Home   Sport   Article

FOOTBALL: Your guide to all the games




WE'LL MEET AGAIN: Deeping Rangers captain David Burton-Jones scored the late winner which ended Newport Pagnell Town's unbeaten league record.
WE'LL MEET AGAIN: Deeping Rangers captain David Burton-Jones scored the late winner which ended Newport Pagnell Town's unbeaten league record.

This week’s fixture list - support your local team!

THURSDAY

LINCOLNSHIRE FA UNDER-21 DEVELOPMENT LEAGUE

South: Boston Town v Harrowby.

THURLOW NUNN YOUTH LEAGUE

West: Downham v March Town United, Peterborough Sports v Wisbech St Mary.

FRIDAY

CHROMASPORT & TROPHIES UNITED COUNTIES LEAGUE

Division One: Thrapston v Bugbrooke St Michaels.

SATURDAY

EVO-STIK SOUTH

Alvechurch v Kidsgrove, Belper v Romulus, Carlton v Gresley, Chasetown v Stamford, Cleethorpes v Sheffield, Corby v Leek, Loughborough Dynamo v Spalding, Market Drayton v Basford, Newcastle v Lincoln, Peterborough Sports v Frickley, Stocksbridge Park Steels v Bedworth.

CHROMASPORT & TROPHIES UNITED COUNTIES LEAGUE

Premier Division: Harborough v Boston, Holbeach v Rothwell Corinthians, Leicester Nirvana v Cogenhoe, Newport Pagnell v Deeping, ON Chenecks v Sileby, Oadby v Daventry, Peterborough Northern Star v Kirby Muxloe, Sleaford v Desborough, Wellingborough v St Andrews, Wisbech v Eynesbury, Yaxley v Whitworth.

Division One: Blackstones v Burton Park Wanderers, Bourne v Irchester, Lutterworth Town v Long Buckby, Oakham v Lutterworth Athletic, Pinchbeck v Huntingdon, Potton v Harrowby, Raunds v Buckingham, Rushden & Higham v Olney, Stewarts & Lloyds v Melton.

Reserve Division: Cogenhoe v Potton, Desborough v Bourne, Eynesbury v Oadby, Irchester v ON Chenecks, Rothwell Corinthians v Newport Pagnell, Whitworth v Yaxley.

FA INTER-LEAGUE CUP

Second round: Lincolnshire League v Staffordshire League (at Skegness Town).

PFA SENIOR CUP

Second round: Thorney v Long Sutton.

PFA CHALLENGE CUP

Second round: FC Peterborough v Ramsey, Sawtry Res v Eye.

PFA MINOR CUP

Second round: AFC Orton v Holbeach A, Feeder Res v Eunice Huntingdon.

CHROMASPORT & TROPHIES PETERBOROUGH AND DISTRICT LEAGUE (2pm)

Premier Division: Ketton v Sawtry, Leverington Sports v Peterborough Sports Res, Stamford Lions v Netherton, Sutton Bridge v Peterborough ICA Sports, Warboys v Moulton Harrox, Whittlesey v Holbeach Res.

Division One: Moulton Harrox Res v Oakham Res, Peterborough Polonia v Tydd St Mary, Stamford Belvedere v Oundle, Uppingham v Wittering Harriers.

Division Two: FC Parson Drove v Rippingale & Folkingham, Langtoft Res v Bretton North End, Netherton A v Parkway Eagles, Spalding Res v Spalding Town (1pm), Stamford Lions Res v Whittlesey Res, Stilton v Ketton Res.

Division Three: Leverington Sports Res v Holbeach Bank, Oundle Res v Uppingham Res, Premiair v Farcet, Thorpe Wood Rangers v Whittlesey A.

Division Four: Huntingdon Rovers v Ramsey Res, Long Sutton Res v Parkside, Netherton B v Stamford Lions A, Tydd St Mary FC Res v FC Peterborough Res.

Division Five A: Kings Cliffe Res v Spalding A, Wittering Harriers Res v Premiair Res.

Division Five B: FC Peterborough A v Leverington Sports A, Hampton v FC Parson Drove Res, Stanground Sports v Gunthorpe Harriers.

BOSTON WORKFORCE UNLIMITED LEAGUE (2pm)

Premier Division: Coningsby v Fulbeck, Pointon v Ruskington, Skegness Town Res v Billinghay, Spilsby v Railway.

