Home   Sport   Article

FOOTBALL: Your guide to all the games




Spalding will meet Gresley for the third time this season
Spalding will meet Gresley for the third time this season

This week’s fixture list - support your local team!

THURSDAY

THURLOW NUNN YOUTH LEAGUE

West: March Town United v Downham.

FRIDAY

CHROMASPORT & TROPHIES UNITED COUNTIES LEAGUE

Division One: Burton Park Wanderers v Thrapston.

UNDER-21 FRIENDLY

Quorn v Spalding.

SATURDAY

EVO-STIK SOUTH

Basford v Newcastle, Belper v Loughborough Dynamo, Carlton v Stocksbridge Park Steels, Chasetown v Peterborough Sports, Cleethorpes v Corby, Frickley v Market Drayton, Gresley v Spalding, Kidsgrove v Stamford, Lincoln v Bedworth, Romulus v Leek, Sheffield v Alvechurch.

CHROMASPORT & TROPHIES UNITED COUNTIES LEAGUE

Premier Division: Cogenhoe v Boston, Daventry v St Andrews, Holbeach v Harborough, Kirby Muxloe v Peterborough Northern Star, Newport Pagnell v Desborough, ON Chenecks v Wisbech, Oadby v Sileby, Rothwell Corinthians v Leicester Nirvana, Sleaford v Deeping, Wellingborough v Eynesbury, Whitworth v Yaxley.

Division One: Blackstones v Lutterworth Athletic, Bourne v Stewarts & Lloyds, Buckingham v Irchester, Bugbrooke St Michaels v Potton, Harrowby v Rushden & Higham, Huntingdon v Lutterworth Town, Melton v Long Buckby, Olney v Oakham, Pinchbeck v Raunds.

Reserve Division: Harborough v Rothwell Corinthians, Irchester v Cogenhoe, Peterborough Northern Star v Whitworth, Potton v Bourne, Raunds v Bugbrooke St Michaels, Stewarts & Lloyds v ON Chenecks, Yaxley v Oadby.

MASON BROS TRANSPORT LINCOLNSHIRE FA JUNIOR CUP

Semi-finals (1.30pm): Moulton Harrox v Sleaford Sports, Shape Changers v Coningsby.

PFA JUNIOR CUP

Quarter-final (2pm): Brotherhood Sports v Whittlesey A.

BALCAN LIGHTING SUPPLIES LINCOLNSHIRE LEAGUE (2pm)

AFC Boston v Immingham, Brigg Development v Ruston Sports (3pm), Horncastle v Wyberton, Nettleham v Skegness.

CHROMASPORT & TROPHIES PETERBOROUGH AND DISTRICT LEAGUE (2pm)

Premier Division: AFC Stanground Sports v Sawtry, Deeping Res v Peterborough ICA Sports, Ketton v Holbeach Res, Netherton v Langtoft, Peterborough Sports Res v Whittlesey, Stamford Lions v Thorney, Warboys v Sutton Bridge.

Division One: Kings Cliffe v Tydd St Mary, Long Sutton v Oakham Res, Oundle v Crowland, Ramsey v Stamford Belvedere, Uppingham v Peterborough Polonia, Wittering Harriers v Netherton United Res.

Division Two: Bretton North End v Stilton, FC Peterborough v FC Parson Drove, Langtoft Res v Netherton A, Parkway Eagles v Spalding Res, Rippingale & Folkingham v Whittlesey Res, Spalding Town v Ketton Res.

Division Three: Farcet v Premiair, Holbeach Bank v Leverington Sports Res, Riverside v Whaplode Drove, Stamford Belvedere Res v Uppingham Res, Thorpe Wood Rangers v Feeder.

Division Four: Eunice Huntingdon v Holbeach A, Orton Rangers v Long Sutton Res, Ramsey Res v Peterborough NECI, Stamford Lions A v FC Peterborough Res, Tydd St Mary Res v Parkside.

Division Five A: Premiair Res v Wittering Harriers Res, Spalding A v Glinton & Northborough Res.

Division Five B: FC Parson Drove Res v Hampton, Gunthorpe Harriers v FC Peterborough A, Sawtry Res v Leverington Sports A.

League Shield quarter-final (1.30pm): Huntingdon Rovers v AFC Orton (winners at home to Stamford Lions A).

BOSTON WORKFORCE UNLIMITED LEAGUE (2.15pm)

Premier Division: Billinghay v Skegness Town Res, Fulbeck v Railway, Leverton Sheepgate v Wyberton Res, Old Leake v Fishtoft, Ruskington v Spilsby, Swineshead v Pointon.

