Home   Sport   Article

FOOTBALL: Your guide to all the games




Deeping Rangers
Deeping Rangers

This week’s fixture list - support your local team!

SATURDAY

EVO-STIK SOUTH

Basford v Peterborough Sports, Belper v Corby, Carlton v Spalding, Chasetown v Market Drayton, Cleethorpes v Bedworth, Frickley v Leek, Gresley v Newcastle, Kidsgrove v Stocksbridge Park Steels, Lincoln v Alvechurch, Romulus v Loughborough Dynamo, Sheffield v Stamford.

CHROMASPORT & TROPHIES UNITED COUNTIES LEAGUE

Premier Division: Daventry v Holbeach, Deeping v Rothwell Corinthians, Eynesbury v Peterborough Northern Star, Harborough v Desborough, Kirby Muxloe v Boston, Newport Pagnell v Leicester Nirvana, ON Chenecks v Wellingborough, Sleaford v Oadby, Whitworth v St Andrews, Wisbech v Sileby, Yaxley v Cogenhoe.

Division One: Blackstones v Raunds, Buckingham v Lutterworth Athletic, Burton Park Wanderers v Melton, Huntingdon v Long Buckby, Irchester v Bourne, Lutterworth Town v Olney, Oakham v Bugbrooke, Pinchbeck v Thrapston, Potton v Rushden & Higham, Stewarts & Lloyds v Harrowby.

Reserve Division: Bourne v ON Chenecks, Bugbrooke v Potton, Cogenhoe v Newport Pagnell, Oadby v Eynesbury, Olney v Whitworth, Peterborough Northern Star v Yaxley, Raunds v Stewarts & Lloyds, Rothwell Corinthians v Irchester.

CHROMASPORT & TROPHIES PETERBOROUGH AND DISTRICT LEAGUE (2pm)

Premier Division: AFC Stanground Sports v Netherton, Holbeach Res v Ketton, Peterborough ICA v Leverington, Peterborough Sports Res v Deeping Res, Sawtry v Langtoft, Stamford Lions v Warboys.

Division One: Crowland v Oundle, Kings Cliffe v Peterborough Polonia, Netherton Res v Oakham Res, Ramsey v Wittering.

Division Two: Eye v Parson Drove, Ketton Res v Stamford Lions Res, Parkway v Netherton A, Spalding Town v Stilton, Whittlesey Res v Spalding Res.

Division Three: Feeder v Cardea, Holbeach Bank v Riverside, Leverington Sports v Farcet, Stamford Belvedere Resv Whaplode Drove, Uppingham Res v Thorpe Wood.

Division Four: Holbeach A v Huntingdon, Long Sutton Res v Parkside, Orton v FC Peterborough Res, Stamford Lions A v Ramsey Res, Tydd St Mary Res v Whittlesey B.

Division Five A: Glinton & Northborough Res v Premiair Res, Spalding A v Kings Cliffe Res.

Division Five B: Parson Drove Res v Sawtry Res, Hampton v Gunthorpe, AFC Stanground Sports v FC Peterborough A.

President Premier Shield quarter-final (1.30pm): Whittlesey v Moulton Harrox.

PFA SENIOR CUP

Second round (2pm): Thorney v Long Sutton.

PFA CHALLENGE CUP

Quarter-finals (2pm): Bretton North End v Stamford Belvedere, FC Peterborough v Rippingale & Folkingham, Moulton Harrox Res v Langtoft Res.

PFA JUNIOR CUP

Quarter-finals (2pm): Brotherhood v Whittlesey A, Oundle Res v Premiair.

FA INTER-LEAGUE CUP (3pm)

Second round: Lincolnshire League v Staffordshire County League (at Skegness Town, winners away to York League).

BOSTON WORKFORCE UNLIMITED LEAGUE (2pm)

Premier Division: Fulbeck v Wyberton, Ruskington v Benington.

Division One: Freiston v Woodhall Spa, Horncastle Res v Swineshead Res, JFC Boston v Pointon Res, Skegness United v Boston College.