Division One: FC Kirton v Boston College, Horncastle Res v Old Doningtonians, Kirton Town v Pointon Res, Skegness United v Woodhall Spa, Swineshead Res v JFC Boston.

Division Two: Billinghay Res v Colsterworth, Caythorpe v Wyberton A, FC Hammers v Coningsby Res, FC Wrangle v Boston International, Holbeach Bank v Park, Railway Res v Boston Athletic.

Division Three: Benington Res v Skegness Town A, Digby v Leverton Sheepgate Res, Fosdyke Res v Mareham, Old Doningtonians Res v Swineshead A, Spalding Harriers v Northgate Olympic, Woodhall Spa Res v Boston College Res.

BB Insure Willoughby Cup first round (1.30pm): Friskney v Sibsey, Leverton Sheepgate v Benington, Old Leake v Fosdyke, Swineshead v Fishtoft, Wyberton Res v Freiston.

PETERBOROUGH AND DISTRICT JUNIOR ALLIANCE

Under-7 Development Zone (10.30am): Holbeach v Boston, ICA Sports Juventus v FC Peterborough, March Town Athletic v Bourne Claret, One Touch Red v Feeder, Orton Rangers v ICA Sports Napoli, Park Farm Pumas Black v Whittlesey White, Park Farm Pumas Red v Whittlesey Blue, Parkside v Spalding, Peterborough Northern Star v Whittlesey Red, Pinchbeck v Crowland, Sawtry Blue v Sporting.

Under-7 Development Zone (11.30am): Stamford Young Daniels Yellow v Wittering Harriers, Werrington v Bourne Red.

Under-8 Development Zone (10.30am): Baston v Thorpe Wood Rangers Red, Bourne Red v Holbeach Yellow, Deeping Clarets v March Town Athletic, Eye United v Park Farm Pumas Black, Langtoft v Peterborough Northern Star Black, Oundle White Sripes v Spalding White, Park Farm Pumas Red v Thorpe Wood Rangers Blue, Parkside Red v Glinton & Northborough Amber, Pinchbeck v Thurlby Tigers Orange, Riverside Black v Malborne Rangers, Stamford Young Daniels Red v Sporting, Stanground Sports v Oundle Black Stripes, Werrington v Bourne Claret.

Under-8 Development Zone (11.30am): Deeping Blues v Eye County, Holbeach Blacks v Spalding Blue, ICA Sports Napoli v Thurlby Tigers Black, One Touch v Stamford Young Daniels Yellows, Parkside Blue v Hampton Royal, Parkside Yellow v ICA Sports Fiorentina, Peterborough Northern Star White v Netherton, Riverside Purple v Hampton Blue.

Under-9 Development Zone (10.30am): Spalding v March Town Athletic Yellows.

Under-9 Development Zone (11.30am): Glinton & Northborough Amber v Pinchbeck Red.

Under-9 Medal (10.30am): Bretton North End v Whittlesey Blues, Crowland v Deeping Blues, FC Peterborough v Pinchbeck Blue Colts, Feeder Red v Yaxley, Glinton & Northborough Blue v Wittering Harriers, Hampton Blue v March Town Athletic Reds, Hampton Royal v Stanground Sports, ICA Sports Fiorentina v Parkside, Leverington Sports v Park Farm Pumas Red, Netherton v Bourne Red, One Touch v Peterborough Northern Star, Orton Rangers v Peterborough Polonia, Sporting v Stamford Young Daniels Red, Stamford Young Daniels White v Werrington.

Under-9 Medal (11.30am): Bourne Claret v Phoenix Red, Feeder Blue v Deeping Clarets, Hampton Navy v Stamford Young Daniels Yellow, IPTA v Whittlesey White, Netherton Eagles v Thurlby Tigers, Whittlesey Red v Park Farm Pumas Black.

Under-10 Development Zone (10.30am): Bourne Red v Stamford Young Daniels Red, Deeping Clarets v Werrington, Feeder Blue v Netherton Red, March Soccer School Blue v Eye, Oundle Blue v Hampton Navy, Peterborough Northern Star White v Park Farm Pumas Black, Pinchbeck v Rippingale & Folkingham, Riverside v Orton Rangers Blue, Thurlby Tigers Black v One Touch.