Division One: Boston College v Kirton Town, Old Doningtonians v Horncastle Res, Woodhall Spa v JFC Boston.

Division Two: Colsterworth v Boston International, FC Hammers v FC Wrangle, Fosdyke v Holbeach Bank, Park v Boston Athletic.

Division Three: Digby v Mareham, Eagle v Spalding Harriers.

BB Insure Willoughby Cup first round (1.45pm): Friskney v Sibsey (winners at home to Woodhall Spa).

BB Insure Willoughby Shield first round (1.45pm): Coningsby Res v Woodhall Spa Res, Pointon Res v Old Doningtonians Res, Railway Res v Fosdyke Res, Skegness Town A v Leverton Sheepgate Res, Wyberton A v Swineshead Res.

PETERBOROUGH AND DISTRICT JUNIOR ALLIANCE

Under-7 Development Zone (10.30am): Boston v Whittlesey Blue, Bourne Red v One Touch Red, FC Peterborough v Whittlesey Red, Holbeach v Sporting, ICA Sports Juventus v Peterborough Northern Star, March Town Athletic v Parkside, Orton Rangers v Wittering Harriers, Park Farm Pumas Black v Stamford Young Daniels Yellow, Park Farm Pumas Red v Sawtry Blue.

Under-7 Development Zone (11.30am): Bourne Claret v Spalding, ICA Sports Napoli v Whittlesey White.

Under-8 Development Zone (9.30am): Holbeach Blacks v ICA Sports Napoli, ICA Sports Fiorentina v Thurlby Tigers Orange.

Under-8 Development Zone (10.30am): Baston v Deeping Blues, Langtoft v Stamford Young Daniels Red, Malborne Rangers v Thorpe Wood Rangers Blue, Park Farm Pumas Black v Oundle Black Stripes, Pinchbeck v Oundle White Stripes, Riverside Black v Park Farm Pumas Red.

Under-8 Development Zone (11.30am): Bourne Claret v Bourne Red, Netherton v IPTA, Parkside Yellow v Spalding White, Peterborough Northern Star White v One Touch, Peterborough Polonia v Feeder, Thorpe Wood Rangers Red v Eye County, Stamford Young Daniels Yellows v Holbeach Yellow, Stanground Sports v Werrington.

Under-9 Development Zone (10.30am): Boston Ladies v Crowland, Feeder Blue v Pinchbeck Red, Feeder Red v Peterborough Polonia, Hampton Royal v Phoenix Red, ICA Sports Fiorentina v Sporting, Leverington Sports v Bretton North End, Netherton v Peterborough White, One Touch v Deeping Clarets, Orton Rangers v Bourne Red, Park Farm Pumas Red v Hampton Navy, Parkside v Netherton Eagles, Spalding v Deeping Blues, Stamford Young Daniels Red v Wittering Harriers, Stamford Young Daniels White v Oundle, Stanground Sports v March Town Athletic Yellows, Thurlby Tigers v Glinton & Northborough Blue, Werrington v Gunthorpe Harriers, Whittlesey Blues v March Town Athletic Reds, Wisbech St Mary v FC Peterborough.

Under-9 Development Zone (11.30am): Glinton & Northborough Amber v Yaxley, Holbeach Yellow v Whittlesey Red, IPTA v Peterborough Northern Star, Park Farm Pumas Black v Thorpe Wood Rangers, Peterborough Blue v Whittlesey White, Pinchbeck Blue v Bourne Claret, Stamford Young Daniels Yellow v Hampton Blue.

Under-10 Development Zone (10.30am): Boston Ladies v Pinchbeck, Deeping Clarets v Netherton, Eye v Rippingale & Folkingham, Glinton & Northborough Amber v March Town Athletic, Hampton Robins v Feeder Blue, March Soccer School Blue v Orton Rangers Blue, Netherton Red v Holbeach Yellow, Oundle Blue v Stanground Sports Purple, Park Farm Pumas Black v Bourne Red, Spalding Blue v Oundle White, Thurlby Tigers Black v Bourne Claret, Wisbech St Mary Purple v Peterborough Northern Star Black.

Under-10 Development Zone (11.30am): Boston v Stamford Young Daniels Red, Deeping Blues v Peterborough Northern Star White, FC Peterborough v Hampton Navy, Feeder Red v Spalding Yellow, Glinton & Northborough Blue v Crowland, Langtoft v Orton Rangers Red, Leverington Sports v Riverside , One Touch v Holbeach Black, Park Farm Pumas Red v Gunthorpe Harriers, Thurlby Tigers Orange v Wisbech St Mary Yellow, Werrington v Stamford Young Daniels Yellow, Wittering Harriers v Parkside Yellow.

