Home   Sport   Article

FOOTBALL: Your guide to all the games




Spalding United under-21s
Spalding United under-21s

This week’s fixture list - support your local team!

THURSDAY

THURLOW NUNN YOUTH LEAGUE

West: Deeping v Downham, Holbeach v Peterborough Northern Star, March Town United v King’s Lynn.

SATURDAY

BUILDBASE FA TROPHY

First qualifying round: Chasetown v Spalding.

EVO-STIK SOUTH

Gresley v Romulus, Loughborough Dynamo v Lincoln, Peterborough Sports v Market Drayton, Stocksbridge Park Steels v Belper.

CHROMASPORT & TROPHIES UNITED COUNTIES LEAGUE

Knockout Cup second round: Buckingham v Holbeach (winners away to Harrowby).

Premier Division: Daventry v Wellingborough, Deeping v Sileby, Desborough v Boston, ON Chenecks v Leicester Nirvana, Oadby v Eynesbury, Peterborough Northern Star v Harborough, Sleaford v Cogenhoe, St Andrews v Wisbech, Whitworth v Rothwell Corinthians, Yaxley v Kirby Muxloe.

Division One: Blackstones v Potton, Burton Park Wanderers v Oakham, Harrowby v Stewarts & Lloyds, Lutterworth Athletic v Bugbrooke St Michaels, Lutterworth Town v Huntingdon, Olney v Long Buckby, Pinchbeck v Irchester, Raunds v Melton, Thrapston v Bourne.

Reserve Division: Bourne v Oadby, Bugbrooke St Michaels v Olney, Cogenhoe v Peterborough Northern Star, Harborough v Raunds, Irchester v Desborough, Newport Pagnell v Yaxley, Stewarts & Lloyds v ON Chenecks.

PFA SENIOR CUP (2pm)

First round: Leverington Sports v Netherton (winners away to Warboys).

SPALDING INTER-SERVICES TROPHY (1.30pm)

First round: Crowland v Long Sutton, Holbeach Bank v Pinchbeck Res, Old Doningtonians v Tydd St Mary, Spalding Town v Holbeach A.

CHROMASPORT & TROPHIES PETERBOROUGH AND DISTRICT LEAGUE (2pm)

Premier Division: Langtoft v Peterborough Sports Res, Moulton Harrox v Whittlesey, Peterborough ICA Sports v Holbeach Res, Stamford Lions v Deeping Rangers Res, Sutton Bridge v AFC Stanground Sports, Thorney v Sawtry, Warboys v Ketton.

Division One: Netherton Res v Glinton & Northborough, Oakham Res v Ramsey, Oundle v Wittering Harriers, Stamford Belvedere v Kings Cliffe, Uppingham v Moulton Harrox Res.

Division Two: FC Parson Drove v Bretton North End, FC Peterborough v Parkway Eagles, Ketton Res v Whittlesey Res, Netherton A v Stamford Lions Res, Rippingale & Folkingham v Spalding Res, Sawtry Res v Eye, Stilton v Langtoft Res.

Division Three: Cardea v Brotherhood Sports, Feeder v Premiair, Leverington Sports Res v Stamford Belvedere Res, Riverside v Oundle Res, Thorpe Wood Rangers v Farcet, Whaplode Drove v Uppingham Res, Whittlesey A v Holbeach Bank.

Division Four: Long Sutton Res v Feeder Res, Orton Rangers v Netherton B, Stamford Lions A v Peterborough NECI, Whittlesey B v Tydd St Mary FC Res.

Division Five: Kings Cliffe Res v FC Peterborough A, Spalding A v Glinton & Northborough Res, Wittering Harriers Res v Gunthorpe Harriers.

BALCAN LIGHTING SUPPLIES LINCOLNSHIRE LEAGUE

AFC Boston v Horncastle.

Challenge Cup first round (2.30pm): Grimsby Borough Academy v Nettleham (winners away to Horncastle), Immingham v Skegness (winners receive bye into semi-finals), Ruston Sports v CGB Humbertherm (winners at home to Wyberton or Sleaford Sports), Wyberton v Sleaford Sports.

BOSTON WORKFORCE UNLIMITED LEAGUE (2.30pm)

Premier Division: Benington v Billinghay, Coningsby v Leverton Sheepgate, Fishtoft v Pointon, Fulbeck v Old Leake, Ruskington v Wyberton Res, Spilsby v Skegness Town Res, Swineshead v Railway.

