Home   Sport   Article

FOOTBALL: Your guide to all the games




Tydd St Mary won 3-2 at Crowland Town last weekend in Division One of the Peterborough & District League.
Tydd St Mary won 3-2 at Crowland Town last weekend in Division One of the Peterborough & District League.

This week’s fixture list - support your local team!

THURSDAY

THURLOW NUNN YOUTH LEAGUE

West: Deeping v Holbeach, Downham v King’s Lynn.

SATURDAY

EVO-STIK SOUTH

Basford v Spalding, Belper v Peterborough Sports, Carlton v Loughborough Dynamo, Frickley v Corby, Gresley v Bedworth, Lincoln v Market Drayton, Romulus v Stocksbridge Park Steels, Sheffield v Newcastle.

BUILDBASE FA VASE

Second round: Godmanchester v Deeping, Walsall Wood v Holbeach.

CHROMASPORT & TROPHIES UNITED COUNTIES LEAGUE

Premier Division: Daventry v Boston, ON Chenecks v Eynesbury, Oadby v Cogenhoe, Rothwell Corinthians v Sileby, Sleaford v Kirby Muxloe, St Andrews v Wellingborough, Whitworth v Harborough.

Division One: Blackstones v Long Buckby, Bourne v Lutterworth Athletic, Bugbrooke St Michaels v Raunds, Harrowby v Thrapston, Huntingdon v Stewarts & Lloyds, Irchester v Olney, Lutterworth Town v Buckingham, Pinchbeck v Burton Park Wanderers, Potton v Oakham, Rushden & Higham v Melton.

Reserve Division: Cogenhoe v Bugbrooke St Michaels, Eynesbury v ON Chenecks, Harborough v Bourne, Newport Pagnell v Irchester, Peterborough Northern Star v Potton, Raunds v Yaxley, Stewarts & Lloyds v Desborough.

CHROMASPORT & TROPHIES PETERBOROUGH AND DISTRICT LEAGUE (2pm)

Premier Division: Langtoft v Warboys, Leverington Sports v AFC Stanground Sports, Moulton Harrox v Deeping Res, Netherton v Ketton, Peterborough Sports Res v Sutton Bridge, Sawtry v Whittlesey, Stamford Lions v Holbeach Res, Thorney v Peterborough ICA Sports.

Division One: Crowland v Uppingham, Kings Cliffe v Stamford Belvedere, Long Sutton v Ramsey, Oakham Res v Peterborough Polonia, Oundle v Netherton Res, Tydd St Mary v Wittering Harriers.

Division Two: Ketton Res v Langtoft Res, Stamford Lions Res v Spalding Town, Stilton v Rippingale & Folkingham.

Division Three: Farcet v Whaplode Drove, Premiair v Holbeach Bank, Stamford Belvedere Res v Whittlesey A, Uppingham Res v Riverside.

Division Four: AFC Stanground Sports A v Long Sutton Res, Eunice Huntingdon v Netherton B, Feeder Res v FC Peterborough Res, Holbeach A v Parkside, Ramsey Res v Tydd St Mary Res.

Division Five: AFC Orton v Premiair Res, Hampton v Kings Cliffe Res, Wittering Harriers Res v Leverington Sports A.

Intermediate Shield second round (1.30pm): Bretton North End v Eye, FC Peterborough v Sawtry Res, Whittlesey Res v Cardea.

League Shield second round (1.30pm): Spalding A v Huntingdon Rovers.

PFA CHALLENGE CUP

First round (2pm): FC Parson Drove v Moulton Harrox Res (winners away to Netherton Res).

BALCAN LIGHTING SUPPLIES LINCOLNSHIRE LEAGUE (2PM)

AFC Boston v Wyberton, Ruston Sports v Brigg Development.

Supplementary Cup quarter-finals (1.30pm): CGB Humbertherm v Grimsby Borough Academy (winners at home to Immingham or Skegness), Horncastle v Nettleham (winners away to Wyberton), Immingham v Skegness.

BOSTON WORKFORCE UNLIMITED LEAGUE (2.15PM)

Division One: Friskney v FC Kirton, Kirton Town v Sibsey, Swineshead Res v Pointon Res.

Division Two: Billinghay Res v Railway Res, Caythorpe v Coningsby Res, Fosdyke v Wyberton A, Park v Colsterworth.

Division Three: Benington Res v Fosdyke Res, Mareham v Swineshead A, Old Doningtonians Res v Boston College Res, Skegness A v Leverton Sheepgate Res.

