Home   Sport   Article

FOOTBALL: Your guide to all the games




KEEPING THEM OUT: Michael Duggan saved a second-half penalty as Spalding won 2-0 at Stocksbridge Park Steels on the opening day of the season.
KEEPING THEM OUT: Michael Duggan saved a second-half penalty as Spalding won 2-0 at Stocksbridge Park Steels on the opening day of the season.

This weekend’s fixtures - support your local team!

FRIDAY

CHROMASPORT & TROPHIES COUNTIES LEAGUE

Division One: Irchester v Thrapston.

SATURDAY

EVO-STIK SOUTH

Basford v Belper, Bedworth v Loughborough Dynamo, Frickley v Newcastle, Gresley v Cleethorpes, Kidsgrove v Peterborough Sports, Leek v Alvechurch, Lincoln v Chasetown, Romulus v Corby, Sheffield v Carlton, Spalding v Stocksbridge Park Steels. Stamford v Market Drayton.

CHROMASPORT & TROPHIES COUNTIES LEAGUE

Premier Division: Boston v Whitworth, Cogenhoe v Wisbech, Daventry v Leicester Nirvana, Deeping v Oadby, Desborough v ON Chenecks, Kirby Muxloe v Holbeach, Newport Pagnell v Eynesbury, Sileby v Wellingborough, Rothwell Corinthians v Harborough, St Andrews v Peterborough Northern Star.

Division One: Blackstones v Stewarts & Lloyds, Buckingham v Oakham, Bugbrooke St Michaels v Pinchbeck, Burton Park Wanderers v Bourne, Harrowby v Lutterworth Town, Long Buckby v Raunds, Lutterworth Athletic v Rushden & Higham, Olney v Huntingdon, Potton v Melton.

Reserve Division: Bourne v Bugbrooke St Michaels, Eynesbury v Rothwell Corinthians, Harborough v Yaxley, ON Chenecks v Irchester, Oadby v Cogenhoe, Peterborough Northern Star v Olney, Raunds v Newport Pagnell, Stewarts & Lloyds v Potton, Whitworth v Desborough.

BALCAN LIGHTING SUPPLIES LINCOLNSHIRE LEAGUE

Horncastle v Ruston Sports, Nettleham v Skegness, Sleaford Sports Amateurs v CGB Humbertherm, Wyberton v AFC Boston.

CHROMASPORT & TROPHIES PETERBOROUGH AND DISTRICT LEAGUE (2pm)

Premier Division: Holbeach Res v Langtoft, Ketton v Deeping Res, Moulton Harrox v Peterborough ICA Sports, Netherton v Warboys, Peterborough Sports Res v AFC Stanground Sports, Thorney v Leverington Sports.

Division One: Oakham Res v Crowland, Oundle v Long Sutton, Ramsey v Moulton Harrox Res, Tydd St Mary v Kings Cliffe, Uppingham v Peterborough Polonia, Wittering Harriers v Stamford Belvedere.

Division Two: Bretton North End v Parson Drove, Eye v Netherton A, FC Peterborough v Ketton Res, Langtoft Res v Spalding Res, Rippingale & Folkingham v Stamford Lions Res, Stilton v Parkway Eagles.

Division Three: Cardea v Uppingham Res, Holbeach Bank v Brotherhood Sports, Premiair v Whaplode Drove, Riverside v Stamford Belvedere Res, Whittlesey A v Oundle Res.

Division Four: Eunice Huntingdon v Peterborough Res, Holbeach A v Netherton B, Huntingdon Rovers v Parkside, Long Sutton v Ramsey Res, Stamford Lions A v Whittlesey B, Peterborough NECI v Weldon Res.

Division Five A: AFC Orton v Premiair Res, Kings Cliffe Res v Glinton & Northborough Res, Spalding A v Wittering Harriers Res.

Division Five B: Sawtry Res v Whittlesey Res, Parson Drove Res v Stanground Sports.

PFA SENIOR CUP

Second round: Whittlesey v Stamford Lions.

PFA MINOR CUP

Second round: FC Peterborough A v Tydd St Mary Res.

