Home   Sport   Article

FOOTBALL: Your guide to all the games




Holbeach United will meet Deeping Rangers again on Saturday
Holbeach United will meet Deeping Rangers again on Saturday

Festive fixture list - support your local team!

THURSDAY

THURLOW NUNN YOUTH LEAGUE

West: March Town United v Downham, Peterborough Northern Star v King’s Lynn.

FRIDAY

CHROMASPORT & TROPHIES UNITED COUNTIES LEAGUE

Premier Division: Peterborough Northern Star v Wisbech.

Division One: Pinchbeck v Blackstones, Thrapston v Raunds.

SATURDAY

EVO-STIK SOUTH

Alvechurch v Gresley, Belper v Leek, Carlton v Stamford, Chasetown v Kidsgrove, Cleethorpes v Frickley, Corby v Spalding, Loughborough Dynamo v Sheffield, Market Drayton v Romulus, Newcastle v Bedworth, Peterborough Sports v Lincoln, Stocksbridge Park Steels v Basford.

CHROMASPORT & TROPHIES UNITED COUNTIES LEAGUE

Premier Division: Boston v Harborough (2pm), Cogenhoe v Daventry, Eynesbury v Sleaford, Holbeach v Deeping, Kirby Muxloe v Rothwell Corinthians, ON Chenecks v St Andrews, Oadby v Yaxley, Sileby v Desborough, Whitworth v Leicester Nirvana.

Division One: Huntingdon v Harrowby, Irchester v Oakham, Long Buckby v Lutterworth Athletic, Lutterworth Town v Bugbrooke St Michaels, Melton v Bourne, Potton v Olney, Rushden & Higham v Buckingham, Stewarts & Lloyds v Burton Park Wanderers.

BOSTON WORKFORCE UNLIMITED LEAGUE (2pm)

Premier Division: Coningsby v Ruskington, Leverton Sheepgate v Benington, Skegness Town Res v Spilsby, Wyberton Res v Railway.

Division One: Old Doningtonians v Boston College, Skegness United v Freiston, Woodhall Spa v Sibsey.

Division Two: Fosdyke v Park, Railway Res v Wyberton A.

Division Three: Benington Res v Leverton Sheepgate Res, Digby v Woodhall Spa Res, Mareham v Northgate Olympic.

BOXING DAY

3pm kick-off unless stated

EVO-STIK SOUTH

Basford v Carlton (1pm), Bedworth v Alvechurch, Frickley v Stocksbridge Park Steels, Gresley v Loughborough Dynamo, Kidsgrove v Market Drayton, Leek v Newcastle, Lincoln v Cleethorpes (2pm), Romulus v Chasetown, Sheffield v Belper, Spalding v Peterborough Sports, Stamford v Corby (1pm).

CHROMASPORT & TROPHIES UNITED COUNTIES LEAGUE

Premier Division: Daventry v ON Chenecks (1pm), Desborough v Rothwell Corinthians, Harborough v Sileby, Leicester Nirvana v Oadby (1pm), Newport Pagnell v Cogenhoe (1pm), Sleaford v Boston (2pm), St Andrews v Kirby Muxloe (12.30pm), Wellingborough v Whitworth (noon), Wisbech v Holbeach, Yaxley v Eynesbury (noon).

Division One: Bugbrooke St Michaels v Long Buckby (12.30pm), Bourne v Blackstones (1pm), Irchester v Rushden & Higham (11am), Lutterworth Athletic v Lutterworth Town, Olney v Buckingham (1pm), Raunds v Burton Park Wanderers (noon), Thrapston v Stewarts & Lloyds (2pm).

WEDNESDAY

CHROMASPORT & TROPHIES UNITED COUNTIES LEAGUE

Premier Division: Deeping v Peterborough Northern Star.

Division One: Harrowby v Pinchbeck.



COMMENTS
()


Iliffe Media does not moderate comments. Please click here for our house rules.

People who post abusive comments about other users or those featured in articles will be banned.

Thank you. Your comment has been received and will appear on the site shortly.

 

Terms of Comments

We do not actively moderate, monitor or edit contributions to the reader comments but we may intervene and take such action as we think necessary, please click here for our house rules.

If you have any concerns over the contents on our site, please either register those concerns using the report abuse button, contact us here.

This site uses cookies. By continuing to browse the site you are agreeing to our use of cookies - Learn More