Home   Sport   Article

FOOTBALL: Your guide to all the games




Deeping Rangers
Deeping Rangers

This week’s fixture list - support your local team!

SATURDAY

EVO-STIK SOUTH

Alvechurch v Belper, Bedworth v Basford, Leek v Lincoln, Loughborough v Kidsgrove, Market Drayton v Carlton, Newcastle v Chasetown, Spalding v Romulus, Stamford v Frickley, Stocksbridge Park Steels v Cleethorpes.

CHROMASPORT & TROPHIES UNITED COUNTIES LEAGUE

Premier Division: Boston v Wellingborough, Deeping v Kirby Muxloe, Desborough v Peterborough Northern Star, Holbeach v Cogenhoe, Leicester Nirvana v Harborough, Oadby v Wisbech, Rothwell Corinthians v Daventry, Sleaford v Eynesbury, St Andrews v Sileby, Whitworth v ON Chenecks, Yaxley v Newport Pagnell.

Division One: Bugbrooke v Stewarts & Lloyds, Harrowby v Buckingham, Huntingdon v Oakham, Long Buckby v Irchester, Lutterworth Athletic v Bourne, Melton v Lutterworth Town, Olney v Pinchbeck, Raunds v Potton, Rushden & Higham v Burton Park Wanderers, Thrapston v Blackstones.

Reserve Division: Bourne v Raunds, Cogenhoe v Whitworth, Eynesbury v Oadby, Harborough v Peterborough Northern Star, Irchester v Yaxley, Newport Pagnell v Desborough, ON Chenecks v Rothwell Corinthians, Stewarts & Lloyds v Olney.

MASON BROS TRANSPORT LINCOLNSHIRE FA JUNIOR CUP

Quarter-final (1.30pm): Tetney Rovers v Shape Changers (winners at home to Wyberton).

CHROMASPORT & TROPHIES PETERBOROUGH AND DISTRICT LEAGUE (2pm)

Premier Division: Ketton v Sutton Bridge, Langtoft v Deeping, Leverington v Stamford Lions, Warboys v Stanground.

Division One: Netherton Res v Crowland, Oakham v Kings Cliffe, Peterborough Polonia v Stamford Belvedere.

Division Two: Eye v Bretton, FC Peterborough v Stamford Lions Res, Parkway v Ketton Res, Rippingale & Folkingham v Netherton A, Stilton v Langtoft Res.

Division Three: Brotherhood v Whaplode Drove, Farcet v Feeder, Leverington Res v Oundle Res, Stamford Belvedere Res v Premiair, Thorpe Wood v Holbeach Bank, Uppingham Res v Cardea.

Division Four: Holbeach A v Long Sutton Res, Ramsey Res v Netherton B.

Division Five A: Premiair Res v Kings Cliffe Res.

Division Five B: FC Peterborough A v Gunthorpe Harriers, Hampton v Leverington A, Stanground Sports v Sawtry Res.

President Premier Shield quarter-finals (1.30pm): Netherton v Peterborough Sports Res, Sawtry v Holbeach Res, Thorney v Peterborough ICA Sports.

Chairman Championship Shield quarter-final (1.30pm): Long Sutton v Moulton Harrox Res, Oundle v Ramsey.

Intermediate Shield quarter-final (1.30pm): FC Parson Drove v Spalding Town.

PFA JUNIOR CUP

Quarter-final (2pm): Stamford Lions A v Parkside.

PFA MINOR CUP

Quarter-finals (2pm): Peterborough NECI v Wittering Harriers Res, Spalding A v Orton Rangers, Tydd St Mary Res v Eunice Huntingdon.

BALCAN LIGHTING SUPPLIES LINCOLNSHIRE LEAGUE (2pm)

Brigg Development v Sleaford Sports (3pm), Humbertherm v AFC Boston, Grimsby Borough Academy v Immingham, Horncastle v Nettleham, Ruston v Skegness.

