Home   Sport   Article

FOOTBALL: Your guide to all the games




Moulton Harrox
Moulton Harrox

This week’s fixture list - support your local team!

SATURDAY

EVO-STIK SOUTH

Basford v Leek, Belper v Market Drayton, Carlton v Corby, Chasetown v Alvechurch, Cleethorpes v Newcastle, Frickley v Loughborough Dynamo, Gresley v Stocksbridge Park Steels, Kidsgrove v Bedworth, Lincoln v Stamford, Romulus v Peterborough Sports, Sheffield v Spalding.

CHROMASPORT & TROPHIES UNITED COUNTIES LEAGUE

Premier Division: Daventry v Newport Pagnell, Eynesbury v Rothwell Corinthians, Holbeach v St Andrews, Kirby Muxloe v Yaxley, ON Chenecks v Harborough, Oadby v Boston, Peterborough Northern Star v Leicester Nirvana, Sileby v Whitworth, Wellingborough v Deeping.

Division One: Bourne v Bugbrooke St Michaels, Buckingham v Huntingdon, Harrowby v Raunds, Lutterworth Athletic v Oakham, Lutterworth Town v Pinchbeck, Melton v Rushden & Higham, Potton v Blackstones, Stewarts & Lloyds v Olney.

Reserve Division: Bugbrooke St Michaels v Stewarts & Lloyds, Irchester v Harborough, Newport Pagnell v Bourne, Olney v Oadby, Raunds v Cogenhoe, Rothwell Corinthians v Peterborough Northern Star.

MASON BROS TRANSPORT LINCOLNSHIRE FA JUNIOR CUP

Quarter-finals (1.30pm): Coningsby v Wyberton, Lincoln Moorlands Railway v Sleaford Sports, Moulton Harrox v Appleby Frodingham, Tetney Rovers v Shape Changers.

CHROMASPORT & TROPHIES PETERBOROUGH AND DISTRICT LEAGUE (2pm)

Premier Division: AFC Stanground Sports v Ketton, Deeping Res v Leverington Sports, Peterborough ICA Sports v Langtoft, Stamford Lions v Peterborough Sports Res, Warboys v Sawtry, Whittlesey v Sutton Bridge.

Division One: Peterborough Polonia v Moulton Harrox Res, Ramsey v Oundle, Stamford Belvedere v Oakham Res, Uppingham v Long Sutton, Wittering Harriers v Kings Cliffe.

Division Two: Bretton North End v Langtoft Res, Ketton Res v Stilton, Parkway Eagles v Stamford Lions Res, Rippingale & Folkingham v Spalding Town.

Division Three: Brotherhood Sports v Uppingham Res, Farcet v Riverside, Leverington Sports Res v Thorpe Wood Rangers, Oundle Res v Holbeach Bank, Whaplode Drove v Cardea.

Division Four: Holbeach A v Ramsey Res, Netherton B v Orton Rangers, Parkside v FC Peterborough Res, Tydd St Mary Res v Long Sutton Res, Whittlesey B v Feeder Res.

Division Five A: Kings Cliffe Res v Wittering Harriers Res, Premiair Res v Spalding A.

Division Five B: FC Parson Drove Res v FC Peterborough A, Leverington Sports A v Stanground Sports, Sawtry Res v Hampton.

Chairman Championship Shield quarter-final (1.30pm): Crowland v Tydd St Mary.

Intermediate Shield quarter-finals (1.30pm): FC Peterborough v Eye, Feeder v Whittlesey Res, Spalding Res v Premiair.

League Shield quarter-final (1.30pm): Stamford Lions A v Glinton & Northborough Res.

BALCAN LIGHTING SUPPLIES LINCOLNSHIRE LEAGUE (2pm)

AFC Boston v Ruston Sports, CGB Humbertherm v Horncastle, Immingham v Skegness, Nettleham v Brigg Development.

BOSTON WORKFORCE UNLIMITED LEAGUE (2pm)

Premier Division: Fulbeck v Swineshead, Leverton Sheepgate v Fishtoft, Old Leake v Spilsby, Ruskington v Billinghay, Skegness Town Res v Railway, Wyberton Res v Benington.

Division One: Freiston v Boston College, Horncastle Res v JFC Boston, Kirton Town v Friskney, Woodhall Spa v Skegness United.

Division Two: Boston International v FC Hammers, FC Wrangle v Park, Fosdyke v Colsterworth, Holbeach Bank v Boston Athletic.

Division Three: Benington Res v Mareham, Boston College Res v Skegness Town A, Eagle v Digby, Old Doningtonians Res v Fosdyke Res, Swineshead A v Leverton Sheepgate Res.