Division Two: Boston Athletic v Boston International, Caythorpe v Wrangle, Coningsby Res v Colsterworth, Hammers v Railway Res, Wyberton A v Holbeach Bank.

Division Three: Benington v Skegness A, Boston College Res v Eagle, Fosdyke v Woodhall Res, Leverton Res v Digby, Northgate v Old Doningtonians Res, Swineshead v Spalding Harriers.

PETERBOROUGH AND DISTRICT JUNIOR ALLIANCE

Under-7 Development Zone (10.30am): Bourne Red v Feeder, FC Peterborough v Sawtry Blue, Holbeach v Peterborough Northern Star, ICA Sports Juventus v Park Farm Pumas Red, March Town Athletic v Park Farm Pumas Black, Orton Rangers v Parkside, Sporting v Boston, Stamford Young Daniels Red v One Touch Red.

Under-7 Development Zone (11.15am): Whittlesey White v Spalding.

Under-7 Development Zone (11.30am): Bourne Claret v Stamford Young Daniels Yellow, Crowland v Whittlesey Blue, ICA Sports Napoli v Wittering Harriers.

Under-8 Development Zone (9.30am): ICA Sports Fiorentina v Spalding White.

Under-8 Development Zone (10.30am): Bourne Claret v Holbeach Yellow, Deeping Clarets v Parkside Blue, Eye United v Holbeach Blacks, Glinton & Northborough Amber v Hampton Blue, Langtoft v Stamford Young Daniels Yellows, March Town Athletic v Peterborough Polonia, Oundle Black Stripes v Netherton, Park Farm Pumas Black v ICA Sports Napoli, Park Farm Pumas Blue v Thurlby Tigers Black, Parkside Red v Eye County, Peterborough Northern Star Black v Bourne Red, Riverside Black v Pinchbeck, Spalding Blue v Hampton Royal, Thurlby Tigers Orange v Thorpe Wood Blue.

Under-8 Development Zone (11.30am): Malborne Rangers v Oundle White Stripes, Parkside Yellow v Park Farm Pumas Red, Peterborough Northern Star White v IPTA Girls, Thorpe Wood Rangers Red v Riverside Purple, Sporting v One Touch, Stanground Sports v Feeder.

Under-9 Development Zone (10.30am): Boston Ladies v Whittlesey Red, Hampton Royal v Stamford Young Daniels White, ICA Sports Fiorentina v Stamford Young Daniels Red, Leverington Sports v Whittlesey Blues, One Touch v Pinchbeck Red, Orton Rangers v Peterborough White, Park Farm Pumas Red v Hampton Blue, Parkside v Glinton & Northborough Blue, Thorpe Wood Rangers v March Town Athletic Yellows, Spalding v Gunthorpe Harriers, Stanground Sports v Oundle, Thurlby Tigers v Wittering Harriers, Werrington v Holbeach Yellow, Wisbech St Mary v March Town Athletic Reds, Yaxley v Peterborough Polonia.

Under-9 Development Zone (11.30am): Feeder Red v Netherton, Glinton & Northborough Amber v Bourne Red, Hampton Navy v Bretton North End, Netherton Eagles v Sporting, Park Farm Pumas Black v FC Peterborough, Peterborough Blue v Deeping Clarets, Pinchbeck Blue v Crowland, Stamford Young Daniels Yellow v Phoenix Red, Whittlesey White v Peterborough Northern Star.

Under-9 Medal (11.30am): Bourne Claret v Deeping Blues.

Under-10 Development Zone (10.30am): Bourne Red v Oundle White, Deeping Clarets v One Touch, Holbeach Black v Hampton Robins, Oundle Blue v March Soccer School Blue, Park Farm Pumas Black v Werrington, Peterborough Northern Star White v Thurlby Tigers, Rippingale & Folkingham v Pinchbeck, Stamford Young Daniels Red v Bourne Claret, Stanground Sports Purple v Crowland, Wisbech St Mary Yellow v Riverside.