BOSTON WORKFORCE UNLIMITED LEAGUE (2pm)

Premier Division: Billinghay v Wyberton Res, Coningsby v Pointon, Fishtoft v Fulbeck, Old Leake v Benington, Railway v Ruskington, Skegness Res v Letherton, Spilsby v Swineshead.

Division One: Sibsey v Horncastle Res, Swineshead Res v Old Doningtonians.

Division Two: Boston Athletic v Railway Athletic, Wrangle v Coningsby Res, Fosdyke v Boston International, Holbeach Bank v Caythorpe.

Division Three: Digby v Skegness A, Leverton Res v Benington Res, Mareham v Fosdyke Res, Old Donningtonians Res v Spalding Harriers, Swineshead A v Eagle.

Target Newspapers Challenge Cup quarter-finals (1.30pm): Colsterworth v Skegness United, Friskney v Kirton Town, Park v JFC Boston, Woodhall Spa v FC Hammers.

PETERBOROUGH AND DISTRICT JUNIOR ALLIANCE

Under-7 Development Zone (10.30am): Crowland v Eye, Feeder v Pinchbeck, One Touch v Werrington, Park Farm Black v Orton, Park Farm Red v Holbeach, Parkside v Bourne Claret, Peterborough Northern Star v Peterborough, Whittlesey Red v ICA Juventus, Wittering v Whittlesey White.

Under-7 Development Zone (11.30am): Bourne Red v Stamford Red, Spalding v March, Sporting v Whittlesey Blue, Stamford Yellow v ICA Napoli.

Under-8 Development Zone (10.30am): Bourne Red v Langtoft, Eye v Baston, Feeder v Park Farm Blue, Hampton v Thorpe Wood Red, Holbeach Yellow v Stamford Red, IPTA v Stanground, Park Farm Red v Malborne, Pinchbeck Colts v Parkside Yellow, Spalding White v Thurlby Orange, Thurlby Black v Spalding Blue.

Under-8 Development Zone (11.30am): Deeping Blue v Gilnton & Northborough Amber, Hampton Royal v Eye, Holbeach Black v Deeping Claret, ICA Napoli v March, Netherton v Peterborough Northern Star, One Touch v Werrington, Oundle White v ICA Fiorentina, Parkside Blue v Park Farm Black, Peterborough Polonia v Sporting, Riverside Purple v Parkside Red, Stamford Yellow v Peterborough Northern Star Black.

Under-9 Development Zone (10.30am): Bourne Red v Yaxley, Deeping Claret v Whittlesey White, Feeder Blue v Peterborough Blue, Glinton & Northborough Blue v Netherton Eagles, March Yellow v FC Peterborough, Netherton Youth v Glinton & Northborough Amber, One Touch v IPTA, Orton v Feeder Red, Oundle v Wisbech, Park Farm Red v Peterborough Northern Star, Spalding v Werrington, Stamford White v Bourne Red.

Under-9 Development Zone (11.30am): Gunthorpe v Boston, Peterborough White v Peterborough Polonia, Phoenix Red v Thorpe Wood, Stamford Yellow v Werrington.

Under-9 Medal (10.30am): Bretton v Whittlesey Blue, Crowland v Deeping Blue, Hampton v Stanground, ICA Fiorentina v Parkside, Sporting v Stamford Red, Hampton Navy v Hampton Blue, Holbeach Yellow v Pinchbeck Blue, Whittlesey Yellow v Park Farm Blue.

Under-9 Medal (11.30am): Hampton Navy v Hampton Blue, Holbeach Yellow v Pinchbeck Blue, Whittlesey Yellow v Park Farm Blue.

Under-10 Development Zone (10.30am): Boston Ladies v Eye, Feeder Blue v Holbeach Black, Glinton & Northborough Amber v Hampton Navy, Gunthorpe v Stanground Black, Hampton Robins v Deeping Claret, Holbeach Yellow v Peterborough Northern Star Black, March Blue v Stanground Purple, Netherton Red v Feeder Red, Pinchbeck v Parkside Yellow, Spalding Blue v Parkside Black, Thurlby Black v Boston, Wisbech Purple v Spalding Yellow.

