Home   Sport   Article

FOOTBALL: Your guide to all the games




Vice-captain Dan Flack is available again after suspension as Deeping Rangers kick off a run of four successive away games.
Vice-captain Dan Flack is available again after suspension as Deeping Rangers kick off a run of four successive away games.

This week’s fixture list - support your local team!

THURSDAY

THURLOW NUNN YOUTH LEAGUE

West: March Town United v Wisbech St Mary.

SATURDAY

EVO-STIK SOUTH

Alvechurch v Newcastle, Belper v Spalding, Chasetown v Bedworth, Gresley v Corby, Kidsgrove v Sheffield, Leek v Stamford, Lincoln v Frickley, Market Drayton v Peterborough Sports, Romulus v Basford, Stocksbridge Park Steels v Loughborough Dynamo.

CHROMASPORT & TROPHIES UNITED COUNTIES LEAGUE

Premier Division: Boston v St Andrews, Desborough v Oadby, Harborough v Cogenhoe, Holbeach v Daventry, Kirby Muxloe v Sleaford, Leicester Nirvana v Newport Pagnell, ON Chenecks v Yaxley, Peterborough Northern Star v Wellingborough, Rothwell Corinthians v Deeping, Sileby v Wisbech, Whitworth v Eynesbury.

Division One: Blackstones v Huntingdon, Harrowby v Lutterworth Athletic, Lutterworth Town v Raunds, Melton v Olney, Pinchbeck v Buckingham, Potton v Burton Park Wanderers, Rushden & Higham v Oakham, Stewarts & Lloyds v Bourne.

Reserve Division: Bourne v Potton, Cogenhoe v Stewarts & Lloyds, Eynesbury v Harborough, Irchester v Peterborough Northern Star, Oadby v Bugbrooke St Michaels, Olney v ON Chenecks, Raunds v Rothwell Corinthians, Yaxley v Newport Pagnell.

CHROMASPORT & TROPHIES PETERBOROUGH AND DISTRICT LEAGUE (2pm)

Premier Division: Leverington Sports v Thorney, Warboys v Holbeach Res, Whittlesey v Ketton.

Division One: Crowland v Kings Cliffe, Oakham Res v Moulton Harrox Res, Uppingham v Stamford Belvedere, Wittering Harriers v Oundle.

Division Two: FC Parson Drove v Netherton A, Ketton Res v Spalding Res, Langtoft Res v Whittlesey Res, Rippingale & Folkingham v FC Peterborough.

Division Three: Holbeach Bank v Uppingham Res.

Division Four: Eunice Huntingdon v Whittlesey B, Huntingdon Rovers v Netherton B, Orton Rangers v Holbeach A, Peterborough NECI v Long Sutton Res.

Division Five: Gunthorpe Harriers v Leverington Sports A, Kings Cliffe Res v AFC Orton.

League Shield second round (1.30pm): FC Peterborough Res v Feeder Res.

PFA SENIOR CUP

Second round (2pm): Deeping Res v Langtoft, Moulton Harrox v Sutton Bridge.

PFA CHALLENGE CUP

Second round (2pm): Bretton North End v Stilton, Parkway Eagles v Tydd St Mary, Sawtry Res v Eye.

PFA JUNIOR CUP

Second round (2pm): Cardea v Feeder, Oundle Res v Farcet, Parkside v Riverside, Premiair v Thorpe Wood Rangers, Whaplode Drove v Brotherhood Sports, Whittlesey A v Stamford Belvedere Res.

PFA MINOR CUP

Second round (2pm): FC Peterborough A v Tydd St Mary Res, Glinton & Northborough Res v Premiair Res, Ramsey Res v Spalding A.

BALCAN LIGHTING SUPPLIES LINCOLNSHIRE LEAGUE (2pm)

Immingham v CGB Humbertherm, Skegness v Brigg Development, Sleaford Sports v Nettleham.

Challenge Cup quarter-finals (1.30pm): Horncastle v Grimsby Borough Academy (winners away to Ruston Sports or Wyberton), Ruston Sports v Wyberton.

BOSTON WORKFORCE UNLIMITED LEAGUE (2.15pm)

Premier Division: Benington v Swineshead, Billinghay v Fishtoft, Coningsby v Wyberton Res, Leverton Sheepgate v Skegness Town Res, Pointon v Old Leake, Ruskington v Railway, Spilsby v Fulbeck.

Division One: Old Doningtonians v Swineshead Res, Sibsey v Pointon Res.

