Home   Sport   Article

FOOTBALL: Your guide to all the games




SPOT ON: Tydd St Mary won the Spalding Inter-Services Trophy final last season in a penalty shoot-out against Long Sutton Athletic. Photo: TIM WILSON
SPOT ON: Tydd St Mary won the Spalding Inter-Services Trophy final last season in a penalty shoot-out against Long Sutton Athletic. Photo: TIM WILSON

This week’s fixture list - support your local team!

FRIDAY

CHROMASPORT & TROPHIES UNITED COUNTIES LEAGUE

Premier Division: Oadby v Whitworth.

SATURDAY

EVO-STIK SOUTH

Alvechurch v Cleethorpes, Bedworth v Gresley, Corby v Frickley, Leek v Chasetown, Loughborough Dynamo v Carlton, Market Drayton v Lincoln, Newcastle v Sheffield, Peterborough Sports v Belper, Spalding v Kidsgrove, Stamford v Basford, Stocksbridge Park Steels v Romulus.

CHROMASPORT & TROPHIES UNITED COUNTIES LEAGUE

Premier Division: Boston v ON Chenecks, Cogenhoe v Rothwell Corinthians, Eynesbury v Kirby Muxloe, Holbeach v Desborough, Leicester Nirvana v Deeping, Peterborough Northern Star v Daventry, Sileby v Yaxley, St Andrews v Harborough, Wellingborough v Sleaford, Wisbech v Newport Pagnell.

Division One: Bourne v Pinchbeck, Long Buckby v Harrowby, Lutterworth Athletic v Huntingdon, Melton v Blackstones, Oakham v Potton, Raunds v Lutterworth Town, Rushden & Higham v Bugbrooke St Michaels, Stewarts & Lloyds v Buckingham, Thrapston v Olney.

Reserve Division: Bugbrooke St Michaels v Peterborough Northern Star, Harborough v Bourne, Newport Pagnell v Raunds, ON Chenecks v Stewarts & Lloyds, Olney v Eynesbury, Potton v Irchester, Whitworth v Oadby, Yaxley v Cogenhoe.

BALCAN LIGHTING SUPPLIES LINCOLNSHIRE LEAGUE (2pm)

Brigg Development v Immingham (3pm), CGB Humbertherm v Skegness, Grimsby Borough Academy v AFC Boston, Ruston Sports v Horncastle, Sleaford Sports v Wyberton.

CHROMASPORT & TROPHIES PETERBOROUGH AND DISTRICT LEAGUE (2pm)

Premier Division: Deeping Res v AFC Stanground Sports, Holbeach Res v Peterborough Sports Res, Leverington Sports v Warboys, Moulton Harrox v Thorney, Peterborough ICA Sports v Ketton, Sutton Bridge v Sawtry, Whittlesey v Stamford Lions.

Division One: Crowland v Ramsey, Netherton Res v Uppingham, Oundle v Kings Cliffe, Peterborough Polonia v Wittering Harriers, Stamford Belvedere v Moulton Harrox Res.

Division Two: FC Parson Drove v Langtoft Res, Ketton Res v Bretton North End, Rippingale & Folkingham v Parkway Eagles, Stamford Lions Res v Spalding Res, Stilton v FC Peterborough, Whittlesey Res v Netherton A.

Division Three: Feeder v Farcet, Holbeach Bank v Whittlesey A, Premiair v Stamford Belvedere Res, Riverside v Brotherhood Sports, Uppingham Res v Oundle Res, Whaplode Drove v Thorpe Wood Rangers.

Division Four: Huntingdon Rovers v Long Sutton Res, Netherton B v Eunice Huntingdon, Parkside v Whittlesey B, Peterborough NECI v Orton Rangers, Tydd St Mary Res v Stamford Lions A.

Division Five A: Spalding A v Premiair Res, Wittering Harriers Res v Glinton & Northborough Res.

Division Five B: FC Peterborough A v Sawtry Res, Gunthorpe Harriers v Stanground Sports, Leverington Sports A v FC Parson Drove Res.

PFA JUNIOR CUP

Quarter-final (2pm): Cardea v Leverington Sports Res.

SPALDING INTER-SERVICES TROPHY

Semi-finals (1.30pm): Long Sutton v Tydd St Mary, Spalding Town v Holbeach Bank.

BOSTON WORKFORCE UNLIMITED LEAGUE (2pm)

Sharman Burgess Boston Sports Cup third round (1.30pm): Benington v Ruskington, Boston College v Eagle, FC Hammers v Kirton Town, Fishtoft v Railway, Fulbeck v Skegness United, Leverton Sheepgate v Coningsby, Spilsby v Skegness Town Res, Swineshead v Pointon.