Division One: Horncastle Res v Sibsey, JFC Boston v Swineshead Res, Pointon Res v Kirton Town, Skegness United v Friskney, Woodhall Spa v Boston College.

Division Two: Boston Athletic v Billinghay Res, Colsterworth v Coningsby Res, Fosdyke v Caythorpe, Park v FC Wrangle, Railway Res v FC Hammers, Wyberton A v Boston International.

Division Three: Boston College Res v Woodhall Spa Res, Digby v Old Doningtonians Res, Eagle v Swineshead A, Leverton Sheepgate Res v Spalding Harriers, Northgate Olympic v Fosdyke Res, Skegness Town A v Mareham.

PETERBOROUGH AND DISTRICT JUNIOR ALLIANCE

Under-7 Development Zone (10.30am): Boston v Stamford Young Daniels Red, Crowland v Werrington, FC Peterborough v Peterborough Northern Star, Holbeach v Park Farm Pumas Red, ICA Sports Napoli v Stamford Young Daniels Yellow, March Town Athletic v Spalding, Orton Rangers v Park Farm Pumas Black, Whittlesey Blue v Sporting, Whittlesey White v Wittering Harriers.

Under-7 Development Zone (11.30am): Bourne Claret v Parkside, ICA Sports Juventus v Whittlesey Red.

Under-8 Development Zone (10.30am): Bourne Red v Stamford Young Daniels Red, Deeping Clarets v Holbeach Blacks, Glinton & Northborough Amber v Riverside Purple, Hampton Blue v Eye County, ICA Sports Fiorentina v Oundle White Stripes, March Town Athletic v ICA Sports Napoli, Oundle Black Stripes v IPTA Girls, Park Farm Pumas Black v Parkside Blue, Riverside Black v Thorpe Wood Rangers Blue, Thurlby Tigers Orange v Spalding White, Werrington v Peterborough Northern Star White.

Under-8 Development Zone (11.30am): Holbeach Yellow v Langtoft, Malborne Rangers v Park Farm Pumas Red, Netherton v Stanground Sports, Peterborough Northern Star White v Bourne Claret, Thorpe Wood Rangers Red v Deeping Blues, Stamford Young Daniels Yellows v Feeder.

Under-10 Medal (10.30am): Bourne Red v Werrington, Feeder Red v Netherton Red, Gunthorpe Harriers v Orton Rangers Red, Holbeach Black v Feeder Blue, Langtoft v March Town Athletic, Park Farm Pumas Black v Spalding Blue, Parkside Yellow v Pinchbeck, Peterborough Northern Star White v Holbeach Yellow, Rippingale & Folkingham v Wittering Harriers, Stamford Young Daniels Red v Deeping Blues, Stanground Sports Purple v March Soccer School Blue, Wisbech St Mary Yellow v FC Peterborough.

Under-10 Medal (11.30am): Boston v Thurlby Tigers Black, Eye v Boston Ladies, Hampton Navy v Riverside, Netherton v One Touch, Orton Rangers Blue v Crowland, Peterborough Northern Star Black v Bourne Claret, Spalding Yellow v Wisbech St Mary Purple, Stamford Young Daniels Yellow v Oundle White, Thurlby Tigers Orange v Leverington Sports.

S-TECH CAMBRIDGESHIRE GIRLS LEAGUE (10.30am)

Under-13B (10.30am): Melbourn Dynamos v Bourne.

SUNDAY

SPALDING LEAGUE (10.30am)

Aintree v Holbeach, Cowbit Athletic Bulls v Mulberry, Pinchbeck v Fosdyke.

DOUBLE G CLOTHING KING’S LYNN LEAGUE (10.30am)

Division One: CSKA Emneth v Sutton Bridge, Chilvers v The Woodman’s Cottage, England’s Hope v CSKA Young Boys.

Division Two: Clenchwarton v Sutton St James, Gaywood v Ingoldisthorpe, Gorefield v Long Sutton, March Saracens v Southery ASA, Tydd St Mary v CSKA Emneth Res, West Lynn v Shouldham.

S-TECH CAMBRIDGESHIRE WOMEN’S LEAGUE (2pm)

Championship North: Spalding v Pinchbeck, Swineshead v Orton Rangers, Wisbech St Mary v Hungate Rovers.