Division Two: Railway Res v Billinghay Res.

Division Three: Eagle v Old Doningtonians Res, Fosdyke Res v Boston College Res, Spalding Harriers v Leverton Sheepgate Res, Swineshead A v Benington Res, Woodhall Spa Res v Northgate Olympic.

Target Newspapers Challenge Cup second round (1.45pm): Boston College v FC Hammers, Digby v Kirton Town, FC Kirton v Skegness United, FC Wrangle v Friskney, JFC Boston v Fosdyke, Park v Holbeach Bank, Skegness Town A v Colsterworth, Wyberton A v Woodhall Spa.

PETERBOROUGH AND DISTRICT JUNIOR ALLIANCE

Under-7 Development Zone (10.30am): FC Peterborough v Whittlesey Blue, Feeder v Crowland, Holbeach v Whittlesey Red, ICA Sports Juventus v Boston, March Town Athletic v ICA Sports Napoli, One Touch Red v Bourne Red, Park Farm Pumas Black v Wittering Harriers, Park Farm Pumas Red v Sporting, Parkside v Stamford Young Daniels Yellow, Peterborough Northern Star v Sawtry Blue, Spalding v Orton Rangers, Stamford Young Daniels Red v Pinchbeck.

Under-7 Development Zone (11.30am): Bourne Claret v Whittlesey White.

Under-8 Development Zone (10.30am): Baston v Hampton Blue, Bourne Claret v One Touch, Deeping Clarets v Hampton Royal, Eye United v March Town Athletic, Park Farm Pumas Black v Spalding Blue, Park Farm Pumas Red v Oundle White Stripes, Parkside Red v Deeping Blues, Pinchbeck v Spalding White, Riverside Black v ICA Sports Fiorentina, Stamford Young Daniels Red v Langtoft, Werrington v Oundle Black Stripes.

Under-8 Development Zone (11.30am): Holbeach Yellow v Stamford Young Daniels Yellows, Malborne Rangers v Thurlby Tigers Orange, Parkside Blue v ICA Sports Napoli, Parkside Yellow v Thorpe Wood Rangers Blue, Peterborough Northern Star White v Feeder, Thorpe Wood Rangers Red v Glinton & Northborough Amber, Riverside Purple v Eye County, Sporting v Bourne Red, Thurlby Tigers Black v Holbeach Blacks.

Under-9 Development Zone (10.30am): Peterborough Blue v Peterborough Northern Star, Yaxley v Peterborough White.

Under-9 Medal (10.30am): Bretton North End v Leverington Sports, Crowland v Pinchbeck Blue, Feeder Red v Bourne Red, Glinton & Northborough Blue v Thurlby Tigers, Hampton Blue v Stamford Young Daniels Yellow, March Town Athletic Yellows v Boston Ladies, One Touch v Feeder Blue, Oundle v Park Farm Pumas Black, Spalding v Gunthorpe Harriers, Sporting v ICA Sports Fiorentina, Stamford Young Daniels White v Stanground Sports, Wisbech St Mary v Thorpe Wood Rangers, Wittering Harriers v Stamford Young Daniels Red.

Under-9 Medal (11.30am): Bourne Claret v FC Peterborough, Deeping Blues v Holbeach Yellow, Glinton & Northborough Amber v Peterborough Polonia, Hampton Navy v Park Farm Pumas Red, IPTA v Deeping Clarets, March Town Athletic Reds v Whittlesey Blues, Netherton Eagles v Parkside, Whittlesey Red v Hampton Royal, Whittlesey White v Pinchbeck Red.

Under-10 Medal (10.30am): Boston Ladies v Rippingale & Folkingham, Deeping Clarets v Holbeach Black, Gunthorpe Harriers v Park Farm Pumas Red, Hampton Robins v Netherton, March Soccer School Blue v Crowland, March Town Athletic v Glinton & Northborough Amber, Netherton Red v Spalding Yellow, Oundle Blue v Orton Blue, Park Farm Pumas Black v Stamford Young Daniels Yellow, Spalding Blue v Bourne Red, Thurlby Tigers Black v Stamford Young Daniels Red, Wisbech St Mary Purple v Holbeach Yellow.

Under-10 Medal (11.30am): Boston v Peterborough Northern Star Black, Deeping Blues v Bourne Claret, Eye v Parkside Yellow, FC Peterborough v Riverside, Feeder Red v Peterborough Northern Star White, Glinton & Northborough Blue v Stanground Sports Purple, Leverington Sports v Wisbech St Mary Yellow, One Touch v Feeder Blue, Orton Red v Langtoft, Thurlby Tigers Orange v Hampton Navy, Werrington v Oundle White, Wittering Harriers v Pinchbeck.

