Home   Sport   Article

FOOTBALL: Your guide to all the games




Holbeach United's under-18s are back home tonight against St Ives in the Thurlow Nunn Youth League.
Holbeach United's under-18s are back home tonight against St Ives in the Thurlow Nunn Youth League.

This week’s fixture list - support your local team!

THURSDAY

LINCOLNSHIRE FA UNDER-21 DEVELOPMENT LEAGUE

South: Grantham v Boston Town, Harrowby v Spalding.

THURLOW NUNN YOUTH LEAGUE

West: Holbeach v St Ives.

SATURDAY

EVO-STIK SOUTH

Alvechurch v Sheffield, Bedworth v Lincoln, Corby v Cleethorpes, Leek v Romulus, Loughborough Dynamo v Belper, Market Drayton v Frickley, Newcastle v Basford, Peterborough Sports v Chasetown, Spalding v Gresley, Stamford v Kidsgrove, Stocksbridge Park Steels v Carlton.

CHROMASPORT & TROPHIES UNITED COUNTIES LEAGUE

Knockout Cup quarter-final: Yaxley v Daventry (winners at home to Harrowby or Holbeach).

Premier Division: Boston v Oadby, Cogenhoe v Peterborough Northern Star, Deeping v Leicester Nirvana, Eynesbury v Desborough, Harborough v Sleaford, Newport Pagnell v ON Chenecks, Sileby v Holbeach, St Andrews v Whitworth, Wellingborough v Rothwell Corinthians, Wisbech v Kirby Muxloe.

Division One: Bourne v Melton, Buckingham v Harrowby, Burton Park Wanderers v Irchester, Huntingdon v Bugbrooke St Michaels, Lutterworth Athletic v Blackstones, Oakham v Long Buckby, Olney v Rushden & Higham, Raunds v Pinchbeck , Stewarts & Lloyds v Potton, Thrapston v Lutterworth Town.

Reserve Division: Bugbrooke St Michaels v Harborough, Desborough v Yaxley, Irchester v Eynesbury, ON Chenecks v Cogenhoe, Oadby v Bourne, Potton v Stewarts & Lloyds, Rothwell Corinthians v Olney, Whitworth v Raunds.

CHROMASPORT & TROPHIES PETERBOROUGH AND DISTRICT LEAGUE (2pm)

Premier Division: Holbeach Res v Leverington Sports, Ketton v AFC Stanground Sports, Langtoft v Moulton Harrox, Peterborough ICA Sports v Netherton, Sawtry v Deeping Res, Sutton Bridge v Whittlesey, Thorney v Stamford Lions, Warboys v Peterborough Sports Res.

Division One: Kings Cliffe v Long Sutton, Moulton Harrox Res v Peterborough Polonia, Oundle v Oakham Res, Ramsey v Crowland, Tydd St Mary v Netherton Res, Wittering Harriers v Glinton & Northborough.

Division Two: Bretton North End v Parkway Eagles, Eye v Stamford Lions Res, Netherton A v Spalding Res, Rippingale & Folkingham v Langtoft Res, Spalding Town v Ketton Res, Whittlesey Res v Sawtry Res.

Division Three: Farcet v Holbeach Bank, Premiair v Brotherhood Sports, Stamford Belvedere Res v Oundle Res, Thorpe Wood Rangers v Uppingham Res, Whaplode Drove v Feeder, Whittlesey A v Riverside.

Division Four: Feeder Res v Ramsey Res, Huntingdon Rovers v FC Peterborough Res, Long Sutton Res v Whittlesey B, Stamford Lions A v Tydd St Mary Res.

Division Five: Glinton & Northborough Res v Kings Cliffe Res, Leverington Sports A v Hampton.

Intermediate Shield second round (1.30pm): Leverington Sports Res v FC Parson Drove.

League Shield second round (1.30pm): Holbeach A v AFC Orton, Peterborough NECI v Parkside.