Under-10 Development Zone (11.30am): Crowland v Wisbech St Mary Yellow, Deeping Blues v Thurlby Tigers Orange, FC Peterboroughv Wittering Harriers, Feeder Red v Netherton, Hampton Robins v Stanground Sports Purple, Langtoft v Glinton & Northborough Blue, Leverington Sports v Holbeach Black, Peterborough Northern Star Black v Wisbech St Mary Purple, Spalding Yellow v Boston, Stamford Young Daniels Yellow v Bourne Claret.

Under-10 Medal (10.30am): Boston Ladies v Parkside Yellow, Gunthorpe Harriers v March Town Athletic.

Under-10 Medal (11.30am): Orton Rangers Red v Glinton & Northborough Amber, Stanground Sports Black v Park Farm Pumas Red.

S-TECH CAMBRIDGESHIRE GIRLS LEAGUE (10.30am)

Under-12B: Sawston v Sutton Rangers, St Neots v Haddenham Rovers, Pinchbeck v Little Paxton Colts (11.30am).

Under-13B: Bourne v Yaxley, Cambourne v Swavesey Spartans, Cambridge City v St Ives Rangers, Cottenham v Saffron Walden PSG Blacks, Linton Aztecs v Melbourn Dynamos.

Under-15B: Bourne v Cambourne, Pinchbeck v Holbeach.

SUNDAY

LINCOLNSHIRE FA CUP

Fourth round: TechSeal v FVA Jerusalem, Fosse Water v Anglers, Appleby Frodingham v Nettleham, Friendship v Ruston Sports.

SPALDING LEAGUE

John Chappell Shield first round second legs (10.15am): Cowbit Athletic Bulls v South Holland (first leg 2-7), Jubilee v Aintree (5-2).

DOUBLE G CLOTHING KING’S LYNN LEAGUE (10.30am)

Division One: CSKA Emneth v CSKA Young Boys, England’s Hope v Gaywood Athletic, Shouldham v Southery ASA.

Division Two: Clenchwarton v Gorefield, Long Sutton v Ingoldisthorpe, Sutton St James v Tydd St Mary, West Lynn Athletic v CSKA Emneth Res.

S-TECH CAMBRIDGESHIRE WOMEN’S LEAGUE (2pm)

Championship North: Orton Rangers v Hungate Rovers, Pinchbeck v Wisbech Town, Spalding v Wisbech St Mary.

PETERBOROUGH AND DISTRICT JUNIOR ALLIANCE

Under-11 Development Zone (10.30am): Blackstones v Werrington Blue, Bretton North End v Parkside Red, Colsterworth Reds v Glinton & Northborough Black, Crowland v Holbeach Yellow, Hampton v IPTA, Netherton Falcons v Thorney, Park Farm Pumas Red v ICA Sports Napoli, Peterborough Northern Star Black v Stamford Young Daniels Reds, Pinchbeck v Spalding Yellow, Reffley Reds v Leverington Sports, Sporting v Wisbech St Mary Purple, Wittering Harriers v Stamford Young Daniels Yellows.

Under-11 Development Zone (noon): March Soccer School Blue v Gunthorpe Harriers, Parkside Yellow v Park Farm Pumas Black.

Under-11 Development Zone (2pm): Bourne Claret v One Touch, Glinton & Northborough Amber v Deeping Blues, Netherton v Oundle, Park Farm Pumas Blue v Riverside, Thorpe Wood Rangers v Holbeach Black.

Under-12 Hereward Cup first round: Glinton & Northborough Amber v Wisbech St Mary Purple (10.30am), Wisbech St Mary Yellow v Park Farm Pumas Black (10.30am), FC Peterborough v Peterborough Northern Star (noon), Thurlby Tigers v JFC Boston (noon).

Under-12 League Cup first round: Holbeach Yellows v Stanground Sports (9.30am), Deeping Clarets v Stamford Young Daniels Red (10.30am), ICA Sports Napoli v Glinton & Northborough Black (10.30am), Whittlesey Blue v Stamford Young Daniels Yellows (10.30am), Spalding Blue v Netherton Wagtails (2pm).

Under-12 Division Two (noon): Werrington v Pinchbeck.

Under-13 Division One: Boston v Spalding (10.30am), Riverside v Yaxley (10.30am), Park Farm Pumas Red v Feeder (2pm).