S-TECH CAMBRIDGESHIRE GIRLS LEAGUE (10.30am)

Under-10 Blue: ICA Sports Napoli v March Soccer School, Pinchbeck v Hampton.

Under-11 Blue: Glinton & Northborough v Bourne, Hungate Rovers v March Town Athletic, ICA Sports Napoli v Leverington Sports.

Under-12B: Panthers v Little Paxton, Sawston v Haddenham Rovers, St Neots v Godmanchester White, Pinchbeck v Sutton Rangers (11.30am).

Under-15B: Comberton Crusaders v Holbeach, Pinchbeck v Histon Hornets, Royston v Cambourne, Swavesey Spartans v Bourne.

SUNDAY

SPALDING LEAGUE (10.30am)

Aintree v Fosdyke, Holbeach v Cowbit Athletic Bulls, Jubilee v Pinchbeck, South Holland v Mulberry.

DOUBLE G CLOTHING KING’S LYNN LEAGUE CUP (10.30am)

Second round: Chilvers v Sutton St James, CSKA Emneth Res v Long Sutton, CSKA Young Boys v The Woodman’s Cottage, Gaywood v Shouldham, Gorefield v West Lynn, March Saracens v England’s Hope, Tydd St Mary v CSKA Emneth.

PFA UNDER-11 CUP

Group stage: Crowland v Deeping Blues (10.30am), Spalding Yellow v Bourne Red (10.30am), Feeder v Oundle (noon).

PETERBOROUGH AND DISTRICT JUNIOR ALLIANCE

Under-11 Development Zone (10.30am): Blackstones v One Touch, JFC Boston v Glinton & Northborough Black, Netherton Falcons v Leverington Sports, Riverside v Parkside Red, Stamford Young Daniels Yellows v Spalding Blue, Thorney v Holbeach Black, Thurlby Tigers v Holbeach Yellow, Wittering Harriers v Werrington Blue.

Under-11 Development Zone (noon): March Soccer School Blue v Sporting, Parkside Yellow v Gunthorpe Harriers, Peterborough Northern Star White v Reffley Reds.

Under-11 Development Zone (2pm): Deeping Clarets v Pinchbeck, Glinton & Northborough Amber v Peterborough Northern Star Black, Hampton v Park Farm Pumas Red, Park Farm Pumas Blue v Wisbech St Mary Purple, Thorpe Wood Rangers v Boston Black.

Under-12 Division One: March Soccer School Blue v Holbeach Yellows (9am), Deeping Clarets v Boston Amber (10.30am), Stanground Sports v Spalding Blue (noon).

Under-12 Division Two: Spalding White v Pinchbeck (10.30am), Bourne Red v Boston Black (noon), Hampton Blue v Glinton & Northborough Black (noon), Stamford Young Daniels Yellows v Werrington (2pm).

Under-12 Division Three: Bourne Claret v Wisbech Town Acorns (10.30am), Peterborough Northern Star v Glinton & Northborough Amber (10.30am), Holbeach Reds v Wisbech St Mary Yellow (noon), Thurlby Tigers v One Touch Football (noon).

Under-12 Division Four: March Town Athletic v Boston Ladies (10.30am), Park Farm Pumas Black v FC Peterborough (noon), Holbeach Blacks v Parkside (2pm).

Under-13 Division One: Boston v Glinton & Northborough Amber (10.30am), Park Farm Pumas Red v Spalding Blue (10.30am), Deeping Blues v Feeder (noon), Yaxley v Netherton (noon).

Under-13 Division Two: Glinton & Northborough Black v March Soccer School (10.30am), March Town Athletic v Peterborough Northern Star (10.30am), Orton Rangers v Leverington Sports (10.30am), Wisbech St Mary v Thurlby Tigers (10.30am), Stamford Young Daniels v Whittlesey Reds (noon).

Under-13 Division Three: Glinton & Northborough Blue v Blackstones Black (10.30am), Stanground Sports v Gunthorpe Navy (10.30am), Bourne Claret v Bourne Red (2pm), Holbeach Yellow v Oundle (2pm).

Under-13 Division Four: Long Sutton v Blackstones Green (10.30am), Park Farm Pumas Black v Hungate (noon), Parkside v Pinchbeck (2pm).