PFA MINOR CUP

Second round (2pm): Orton Rangers v Gunthorpe Harriers.

BALCAN LIGHTING SUPPLIES LINCOLNSHIRE LEAGUE (2pm)

CGB Humbertherm v Grimsby Borough Academy, Immingham v Nettleham, Sleaford Sports Amateurs v Ruston Sports, Wyberton v Horncastle.

Challenge Cup quarter-final (2.30pm): Brigg Town Development v AFC Boston (winners at home to Immingham).

BOSTON WORKFORCE UNLIMITED LEAGUE (2.15pm)

Premier Division: Billinghay v Coningsby, Fishtoft v Leverton Sheepgate, Fulbeck v Pointon, Skegness Town Res v Benington, Swineshead v Spilsby, Wyberton Res v Old Leake.

Division One: Freiston v FC Kirton, Horncastle Res v Friskney, JFC Boston v Boston College, Sibsey v Old Doningtonians, Skegness United v Kirton Town.

Division Two: Boston Athletic v Park, Caythorpe v Boston International, Colsterworth v Fosdyke, FC Wrangle v FC Hammers, Holbeach Bank v Wyberton A.

Division Three: Benington Res v Digby, Eagle v Skegness Town A, Leverton Sheepgate Res v Old Doningtonians Res, Northgate Olympic v Mareham, Spalding Harriers v Swineshead A.

Main Ridge Take Away Reserve Cup quarter-finals (1.45pm): Coningsby v Billinghay, Fosdyke v Woodhall Spa, Pointon v Boston College, Swineshead v Railway.

PETERBOROUGH AND DISTRICT JUNIOR ALLIANCE

Under-7 Development Zone (10.30am): Bourne Red v Crowland, Parkside v March Town Athletic, Peterborough Northern Star v Whittlesey White, Sawtry Blue v Park Farm Pumas Red, Stamford Young Daniels Red v One Touch Red, Whittlesey Blue v Boston, Whittlesey Red v FC Peterborough, Wittering Harriers v Orton Rangers.

Under-7 Development Zone (11.30am): Spalding v Bourne Claret, Stamford Young Daniels Yellow v Park Farm Pumas Black, Werrington v Feeder.

Under-8 Development Zone (10.30am): Eye County v Parkside Red, Feeder v Werrington, Hampton Blue v Glinton & Northborough Amber, IPTA Girls v Peterborough Northern Star White, Langtoft v Bourne Red, Oundle White Stripes v Pinchbeck, Park Farm Pumas Red v Riverside Black, Thorpe Wood Rangers Blue v Malborne Rangers, Spalding Blue v March Town Athletic, Spalding White v Parkside Yellow, Thurlby Tigers Orange v ICA Sports Fiorentina.

Under-8 Development Zone (11.30am): Bourne Claret v Stamford Young Daniels Yellows, Deeping Blues v Baston, Hampton Royal v Park Farm Pumas Black, ICA Sports Napoli v Holbeach Blacks, Oundle Black Stripes v Netherton, Parkside Blue v Eye United, Peterborough Northern Star Black v Stamford Young Daniels Red, Riverside Purple v Thorpe Wood Rangers Red, Sporting v One Touch, Thurlby Tigers Black v Deeping Clarets.

Under-9 Development Zone: Deeping Clarets v Peterborough Blue (10.30am), Peterborough White v Orton Rangers (11.30am).

Under-9 Medal (10.30am): Bourne Red v Glinton & Northborough Amber, FC Peterborough v Crowland, Feeder Blue v IPTA, Hampton Blue v Leverington Sports, ICA Sports Fiorentina v Glinton & Northborough Blue, Netherton v Feeder Red, Park Farm Pumas Red v Bretton North End, Parkside v Sporting, Peterborough Polonia v Yaxley, Thorpe Wood Rangers v Boston Ladies, Pinchbeck Red v One Touch, Stamford Young Daniels White v Oundle, Thurlby Tigers v Stamford Young Daniels Red, Werrington v Park Farm Pumas Black, Wisbech St Mary v Spalding.