Main Ridge Take Away Reserve Cup semi-finals (1.30pm): Pointon v Woodhall Spa, Railway v Coningsby.

PETERBOROUGH AND DISTRICT JUNIOR ALLIANCE

Under-7 Development Zone (10.30am): Holbeach v ICA Sports Juventus, Orton Rangers v March Town Athletic, Park Farm Pumas Black v Bourne Claret, Park Farm Pumas Red v FC Peterborough, Parkside Athletic v ICA Sports Napoli, Peterborough Northern Star v Boston, Pinchbeck v One Touch Red, Sawtry Blue v Whittlesey Blue, Sporting v Whittlesey Red, Stamford Young Daniels Red v Feeder, Wittering Harriers v Spalding.

Under-7 Development Zone (11.30am): Stamford Young Daniels Yellow v Whittlesey White, Werrington v Crowland.

Under-8 Development Zone (10.30am): Baston v Riverside Purple, Deeping Clarets v Eye United, Glinton & Northborough Amber v Eye County, Hampton Blue v Oundle White Stripes, Langtoft v Holbeach Yellow, Park Farm Pumas Red v ICA Sports Fiorentina, Pinchbeck v Malborne Rangers, Stamford Young Daniels Red v Bourne Red, Stanground Sports v Netherton, Thurlby Tigers Black v Hampton Royal, Werrington v Feeder.

Under-8 Development Zone (11.30am): Bourne Claret v Peterborough Northern Star Black, Deeping Blues v Thurlby Tigers Orange, Holbeach Blacks v Park Farm Pumas Black, ICA Sports Napoli v Spalding Blue, Parkside Blue v March Town Athletic, Parkside Yellow v Riverside Black, Peterborough Northern Star White v Oundle Black Stripes, Peterborough Polonia v One Touch, Thorpe Wood Rangers Red v Parkside Red, Spalding White v Thorpe Wood Rangers Blue, Sporting v IPTA Girls, Stamford Young Daniels Yellows v Park Farm Pumas Blue.

Under-9 Development Zone (10.30am): Crowland v Whittlesey Red, ICA Sports Fiorentina v Wittering Harriers,Thorpe Wood Rangers v Boston Ladies, Spalding v Holbeach Yellow, Whittlesey Blues v Park Farm Pumas Red, Wisbech St Mary v Stamford Young Daniels White.

Under-9 Development Zone (11.30am): Bourne Claret v Gunthorpe Harriers, Feeder Red v One Touch, Netherton Eagles v Stamford Young Daniels Red, Park Farm Pumas Black v March Town Athletic Yellows, Peterborough Northern Star v Deeping Clarets, Pinchbeck Blue v Deeping Blues, Stanground Sports v Glinton & Northborough Amber, Whittlesey White v Feeder Blue.

Under-9 Medal (10.30am): Bretton North End v Hampton Blue, FC Peterborough v Phoenix Red, Feeder Red v Yaxley, Hampton Royal v Werrington, Orton Rangers v Netherton, Pinchbeck Red v Feeder Blue, Thurlby Tigers v Parkside.

Under-9 Medal (11.30am): Hampton Navy v Stamford Young Daniels Yellow, March Town Athletic Reds v Leverington Sports.

Under-10 Development Zone (10.30am): Boston Ladies v Pinchbeck, Holbeach Black v March Town Athletic, March Soccer School Blue v Crowland, Netherton Red v Werrington, Oundle Blue v Peterborough Northern Star Black, Park Farm Pumas Black v Feeder Red, Parkside Yellow v Riverside, Rippingale & Folkingham v Langtoft, Spalding Blue v Thurlby Tigers Black, Stamford Young Daniels Red v Holbeach Yellow, Stanground Sports Purple v Park Farm Pumas Red.

Under-10 Development Zone (11.30am): Bourne Claret v Spalding Yellow, Deeping Blues v Netherton, Eye v Wisbech St Mary Purple, One Touch v Bourne Red, Orton Rangers Blue v Hampton Robins, Oundle White v Peterborough Northern Star White, Stanground Sports Black v Feeder Blue, Thurlby Tigers Orange v Stamford Young Daniels Yellow, Wittering Harriers v Gunthorpe Harriers.

Under-10 Medal (11.30am): Leverington Sports v Wisbech St Mary Yellow.

S-TECH CAMBRIDGESHIRE GIRLS LEAGUE (10.30am)

Under-10 Blue: Netherton v Pinchbeck.

Under-11 Blue: ICA Sports Napoli v Hungate Rovers, Leverington Sports v Bourne, March Town Athletic v Yaxley.

