Home   Sport   Article

FOOTBALL: Your guide to all the games




CUP DATE: Moulton Harrox face Ruston Sports in the last 16 of the Lincolnshire FA Junior Cup at Broad Lane on Saturday (1.30pm kick-off).
CUP DATE: Moulton Harrox face Ruston Sports in the last 16 of the Lincolnshire FA Junior Cup at Broad Lane on Saturday (1.30pm kick-off).

This weekend’s fixtures - support your local team!

SATURDAY

EVO-STIK SOUTH

Basford v Kidsgrove, Bedworth v Market Drayton, Carlton v Chasetown, Corby v Lincoln, Frickley v Romulus, Loughborough Dynamo v Cleethorpes, Newcastle v Stocksbridge Park Steels, Peterborough Sports v Leek, Sheffield v Gresley, Spalding v Alvechurch, Stamford v Belper.

BUILDBASE FA VASE

Third round: Hinckley v Deeping.

CHROMASPORT & TROPHIES UNITED COUNTIES LEAGUE

Premier Division: Daventry v Sileby, Eynesbury v Wellingborough, Kirby Muxloe v ON Chenecks, Peterborough Northern Star v Oadby, Rothwell Corinthians v Boston, Sleaford v Leicester Nirvana, St Andrews v Newport Pagnell, Whitworth v Holbeach.

Division One: Buckingham v Stewarts & Lloyds, Bugbrooke St Michaels v Blackstones, Huntingdon v Bourne, Irchester v Lutterworth Town, Long Buckby v Rushden & Higham, Lutterworth Athletic v Potton, Melton v Pinchbeck, Oakham v Raunds, Thrapston v Harrowby.

Reserve Division: Cogenhoe v Rothwell Corinthians, Harborough v Bugbrooke St Michaels, Newport Pagnell v Eynesbury, ON Chenecks v Yaxley, Potton v Desborough, Raunds v Olney, Stewarts & Lloyds v Whitworth.

LINCOLNSHIRE FA JUNIOR CUP

Third round (1.30pm): Epworth v Shape Changers, Wyberton v Crowle, Sleaford Sports v Limestone Rangers, Appleby Frodingham v Skegness, Sutton Rovers v Coningsby, Moulton Harrox v Ruston Sports, Barnetby v Tetney Rovers, Spilsby v Lincoln Moorlands Railway.

PFA SENIOR CUP

Second round: Holbeach Res v Ketton, Peterborough ICA Sports v Sawtry, Peterborough Polonia v Peterborough Sports Res, Warboys v Netherton.

PFA CHALLENGE CUP

Second round: Ketton Res v Langtoft Res, Kings Cliffe v Stamford Belvedere, Netherton Res v Moulton Harrox Res, Rippingale & Folkingham v Spalding Res.

PFA JUNIOR CUP

Second round: FC Peterborough Res v Stamford Lions A, Netherton B v Wittering Harriers Res, Peterborough NECI v Kings Cliffe Res.

CHROMASPORT & TROPHIES PETERBOROUGH AND DISTRICT LEAGUE (2pm)

Premier Division: AFC Stanground Sports v Whittlesey, Langtoft v Stamford Lions, Sutton Bridge v Leverington Sports, Thorney v Deeping Res.

Division One: Ramsey v Long Sutton, Tydd St Mary v Uppingham, Wittering v Crowland.

Division Two: Eye v Spalding Town, Parson Drove v Sawtry Res, Stamford Lions Res v Bretton North End, Whittlesey Res v Stilton.

Division Three: Brotherhood Sports v Feeder, Farcet v Thorpe Wood Rangers, Leverington Sports Res v Cardea, Oundle Res v Riverside, Stamford Belvedere Res v Holbeach Bank, Uppingham Res v Premiair, Whittlesey A v Whaplode Drove.

Division Four: Feeder Res v Tydd St Mary Res, Long Sutton Res v Orton Rangers, Ramsey Res v Whittlesey B.

