton & Northborough Black v Peterborough Northern Star White (2pm), Thorpe Wood Rangers v Thurlby Tigers (2pm).

Under-12 Hereward Cup second round: Park Farm Pumas Red v One Touch (10.30am), Peterborough Northern Star v Glinton & Northborough Amber (10.30am), Blackstones v Bourne Claret (noon), Holbeach Reds v Netherton Ravens (noon), Park Farm Pumas Black v JFC Boston (noon), Parkside v Wisbech Town Acorns (noon), Holbeach Blacks v Boston Ladies (2pm).

Under-12 League Cup third round: Deeping Clarets v March Soccer School Blue (10.30am), Feeder v Hampton Royal (10.30am), ICA Sports Napoli v Werrington (10.30am), Pinchbeck v Holbeach Yellows (10.30am), Yaxley v IPTA (10.30am), Bourne Red v Boston Black (noon), Hampton Blue v Whittlesey Blue (noon), Netherton Wagtails v Oundle (noon).

Under-13 Division One: Spalding Blue v Yaxley (10.30am), Glinton & Northborough Amber v Deeping Blues (2pm).

Under-13 Division Two: Stamford Young Daniels v Wisbech St Mary (noon), March Town Athletic v Thurlby Tigers (2pm).

Under-13 Division Three: Blackstones Black v Holbeach Yellow (10.30am), Bourne Red v Gunthorpe Harriers Navy (noon), Park Farm Pumas Blue v Bourne Claret (2pm).

Under-13 Division Four (10.30am): Long Sutton v Pinchbeck.

Under-14 Division One (10.30am): Riverside v Holbeach, Stamford Young Daniels v One Touch.

Under-14 Division Two (10.30am): Bourne v Hampton Blue, Stanground Sports v March Soccer School, Wisbech St Mary v Netherton Hawks.

Under-14 Division Three: JFC Boston v Spalding Blue (10.30am), Malborne Rangers v Boston (12.15pm).

CHROMASPORT PETERBOROUGH & DISTRICT YOUTH LEAGUE

Under-15 Division Two (2pm): Stamford Red v Stanground Sports.

Under-16 Division Two (10.30am): Bourne Claret v Glinton & Northborough Blue.

Under-16 Division Three (10.30am): Stanground Sports v March Park Rangers.

Under-18 Division Two (2pm): Oundle v Peterborough ICA Sports.

Under-18 Division Three (10.30am): Pinchbeck v Boston.

Under-18 Knockout Cup semi-final (10am): Yaxley Lynx v Peterborough Sports (winners to play Deeping Blue).

TUESDAY

EVO-STIK SOUTH

Alvechurch v Carlton, Chasetown v Cleethorpes, Sheffield v Spalding.

CHROMASPORT & TROPHIES UNITED COUNTIES LEAGUE

Premier Division: Whitworth v Boston, Wisbech v Yaxley.

Knockout Cup semi-final: Desborough v Leicester Nirvana (winners to play Yaxley).

WEDNESDAY

EVO-STIK SOUTH

Kidsgrove v Peterborough Sports.



COMMENTS
()


Iliffe Media does not moderate comments. Please click here for our house rules.

People who post abusive comments about other users or those featured in articles will be banned.

Thank you. Your comment has been received and will appear on the site shortly.

 

Terms of Comments

We do not actively moderate, monitor or edit contributions to the reader comments but we may intervene and take such action as we think necessary, please click here for our house rules.

If you have any concerns over the contents on our site, please either register those concerns using the report abuse button, contact us here.

This site uses cookies. By continuing to browse the site you are agreeing to our use of cookies - Learn More