Premier Division: Old Leake v Wyberton Res.

Division One: Friskney v Old Doningtonians, Horncastle Res v Woodhall Spa, Pointon Res v JFC Boston, Sibsey v Swineshead Res.

Division Two: Coningsby Res v Caythorpe, FC Wrangle v Boston International, Fosdyke v Boston Athletic, Railway Res v Colsterworth, Wyberton A v Park.

Division Three: Digby v Boston College Res, Northgate Olympic v Leverton Sheepgate Res, Old Doningtonians Res v Swineshead Al, Skegness Town A v Woodhall Spa Res, Spalding Harriers v Mareham.

PETERBOROUGH AND DISTRICT JUNIOR ALLIANCE

Under-7 Development Zone (9.30am): Whittlesey Blue v ICA Sports Juventus.

Under-7 Development Zone (10.30am): Feeder v Werrington, Parkside v Park Farm Pumas Black, Peterborough Northern Star v Park Farm Pumas Red, Pinchbeck v Eye, Sporting v FC Peterborough, Whittlesey Red v Boston, Whittlesey White v March Town Athletic, Wittering Harriers v Bourne Claret.

Under-7 Development Zone (11.30am): Crowland v Bourne Red, Spalding v ICA Sports Napoli, Stamford Young Daniels Yellow v Orton Rangers.

Under-8 Development Zone (9.30am): Spalding White v Malborne Rangers.

Under-8 Development Zone (10.30am): Eye County v Riverside Purple, Feeder v Peterborough Northern Star White, Glinton & Northborough Amber v Thorpe Wood Rangers Red, Hampton Blue v Baston, IPTA v Oundle Black Stripes, Oundle White Stripes v Parkside Yellow, Park Farm Pumas Red v Pinchbeck, Thorpe Wood Rangers Blue v ICA Sports Fiorentina, Spalding Blue v Eye United, Stamford Young Daniels Red v Peterborough Northern Star Black, Thurlby Tigers Black v Park Farm Pumas Black, Werrington v Sporting.

Under-8 Development Zone (11.30am): Deeping Blues v Parkside Red, Hampton Royal v March Town Athletic, ICA Sports Napoli v Deeping Clarets, Netherton v Peterborough Polonia, Parkside Blue v Holbeach Blacks, Stamford Young Daniels Yellows v Bourne Claret, Thurlby Tigers Orange v Riverside Black.

Under-9 Development Zone (10.30am): Bourne Red v Feeder Red, Bretton North End v Park Farm Pumas Red, Crowland v Bourne Claret, Deeping Clarets v IPTA, FC Peterborough v Thorpe Wood Rangers, Glinton & Northborough Blue v ICA Sports Fiorentina, Gunthorpe Harriers v Holbeach Yellow, Hampton Blue v Leverington Sports, March Town Athletic Yellows v Wisbech St Mary, Netherton v Orton Rangers, Peterborough Northern Star v Yaxley, Peterborough Polonia v Glinton & Northborough Amber, Pinchbeck Red v Whittlesey White, Sporting v Parkside, Stamford Young Daniels Red v Thurlby Tigers, Stamford Young Daniels White v Park Farm Pumas Black, Whittlesey Blues v Stamford Young Daniels Yellow, Wittering Harriers v Netherton Eagles.

Under-9 Development Zone (11.30am): Deeping Blues v Boston Ladies, Feeder Blue v One Touch, March Town Athletic Reds v Hampton Navy, Phoenix Red v Stanground Sports, Pinchbeck Blue v Werrington, Whittlesey Red v Spalding.

Under-9 Medal (10.30am): Oundle v Hampton Royal.

Under-10 Development Zone (10am): March Town Athletic v Stanground Sports Black.

Under-10 Development Zone (10.30am): Boston Ladies v Wittering Harriers, Bourne Red v Stamford Young Daniels Yellow, Feeder Blue v Deeping Clarets, Glinton & Northborough Amber v Park Farm Pumas Red, Gunthorpe Harriers v Langtoft, Hampton Robins v One Touch, Holbeach Yellow v Feeder Red, Netherton Red v Wisbech St Mary Purple, Orton Rangers Red v Netherton, Pinchbeck v Eye, Rippingale & Folkingham v Parkside Yellow, Spalding Blue v Werrington, Stamford Young Daniels Red v Peterborough Northern Star White, Stanground Sports Purple v Orton Rangers Blue, Thurlby Tigers Black v Deeping Rangers Blues, Wisbech St Mary Yellow v Hampton Navy.