Under-10 Development Zone (10.30am): Bourne Claret v Peterborough Northern Star v White, Crowland v Orton Blue, Deeping Blue v Stamford Red, FC Peterborough v Wisbech Yellow, Glinton & Northborough Blue v Oundle Blue, Leverington v Thurlby Orange, One Touch v Netherton, Oundle White v Stamford Yellow, Park Farm Red v Langtoft, Werrington v Bourne Red, Wittering v Rippingale & Folkingham.

S-TECH CAMBRIDGESHIRE GIRLS LEAGUE (10.30am)

Under-10 Blue: Netherton v ICA Napoli, Hampton v Pinchbeck (11.30am).

Under-11 Blue: Bourne v March, Glinton & Northborough v Leverington.

Under-12B: Little Paxton v Comberton Crusaders, Panthers v St Neots, Pinchbeck v Sawston (11.30am), Sutton Rangers v Godmanchester.

Under-15B: Comberton Crusaders v Swavesey Spartans, Histon Hornets v Cambourne (10am), Holbeach v Bourne, March Soccer School v Royston, Pinchbeck v Ramsey.

SUNDAY

SPALDING LEAGUE (10.15am)

John Chappell Shield first round second legs: Cowbit v South Holland (first leg 2-7), Holbeach v Pinchbeck (6-4), Jubilee v Aintree (5-2).

DOUBLE G CLOTHING KING’S LYNN LEAGUE (10.30am)

Division One: England’s Hope v CSKA Emneth.

Division Two: Clenchwarton v Ingoldisthorpe, Long Sutton v Tydd St Mary, Sutton St James v CSKA Emneth Res.

S-TECH CAMBRIDGESHIRE WOMEN’S LEAGUE (2pm)

Championship North: Ketton v Spalding, Riverside v Pinchbeck.

PETERBOROUGH AND DISTRICT JUNIOR ALLIANCE

Under-11 Development Zone (10.30am): Colsterworth v Peterborough Northern Star, FC Peterborough v Park Farm, Hampton v Feeder, Holbeach Yellow v Deeping Blue, ICA Napoli v Stanground, JFC Boston v Deeping Claret, Leverington v Holbeach Black, One Touch v Parkside Blue, Oundle v IPTA, Parkside Red v Netherton, Glinton & Northborough Blue v Pinchbeck, Reffley Reds v Netherton Falcons, Riverside v Gunthorpe, Spalding Blue v Werrington Blue, Stamford Red v Glinton & Northborough Amber, Stamford Red v Bourne Claret, Stamford Yellow v Boston Black, Thurlby v Crowland, Wittering v Blackstones.

Under-11 Development Zone (noon): March Blue v Parkside Yellow, Peterborough Northern Star White v Thorpe Wood, Wisbech Purple v Park Farm Red.

Under-11 Development Zone (2pm): Glinton & Northborough Black v Spalding Yellow, Sporting v Park Farm Blue.

Under-12 Division One: Boston Amber v Stanground (10.30am), Stamford Red v March Blue (noon), Netherton Wagtails v Feeder (2pm).

Under-12 Division Two: Pinchbeck v ICA Napoli (10.30am), Werrington v IPTA (10.30am), Whittlesey Blue v Spalding White (10.30am), Bourne Red v Hampton Blue (noon), Boston Black v Yaxley (2pm), Stamford Yellows v Glinton & Northborough Black (2pm).

Under-12 Division Three: Glinton & Northborough Amber v One Touch (10.30am), Park Farm Red v Thurlby (10.30am), Peterborough Northern Star v Bourne Claret (10.30am), Wisbech Yellow v Wisbech Town (10.30am), Holbeach Red v Blackstones (noon).

Under-13 Division Four: Peterborough v Parkside (10.30am), Long Sutton v Park Farm (10.30am), Pinchbeck v Crowland (noon).