PFA UNDER-11 CUP

Group stage: Bretton North End v Park Farm Pumas Black (10.30am), Parkside Blue v Glinton & Northborough Blue (10.30am), Bourne Red v Pinchbeck (noon), Riverside v Netherton (12.15pm).

PETERBOROUGH AND DISTRICT JUNIOR ALLIANCE

Under-12 Division One: March Soccer School Blue v Spalding Blue (10.30am), Feeder v Deeping Clarets (noon).

Under-12 Division Two (10.30am): Glinton & Northborough Black v Bourne Red.

Under-12 Division Three: Bourne Claret v Wisbech St Mary Yellow (10.30am), Wisbech Town Acorns v Netherton Ravens (10.30am), Blackstones v Glinton & Northborough Amber (noon), Thurlby Tigers v Holbeach Reds (noon).

Under-12 Division Four (10.30am): March Park Rangers v Boston Ladies, Wisbech St Mary Purple v March Town Athletic.

Under-13 Division One (10.30am): Feeder v Yaxley, Netherton v Boston, Riverside v Park Farm Pumas Red.

Under-13 Division Two: Glinton & Northborough Black v Stamford Young Daniels (10.30am), Wisbech St Mary v Orton Rangers (10.30am), Peterborough Northern Star v Leverington Sports (noon).

Under-13 Division Three: Gunthorpe Harriers Navy v Bourne Claret (10.30am), Stanground Sports v Glinton & Northborough Blue (10.30am), Park Farm Pumas Blue v Holbeach Yellow (2pm).

Under-13 Division Four (10.30am): Blackstones Green v FC Peterborough, Hungate v Pinchbeck, Long Sutton v Parkside.

Under-14 Division One (10.30am): Holbeach v Netherton, Whittlesey Blue v Leverington Sports.

Under-14 Division Two: Stanground Sports v Bourne (10.30am), Werrington v March Soccer School (10.30am), Glinton & Northborough Amber v Spalding Orange (12.15pm).

Under-14 Division Three (2pm): Blackstones v Rippingale & Folkingham, Hampton Royals v JFC Boston.

CHROMASPORT PETERBOROUGH & DISTRICT YOUTH LEAGUE

Under-15 Division Two (2pm): Wisbech Town Acorns v Werrington Red.

Under-16 Division Three (2pm): Pinchbeck v Stanground Sports.

PFA UNDER-18 CUP

First round (2pm): Peterborough Sports v Hempsted.

MONDAY

THURLOW NUNN YOUTH LEAGUE

West: Peterborough Northern Star v March Town United.

TUESDAY

CHROMASPORT & TROPHIES UNITED COUNTIES LEAGUE

Premier Division: Boston v Yaxley, Cogenhoe v Desborough, Eynesbury v Whitworth, Peterborough Northern Star v Sleaford, Sileby v St Andrews, Wellingborough v Holbeach, Wisbech v Deeping.

Division One: Potton v Irchester.

Reserve Division: Raunds v Bourne, Yaxley v Eynesbury.

Knockout Cup second round: Long Buckby v Olney (winners away to Desborough), Rothwell Corinthians v Leicester Nirvana (winners at home to Blackstones or Peterborough Northern Star).

WEDNESDAY

CHROMASPORT & TROPHIES UNITED COUNTIES LEAGUE

Premier Division: ON Chenecks v Oadby.

Division One: Oakham v Pinchbeck.

Reserve Division: Bugbrooke St Michaels v Whitworth.

PFA 125TH ANNIVERSARY GAME

Moulton Harrox v Holbeach (at Sir Halley Stewart Field).

LINCOLNSHIRE FA UNDER-21 DEVELOPMENT LEAGUE

South: Boston Town v Harrowby, Spalding v Sleaford Sports.

THURLOW NUNN YOUTH LEAGUE

West: King’s Lynn v Holbeach.



COMMENTS
()


Iliffe Media does not moderate comments. Please click here for our house rules.

People who post abusive comments about other users or those featured in articles will be banned.

Thank you. Your comment has been received and will appear on the site shortly.

 

Terms of Comments

We do not actively moderate, monitor or edit contributions to the reader comments but we may intervene and take such action as we think necessary, please click here for our house rules.

If you have any concerns over the contents on our site, please either register those concerns using the report abuse button, contact us here.

This site uses cookies. By continuing to browse the site you are agreeing to our use of cookies - Learn More