Under-10 Development Zone (11.30am): Bourne Claret v Boston, Crowland v Oundle Blue, Leverington Sports v FC Peterborough, Oundle White v Park Farm Pumas Black, Riverside v Thurlby Tigers Orange, Spalding Yellow v Peterborough Northern Star Black.

S-TECH CAMBRIDGESHIRE GIRLS LEAGUE (10.30am)

Under-9 Blue: Witchford v St Ives Rangers, Yaxley v Pinchbeck.

Under-10 Blue: March Soccer School v Netherton, Pinchbeck v Hampton.

Under-11 Blue: Glinton & Northborough v Yaxley, Hungate Rovers v Bourne.

Under-12B: Little Paxton v Haddenham Rovers, Panthers v Godmanchester, Pinchbeck v Comberton Crusaders (11.30am), Sawston v St Neots.

SUNDAY

SPALDING LEAGUE (10.30am)

Aintree v South Holland, Cowbit Athletic Bulls v Fosdyke, Mulberry v Holbeach, Pinchbeck v Jubilee.

DOUBLE G CLOTHING KING’S LYNN LEAGUE (10.30am)

Division One: CSKA Emneth v The Woodman’s Cottage, England’s Hope v Shouldham, Southery ASA v Chilvers.

Division Two: Clenchwarton v Sutton St James, Gorefield v West Lynn Athletic, Long Sutton v CSKA Emneth Res, Tydd St Mary v Ingoldisthorpe.

S-TECH CAMBRIDGESHIRE WOMEN’S LEAGUE (2pm)

Championship North: Orton Rangers v Riverside, Spalding v Hungate Rovers.

PETERBOROUGH AND DISTRICT JUNIOR ALLIANCE

Under-11 Hereward Cup group stages: Bourne Red v Riverside (10.30am), Crowland v FC Peterborough (10.30am), Hampton v Boston Black (10.30am), Holbeach Black v Glinton & Northborough Blue (10.30am), ICA Sports Napoli v Park Farm Pumas Black (10.30am), Netherton Falcons v Peterborough Northern Star Black (10.30am), One Touch v Blackstones (10.30am), Parkside Red v March Soccer School Blue (10.30am), Spalding Blue v Wittering Harriers (10.30am), Sporting v Pinchbeck (10.30am), Werrington Blue v Bourne Claret (10.30am), Oundle v Bretton North End (noon), Park Farm Pumas Blue v Wisbech St Mary Purple (2pm).

Under-11 League Cup group stages: Glinton & Northborough Amber v Stamford Young Daniels Yellows (10.30am), Glinton & Northborough Black v Park Farm Pumas Red (10.30am), Netherton v Colsterworth Reds (10.30am), Feeder v Holbeach Yellow (10.30am), JFC Boston v Stanground Sports (10.30am), Leverington Sports v Gunthorpe Harriers (10.30am), Spalding Yellow v Reffley Reds (10.30am), Stamford Young Daniels Reds v IPTA (10.30am), Thorney v Parkside Yellow (10.30am), Deeping Blues v Thurlby Tigers (noon), Peterborough Northern Star White v Thorpe Wood Rangers (noon), Deeping Clarets v Phoenix (2pm).

Under-12 Division One: Oundle v Hampton Royal (10.30am), Boston Amber v Holbeach Yellows (12.30pm), Spalding Blue v March Soccer School Blue (2pm).

Under-12 Division Two: Werrington v Yaxley (10.30am), Whittlesey Blue v IPTA (10.30am), Spalding White v Hampton Blue (noon), Stamford Young Daniels Yellows v Pinchbeck (2pm).

Under-12 Division Three: Peterborough Northern Star v Park Farm Pumas Red (10.30am), Wisbech St Mary Yellow v Bourne Claret (10.30am), Holbeach Reds v Thurlby Tigers (noon), Netherton Ravens v Wisbech Town Acorns (noon).

Under-12 Division Four: March Town Athletic v Park Farm Pumas Black (10.30am), JFC Boston v FC Peterborough (2pm).

Under-12 Hereward Cup first round (10.30am): Glinton & Northborough Amber v Wisbech St Mary Purple.

Under-12 League Cup first round (10.30am): Deeping Clarets v Stamford Young Daniels Red, ICA Sports Napoli v Glinton & Northborough Black.