Under-9 Medal (11.30am): Gunthorpe Harriers v March Town Athletic Yellows, Hampton Navy v March Town Athletic Reds, Holbeach Yellow v Bourne Claret, Netherton Eagles v Wittering Harriers, Peterborough Northern Star v Whittlesey White, Phoenix Red v Deeping Blues, Stanground Sports v Whittlesey Red, Stamford Young Daniels Yellow v Whittlesey Blues (3.25pm).

Under-10 Medal (10am): Stanground Sports Black v March Town Athletic.

Under-10 Medal (10.30am): Bourne Red v Park Farm Pumas Black, Feeder Blue v Hampton Robins, Holbeach Black v One Touch, Holbeach Yellow v Netherton Red, Parkside Yellow v Wittering Harriers, Peterborough Northern Star Black v Deeping Blues, Peterborough Northern Star White v Wisbech St Mary Purple, Pinchbeck v Boston Ladies, Rippingale & Folkingham v Eye, Stamford Young Daniels Red v Boston Community, Stanground Sports Purple v Oundle Blue, Wisbech St Mary Yellow v Thurlby Tigers Orange.

Under-10 Medal (11.30am): Bourne Claret v Thurlby Tigers Black, Crowland v Glinton & Northborough Blue, Hampton Navy v FC Peterborough, Langtoft v Gunthorpe Harriers, Netherton v Deeping Clarets, Orton Rangers Blue v March Soccer School Blue, Oundle White v Spalding Blue, Park Farm Pumas Red v Glinton & Northborough Amber, Riverside v Leverington Sports, Spalding Yellow v Feeder Red, Stamford Young Daniels Yellow v Werrington.

S-TECH CAMBRIDGESHIRE GIRLS LEAGUE (10.30am)

Under-9 Blue: Haddenham v Witchford, ICA Sports Napoli v Pinchbeck.

Under-10 Blue: March Soccer School v Pinchbeck, Hampton v ICA Sports Napoli (11.30am).

Under-11 Blue: Leverington Sports v Hungate Rovers, March Town Athletic v Glinton & Northborough, Yaxley v Bourne.

Under-13B: March Park Rangers v Cottenham, Melbourn Dynamos v Cambridge City, Milton v Cambourne Blues, Saffron Walden PSG Blacks v Bourne, St Ives Rangers v Yaxley, Swavesey Spartans v Linton Aztecs.

Under-15B: Cambourne v Ramsey, Comberton Crusaders v Pinchbeck, Swavesey Spartans v Holbeach, Histon v March Soccer School (11.30am).

SUNDAY

SPALDING LEAGUE (10.30am)

John Chappell Shield first round first legs: Aintree v Jubilee, Mulberry v Fosdyke, Pinchbeck v Holbeach, South Holland v Cowbit Athletic Bulls.

DOUBLE G CLOTHING KING’S LYNN LEAGUE (10.30am)

Division One: England’s Hope v The Woodman’s Cottage.

Division Two: Gorefield v CSKA Emneth Res, Long Sutton v Tydd St Mary, Shouldham v Ingoldisthorpe, West Lynn Athletic v Gaywood Athletic.

League Cup first round: CSKA Emneth v Southery ASA (winners at home to Tydd St Mary), CSKA Young Boys v Clenchwarton (winners at home to The Woodman’s Cottage).

Queen Elizabeth Cup first round: Sutton St James v March Saracens.

LINCOLNSHIRE FA WOMEN’S CUP

First round: Appleby Frodingham v Grimsby Borough, Sleaford v Hykeham, Lincoln Moorlands Railway v Gainsborough, Cleethorpes v HBW United.