Sharman Burgess Boston Sports Cup second round (1.45pm): Boston College v Spalding Harriers, Coningsby v JFC Boston, Eagle v Northgate Olympic, FC Hammers v Digby, Fulbeck v Horncastle Res, Holbeach Bank v Skegness Town Res, Old Leake v Fishtoft, Pointon v Billinghay, Railway v FC Wrangle, Ruskington v Freiston, Skegness United v Boston Athletic, Spilsby v Boston International, Swineshead v Old Doningtonians, Woodhall Spa v Leverton Sheepgate, Wyberton Res v Benington.

PETERBOROUGH AND DISTRICT JUNIOR ALLIANCE

Under-7 Development Zone (10.30am): Boston v Whittlesey Red, FC Peterborough v Sporting, Feeder v Bourne Red, March Town Athletic v Whittlesey White, Park Farm Pumas Black v Parkside, Park Farm Pumas Red v Peterborough Northern Star, Pinchbeck v Werrington, Stamford Young Daniels Yellow v Orton Rangers.

Under-7 Development Zone (11am): ICA Sports Napoli v Spalding.

Under-7 Development Zone (11.30am): Bourne Claret v Wittering Harriers, Crowland v Stamford Young Daniels Red, ICA Sports Juventus v Whittlesey Blue.

Under-8 Development Zone (9.30am): ICA Sports Fiorentina v Thorpe Wood Rangers Blue.

Under-8 Development Zone (10.30am): Baston v Eye County, Bourne Red v Peterborough Northern Star Black, Deeping Clarets v ICA Sports Napoli, Eye United v Spalding Blue, Glinton & Northborough Amber v Deeping Blues, March Town Athletic v Hampton Royal, Park Farm Pumas Black v Thurlby Tigers Black, Parkside Red v Riverside Purple, Pinchbeck v Park Farm Pumas Red, Riverside Black v Thurlby Tigers Orange, Werrington v IPTA Girls.

Under-8 Development Zone (11.30am): Holbeach Yellow v Bourne Claret, Holbeach Blacks v Parkside Blue, Malborne Rangers v Spalding White, Netherton v Feeder, One Touch v Langtoft, Parkside Yellow v Oundle White Stripes, Thorpe Wood Rangers Red v Hampton Blue, Stamford Young Daniels Yellows v Sporting.

Under-9 Development Zone (10.30am): Peterborough Polonia v Feeder Blue.

Under-9 Medal (10.30am): Boston Ladies v Wisbech St Mary, Bretton North End v Hampton Navy, Crowland v Bourne Claret, Feeder Red v Orton Rangers, Glinton & Northborough Blue v Parkside, Hampton Blue v Park Farm Pumas Red, March Town Athletic Yellows v Spalding, Oundle v Werrington, Park Farm Pumas Black v Hampton Royal, Thorpe Wood Rangers v Gunthorpe Harriers, Phoenix Red v Holbeach Yellow, Sporting v Netherton Eagles, Stamford Young Daniels Red v ICA Sports Fiorentina, Whittlesey Blues v Leverington Sports, Wittering Harriers v Thurlby Tigers, Yaxley v Bourne Red.

Under-9 Medal (11.30am): Deeping Blues v Pinchbeck Blue, Glinton & Northborough Amber v Netherton, IPTA v One Touch, March Town Athletic Reds v Stamford Young Daniels Yellow, Peterborough Northern Star v Pinchbeck Red, Whittlesey Red v Stamford Young Daniels White, Whittlesey White v Deeping Clarets.

Under-10 Medal (10.30am): Deeping Clarets v Feeder Blue, Glinton & Northborough Amber v Langtoft, March Soccer School Blue v Glinton & Northborough Blue, March Town Athletic v Park Farm Pumas Red, Oundle Blue v Crowland, Park Farm Pumas Black v Oundle White, Peterborough Northern Star White v Spalding Yellow, Wisbech St Mary Purple v Netherton Red.

Under-10 Medal (11.30am): Boston v Bourne Claret, Deeping Blues v Thurlby Tigers Black, Eye v Pinchbeck, FC Peterborough v Leverington Sports, Feeder Red v Holbeach Yellow, Hampton Navy v Wisbech St Mary Yellow, Holbeach Black v Netherton, One Touch v Hampton Robins, Orton Rangers Blue v Stanground Sports Purple, Orton Rangers Red v Stanground Sports Black, Peterborough Northern Star Black v Stamford Young Daniels Red, Stamford Young Daniels Yellow v Bourne Red, Thurlby Tigers Orange v Riverside, Werrington v Spalding Blue, Wittering v Boston Ladies.

S-TECH CAMBRIDGESHIRE GIRLS LEAGUE (10.30AM)

Under-10 Blue: Pinchbeck v Netherton.