BALCAN LIGHTING SUPPLIES LINCOLNSHIRE LEAGUE (2pm)

AFC Boston v CGB Humbertherm, Immingham v Horncastle, Brigg Town Development v Nettleham.

BOSTON WORKFORCE UNLIMITED LEAGUE (2.15pm)

Premier Division: Pointon v Old Leake, Benington v Skegness Town Res, Billinghay v Leverton Sheepgate, Fishtoft v Old Leake, Fulbeck Ruskington, Railway v Pointon, Swineshead v Wyberton Res.

Division One: Boston College v Swineshead Res, Freiston v Skegness United, Friskney v Sibsey, Horncastle Res v Kirton Town, JFC Boston v Old Doningtonians, Woodhall Spa v Pointon Res.

Division Two: Boston Athletic v Colsterworth Sports & Social Club, Boston International v Park, Coningsby Res v FC Wrangle, FC Hammers v Caythorpe, Holbeach Bank v Railway Res, Wyberton A v Fosdyke.

Division Three: Eagle v Benington Res, Fosdyke Res v Spalding Harriers, Leverton Sheepgate Res v Skegness Town A, Mareham v Digby, Old Doningtonians Res v Northgate Olympic, Swineshead A v Boston College Res.

PETERBOROUGH AND DISTRICT JUNIOR ALLIANCE

Under-7 Development Zone (10.30am): Boston v Peterborough, Bourne Red v Pinchbeck, Crowland v One Touch Red, ICA Sports Napoli v Bourne Claret, Sawtry Colts Blue v ICA Sports Juventus, Sporting v Peterborough Northern Star, Stamford Young Daniels Red v Werrington, Whittlesey Blue v Holbeach, Whittlesey Red v Park Farm Pumas Red, Whittlesey White v Orton Rangers, Wittering Harriers v Parkside Athletic, Spalding v Park Farm Pumas Black, Stamford Young Daniels Yellow v March Town Athletic.

Under-8 Development Zone (10.30am): Feeder Soccer v Stanground Sports, Glinton & Northborough Amber v Baston, Hampton Blue v Parkside Red, Langtoft v IPTA Girls, March Town Athletic v Park Farm Pumas Black, Oundle Town Black Stripes v Peterborough Northern Star White, Peterborough Northern Star Black v Holbeach Yellow, Thorpe Wood Rangers Blue v Pinchbeck, Spalding Blue v Deeping Clarets, Spalding White v Park Farm Pumas Red, Thurlby Tigers Orange v Parkside Athletic Yellow.

Under-8 Development Zone (11.30am): Bourne Claret v Stamford Young Daniels, Deeping Blues v Riverside Purple, Eye County v Thorpe Wood Rangers Red, Hampton Royal v Holbeach Blacks, ICA Sports Napoli v Eye United.

Under-9 Development Zone (10.30am): Phoenix Red v Netherton Eagles, Whittlesey White v Netherton.

Under-9 Medal (10.30am): Boston Ladies v Spalding, Bourne Red v Orton Rangers, Deeping Clarets v One Touch, Glinton & Northborough Blue v Stamford Young Daniels Red, Hampton Blue v Whittlesey Blues, Hampton Royal v Stamford Young Daniels White, ICA Sports Fiorentina v Netherton Eagles, Leverington Sports v Hampton Navy, Park Farm Pumas Red v March Town Athletic Reds, Parkside Athletic v Wittering Harriers, Peterborough Polonia v Feeder Soccer Red, Thorpe Wood Rangers v March Town Athletic Yellows, Phoenix Red v Crowland, Thurlby Tigers v Sporting, Werrington Athletic v Whittlesey Red, Glinton & Northborough Amber v Yaxley.