BOSTON WORKFORCE UNLIMITED LEAGUE (2pm)

Premier Division: Benington v Fulbeck, Billinghay v Pointon, Fishtoft v Skegness Res, Old Leake v Leverton Sheepgate, Railway v Coningsby, Ruskington v Swineshead, Wyberton Res v Spilsby.

Division One: Friskney v Freiston, JFC Boston v FC Kirton, Kirton Town v Swineshead Res, Pointon Res v Old Doningtonians, Sibsey v Skegness United, Woodhall Spa v Horncastle Res.

Division Two: Boston Athletic v Wyberton A, Coningsby Res v Billinghay Res, FC Wrangle v Caythorpe, Fosdyke v FC Hammers, Park v Railway Res.

Division Three: Mareham v Woodhall Spa Res, Northgate Olympic v Benington Res, Old Doningtonians Res v Eagle, Skegness A v Digby, Spalding Harriers v Boston College Res, Swineshead A v Fosdyke Res.

PETERBOROUGH AND DISTRICT JUNIOR ALLIANCE

Under-7 Development Zone (10.30am): Boston Community v Park Farm Pumas Red, Peterborough v Holbeach, ICA Sports Napoli v Park Farm Pumas Black, Sporting v ICA Sports Juventus, Whittlesey Red v Sawtry Colts Blue, Whittlesey White v Parkside, Wittering Harriers v March Athletic.

Under-7 Development Zone (11.30am): Bourne Claret v Orton Rangers, Spalding v Stamford Young Daniels Yellow.

Under-8 Development Zone (10.30am): IPTA Girls v Sporting.

Under-9 Development Zone (10.30am): Bourne Red V IPTA.

Under-9 Medal (10.30am): Deeping Clarets v Pinchbeck Red, Glinton & Northborough Blue v Sporting, Oundle v Hampton Royal, Park Farm Pumas Black v Stamford Young Daniels White, Peterborough Polonia v Netherton, Stamford Young Daniels Red v Netherton Eagles, Thurlby Tigers v Parkside, Whittlesey Blues v Hampton Navy, Wittering Harriers v ICA Sports Fiorentina, Yaxley v Orton Rangers.

Under-9 Medal (11.30am): Feeder Soccer Red v Glinton & Northborough Amber, Peterborough Northern Star v Feeder Soccer Blue, Stamford Young Daniels Yellow v Park Farm Pumas Red, Werrington v Stanground Sports, Whittlesey White v One Touch.

Under-10 Medal (10.30am): Glinton & Northborough Amber v Stanground Sports Black, Holbeach Yellow v Spalding Yellow,

S-TECH CAMBRIDGESHIRE GIRLS LEAGUE (10.30am)

Under-12B: Little Paxton v Sawston, Panthers v Pinchbeck, Sutton Rangers v St Neots.

Under-13B: Bourne v Linton Aztecs, Saffron Walden PSG Blacks v ICA Sports, St Ives Rangers v Cottenham Colts, Swavesey Spartans v Cambridge City B, Yaxley v Cambourne Blues.

Under-15B: Cambourne v Swavesey Spartans, Comberton Crusaders v Bourne, Holbeach v Ramsey Colts.

SUNDAY

DOUBLE G CLOTHING KING’S LYNN LEAGUE (10.30am)

Division One: Chilvers v Shouldham, Gaywood Athletic v CSKA Emneth, Southery ASA v England’s Hope.

Division Two: CSKA Emneth Res v Sutton St James, Gorefield v West Lynn Athletic, Long Sutton v Clenchwarton, Tydd St Mary v Ingoldisthorpe.

League Cup second round: CSKA Young Boys v The Woodman’s Cottage.

S-TECH CAMBRIDGESHIRE WOMEN’S LEAGUE (2pm)

Championship North: Hungate v Pinchbeck, Ketton v Orton Rangers.