S-TECH CAMBRIDGESHIRE GIRLS LEAGUE (10.30am)

Under-12B: Comberton Crusaders v Sawston, Godmanchester White v Pinchbeck (10.15am), Haddenham v Panthers, Sutton Rangers v Little Paxton.

Under-13B: Cottenham v Linton Aztecs, ICA Sports v Cambridge City, March Park Rangers v Bourne, Milton v Swavesey Spartans, Saffron Walden PSG Blacks v St Ives Rangers.

Under-15B: Cambourne v Pinchbeck, Comberton Crusaders v March Soccer School, Histon Hornets v Holbeach, Swavesey Spartans v Royston.

SUNDAY

SPALDING LEAGUE (10.30am)

Fosdyke v Pinchbeck, Holbeach v Aintree, Jubilee v South Holland.

DOUBLE G CLOTHING KING’S LYNN LEAGUE (10.30am)

Division One: CSKA Emneth v Shouldham, Gaywood Athletic v Chilvers, The Woodman’s Cottage v England’s Hope.

Division Two: Clenchwarton v CSKA Emneth Res, Ingoldisthorpe v Gorefield, West Lynn v Tydd St Mary.

S-TECH CAMBRIDGESHIRE WOMEN’S LEAGUE (2pm)

Championship North: Orton Rangers v Pinchbeck, Wisbech St Mary v Ketton.

Division One Cup Group D: Riverside v Spalding.

PFA UNDER-11 CUP

First round: Deeping Blues v Colsterworth Reds (10.30am), IPTA v Parkside Blue (10.30am), Stamford Young Daniels Reds v Thurlby Tigers (10.30am), Peterborough Northern Star White v Deeping Clarets (noon), Netherton v Leverington Sports (12.30pm), Glinton & Northborough Black v Park Farm Pumas Red (2pm).

LINCOLNSHIRE FA UNDER-12 CUP

Quarter-final (1.30pm): Deeping Clarets v Bottesford.

PETERBOROUGH AND DISTRICT JUNIOR ALLIANCE

Under-11 Hereward Cup group stages: Blackstones v Sporting (10.30am), Bretton North End v Park Farm Pumas Blue (10.30am), FC Peterborough v Hampton (10.30am), Glinton & Northborough Blue v Netherton Falcons (10.30am), Park Farm Pumas Black v Parkside Red (10.30am), Peterborough Northern Star Black v One Touch (10.30am), Pinchbeck v Holbeach Black (10.30am), Riverside v Crowland (10.30am), Wisbech St Mary Purple v Werrington Blue (10.30am), Wittering Harriers v ICA Sports Napoli (10.30am), Boston Black v Bourne Red (noon), March Soccer School Blue v Spalding Blue (noon), Bourne Claret v Oundle (2pm).

Under-11 League Cup group stages: Gunthorpe Harriers v Feeder (10.30am), Holbeach Yellow v Reffley Reds (10.30am), Stanground Sports v Thorney (10.30am), Parkside Yellow v Glinton & Northborough Amber (noon), Stamford Young Daniels Yellows v JFC Boston (2pm).

Under-12 Division One: Hampton Royal v March Soccer School Blue (10.30am), Feeder v Stamford Young Daniels Red (noon), Stanground Sports v Oundle (noon), Netherton Wagtails v Spalding Blue (2pm).

Under-12 Division Two: Glinton & Northborough Black v Werrington (10.30am), ICA Sports Napoli v Bourne Red (10.30am), Pinchbeck v Boston Black (10.30am), Yaxley v Spalding White (10.30am), Hampton Blue v IPTA (noon), Stamford Young Daniels Yellows v Whittlesey Blue (2pm).

Under-12 Division Three: Bourne Claret v Glinton & Northborough Amber (10.30am), Park Farm Pumas Red v Holbeach Reds (10.30am), Wisbech Town Acorns v One Touch (10.30am), Blackstones v Netherton Ravens (noon), Thurlby Tigers v Wisbech St Mary Yellow (noon).

Under-12 Division Four: Boston Ladies v FC Peterborough (10.30am), Holbeach Blacks v Park Farm Pumas Black (2pm), JFC Boston v Parkside (2pm).

