Home   Sport   Article

FOOTBALL: Your guide to all the games




Spalding Town beat Holbeach United A last weekend
Spalding Town beat Holbeach United A last weekend

This week’s fixture list - support your local team!

THURSDAY

THURLOW NUNN YOUTH LEAGUE

West: Deeping v Wisbech St Mary, Peterborough Sports v St Ives.

FRIDAY

CHROMASPORT & TROPHIES UNITED COUNTIES LEAGUE

Division One: Raunds v Thrapston.

SATURDAY

EVO-STIK SOUTH

Alvechurch v Lincoln, Bedworth v Cleethorpes, Corby v Belper, Leek v Frickley, Loughborough Dynamo v Romulus, Market Drayton v Chasetown, Newcastle v Gresley, Peterborough Sports v Basford, Spalding v Carlton, Stamford v Sheffield, Stocksbridge Park Steels v Kidsgrove.

CHROMASPORT & TROPHIES UNITED COUNTIES LEAGUE

Knockout Cup second round: Boston v Daventry (winners away to Yaxley).

Premier Division: Cogenhoe v Whitworth, Eynesbury v Kirby Muxloe, Harborough v Deeping, Leicester Nirvana v Holbeach, Newport Pagnell v Yaxley, Peterborough Northern Star v St Andrews, Rothwell Corinthians v ON Chenecks, Sileby v Sleaford, Wellingborough v Oadby, Wisbech v Desborough.

Division One: Buckingham v Bourne, Burton Park Wanderers v Bugbrooke St Michaels, Irchester v Harrowby, Long Buckby v Lutterworth Town, Lutterworth Athletic v Olney, Melton v Huntingdon, Oakham v Blackstones, Stewarts & Lloyds v Rushden & Higham.

Reserve Division: Bourne v Eynesbury, Desborough v Newport Pagnell, ON Chenecks v Peterborough Northern Star, Olney v Raunds, Potton v Cogenhoe, Whitworth v Harborough, Yaxley v Rothwell Corinthians.

CHROMASPORT & TROPHIES PETERBOROUGH AND DISTRICT LEAGUE (2pm)

Premier Division: Deeping Res v Ketton, Holbeach Res v Peterborough Sports Res, Peterborough ICA Sports v Moulton Harrox, Sawtry v Stamford Lions, Sutton Bridge v Langtoft, Warboys v Netherton.

Division One: Crowland v Tydd St Mary, Moulton Harrox Res v Long Sutton, Ramsey v Uppingham, Stamford Belvedere v Netherton Res.

Division Two: Langtoft Res v Stamford Lions Res, Netherton A v Sawtry Res, Rippingale & Folkingham v Ketton Res.

Division Three: Cardeav Whittlesey A, Farcet v Leverington Sports Res, Holbeach Bank v Whaplode Drove, Oundle Res v Brotherhood Sports.

Division Four: Feeder Rese v Orton Rangers, Netherton B v FC Peterborough Res, Parkside v Peterborough NECI, Whittlesey B v Huntingdon Rovers.

Division Five: FC Peterborough A v Hampton, Leverington Sports A v Spalding A, Premiair Res v Wittering Harriers Res.

Intermediate Shield second round (1.30pm): Riverside v Premiair, Spalding Town v Stamford Belvedere Res, Spalding Res v Stilton, Thorpe Wood Rangers v Feeder.

League Shield second round (1.30pm): Gunthorpe Harriers v AFC Stanground Sports A, Holbeach A v AFC Orton, Long Sutton Res v Eunice Huntingdon, Stamford Lions A v Ramsey Res, Tydd St Mary Res v Glinton & Northborough Res.

BALCAN LIGHTING SUPPLIES LINCOLNSHIRE LEAGUE (2pm)

Brigg Town Development v Wyberton (3pm), CGB Humbertherm v Ruston Sports, Nettleham v Immingham, Skegness v AFC Boston, Sleaford Sports v Grimsby Borough Academy.

BOSTON WORKFORCE UNLIMITED LEAGUE (2.15pm)

Premier Division: Benington v Fishtoft, Billinghay v Ruskington, Old Leake v Skegness Town Res, Pointon v Swineshead, Railway v Fulbeck, Spilsby v Coningsby, Wyberton Res v Leverton Sheepgate.

Division One: FC Kirton v Old Doningtonians, Freiston v Pointon Res, Friskney v Woodhall Spa, JFC Boston v Skegness United, Kirton Town v Horncastle Res, Sibsey v Boston College.

Division Two: Boston International v Wyberton A, Caythorpe v Park (1.45pm), Coningsby Res v Holbeach Bank, FC Hammers v Colsterworth, FC Wrangle v Boston Athletic, Fosdyke v Railway Res.