Under-9 Medal (11.30am): Gunthorpe Harriers v Wisbech St Mary, Holbeach Yellow v Peterborough, Peterborough Northern Star v IPTA, Pinchbeck Blue v Bourne Claret, Stamford Young Daniels Yellow v Bretton North End, Stanground Sports v Oundle.

Under-10 Medal (10.30am): Oundle Blue v Glinton & Northborough Blue, Parkside Yellow v Rippingale & Folkingham.

Under-10 Medal (11.30am): Langtoft v Stanground Sports Black, Park Farm Pumas Red v Orton Rangers Red.

S-TECH CAMBRIDGESHIRE GIRLS LEAGUE (10.30am)

Under-11 Blue: March Town Athletic v ICA Sports Napoli.

Under-12B: Godmanchester Rovers White v St Neots, Little Paxton Colts v Panthers, Sutton Rangers v Pinchbeck.

Under-15B: Bourne v Swavesey Spartans, Comberton Crusaders v Ramsey Colts, Histon Hornets v Royston, Holbeach v March Soccer School.

SUNDAY

LINCOLNSHIRE FA CUP

Fourth round: TechSeal v FVA Jerusalem, Fosse Water v Anglers, Appleby Frodingham v Nettleham, Lincoln Moorlands railway v The Notts, Genes v Hykeham, Rose & Crown v Broughton WMC, Friendhsip v Ruston Sports.

SPALDING LEAGUE (10.30am)

Cowbit Athletic Bulls v Jubilee, Pinchbeck v Aintree, South Holland v Holbeach, Fosdyke v Mulberry.

DOUBLE G CLOTHING KING’S LYNN LEAGUE (10.30am)

Division One: CSKA Young Boys v England’s Hope, Chilvers v CSKA Emneth, Gaywood Athletic v Shouldham, Southery ASA v The Woodman’s Cottage.

Division Two: CSKA Emneth Res v Clenchwarton, Gorefield v Ingoldisthorpe, Long Sutton v Sutton St James, Tydd St Mary v West Lynn Athletic.

PFA UNDER-11 CUP

Group stage: Deeping Blues v Peterborough Northern Star Black, Spalding Blue v Crowland.

PETERBOROUGH AND DISTRICT JUNIOR ALLIANCE

Under-11 Development Zone (10.30am): Bretton North End Juniors v Phoenix, Peterborough v Park Farm Pumas Black, Glinton & Northborough Blue v Parkside Athletic Blue, Gunthorpe Harriers v Sporting, Holbeach Black v Netherton Falcons, Holbeach Yellow v Glinton & Northborough, ICA Sports Napoli v Feeder Soccer, IPTA v Park Farm Pumas Red, Leverington Sports v Thorpe Wood Rangers, One Touch v Stamford Young Daniels Yellows, Oundle v Hampton, Parkside Athletic Red v Park Farm Pumas Blue, Riverside Rovers v March Soccer School Blue, Stamford Young Daniels Reds v Colsterworth Colts Reds, Stanground Sports v Wittering Harriers, Thorney Colts v Peterborough Northern Star White.

Under-11 Development Zone (noon): Boston Black v Reffley Reds.

Under-11 Development Zone (2pm): Bourne Claret v Blackstones, Glinton & Northborough Black v Deeping Clarets.

Under-12 Division One: Holbeach Yellows v Hampton Royal, Feeder Soccer v Stanground Sports, Stamford Young Daniels Red v Boston Amber, Netherton Wagtails v Oundle, Spalding Blue v Deeping Clarets.

Under-12 Division Two: Glinton & Northborough Black v Yaxley, ICA Sports Napoli v Hampton Blue, Pinchbeck v IPTA, Whittlesey Blue v Bourne Red, Boston Black v Werrington, Stamford Young Daniels Yellows v Spalding White.

Under-12 Division Three: Bourne Claret v Blackstones, Park Farm Pumas Red v One Touch, Peterborough Northern Star v Netherton Ravens, Holbeach Reds v Glinton & Northborough Amber, Thurlby Tigers v Wisbech Town Acorns.