Under-14 Division One (10.30am): Crowland v Whittlesey, Holbeach v Riverside, Stamford v Hempsted.

Under-14 Division Two: Bourne v Netherton Hawks (10.30am), March v Werrington (10.30am), Wisbech v Hampton (10.30am), Spalding Orange v Stanground (2pm).

Under-14 Division Three: JFC Boston v Oundle (10.30am), Malborne v Whittlesey Red (10.30am), Boston v Blackstones (2pm), Hampton v Rippingale & Folkingham (2pm).

CHROMASPORT PETERBOROUGH & DISTRICT YOUTH LEAGUE

Under-15 Division Two (10.30am): Bourne Red v Alconbury, Deeping Claret v Park Farm Black, Feeder v Stanground, Werrington v Peterborough Northern Star White.

Under-15 Division Three: Netherton Hawks v Spalding White (10.30am), Stamford White v Park Farm Red (10.30am), Stamford Yellow v Tydd St Mary (12.15pm).

Under-15 Knockout Cup quarter-finals (2pm): Baston v Werrington Blue, Holbeach Black v Holbeach Yellow, Spalding Blue v Thurlby.

Under-16 Division Two: Wisbech v Glinton & Northborough Blue (10.30am), Thurlby v Gunthorpe (noon), Spalding v Bourne Claret (2pm).

Under-16 Division Three: Crowland v Phoenix (10.30am), Stanground v Hungate Green (10.30am), Feeder v Pinchbeck (noon), Rippingale & Folkingham v March (2pm).

Under-18 Division Two: Hampton v Yaxley (noon), Spalding v Peterborough ICA (2pm), Thorpe Wood v Hempsted (2pm) .

Under-18 Division Three (10.30am): Bourne Blue v Boston, Glinton & Northborough Black v Werrington, March v Netherton.

Under-18 Knockout Cup quarter-finals: Peterborough Northern Star v Peterborough Sports (10.30am), Deeping Claret v Deeping Blue (2pm), Stamford v March Soccer School Blue (2pm).

LINCOLNSHIRE FA UNDER-12 CUP

Fourth round: Barton v Grimsby Borough (11am), Deeping Clarets v Park Tigers (1.30pm), Nettleham v Brigg (1.45pm), Colsterworth v Spalding Blue (1.30pm), Gonerby Yellows v Immingham Pilgrims (11.30am), Bottesford MHM v Barrowby Ravens (11.15am), Discoveries Boys v Bottesford VW (2pm), Discoveries Ultra v Appleby Frodingham (2pm).

LINCOLNSHIRE FA UNDER-14 CUP

Quarter-final: Discoveries v Grimsby Borough (12.30pm).

LINCOLNSHIRE FA UNDER-16 CUP

Quarter-final: Harrowby v Immingham (noon).

LINCOLNSHIRE FA UNDER-18 CUP

Semi-finals: Bottesford v Cleethorpes (11.30am), Lincoln United v Nettleham (10.45am).

TUESDAY

CHROMASPORT & TROPHIES UNITED COUNTIES LEAGUE

Premier Division: Eynesbury v Cogenhoe.

Reserve Knockout Cup semi-final: Potton v Peterborough Northern Star.

WEDNESDAY

CHROMASPORT & TROPHIES UNITED COUNTIES LEAGUE

Reserve Knockout Cup semi-final: Rothwell Corinthians v Yaxley.



COMMENTS
()


Iliffe Media does not moderate comments. Please click here for our house rules.

People who post abusive comments about other users or those featured in articles will be banned.

Thank you. Your comment has been received and will appear on the site shortly.

 

Terms of Comments

We do not actively moderate, monitor or edit contributions to the reader comments but we may intervene and take such action as we think necessary, please click here for our house rules.

If you have any concerns over the contents on our site, please either register those concerns using the report abuse button, contact us here.

This site uses cookies. By continuing to browse the site you are agreeing to our use of cookies - Learn More