PFA UNDER-11 CUP

Group stage: JFC Boston v Deeping Clarets (10.30am), One Touch v Colsterworth (10.30am), Reffley Reds v March Soccer School Blue (10.30am), Stamford Young Daniels Reds (10.30am), Thurlby Tigers v Bourne Claret (10.30am), Oundle v Netherton Falcons (noon), Thorpe Wood Rangers v Park Farm Pumas Blue (2pm), Stamford Young Daniels Yellows v Blackstones (2pm).

LINCOLNSHIRE FA UNDER-12 CUP

Third round: Boston Amber v Immingham Pilgrims (10.30am), Holbeach Yellows v Appleby Frodingham (10.30am), Pinchbeck v Spalding Blue (10.30am), Ruston Sports v Deeping Clarets (10.45am), Gonerby Yellow v Deeping Blues (11am), JFC Boston v Bottesford MHM (2pm), Spalding Yellow v Brigg (2pm), Lincoln United v Colsterworth (12.30pm), Discoveries Mariners v Grimsby Borough Telec (2pm), Healing Hotspurs v Discoveries (2pm), Barton v St Helens (11am), Nettleham v Lowlands (1.45pm), Park Tigers v Messingham, Barrowby Ravens v Appleby Frodingham Saints (noon), Bottesford VW v Appleby Frodingham U11 (10.30am), Discoveries Ultra v Cleethorpes.

PFA UNDER-13 CUP

First round: Blackstones Black v Pinchbeck (10.30am), Gunthorpe Harriers Navy v Parkside (10.30am), Bourne Claret v Holbeach Yellow (2pm), Crowland v Blackstones Green (2pm).

PETERBOROUGH AND DISTRICT JUNIOR ALLIANCE

Under-11 Development Zone (10.30am): Bretton North End v Glinton & Northborough Blue, FC Peterborough v Parkside Blue, Holbeach Black v Peterborough Northern Star White, ICA Sports Napoli v Oundle, Leverington Sports v Thorney, Park Farm Pumas Red v Feeder, Parkside Red v March Soccer School Blue, Phoenix v Park Farm Pumas Black, Sporting v Parkside Yellow, Stanground Sports v Hampton, Wisbech St Mary Purple v Riverside.

Under-11 Development Zone (noon): IPTA v Netherton.

Under-12 Division One (10.30am): Hampton Royal v Stanground Sports, March Soccer School Blue v Feeder.

Under-12 Division Two: IPTA v Glinton & Northborough Black (10.30am), Spalding White v ICA Sports Napoli (10.30am), Bourne Red v Stamford Young Daniels Yellows (noon), Hampton Blue v Yaxley (noon), Boston Black v Whittlesey Blue (2pm).

Under-12 Division Three: Glinton & Northborough Amber v Park Farm Pumas Red (10.30am), Wisbech St Mary Yellow v Peterborough Northern Star (10.30am), Wisbech Town Acorns v Blackstones (10.30am), Netherton Ravens v Thurlby Tigers (noon), One Touch v Bourne Claret (noon).

Under-12 Division Four: Boston Ladies v Park Farm Pumas Black (10.30am), March Park Rangers v March Town Athletic (10.30am), Parkside v FC Peterborough (noon), Holbeach Blacks v Wisbech St Mary Purple (2pm).

Under-13 Division One (10.30am): Deeping Blues v Park Farm Pumas Red, Riverside v Feeder.

Under-13 Division Two: Glinton & Northborough Black v Wisbech St Mary (10.30am), Orton Rangers v Peterborough Northern Star (10.30am), March Soccer School v Whittlesey Reds (2pm).

Under-13 Hereward Cup first round (10.30am): Glinton & Northborough Blue v Hungate Rovers.

Under-13 League Cup first round: Netherton v Thurlby Tigers (10.30am), Spalding Blue v Glinton & Northborough Amber (10.30am), Stamford Young Daniels v Yaxley (noon).

Under-14 Division One: Crowland v Netherton (10.30am), One Touch v Holbeach (10.30am), Whittlesey Blue v Hempsted (10.30am), Leverington Sports v Riverside (noon).

