Home   Sport   Article

FOOTBALL: Your guide to all the games




ON TARGET: George Cushen celebrates scoring in the 5-0 home win for Crowland Juniors under-16s against Rippingale & Folkingham last weekend.
ON TARGET: George Cushen celebrates scoring in the 5-0 home win for Crowland Juniors under-16s against Rippingale & Folkingham last weekend.

This week’s fixture list - support your local team!

THURSDAY

THURLOW NUNN YOUTH LEAGUE

West: Deeping v St Ives, Downham v Wisbech St Mary, Peterborough Northern Star v Holbeach.

SATURDAY

EVO-STIK SOUTH

Basford v Bedworth, Belper v Alvechurch, Carlton v Market Drayton, Chasetown v Newcastle, Cleethorpes v Stocksbridge Park Steels, Frickley v Stamford, Gresley v Peterborough Sports, Kidsgrove v Loughborough Dynamo, Lincoln v Leek, Romulus v Spalding, Sheffield v Corby.

BUILDBASE FA VASE

First round: FC Bolsover v Deeping, Holbeach v South Normanton.

CHROMASPORT & TROPHIES UNITED COUNTIES LEAGUE

Knockout Cup first round: Whitworth v Boston (winners at home to Daventry).

Premier Division: Harborough v Daventry, Kirby Muxloe v Newport Pagnell, Rothwell Corinthians v Wellingborough, Sileby v Oadby, Sleaford v St Andrews.

Division One: Bourne v Oakham, Buckingham v Blackstones, Huntingdon v Olney, Melton v Potton, Pinchbeck v Lutterworth Athletic.

Reserve Division: Bugbrooke St Michaels v Rothwell Corinthians, Newport Pagnell v Whitworth, Oadby v Stewarts & Lloyds, Olney v Harborough, Potton v Raunds.

PFA SENIOR CUP (2pm)

First round: Stamford Lions v Wittering Harriers, Whittlesey v Oakham Res.

CHROMASPORT & TROPHIES PETERBOROUGH AND DISTRICT LEAGUE (2pm)

Premier Division: Deeping Res v Sutton Bridge, Ketton v Thorney, Langtoft v Holbeach Res, Leverington Sports v Moulton Harrox.

Division One: Netherton Res v Tydd St Mary, Oundle v Glinton & Northborough, Peterborough Polonia v Crowland, Stamford Belvedere v Uppingham.

Division Two: Eye v Stilton, FC Peterborough v Whittlesey Res, Parkway Eagles v Rippingale & Folkingham, Spalding Town v Langtoft Res, Spalding Res v Bretton North End, Stamford Lions Res v Ketton Res.

Division Three: Brotherhood Sports v Riverside, Farcet v Cardea, Holbeach Bank v Oundle Res, Premiair v Thorpe Wood Rangers, Uppingham Res v Feeder, Whaplode Drove v Stamford Belvedere Res.

Division Four: Eunice Huntingdon v Stamford Lions A, Holbeach A v Whittlesey B, Huntingdon Rovers v Feeder Res, Long Sutton Res v FC Peterborough Res, Netherton B v Peterborough NECI, Ramsey Res v Parkside, Tydd St Mary Res v AFC Stanground Sports A.

Division Five: AFC Orton v Leverington Sports A, Glinton & Northborough Res v FC Peterborough A, Gunthorpe Harriers v Premiair Res, Wittering Harriers Res v Hampton.

BALCAN LIGHTING SUPPLIES LINCOLNSHIRE LEAGUE

AFC Boston v Grimsby Borough Academy, Horncastle v CGB Humbertherm, Nettleham v Sleaford Sports Amateurs, Ruston Sports v Immingham.

Supplementary Cup first round (2.30pm): Brigg Development v Skegness Town (winners away to Immingham).

BOSTON WORKFORCE UNLIMITED LEAGUE (2.30pm)

Premier Division: Coningsby v Benington, Fulbeck v Billinghay, Leverton Sheepgate v Ruskington, Old Leake v Railway, Pointon v Spilsby , Wyberton Res v Fishtoft.

Division One: Boston College v Skegness United, Freiston v Horncastle Res, JFC Boston v Friskney, Kirton Town v Woodhall Spa, Old Doningtonians v FC Kirton.

Division Two: Billinghay Res v FC Hammers, Boston Athletic v Fosdyke, Boston International v Holbeach Bank, Caythorpe v Railway Res, Colsterworth v Park, FC Wrangle v Wyberton A.

Division Three: Eagle v Mareham, Spalding Harriers v Skegness Town A, Swineshead A v Northgate Olympic, Woodhall Spa Res v Digby.

Main Ridge Take Away Reserve Cup first round (2pm): Benington v Pointon (winners at home to Railway), Fosdyke v Leverton Sheepgate (winners at home to Woodhall Spa), Swineshead v Old Doningtonians (winners at home to Coningsby).