Under-11 Blue: Bourne v Yaxley, Glinton & Northborough v March Town Athletic, Hungate Rovers v Leverington Sports.

Under-12B: Little Paxton Colts v Sutton Rangers, Panthers v Haddenham Rovers, Sawston v Comberton Crusaders, Pinchbeck v Godmanchester (11.30am).

Under-13B: Bourne v Milton, Cambourne Blues v Melbourn Dynamos, Cambridge City v March Park Rangers, Linton Aztecs v ICA Sports, Swavesey Spartans v St Ives Rangers, Yaxley v Saffron Walden PSG Blacks.

Under-15B: Holbeach v Histon Hornets, March Soccer School v Comberton Crusaders, Pinchbeck v Cambourne, Ramsey v Bourne.

SUNDAY

LINCOLNSHIRE FA CUP

Third round: AFC Brigg v Hykeham Memorial, Rose & Crown v Bradley Rovers.

SPALDING LEAGUE (10.05AM)

Fosdyke v South Holland, Holbeach v Pinchbeck, Jubilee v Aintree, Mulberry v Cowbit Athletic Bulls.

DOUBLE G CLOTHING KING’S LYNN LEAGUE (10.30AM)

Division One: England’s Hope v CSKA Young Boys, The Woodman’s Cottage v Sutton Bridge.

Division Two: Clenchwarton v March Saracens, Gorefield v Tydd St Mary, Long Sutton v CSKA Emneth Res.

PFA UNDER-11 CUP

Group stage: Crowland v Glinton & Northborough Amber (10.30am), Holbeach Black v Leverington Sports (10.30am), IPTA v Oundle (10.30am), JFC Boston v Pinchbeck (10.30am), Park Farm Pumas Red v Netherton Falcons (10.30am), Parkside Red v Netherton (10.30am), Spalding Blue v Holbeach Yellow (10.30am), Spalding Yellow v Glinton & Northborough Black (10.30am), Sporting v Park Farm Pumas Blue (10.30am), Stanground Sports v ICA Sports Napoli (10.30am), Thurlby Tigers v One Touch (10.30am), Wisbech St Mary Purple v Peterborough Northern Star White (10.30am), Wittering Harriers v Bourne Claret (10.30am), Boston Black v Thorney (noon), Bourne Red v Deeping Clarets (noon), Deeping Blues v Stamford Young Daniels Reds (noon), Feeder v Hampton (noon), Parkside Yellow v Thorpe Wood Rangers (noon), Werrington Blue v Peterborough Northern Star Black (noon), Gunthorpe Harriers v Riverside (2pm), Stamford Young Daniels Yellows v Colsterworth Reds (2pm).

PETERBOROUGH AND DISTRICT JUNIOR ALLIANCE

Under-11 Development Zone (10.30am): Bretton North End v FC Peterborough, Glinton & Northborough Blue v Phoenix, Parkside Blue v Park Farm Pumas Black.

Under-12 Division One: Holbeach Yellows v Stamford Young Daniels Red (10.15am), Feeder v Oundle (10.30am), Hampton Royal v Spalding Blue (10.30am), Stanground Sports v March Soccer School Blue (noon), Netherton Wagtails v Boston Amber (2pm).

Under-12 Division Two: Glinton & Northborough Black v Spalding White (10.30am), Pinchbeck v Bourne Red (10.30am), Yaxley v IPTA (10.30am), Hampton Blue v Whittlesey Blue (noon), Stamford Young Daniels Yellows v Boston Black (noon).

Under-12 Division Three: Bourne Claret v Netherton Ravens (10.30am), Park Farm Pumas Red v Wisbech St Mary Yellow (10.30am), Peterborough Northern Star v Holbeach Reds (10.30am), Blackstones v One Touch (noon), Thurlby Tigers v Glinton & Northborough Amber (noon).

Under-12 Division Four: Wisbech St Mary Purple v Parkside (10.30am), FC Peterborough v Boston Ladies (noon), Park Farm Pumas Black v March Park Rangers (noon), JFC Boston v Holbeach Blacks (2pm).

Under-13 Division One (10.30am): Park Farm Pumas Red v Glinton & Northborough Amber, Spalding Blue v Deeping Blues.

Under-13 Division Two: March Town Athletic v Glinton & Northborough Black (10.30am), Orton Rangers v Thurlby Tigers (10.30am), Stamford Young Daniels v Peterborough Northern Star (noon), Whittlesey Reds v Leverington Sports (noon).

Under-13 Division Three: Glinton & Northborough Blue v Gunthorpe Harriers Navy (10.30am), Oundle v Blackstones Black (10.30am), Holbeach Yellow v Bourne Red (2pm).