Division Three: Boston College Res v Leverton Sheepgate Res, Digby v Fosdyke Res, Mareham v Benington Res, Skegness Town A v Northgate Olympic, Swineshead A v Old Doningtonians Res, Woodhall Spa Res v Eagle.

PETERBOROUGH AND DISTRICT JUNIOR ALLIANCE

Under-7 Development Zone (10.30am): Boston v Sporting, Park Farm Pumas Black v March Town Athletic, Park Farm Pumas Red v ICA Sports Juventus, Parkside v Orton Rangers, Peterborough Northern Star v Holbeach, Pinchbeck v Feeder, Sawtry Blue v FC Peterborough, Stamford Young Daniels Red v Bourne Red, Whittlesey Red v Crowland, Wittering Harriers v ICA Sports Napoli.

Under-7 Development Zone (11.30am): Spalding v Whittlesey White, Stamford Young Daniels Yellow v Bourne Claret.

Under-8 Development Zone (10.30am): Eye County v Glinton & Northborough Amber, Feeder v Oundle Black Stripes, IPTA Girls v Netherton, Langtoft v Bourne Claret, Oundle White Stripes v Malborne Rangers, Park Farm Pumas Red v Parkside Yellow, Parkside Red v Thorpe Wood Rangers Red, Peterborough Northern Star Black v Stamford Young Daniels Yellows, Thorpe Wood Rangers Blue v Thurlby Tigers Orange, Pinchbeck v Riverside Black, Spalding White v ICA Sports Fiorentina, Stamford Young Daniels Red v Holbeach Yellow, Stanground Sports v Werrington, Thurlby Tigers Black v March Town Athletic.

Under-8 Development Zone (11.30am): Deeping Blues v Hampton Blue, Hampton Royal v Spalding Blue, Holbeach Blacks v Eye United, ICA Sports Napoli v Park Farm Pumas Black, Parkside Blue v Deeping Clarets, Riverside Purple v Baston.

Under-9 Development Zone (10.30am): One Touch v Peterborough Blue.

Under-9 Development Zone (11.30am): Peterborough White v Feeder Red.

Under-9 Medal (10.30am): Bourne Red v Peterborough Polonia, Bretton North End v March Town Athletic Reds, Deeping Clarets v Peterborough Northern Star, FC Peterborough v Deeping Blues, Feeder Blue v Whittlesey White, Hampton Royal v Werrington, ICA Sports Fiorentina v Thurlby Tigers, Leverington Sports v Stamford Young Daniels Yellow, Netherton v Yaxley, Orton Rangers v Glinton & Northborough Amber, Park Farm Pumas Red v Whittlesey Blues, Parkside v Stamford Young Daniels Red, Pinchbeck v IPTA, Spalding v Thorpe Wood Rangers, Sporting v Wittering Harriers, Wisbech St Mary v March Town Athletic Yellows.

Under-9 Medal (11.30am): Gunthorpe Harriers v Boston Ladies, Hampton Navy v Hampton Blue, Holbeach Yellow v Crowland, Netherton Eagles v Glinton & Northborough Blue, Pinchbeck Blue v Phoenix Red, Stanground Sports v Park Farm Pumas Black, Whittlesey Red v Oundle.

Under-10 Medal (10.30am): Boston Ladies v Parkside Yellow, Feeder Blue v Netherton, Hampton Robins v Holbeach Black, Holbeach Yellow v Spalding Yellow, March Soccer School Blue v Oundle Blue, Netherton Red v Peterborough Northern Star White, Pinchbeck v Rippingale & Folkingham, Spalding Blue v Stamford Young Daniels Yellow, Thurlby Tigers Black v Peterborough Northern Star Black, Wisbech St Mary Purple v Feeder Red.

Under-10 Medal (11.30am): Bourne Claret v Stamford Young Daniels Red, Crowland v Stanground Sports Purple, Deeping Blues v Boston, FC Peterborough v Thurlby Tigers Orange, Glinton & Northborough Blue v Orton Rangers Blue, Langtoft v Park Farm Pumas Red, Leverington Sports v Hampton Navy, One Touch v Deeping Clarets, Orton Rangers Red v March Town Athletic, Oundle White v Bourne Red, Riverside v Wisbech St Mary Yellow, Stanground Sports Black v Gunthorpe Harriers, Werrington Athletic v Park Farm Pumas Black, Wittering Harriers v Eye Juniors.

S-TECH CAMBRIDGESHIRE GIRLS LEAGUE CUP (10.30am)

Under-11: ICA Sports Napoli v Bourne.

Under-12: Netherton v Pinchbeck.

Under-15: Bourne v March Soccer School, Priory Parkside v Pinchbeck.