PETERBOROUGH AND DISTRICT JUNIOR ALLIANCE

Under-11 Development Zone (10.30am): Colsterworth Reds v Glinton & Northborough Amber, Holbeach Black v Reffley Reds, Holbeach Yellow v Peterborough Northern Star Black, ICA Sports Napoli v Leverington Sports, Boston Black v Tydd St Giles, Netherton Falcons v Peterborough Northern Star White, One Touch v Wittering Harriers, Oundle v Feeder, Parkside Red v Sporting, Riverside Rovers v Parkside Yellow, Spalding Blue v Blackstones, Stamford Young Daniels Reds v Thurlby Tigers, Werrington Blue v Bourne Claret.

Under-11 Development Zone (noon): Deeping Blues v Crowland.

Under-11 Development Zone (2pm): Netherton v Hampton, Park Farm Pumas Blue v March Soccer School Blue, Thorpe Wood Rangers v Gunthorpe Harriers.

Under-12 Division One: Deeping Clarets v Oundle, Spalding Blue v Stamford Young Daniels Red.

Under-12 Division Two: ICA Sports Napoli v Glinton & Northborough Black, Pinchbeck v Yaxley, Whittlesey Blue v Werrington, Bourne Red v Spalding White, Stamford Young Daniels Yellows v Hampton Blue.

Under-12 League Cup: Boston Amber v Hampton Royal.

Under-14 Division One: Whittlesey Blue v One Touch, Hempsted v Riverside Rover.

Under-14 Division Two: Bourne v Netherton Hawks, Wisbech St Mary v Glinton & Northborough Amber, Spalding Orange v Werrington.

Under-14 Division Three: Malborne Rangers v Rippingale & Folkingham, Oundle v Whittlesey Red, Boston v Spalding Blue, Hampton Royals v Blackstones.

PFA UNDER-13 CUP

Second round: Blackstones Black v Spalding Blue, Feeder v Thurlby Tigers, Glinton & Northborough Black v Orton Rangers, Gunthorpe Harriers Navy v Oundle, Leverington Sports v Boston, Long Sutton v FC Peterborough, March Town Athletic v Glinton & Northborough Blue, Park Farm Pumas Red v Stamford Young Daniels, Bourne Red v Whittlesey Reds, Bourne Claret v Riverside Rovers, Crowland v Hungate Rovers.

CHROMASPORT PETERBOROUGH & DISTRICT YOUTH LEAGUE

Under-15 Division One: Yaxley v Spalding Blue, Deeping Blue v Werrington Blue.

Under-15 Division Two: Park Farm Pumas Black v Bourne Red, Stanground Sports v Alconbury Colts, Baston v Peterborough Northern Star White, Stamford Red v Thurlby Tigers, Werrington Red v Feeder, Wisbech Acorns v Deeping Claret.

Under-15 Division Three: Spalding White v Stamford White, Stamford Yellow v Netherton Hawks, Tydd St Mary v Holbeach Black.

Under-16 Division One: Gunthorpe Harriers Navy v Stamford.

Under-16 Division Two: Bourne Claret v Glinton & Northborough Blue, Spalding v Werrington.

Under-16 Division Three: March Park Rangers v Hampton, Feeder v Stanground Sports, Rippingale & Folkingham v Phoenix, Thorney v Crowland.

Under-18 Division Two: Glinton & Northborough Black v Thorpe Wood Rangers, Peterborough Northern Star v Hampton, Peterborough ICA Sports v March Soccer School White, Spalding v Oakham.

Under-18 Division Three: Werrington v Pinchbeck, Glinton & Northborough v Thorpe Wood Rangers, Netherton v March Soccer School Blue, Peterborough ICA Sports v March Soccer School White.



COMMENTS
()


Iliffe Media does not moderate comments. Please click here for our house rules.

People who post abusive comments about other users or those featured in articles will be banned.

Thank you. Your comment has been received and will appear on the site shortly.

 

Terms of Comments

We do not actively moderate, monitor or edit contributions to the reader comments but we may intervene and take such action as we think necessary, please click here for our house rules.

If you have any concerns over the contents on our site, please either register those concerns using the report abuse button, contact us here.

This site uses cookies. By continuing to browse the site you are agreeing to our use of cookies - Learn More