Under-10 Development Zone (11.30am): Boston v Deeping Blues, Eye v Wittering Harriers, Feeder Red v Wisbech St Mary Purple, Hampton Navy v Leverington Sports, Langtoft v Glinton & Northborough Amber, Netherton v Feeder Blue, Orton Rangers Blue v Glinton & Northborough Blue, Park Farm Pumas Red v March Town Athletic, Peterborough Northern Star Black v Netherton Red, Spalding Yellow v Holbeach Yellow, Stamford Young Daniels Yellow v Spalding Blue, Stanground Sports Black v Orton Rangers Red, Thurlby Tigers Orange v FC Peterborough.

S-TECH CAMBRIDGESHIRE GIRLS LEAGUE (10.30am)

Under-10 Blue: Pinchbeck v ICA Napoli, Hampton v March.

Under-11 Blue: Bourne v Glinton & Northborough, Leverington v ICA Napoli, March v Hungate.

Under-12B: Godmanchester v Little Paxton, Hadenham v Sutton, St Neots v Pinchbeck.

Under-15B: Bourne v March, Cambourne v Holbeach, Comberton v Histon, Royston v Pinchbeck, Swavesey v Ramsey.

SUNDAY

SPALDING LEAGUE (10.30am)

Cowbit v Aintree, Holbeach v Jubilee, Pinchbeck v Mulberry, South Holland v Fosdyke.

DOUBLE G CLOTHING KING’S LYNN LEAGUE (10.30am)

Division One: Emneth v England’s Hope, Gaywood v Southery, Shouldam v Woodman’s Cottage.

Division Two: CSKA Emneth Res v Tydd St Mary, Gorfield v Long Sutton, Ingoldisthorpe v Sutton St James, West Lynn Athletic v Clenchwarton.

S-TECH CAMBRIDGESHIRE WOMEN’S LEAGUE (2pm)

Championship North: Spalding v Orton Rangers.

Division One Cup Group D: Pinchbeck v Riverside.

PFA UNDER-11 CUP

First round: Colsterworth Reds v Deeping Blues (10.30am), IPTA v Parkside Blue (10.30am), Phoenix v Thorpe Wood Rangers (10.30am), Stamford Young Daniels Reds v Thurlby Tigers (10.30am), Thorney v JFC Boston (10.30am), Peterborough Northern Star White v Deeping Clarets (noon), Netherton v Leverington Sports (12.30pm), Glinton & Northborough Black v Park Farm Pumas Red (2pm).

PFA UNDER-13 CUP

Second round (10.30am): Glinton & Northborough Black v Orton Rangers, Leverington Sports v Boston.

PETERBOROUGH AND DISTRICT JUNIOR ALLIANCE

Under-11 Development Zone (10am): Feeder v Parkside Yellow.

Under-11 Development Zone (10.30am): Bretton North End v Hampton, FC Peterborough v ICA Sports Napoli, Gunthorpe v Pinchbeck, Netherton Falcons v Park Farm Pumas Blue, Oundle v Blackstones, Park Farm Pumas Black v Holbeach Yellow, Peterborough Northern Star Black v Crowland, Spalding Blue v Spalding Yellow, Stanground Sports v Sporting.

Under-11 Development Zone (noon): March Soccer School Blue v Riverside, Wisbech St Mary Purple v Parkside Red.

Under-11 Development Zone (2.30pm): Bourne Claret v Wittering Harriers.

Under-12 Division One: Holbeach Yellows v Netherton Wagtails (9.30am), Hampton Royal v Stamford Young Daniels Red (10.30am), March Soccer School Blue v Oundle (10.30am), Stanground Sports v Deeping Clarets (noon), Feeder v Boston Amber (2pm).

Under-12 Division Two: Glinton & Northborough Black v Boston Black (10.30am), ICA Sports Napoli v Stamford Young Daniels Yellows (10.30am), IPTA v Spalding White (10.30am), Pinchbeck v Whittlesey Blue (10.30am), Yaxley v Bourne Red (10.30am), Hampton Blue v Werrington (noon).