SUNDAY

LINCOLNSHIRE FA CUP

Third round: AFC Brigg v Hykeham Memorial, TechSeal v Waddington, St Helens v Appleby Frodingham, Queen Athletic v Nettleham, Blyborough v FVA Jerusalem, The Cricketers v Hykeham Town, Ruston United v Cromwell, Broughton WMC v Old Boys, The Notts v CGB Humbertherm Titans, Crowle v Lincoln Moorlands Railway, Fosse Water v Plough, FC Genes v The Coach House, New Swan v Friendship, Nobody Inn v Anglers, North Lindum Hawks v Metheringham.

SPALDING LEAGUE (10.30am)

Cowbit Athletic Bulls v Pinchbeck, Holbeach v Fosdyke, Mulberry v Jubilee, South Holland v Aintree.

DOUBLE G CLOTHING KING’S LYNN LEAGUE (10.30am)

Division One: CSKA Young Boys v CSKA Emneth.

Division Two: CSKA Emneth Res v Clenchwarton, Tydd St Mary v West Lynn Athletic.

Queen Elizabeth Cup first round: Gaywood Athletic v Shouldham, Ingoldisthorpe v Gorefield, Long Sutton v Southery ASA.

Cherrington Cup first round: Sutton Bridge v England’s Hope.

PFA UNDER-11 CUP

Group stage: Parkside Red v Gunthorpe Harriers (10.30am), Blackstones v Wittering Harriers (10.30am), Bourne Red v JFC Boston (10.30am), Colsterworth Reds v Thurlby Tigers (10.30am), Crowland v Werrington Blue (10.30am), Holbeach Black v Boston Black (10.30am), Holbeach Yellow v Deeping Blues (10.30am), ICA Sports Napoli v Hampton (10.30am), Leverington Sports v Peterborough Northern Star (10.30am), Netherton Falcons v Feeder (10.30am), Oundle v Park Farm Pumas Red (10.30am), Park Farm Pumas Blue v Parkside Yellow (10.30am), Peterborough Northern Star Black v Spalding Blue (10.30am), Stanground Sports v IPTA (10.30am), Thorney v Reffley Reds (10.30am), March Soccer School Blue v Wisbech St Mary Purple (noon), Riverside v Sporting (12.15pm), Bourne Claret v Stamford Young Daniels Yellows (2pm), Deeping Clarets v Spalding Yellow (2pm), Glinton & Northborough Amber v Stamford Young Daniels Reds (2pm), Netherton v Thorpe Wood Rangers (2pm).

PETERBOROUGH AND DISTRICT JUNIOR ALLIANCE

Under-11 Development Zone (10.30am): FC Peterborough v Glinton & Northborough Blue, Park Farm Pumas Black v Bretton North End, Phoenix v Parkside Blue.

Under-12 Division One: Deeping Clarets v Holbeach Yellows (10.30am), Stamford Young Daniels Red v Feeder (noon).

Under-12 Division Two: IPTA v Hampton Blue (10.30am), Spalding White v Yaxley (10.30am), Whittlesey Blue v Stamford Young Daniels Yellows (10.30am), Bourne Red v ICA Sports Napoli (noon), Boston Black v Pinchbeck (2pm).

Under-12 Division Three: One Touch v Wisbech Town Acorns (10.30am), Wisbech St Mary Yellow v Thurlby Tigers (10.30am), Holbeach Reds v Park Farm Pumas Red (noon), Netherton Ravens v Blackstones (noon).

Under-12 Division Four: Boston Ladies v Parkside (10.30am), March Town Athletic v Holbeach Blacks (10.30am), JFC Boston v Wisbech St Mary Purple (2pm).

Under-13 Division One: Spalding Blue v Riverside (10.30am), Deeping Blues v Yaxley (noon), Park Farm Pumas Red v Netherton (noon), Glinton & Northborough Amber v Feeder (2pm).

Under-13 Division Two: Leverington Sports v March Soccer School (10.30am), Orton Rangers v Glinton & Northborough Black (10.30am), Stamford Young Daniels v Thurlby Tigers (noon), Whittlesey Reds v Peterborough Northern Star (noon), March Town Athletic v Wisbech St Mary (2pm).

Under-13 Division Three: Blackstones Black v Stanground Sports (10.30am), Glinton & Northborough Blue v Bourne Red (10.30am), Oundle v Park Farm Pumas Blue (10.30am), Holbeach Yellow v Gunthorpe Harriers Navy (2pm).

Under-13 Division Four: Pinchbeck v Blackstones (noon), Crowland v Hungate Rovers (2pm), FC Peterborough v Long Sutton (2pm), Parkside v Park Farm Pumas Black (2pm).