Under-13 Division Two: March Town Athletic v Whittlesey Reds (10.30am), Orton Rangers v Stamford Young Daniels (10.30am), Thurlby Tigers v March Soccer School (2pm).

Under-13 Division Three: Blackstones Black v Gunthorpe Harriers Navy (10.30am), Bourne Claret v Oundle (2pm), Holbeach Yellow v Glinton & Northborough Blue (2pm).

Under-13 Division Four (10.30am): FC Peterborough v Hungate Rovers.

Under-14 Division One: Crowland v Holbeach (10.30am), One Touch v Hempsted (10.30am), Riverside v Netherton (10.30am), Leverington Sports v Stamford Young Daniels (noon).

Under-14 Division Two: Stanground Sports v March Soccer School (10.30am), Werrington v Bourne (10.30am), Glinton & Northborough Amber v Hampton Blue (12.15pm), Glinton & Northborough Black v Spalding Orange (12.15pm), Netherton Hawks v Wisbech St Mary (2pm).

Under-14 Division Three: Malborne Rangers v Spalding Blue (10.30am), Blackstones v JFC Boston (2pm), Boston v Hampton Royals (2pm).

CHROMASPORT PETERBOROUGH & DISTRICT YOUTH LEAGUE

Under-15 Division Two: Park Farm Pumas Black v Feeder (noon), Wisbech Town Acorns v Baston (2pm).

Under-15 Division Three: Spalding White v Holbeach Black (10.30am), Stamford White v Park Farm Pumas Red (10.30am), Stamford Yellow v March Park Rangers (noon).

Under-16 Division One: Blackstones v Stamford (10.30am), Leverington Sports v Whittlesey Blue (noon), Peterborough Northern Star v Gunthorpe Harriers Navy (noon).

Under-16 Division Two (10.30am): Bourne Claret v Glinton & Northborough Blue, Wisbech St Mary v Thurlby Tigers.

Under-16 Division Three (10.30am): March Park Rangers v Pinchbeck, Phoenix v Thorney, Stanground Sports v Crowland.

Under-18 Division Two (2pm): Glinton & Northborough Blue v Peterborough ICA Sports, Spalding v Peterborough Northern Star, Thorpe Wood Rangers v Yaxley Blue.

Under-18 Division Three (10.30am): Bourne Blue v Werrington, Glinton & Northborough Black v March Soccer School White, Pinchbeck v Boston.

PFA UNDER-13 CUP

Second round (noon): Deeping Blues v Wisbech St Mary, Peterborough Northern Star v Glinton & Northborough Amber.

PFA UNDER-15 CUP

Second round: Bourne Red v Werrington Blue (10.30am), Holbeach Yellow v Deeping Blue (10.30am), Thurlby Tigers v Park Farm Pumas Blue (10.30am), Oundle v Spalding Blue (noon), Tydd St Mary v Deeping Claret (noon), Alconbury v Stanground Sports (2pm), Stamford Red v Peterborough Sports (2pm).

PFA UNDER-18 CUP

Second round (2pm): Peterborough Sports v Oundle.

TUESDAY

CHROMASPORT & TROPHIES UNITED COUNTIES LEAGUE

Premier Division: Deeping v Desborough, Oadby v Rothwell Corinthians, Yaxley v Boston.

Reserve Division: Eynesbury v Olney.

LINCOLNSHIRE FA UNDER-21 DEVELOPMENT LEAGUE

South: Boston United v Grantham (7pm), Spalding v Boston Town.

WEDNESDAY

LINCOLNSHIRE FA UNDER-21 DEVELOPMENT LEAGUE

South: Newark v Harrowby.

THURLOW NUNN YOUTH LEAGUE

West: King’s Lynn v Peterborough Northern Star.



COMMENTS
()


Iliffe Media does not moderate comments. Please click here for our house rules.

People who post abusive comments about other users or those featured in articles will be banned.

Thank you. Your comment has been received and will appear on the site shortly.

 

Terms of Comments

We do not actively moderate, monitor or edit contributions to the reader comments but we may intervene and take such action as we think necessary, please click here for our house rules.

If you have any concerns over the contents on our site, please either register those concerns using the report abuse button, contact us here.

This site uses cookies. By continuing to browse the site you are agreeing to our use of cookies - Learn More