Under-13 Division Four (10.30am): Blackstones Green v Hungate Rovers, Long Sutton v Pinchbeck.

Under-14 Division One: One Touch v Crowland (10.30am), Riverside v Whittlesey Blue (10.30am), Hempsted v Leverington Sports (noon).

Under-14 Division Two: Bourne v Wisbech St Mary (10.30am), March Soccer School v Netherton Hawks (10.30am), Werrington v Glinton & Northborough Amber (10.30am), Glinton & Northborough Black v Stanground Sports (12.15pm), Spalding Orange v Hampton Blue (2pm).

Under-14 Division Three: Spalding Blue v Blackstones (10.30am), Boston v Rippingale & Folkingham (2pm), Hampton Royals v Malborne Rangers (2pm), Whittlesey Red v JFC Boston (2pm).

LINCOLNSHIRE FA UNDER-14 CUP

Third round (2pm): Barton v Deeping Blue.

LINCOLNSHIRE FA UNDER-16 CUP

Third round (1pm): Pinchbeck v Cleethorpes Pattesons.

CHROMASPORT PETERBOROUGH & DISTRICT YOUTH LEAGUE

Under-15 Division Two: Bourne Red v Peterborough Northern Star White (10.30am), Park Farm Pumas Black v Werrington Red (noon), Alconbury Colts v Stanground Sports (2pm).

Under-15 Division Three (10.30am): Netherton Hawks v Holbeach Black, Spalding White v March Park Rangers.

Under-15 Knockout Cup second round: Holbeach Yellow v Stamford White (10.30am), Thurlby Tigers v Stamford Yellow (10.30am), Oundle v Deeping Claret (noon), Yaxley v Baston (noon), Spalding Blue v Wisbech Town Acorns (2pm), Stamford Red v Park Farm Pumas Blue (2pm), Werrington Blue v Peterborough Northern Star Black (2pm).

Under-16 Division One: Gunthorpe Harriers Navy v Peterborough Northern Star (10.30am), Whittlesey Blue v Peterborough Sports (10.30am), Leverington Sports v Stamford (2pm).

Under-16 Division Two: Glinton & Northborough Blue v Thurlby Tigers (10.30am), Oundle v Netherton (10.30am), Wisbech St Mary v Bourne Claret (10.30am), Werrington v Spalding (2pm).

Under-16 Division Three: March Park Rangers v Crowland (10.30am), Stanground Sports v Hampton (10.30am), Feeder v Phoenix (12.30pm), Thorney Colts v Rippingale & Folkingham (2pm).

Under-18 Division One: Stamford v Oakham (10.30am), March Soccer School Blue v Deeping Blue (2pm), Peterborough Sports v Yaxley Lynx (2pm).

Under-18 Division Two: Peterborough Northern Star v Glinton & Northborough Blue (10.30am), Deeping Claret v Hempsted (2pm), Spalding v Oundle (2pm).

Under-18 Division Three: Netherton v Glinton & Northborough Black (10.30am), Pinchbeck v Werrington (10.30am), Boston v Bourne Blue (2pm).

LINCOLNSHIRE FA UNDER-18 CUP

Quarter-finals: Grimsby Borough Rangers v Nettleham, Brigg v Lincoln United, Birchwood Colts v Cleethorpes, Bottesford v HBW United.

TUESDAY

CHROMASPORT & TROPHIES UNITED COUNTIES LEAGUE

Premier Division: Daventry v Cogenhoe, Desborough v Kirby Muxloe, Eynesbury v Deeping, Newport Pagnell v Harborough, Peterborough Northern Star v Boston, Rothwell Corinthians v Yaxley, Sileby v Leicester Nirvana, St Andrews v Oadby.

Division One: Harrowby v Bourne.

Reserve Division: Potton v Whitworth.

LINCOLNSHIRE FA UNDER-21 DEVELOPMENT LEAGUE (7PM)

South: Boston United v Sleaford Sports.

WEDNESDAY

CHROMASPORT & TROPHIES UNITED COUNTIES LEAGUE

Premier Division: ON Chenecks v Whitworth, Sleaford v Holbeach.



COMMENTS
()


Iliffe Media does not moderate comments. Please click here for our house rules.

People who post abusive comments about other users or those featured in articles will be banned.

Thank you. Your comment has been received and will appear on the site shortly.

 

Terms of Comments

We do not actively moderate, monitor or edit contributions to the reader comments but we may intervene and take such action as we think necessary, please click here for our house rules.

If you have any concerns over the contents on our site, please either register those concerns using the report abuse button, contact us here.

This site uses cookies. By continuing to browse the site you are agreeing to our use of cookies - Learn More