Under-12 Division Three: Bourne Claret v Holbeach Reds (10.30am), One Touch v Netherton Ravens (10.30am), Wisbech Town Acorns v Glinton & Northborough Amber (10.30am), Blackstones v Wisbech St Mary Yellow (noon), Thurlby Tigers v Peterborough Northern Star (noon).

Under-12 Division Four: Wisbech St Mary Purple v JFC Boston (10.30am), Parkside v Boston Ladies (noon), Holbeach Blacks v March Town Athletic (2pm).

Under-13 Division One: Feeder v Glinton & Northborough Amber (10.30am), Netherton v Park Farm Pumas Red (10.30am), Riverside v Spalding Blue (10.30am), Yaxley v Deeping Blues (noon).

Under-13 Division Two: Wisbech St Mary v March Town Athletic (10.30am), Peterborough Northern Star v Whittlesey Reds (noon), Thurlby Tigers v Stamford Young Daniels (2pm).

Under-13 Division Three: Gunthorpe Harriers Navy v Holbeach Yellow (10.30am), Stanground Sports v Blackstones Black (10.30am), Bourne Red v Glinton & Northborough Blue (noon), Park Farm Pumas Blue v Oundle (noon).

Under-13 Division Four: Long Sutton v Pinchbeck (10.30am), Park Farm Pumas Black v FC Peterborough (10.30am), Crowland v Blackstones Green (2pm).

Under-14 Division One: Netherton v Holbeach (10.30am), One Touch v Stamford Young Daniels (10.30am), Riverside v Crowland (10.30am), Leverington Sports v Whittlesey Blue (noon).

Under-14 Division Two: Hampton Blue v Bourne (10.30am), Stanground Sports v Wisbech St Mary (10.30am), Netherton Hawks v Werrington (2pm).

Under-14 Division Three: Malborne Rangers v JFC Boston (10.30am), Spalding Blue v Boston (10.30am), Oundle v Hampton Royals (noon), Whittlesey Red v Blackstones (2pm).

CHROMASPORT PETERBOROUGH & DISTRICT YOUTH LEAGUE

Under-15 Division Two: Deeping Claret v Feeder, Thurlby v Stamford Red.

Under-15 Division Three: Netherton v Stamford White, Stamford Yellow v Holbeach Black, Spalding White v Tydd St Mary, March v Park Farm Red.

Under-15 Knockout Cup quarter-final: Park Farm Blue v Oundle.

Under-16 Division Two: Bourne Claret v Spalding United, Oundle v Wisbech St Mary, Thurlby v Glinton & Northborough Blue, Gunthorpe v Werrington.

Under-16 Division Three: Crowland v March, Hungate v Feeder, Phoenix v Stanground, Pinchbeck v Rippingale & Folkingham.

Under-18 Division Two: Deeping Claret v Yaxley Blue, Peterborough Sports v Hempsted.

Under-18 Division Three: Glinton & Northborough Black v Boston United Community, Netherton v Pinchbeck, Werrington v March.

Under-18 Knockout Cup quarter-finals: Thorpe Wood v Yaxley Lynx.

TUESDAY

CHROMASPORT & TROPHIES UNITED COUNTIES LEAGUE

Premier Division: Peterborough Northern Star v Yaxley.

LINCOLNSHIRE FA UNDER-21 DEVELOPMENT LEAGUE

South: Boston United v Spalding (7pm – Carre’s Grammar School, Sleaford).

WEDNESDAY

LINCOLNSHIRE FA UNDER-21 DEVELOPMENT LEAGUE

South (7pm): Newark v Boston Town, Sleaford Sports v Grantham.



COMMENTS
()


Iliffe Media does not moderate comments. Please click here for our house rules.

People who post abusive comments about other users or those featured in articles will be banned.

Thank you. Your comment has been received and will appear on the site shortly.

 

Terms of Comments

We do not actively moderate, monitor or edit contributions to the reader comments but we may intervene and take such action as we think necessary, please click here for our house rules.

If you have any concerns over the contents on our site, please either register those concerns using the report abuse button, contact us here.

This site uses cookies. By continuing to browse the site you are agreeing to our use of cookies - Learn More