Under-14 Division One (noon): Hempsted v Crowland.

Under-14 Division Two: Glinton & Northborough Black v Glinton & Northborough Amber (12.15pm), Wisbech St Mary v March Soccer School (2pm).

Under-14 Division Three (10.30am): JFC Boston v Whittlesey Red, Malborne Rangers v Hampton Royals, Rippingale & Folkingham v Boston.

LINCOLNSHIRE FA UNDER-14 CUP

Third round: Lincoln United v North Lindum Hawks, Grimsby Borough v RHP Colts, Spalding Orange v Holbeach Yellow (2pm), The Lounge v Barrowby Gladiators, Baston v Ruston Sports, Appleby Frodingham Saints v Wyberton, Grimsby Borough Telec v Discoveries, Barton v Deeping Blues.

PFA UNDER-15 CUP

First round (2pm): Peterborough Northern Star White v Stamford Yellow.

CHROMASPORT PETERBOROUGH & DISTRICT YOUTH LEAGUE

Under-15 Division One: Oundle v Peterborough Sports (noon), Holbeach Yellow v Spalding Blue (12.30pm), Park Farm Pumas Blue v Yaxley (2pm), Werrington Blue v Peterborough Northern Star Black (2pm).

Under-15 Division Two: Deeping Claret v Stamford Red (10.30am), Feeder v Werrington Red (10.30am), Park Farm Pumas Black v Stanground Sports (10.30am), Thurlby Tigers v Bourne Red (10.30am), Wisbech Town Acorns v Alconbury Colts (2pm).

Under-15 Division Three: Stamford White v Spalding White (10.30am), Tydd St Mary v Netherton Hawks (12.45pm), Holbeach Black v March Park Rangers (2pm).

Under-16 Knockout Cup second round: Blackstones v Pinchbeck (10.30am), Glinton & Northborough Blue v Oundle (10.30am), Whittlesey Blue v Gunthorpe Harriers Navy (10.30am), Leverington Sports v Peterborough Sports (noon), Peterborough Northern Star v Phoenix (noon), Spalding v Stamford (2pm), Werrington v Stanground Sports (2pm).

Under-16 Division Two: Wisbech St Mary v Netherton (10.30am), Gunthorpe Sky v Thurlby Tigers (2pm).

Under-16 Division Three (10.30am): Hampton v Rippingale & Folkingham, March Park Rangers v Thorney Colts.

Under-18 Division One (2pm): Oakham v Deeping Blue, Peterborough Sports v Stamford.

Under-18 Division Two: Peterborough Northern Star v Hempsted (10.30am), Hampton v Spalding (noon), Oundle v Glinton & Northborough Blue (2pm), Peterborough ICA Sports v Yaxley Blue (2pm).

Under-18 Division Three: Bourne Blue v Pinchbeck (10.30am), Werrington v Netherton (2pm).

PFA UNDER-18 CUP

First round: March Soccer School White v Boston (10.30am), Deeping Claret v Yaxley Lynx (2pm).

MONDAY

THURLOW NUNN YOUTH LEAGUE

West: St Ives v Peterborough Sports.

TUESDAY

CHROMASPORT & TROPHIES UNITED COUNTIES LEAGUE

Premier Division: Deeping v Boston, Desborough v Newport Pagnell, Harborough v Leicester Nirvana, Kirby Muxloe v Sileby, Oadby v Rothwell Corinthians, St Andrews v ON Chenecks.

Division One: Harrowby v Blackstones.

Reserve Knockout Cup first round: Olney v Whitworth (winners at home to Potton).

Reserve Division: Irchester v Potton.

LINCOLNSHIRE FA UNDER-21 DEVELOPMENT LEAGUE (7pm)

South: Boston United v Newark.

THURLOW NUNN YOUTH LEAGUE

West: Wisbech St Mary v Peterborough Northern Star.

WEDNESDAY

CHROMASPORT & TROPHIES UNITED COUNTIES LEAGUE

Premier Division: Holbeach v Eynesbury, Sleaford v Wisbech.

Reserve Division: ON Chenecks v Newport Pagnell, Rothwell Corinthians v Harborough, Stewarts & Lloyds v Cogenhoe.



COMMENTS
()


Iliffe Media does not moderate comments. Please click here for our house rules.

People who post abusive comments about other users or those featured in articles will be banned.

Thank you. Your comment has been received and will appear on the site shortly.

 

Terms of Comments

We do not actively moderate, monitor or edit contributions to the reader comments but we may intervene and take such action as we think necessary, please click here for our house rules.

If you have any concerns over the contents on our site, please either register those concerns using the report abuse button, contact us here.

This site uses cookies. By continuing to browse the site you are agreeing to our use of cookies - Learn More