Under-13 Division One: Feeder v Park Farm Pumas Red (10am), Deeping Blues v Spalding Blue (noon), Yaxley v Riverside (noon), Glinton & Northborough Amber v Netherton (2pm).

Under-13 Division Two: Leverington Sports v Thurlby Tigers (10.30am), Whittlesey Reds v March Soccer School (noon), March Town Athletic v Orton Rangers (2pm), Peterborough Northern Star v Stamford Young Daniels (2pm).

Under-13 Division Three: Blackstones Black v Gunthorpe Harriers Navy (10.30am), Glinton & Northborough Blue v Park Farm Pumas Blue (10.30am), Oundle v Bourne Red (10.30am), Holbeach Yellow v Stanground Sports (2pm).

Under-13 Division Four: Long Sutton v Pinchbeck (10.30am), Park Farm Pumas Black v Crowland )(noon), Parkside v Blackstones Green (2pm).

Under-14 Division Two (10.30am): Stanground Sports v Werrington.

Under-14 Division Three (10.30am): Oundle v Rippingale & Folkingham.

Under-14 Hereward Cup first round: Bourne v Boston (10am), Hampton Blue v Spalding Blue (10.30am), Glinton & Northborough Amber v JFC Boston (12.15pm), Blackstones v Hampton Royals (2pm), Whittlesey Red v Wisbech St Mary (2pm).

Under-14 League Cup first round: Crowland v Netherton (10.30am), March Soccer School v Leverington Sports (10.30am), Riverside v Holbeach (10.30am), Whittlesey Blue v Hempsted (10.30am), Spalding Orange v One Touch (2pm), Stamford Young Daniels v Netherton Hawks (2pm).

CHROMASPORT PETERBOROUGH & DISTRICT YOUTH LEAGUE

Under-15 Division One (2pm): Spalding Blue v Deeping Blue.

Under-15 Division Two: Stanground Sports v Park Farm Pumas Black (noon), Alconbury Colts v Bourne Red (2pm), Baston v Feeder (2pm), Stamford Red v Deeping Claret (2pm), Wisbech Town Acorns v Peterborough Northern Star White (2pm).

Under-15 Division Three (10.30am): March Park Rangers v Spalding White, Park Farm Pumas Red v Holbeach Black, Stamford White v Netherton Hawks.

Under-15 Knockout Cup (2pm): Park Farm Pumas Blue v Oundle, Werrington Blue v Thurlby Tigers.

Under-16 Division One (noon): Peterborough Sports v Whittlesey Blue.

Under-16 Division Two: Glinton & Northborough Blue v Oundle (10.30am), Wisbech St Mary v Gunthorpe Harriers Sky (10.30am), Thurlby Tigers v Bourne Claret (noon), Spalding v Werrington (2pm).

Under-16 Division Three (10.30am): Hungate Rovers Green v Crowland, Phoenix v March Park Rangers, Stanground Sports v Rippingale & Folkingham.

Under-16 Knockout Cup semi-final (10.30am): Blackstones v Stamford.

Under-18 Division Two: Peterborough Northern Star v Peterborough ICA Sports (10.30am), Deeping Claret v Hampton (2pm), Hempsted v Glinton & Northborough Blue (2pm), Spalding v Yaxley Blue (2pm).

Under-18 Division Three: Pinchbeck v Netherton (10.30am), Werrington v Boston (2pm).

Under-18 Knockout Cup semi-final (10.30am): Deeping Blue v March Soccer School Blue.

PFA UNDER-18 CUP

Second round: Glinton & Northborough Black v Thorpe Wood Rangers (10.30am), Peterborough Sports v Oundle (2pm).

MONDAY

THURLOW NUNN YOUTH LEAGUE

West: St Ives v Wisbech St Mary.

TUESDAY

CHROMASPORT & TROPHIES UNITED COUNTIES LEAGUE

Premier Division: Deeping v Desborough, Leicester Nirvana v Oadby, Yaxley v Holbeach.



COMMENTS
()


Iliffe Media does not moderate comments. Please click here for our house rules.

People who post abusive comments about other users or those featured in articles will be banned.

Thank you. Your comment has been received and will appear on the site shortly.

 

Terms of Comments

We do not actively moderate, monitor or edit contributions to the reader comments but we may intervene and take such action as we think necessary, please click here for our house rules.

If you have any concerns over the contents on our site, please either register those concerns using the report abuse button, contact us here.

This site uses cookies. By continuing to browse the site you are agreeing to our use of cookies - Learn More