Under-14 Division One: Riverside v Hempsted (10.30am), Stamford Young Daniels v Holbeach (10.30am), One Touch v Whittlesey Blue (2pm).

Under-14 Division Two: Werrington v Hampton Blue (10.30am), Netherton Hawks v Stanground Sports (noon), Glinton & Northborough Amber v March Soccer School (12.15pm), Glinton & Northborough Black v Wisbech St Mary (12.15pm), Spalding Orange v Bourne (2pm).

Under-14 Division Three: Spalding Blue v Rippingale & Folkingham (10.30am), Blackstones v Oundle (2pm), Boston v Malborne Rangers (2pm), Whittlesey Red v Hampton Royals (2pm).

CHROMASPORT PETERBOROUGH & DISTRICT YOUTH LEAGUE

Under-15 Division One: Oundle v Deeping Blue (noon), Peterborough Northern Star Black v Werrington Blue (noon), Yaxley v Peterborough Sports (noon), Park Farm Pumas Blue v Holbeach Yellow (2pm).

Under-15 Division Two: Deeping Claret v Werrington Red (10.30am), Feeder v Bourne Red (10.30am), Thurlby Tigers v Peterborough Northern Star White (11.30am), Alconbury v Baston (2pm), Stamford Red v Park Farm Pumas Black (2pm), Wisbech Town Acorns v Stanground Sports (2pm).

Under-15 Division Three: Netherton Hawks v March Park Rangers (10.30am), Tydd St Mary v Stamford White (12.45pm), Holbeach Black v Spalding White (2pm), Stamford Yellow v Park Farm Pumas Red (4pm).

Under-16 Division One (noon): Whittlesey Blue v Leverington Sports.

Under-16 Division Two: Oundle v Glinton & Northborough Blue (10.30am), Spalding v Gunthorpe Harriers Sky (2pm), Werrington v Bourne Claret (2pm).

Under-16 Division Three: March Park Rangers v Rippingale & Folkingham (10.30am), Phoenix v Hungate Green (2pm), Pinchbeck v Crowland (2pm), Stanground Sports v Feeder (2pm), Thorney v Hampton (2pm).

Under-18 Division One (10.30am): March Soccer School Blue v Oakham.

Under-18 Division Two: Yaxley Blue v Thorpe Wood Rangers (10am), Hempsted v Hampton (10.30am), Deeping Claret v Spalding (2pm).

Under-18 Division Three: Pinchbeck v Glinton & Northborough Black (10.30am), Boston v Werrington (2pm).

Under-18 Knockout Cup second round: March Soccer School White v Deeping Blue (10.30am), Peterborough Northern Star v Bourne Blue (10.30am), Stamford v Oundle (10.30am), Peterborough ICA Sports v Peterborough Sports (2pm).

MONDAY

THURLOW NUNN YOUTH LEAGUE

West: Peterborough Northern Star v Deeping, St Ives v King’s Lynn.

TUESDAY

CHROMASPORT & TROPHIES UNITED COUNTIES LEAGUE

Premier Division: Boston v Wisbech, Eynesbury v Deeping, Kirby Muxloe v Sileby, Newport Pagnell v Wellingborough, Oadby v Harborough.

Knockout Cup quarter-finals: Desborough v Olney (winners at home to Leicester Nirvana or Blackstones), Harrowby v Holbeach (winners away to Yaxley), Leicester Nirvana v Blackstones.

Reserve Knockout Cup quarter-finals: Cogenhoe v Peterborough Northern Star (winners away to Whitworth or Potton), Whitworth v Potton.

LINCOLNSHIRE FA UNDER-21 DEVELOPMENT LEAGUE

South: Spalding v Grantham.

WEDNESDAY

CHROMASPORT & TROPHIES UNITED COUNTIES LEAGUE

Division One: Buckingham v Potton.

LINCOLNSHIRE FA UNDER-21 DEVELOPMENT LEAGUE

South: Newark v Sleaford Sports.



COMMENTS
()


Iliffe Media does not moderate comments. Please click here for our house rules.

People who post abusive comments about other users or those featured in articles will be banned.

Thank you. Your comment has been received and will appear on the site shortly.

 

Terms of Comments

We do not actively moderate, monitor or edit contributions to the reader comments but we may intervene and take such action as we think necessary, please click here for our house rules.

If you have any concerns over the contents on our site, please either register those concerns using the report abuse button, contact us here.

This site uses cookies. By continuing to browse the site you are agreeing to our use of cookies - Learn More