Under-14 Division Two: Hampton Blue v Glinton & Northborough Black (10.30am), March Soccer School v Bourne (10.30am), Wisbech St Mary v Spalding Orange (10.30am), Glinton & Northborough Amber v Netherton Hawks (12.15pm).

Under-14 Division Three: JFC Boston v Hampton Royals (10.30am), Rippingale & Folkingham v Blackstones (10.30am), Spalding Blue v Whittlesey Red (10.30am), Oundle v Boston (noon).

CHROMASPORT PETERBOROUGH & DISTRICT YOUTH LEAGUE

Under-15 Division One: Peterborough Sports v Werrington Blue (10.30am), Peterborough Northern Star Black v Oundle (noon), Holbeach Yellow v Yaxley (12.30pm).

Under-15 Division Two: Bourne Red v Park Farm Pumas Black (10.30am), Thurlby Tigers v Deeping Rangers Claret (10.30am), Alconbury v Feeder (2pm), Baston v Stamford Red (2pm).

Under-15 Division Three: March Park Rangers v Stamford White (10.30am), Park Farm Pumas Red v Tydd St Mary (noon), Stamford Yellow v Spalding White (noon).

Under-15 Knockout Cup second round (2pm): Holbeach Black v Deeping Blue.

Under-16 Division One: Blackstones v Peterborough Northern Star (10.30am), Stamford v Peterborough Sports (2pm).

Under-16 Division Two: Bourne Claret v Thurlby Tigers (10.30am), Gunthorpe Harriers Sky v Oundle (2pm), Spalding v Glinton & Northborough Blue (2pm).

Under-16 Division Three: Crowland v Stanground Sports (10.30am), Feeder v Hungate Green (1pm), Pinchbeck v Phoenix (2pm), Rippingale & Folkingham v Hampton (2pm).

Under-18 Division Two (10.30am): Glinton & Northborough Blue v Hempsted.

Under-18 Division Three (10.30am): March Soccer School White v Pinchbeck.

Under-18 Knockout Cup second round: Yaxley Blue v Yaxley Lynx (10am), Hampton v March Soccer School Blue (noon), Deeping Claret v Oakham (2pm).

MONDAY

EVO-STIK SOUTH

Basford v Stamford.

THURLOW NUNN YOUTH LEAGUE

West: Peterborough Northern Star v Peterborough Sports, St Ives v Deeping.

TUESDAY

BLUEFIN SPORT LINCOLNSHIRE FA SENIOR CUP

Final: Gainsborough v Boston.

EVO-STIK SOUTH

Chasetown v Leek.

CHROMASPORT & TROPHIES UNITED COUNTIES LEAGUE

Premier Division: Boston v Holbeach, Harborough v Wellingborough, Rothwell Corinthians v Newport Pagnell, Whitworth v Oadby.

Division One: Thrapston v Potton.

Reserve Division: Peterborough Northern Star v Stewarts & Lloyds.

HINCHINGBROOKE CUP

First round: Bourne v Ely, Raundsv Eynesbury.

WEDNESDAY

CHROMASPORT & TROPHIES UNITED COUNTIES LEAGUE

Division One: Buckingham v Bugbrooke St Michaels.

THURLOW NUNN YOUTH LEAGUE

West: King’s Lynn v Downham.



COMMENTS
()


Iliffe Media does not moderate comments. Please click here for our house rules.

People who post abusive comments about other users or those featured in articles will be banned.

Thank you. Your comment has been received and will appear on the site shortly.

 

Terms of Comments

We do not actively moderate, monitor or edit contributions to the reader comments but we may intervene and take such action as we think necessary, please click here for our house rules.

If you have any concerns over the contents on our site, please either register those concerns using the report abuse button, contact us here.

This site uses cookies. By continuing to browse the site you are agreeing to our use of cookies - Learn More