Under-12 Division Four: Boston Ladies v JFC Boston, Peterborough v March Town Athletic, Parkside Athletic v Park Farm Pumas Black.

Under-13 Division One: Feeder v Spalding Blue, Netherton v Riverside Rovers, Deeping Blues v Boston Glinton & Northborough Amber v Yaxley.

Under-13 Division Two: Leverington Sports v March Town Athletic, Peterborough Northern Star v Wisbech St Mary, Whittlesey Reds v Orton Rangers, March Soccer School v Stamford Young Daniels, Thurlby Tigers v Glinton & Northborough Black.

Under-13 Division Three: Blackstones Black v Bourne Claret, Gunthorpe Harriers Navy v Park Farm Pumas Blue, Oundle v Glinton & Northborough Blue, Bourne Red v Stanground Sports.

Under-13 Division Four: Blackstones Green v Park Farm Pumas Black, Hungate Rovers v Parkside Athletic, Pinchbeck v Peterborough, Crowland v Long Sutton.

Under-14 Division One: Stamford Young Daniels v Crowland, Whittlesey Blue v Holbeach, Hempsted v Netherton.

Under-14 Division Two: Bourne v Glinton & Northborough Black, Hampton Blue v Netherton Hawks, March Soccer School v Spalding Orange, Wisbech St Mary v Werrington.

Under-14 Division Three: JFC Boston v Boston, Malborne Rangers v Blackstones, Rippingale & Folkingham v Whittlesey Red.

CHROMASPORT PETERBOROUGH & DISTRICT YOUTH LEAGUE

Under-15 Division One: Peterborough Northern Star Black v Peterborough Sports, Yaxley v Holbeach Yellow, Werrington Blue v Spalding Blue, Park Farm Pumas Red v Deeping Blue.

Under-15 Division Two: Bourne Red v Stamford Red, Feeder Soccer v Deeping Claret, Peterborough Northern Star White v Stanground Sports, Alconbury Colts v Thurlby Tigers, Werrington Red v Baston, Wisbech Town Acorns v Park Farm Pumas Black.

Under-15 Division Three: Spalding White v Stamford Yellow, Tydd St Mary v March Park Rangers, Holbeach Black v Stamford White, Park Farm Pumas Red v Deeping Blue.

Under-16 Division One: Gunthorpe Harriers Navy v Leverington Sports, Whittlesey Blue v Stamford, Peterborough Sports v Blackstones.

Under-16 Division Two: Bourne Claret v Gunthorpe Harriers Sky, Wisbech St Mary v Spalding, Thurlby Tigers v Werrington Athletic.

Under-16 Division Three: Hungate Rovers Green v Thorney Colts, Feeder Soccer v March Park Rangers, Rippingale & Folkingham v Pinchbeck.

Under-18 Division One: Yaxley Lynx v Peterborough Sports, Oakham v March Soccer School Blue.

Under-18 Division Two: Hempsted v Yaxley Blue, Deeping Claret v Peterborough ICA Sports, Oundle v Peterborough Northern Star, Spalding v Glinton & Northborough Blue, Thorpe Wood Rangers v Hampton.

Under-18 Division Three: Glinton & Northborough Black v Netherton, March Soccer School White v Werrington Athletic, Stamford v Pinchbeck.



COMMENTS
()


Iliffe Media does not moderate comments. Please click here for our house rules.

People who post abusive comments about other users or those featured in articles will be banned.

Thank you. Your comment has been received and will appear on the site shortly.

 

Terms of Comments

We do not actively moderate, monitor or edit contributions to the reader comments but we may intervene and take such action as we think necessary, please click here for our house rules.

If you have any concerns over the contents on our site, please either register those concerns using the report abuse button, contact us here.

This site uses cookies. By continuing to browse the site you are agreeing to our use of cookies - Learn More