Under-13B: Cambridge City v Bourne, Cottenham v Yaxley, Melbourn Dynamos v Milton, Saffron Walden PSG Blacks v March Park Rangers, St Ives Rangers v Linton Aztecs, Swavesey Spartans v ICA Sports.

Under-15B: Bourne v Histon, Cambourne v Comberton Crusaders, Pinchbeck v Swavesey Spartans, Ramsey v March Soccer School, Royston v Holbeach.

SUNDAY

SPALDING LEAGUE (10.30am)

Mulberry v Fosdyke, Pinchbeck v Holbeach, South Holland v Cowbit Athletic Bulls.

DOUBLE G CLOTHING KING’S LYNN LEAGUE (10.30am)

Division One: CSKA Emneth v Southery ASA, England’s Hope v Chilvers, Shouldham v Gaywood Athletic.

Division Two: Clenchwarton v Tydd St Mary, Ingoldisthorpe v CSKA Emneth Res, Sutton St James v Gorefield, West Lynn Athletic v Long Sutton.

S-TECH CAMBRIDGESHIRE WOMEN’S LEAGUE (2pm)

Championship North: Pinchbeck v Ketton, Riverside v Wisbech St Mary, Spalding v Hungate Rovers.

PETERBOROUGH AND DISTRICT JUNIOR ALLIANCE

Under-11 Development Zone (10.30am): Blackstones v Spalding Yellow, Crowland v Colsterworth, Glinton & Northborough Blue v Wisbech St Mary Purple, Gunthorpe Harriers v Parkside Red, Holbeach Yellow v Stamford Young Daniels Reds, Park Farm Pumas Black v Bretton North End, Park Farm Pumas Red v Oundle, Peterborough Northern Star Black v Deeping Blues, Phoenix v Deeping Clarets, Reffley Reds v Thorney, Sporting v Riverside, Stamford Young Daniels Yellows v JFC Boston, Werrington Blue v One Touch, Wittering Harriers v Parkside Blue.

Under-11 Development Zone (noon): Boston Black v Holbeach Black, Feeder v Netherton, IPTA v Stanground Sports, Peterborough Northern Star White v Leverington Sports.

Under-11 Development Zone (2pm): Bourne Claret v Spalding Blue, Glinton & Northborough Amber v Thurlby Tigers, Glinton & Northborough Black v Pinchbeck, Hampton v ICA Sports Napoli, Parkside Yellow v Park Farm Pumas Blue, Thorpe Wood Rangers v Netherton Falcons.

Under-12 Division One (10.30am): Oundle v March Soccer School Blue.

Under-12 Division Two: IPTA v Bourne Red (10.30am), Pinchbeck v Yaxley (10.30am), Hampton Blue v Boston Black (noon).

Under-12 Division Three (10.30am): Bourne Claret v Park Farm Pumas Red, Wisbech Town Acorns v Holbeach Reds.

Under-12 Hereward Cup first round: Glinton & Northborough Amber v Wisbech St Mary Purple (10.30am), Wisbech St Mary Yellow v Park Farm Pumas Black (10.30am), FC Peterborough v Peterborough Northern Star (noon), Thurlby Tigers v JFC Boston (noon).

Under-12 League Cup first round: Boston Amber v Hampton Royal (10.30am), Deeping Clarets v Stamford Young Daniels Red (10.30am), Holbeach Yellows v Stanground Sports (10.30am), ICA Sports Napoli v Glinton & Northborough Black (10.30am), Whittlesey Blue v Stamford Young Daniels Yellows (10.30am), Feeder v Spalding White (2pm), Spalding Blue v Netherton Wagtails (2pm).

Under-13 Division Four (2pm): Crowland v Parkside.

Under-14 Division One: Riverside v One Touch (10.30am), Whittlesey Blue v Stamford Young Daniels (10.30am), Hempsted v Netherton (noon), Leverington Sports v Crowland (noon).

Under-14 Division Two: Hampton Blue v March Soccer School (10.30am), Glinton & Northborough Amber v Bourne (12.15pm), Netherton Hawks v Spalding Orange (2pm).

Under-14 Division Three: Rippingale & Folkingham v JFC Boston (10.30am), Spalding Blue v Hampton Royals (10.30am), Oundle v Malborne Rangers (noon), Whittlesey Red v Boston (2pm).

CHROMASPORT PETERBOROUGH & DISTRICT YOUTH LEAGUE

Under-15 Division Two: Park Farm Pumas Black v Peterborough Northern Star White, Feeder v Baston (10.30am), Werrington Red v Wisbech Town Acorns (2pm).