Under-13 Hereward Cup second round: Blackstones Green v Bourne Claret (10.30am), Hungate Rovers v FC Peterborough (10.30am), Long Sutton v Holbeach Yellow (10.30am), Bourne Red v Gunthorpe Harriers Navy (noon), Park Farm Pumas Black v Park Farm Pumas Blue (noon), Pinchbeck v Oundle (noon), Parkside v Crowland (2pm).

Under-13 League Cup second round: Boston v Feeder (10.30am), Glinton & Northborough Black v Riverside (10.30am), Park Farm Pumas Red v Whittlesey Reds (10.30am), Spalding Blue v Netherton (10.30am), Wisbech St Mary v Deeping Blues (10.30am), Yaxley v Peterborough Northern Star (noon), March Soccer School v Leverington Sports (2pm).

Under-14 Division One: Crowland v Riverside (10.30am), Netherton v Whittlesey Blue (10.30am), One Touch v Hempsted (10.30am), Leverington Sports v Holbeach (noon).

Under-14 Division Two: Hampton Blue v Glinton & Northborough Amber (10.30am), Stanground Sports v Spalding Orange (10.30am), Netherton Hawks v Werrington (2pm).

Under-14 Division Three (10.30am): JFC Boston v Malborne Rangers (10.30am), Rippingale & Folkingham v Hampton Royals (10.30am), Oundle v Blackstones (noon), Whittlesey Red v Spalding Blue (2pm).

PFA UNDER-15 CUP

Second round (noon): Holbeach Yellow v Deeping Blue, Tydd St Mary v Deeping Claret.

CHROMASPORT PETERBOROUGH & DISTRICT YOUTH LEAGUE

Under-15 Division One: Oundle v Yaxley (noon), Park Farm Pumas Blue v Werrington Blue (2pm), Peterborough Sports v Spalding Blue (2pm).

Under-15 Division Two: Thurlby Tigers v Wisbech Town Acorns (10.30am), Peterborough Northern Star White v Feeder (noon), Stanground Sports v Werrington Red (noon), Alconbury v Stamford Red (2pm), Baston v Park Farm Pumas Black (2pm).

Under-15 Division Three: Park Farm Pumas Red v Netherton Hawks (10.30am), Spalding White v Stamford White (10.30am), Stamford Yellow v March Park Rangers (noon).

Under-16 Division One (10.30am): Peterborough Northern Star v Peterborough Sports, Whittlesey Blue v Blackstones.

Under-16 Division Two: Glinton & Northborough Blue v Spalding (10.30am), Oundle v Thurlby Tigers (10.30am), Gunthorpe Harriers Sky v Wisbech St Mary (2pm).

Under-16 Division Three (10.30am): Hampton v Pinchbeck, March Park Rangers v Hungate Rovers Green, Stanground Sports v Phoenix.

Under-18 Division One (10.30am): Deeping Blue v Yaxley Lynx, March Soccer School Blue v Stamford.

Under-18 Division Two: Yaxley Blue v Oundle (10am), Deeping Claret v Thorpe Wood Rangers (2pm), Peterborough ICA Sports v Peterborough Northern Star (2pm), Spalding v Hempsted (2pm).

Under-18 Division Three: Bourne Blue v March Soccer School White (10.30am), Netherton v Boston (10.30am), Werrington v Pinchbeck (2pm).

TUESDAY

EVO-STIK SOUTH

Leek v Alvechurch, Spalding v Frickley.

CHROMASPORT & TROPHIES UNITED COUNTIES LEAGUE

Premier Division: Oadby v Kirby Muxloe, Yaxley v Boston.

HINCHINGBROOKE CUP

Quarter-finals: Ely v Huntingdon, Eynesbury v Potton.

WEDNESDAY

EVO-STIK SOUTH

Lincoln v Basford.

LINCOLNSHIRE FA UNDER-21 DEVELOPMENT LEAGUE

South: Boston Town v Sleaford Sports.

THURLOW NUNN YOUTH LEAGUE

West: King’s Lynn v St Ives.



COMMENTS
()


Iliffe Media does not moderate comments. Please click here for our house rules.

People who post abusive comments about other users or those featured in articles will be banned.

Thank you. Your comment has been received and will appear on the site shortly.

 

Terms of Comments

We do not actively moderate, monitor or edit contributions to the reader comments but we may intervene and take such action as we think necessary, please click here for our house rules.

If you have any concerns over the contents on our site, please either register those concerns using the report abuse button, contact us here.

This site uses cookies. By continuing to browse the site you are agreeing to our use of cookies - Learn More