Under-15 Division Three: March Park Rangers v Netherton Hawks (10.30am), Park Farm Pumas Red v Spalding White (10.30am), Stamford White v Stamford Yellow (12.15pm).

Under-16 Division Two: Thurlby Tigers v Spalding (noon), Gunthorpe Harriers Sky v Glinton & Northborough Blue (2pm).

Under-16 Division Three: Crowland v Thorney (10.30am), Hampton v Hungate Rovers Green (10.30am), Stanground Sports v Pinchbeck (10.30am), Rippingale & Folkingham v Feeder (2pm).

Under-16 Knockout Cup quarter-finals: Blackstones v Bourne Claret (10.30am), Peterborough Northern Star v Gunthorpe Harriers Navy (noon), Werrington v Oundle (2pm), Stamford v Peterborough Sports (2.15pm).

Under-18 Division Two (2pm): Peterborough ICA Sports v Thorpe Wood Rangers, Spalding v Hampton.

Under-18 Division Three: Pinchbeck v Bourne Blue (10.30am), Werrington v Glinton & Northborough Black (2pm).

PFA UNDER-13 CUP

Second round: Blackstones Black v Spalding Blue (10.30am), Deeping Blues v Wisbech St Mary (10.30am), Feeder v Thurlby Tigers (10.30am), Glinton & Northborough Black v Orton Rangers (10.30am), Gunthorpe Harriers Navy v Oundle (10.30am), Leverington Sports v Boston (10.30am), Long Sutton v FC Peterborough (10.30am), March Town Athletic v Glinton & Northborough Blue (10.30am), Netherton v Stanground Sports (10.30am), Park Farm Pumas Red v Stamford Young Daniels (10.30am), Bourne Red v Whittlesey Reds (noon), Peterborough Northern Star v Glinton & Northborough Amber (noon), Yaxley v Park Farm Pumas Blue (noon), Bourne Claret v Riverside (2pm), March Soccer School v Park Farm Pumas Black (2pm).

PFA UNDER-15 CUP

Second round: Bourne Red v Werrington Blue (10.30am), Stamford Red v Peterborough Sports (10.30am), Thurlby Tigers v Park Farm Pumas Blue (10.30am), Oundle v Spalding Blue (noon), Tydd St Mary v Deeping Claret (noon), Alconbury Colts v Stanground Sports (2pm).

PFA UNDER-18 CUP

Second round: Yaxley Lynx v Yaxley Blue (10am), Deeping Blue v Stamford (10.30am).

LINCOLNSHIRE FA UNDER-14 CUP

Quarter-finals: Appleby Frodingham v Barrowby Gladiators (noon), Deeping Blues v Ruston Sports (2pm), Discoveries v Grimsby Borough (10.30am), Lincoln United v Holbeach (10.30am).

LINCOLNSHIRE FA UNDER-16 CUP

Quarter-finals: Bottesford v Cleethorpes Town (2pm), Cleethorpes Pattesons v Lincoln United (1pm), Harrowby v Immingham Pilgrims, Louth Old Boys Red v Nettleham (12.30pm).

LINCOLNSHIRE FA UNDER-18 CUP

Semi-finals: Bottesford v Cleethorpes (11.30am), Lincoln United v Nettleham (10.45am).

TUESDAY

CHROMASPORT & TROPHIES UNITED COUNTIES LEAGUE

Knockout Cup semi-finals: Desborough v Leicester Nirvana, Yaxley v Holbeach.

Premier Division: Cogenhoe v Kirby Muxloe, Rothwell Corinthians v Newport Pagnell.

WEDNESDAY

LINCOLNSHIRE FA SENIOR TROPHY

Semi-final: Cleethorpes v Grimsby Borough (winners to play Holbeach).

CHROMASPORT & TROPHIES PETERBOROUGH AND DISTRICT LEAGUE

Premier Division (8.10pm): Netherton v Whittlesey.

LINCOLNSHIRE FA UNDER-21 DEVELOPMENT LEAGUE

South: Grantham v Newark, Harrowby v Sleaford Sports.



COMMENTS
()


Iliffe Media does not moderate comments. Please click here for our house rules.

People who post abusive comments about other users or those featured in articles will be banned.

Thank you. Your comment has been received and will appear on the site shortly.

 

Terms of Comments

We do not actively moderate, monitor or edit contributions to the reader comments but we may intervene and take such action as we think necessary, please click here for our house rules.

If you have any concerns over the contents on our site, please either register those concerns using the report abuse button, contact us here.

This site uses cookies. By continuing to browse the site you are agreeing to our use of cookies - Learn More