PETERBOROUGH AND DISTRICT JUNIOR ALLIANCE

Under-7 Development Zone (10.30am): Boston v Spalding, FC Peterborough v Crowland, Feeder v Orton Rangers, ICA Sports Napoli v Parkside, Park Farm Pumas Black v March Town Athletic, Park Farm Pumas Red v Sporting, Peterborough Northern Star v Whittlesey Red, Pinchbeck v Bourne Red, Sawtry Blue v Wittering Harriers, Stamford Young Daniels Red v One Touch Red, Whittlesey White v Werrington.

Under-7 Development Zone (11.30am): Bourne Claret v Holbeach, Stamford Young Daniels Yellow v ICA Sports Juventus.

Under-8 Development Zone (10.30am): Baston v Spalding White, Bourne Red v Stanground Sports, Deeping Clarets v Holbeach Yellow, Glinton & Northborough Amber v Netherton, Hampton Blue v Eye United, Oundle Black Stripes v Riverside Purple, Park Farm Pumas Red v Parkside Red, Thorpe Wood Rangers Blue v Riverside Black, Spalding Blue v Holbeach Blacks, Thurlby Tigers Black v Pinchbeck, Werrington v Thurlby Tigers Orange.

Under-8 Development Zone (11.30am): Bourne Claret v Langtoft, Deeping Blues v Peterborough Northern Star Black, Feeder v Oundle White Stripe, ICA Sports Napoli v ICA Sports Fiorentina, One Touch v IPTA, Parkside Blue v Malborne, Peterborough Northern Star White v Park Farm Pumas Black, Thorpe Wood Rangers Red v Parkside Yellow, Sporting v March Town Athletic.

Under-9 Development Zone (10.30am): Boston Ladies v Stamford Young Daniels Yellow, Bourne Red v Spalding, Bretton North End v Parkside, Crowland v Deeping Clarets, Feeder Blue v Hampton Blue, Hampton Royal v Werrington, March Town Athletic Yellows v March Town Athletic Reds, Netherton v ICA Sports Juventus, Oundle v Orton Rangers, Peterborough Polonia v Peterborough Northern Star, Stamford Young Daniels Red v One Touch, Whittlesey Blues v Sporting, Wisbech St Mary v Whittlesey Red, Wittering Harriers v Thorpe Wood Rangers.

Under-9 Development Zone (11.30am): Bourne Claret v Glinton & Northborough Blue, Gunthorpe Harriers v Holbeach Yellow, Hampton Navy v Stamford Young Daniels White, ICA Sports Fiorentina v Park Farm Pumas Red, IPTA v Yaxley, Netherton Eagles v FC Peterborough, Pinchbeck Blue v Glinton & Northborough Amber, Whittlesey White v Leverington Sports.

Under-10 Development Zone (10.30am): Boston v Stamford Young Daniels Yellow, Deeping Blues v Spalding Yellow, Glinton & Northborough Blue v Boston Ladies, Gunthorpe Harriers v FC Peterborough, Hampton Robins v Riverside, Langtoft v Pinchbeck, Netherton Red v Peterborough Northern Star Black, One Touch v Holbeach Yellow, Orton Rangers Blue v Park Farm Pumas Red, Park Farm Pumas Black v Netherton, Stamford Young Daniels Red v Spalding Blue, Stanground Sports Purple v Parkside Yellow, Thurlby Tigers Orange v Bourne Claret, Werrington v Feeder Blue, Wisbech St Mary Purple v Eye Juniors.

Under-10 Development Zone (11.30am): Bourne Red v Thurlby Tigers Black, Crowland v March Soccer School Blue, Oundle White v Feeder Red, Stanground Sports Black v Glinton & Northborough Amber, Wittering Harriers v Hampton Navy.

S-TECH CAMBRIDGESHIRE GIRLS LEAGUE (10.30am)

Under-10 Blue: ICA Sports Napoli v Pinchbeck, Netherton v March Soccer School.

Under-11 Blue: Leverington Sports v Glinton & Northborough, March Town Athletic v Bourne.

Under-13B: Bourne v March Park Rangers, Cambridge City v ICA Sports, Linton Aztecs v Cambourne, Swavesey Spartans v Milton Colts, Yaxley v Melbourn Dynamos.

ASSOCIATION OF NORTHERN COUNTIES YOUTH LEAGUE

Division One (2pm): Lincolnshire FA v West Riding FA.

SUNDAY

SPALDING LEAGUE (10.30am)

Aintree v Mulberry, Cowbit Athletic Bulls v Holbeach, Jubilee v Fosdyke, South Holland v Pinchbeck.

DOUBLE G CLOTHING KING’S LYNN LEAGUE (10.30am)

Division One: CSKA Young Boys v CSKA Emneth, Sutton Bridge v Chilvers, The Woodman’s Cottage v England’s Hope.

Division Two: CSKA Emneth Res v Gorefield, Clenchwarton v Gaywood, Shouldham v March Saracens, Southery ASA v Long Sutton, Sutton St James v West Lynn, Tydd St Mary v Ingoldisthorpe.

S-TECH CAMBRIDGESHIRE WOMEN’S LEAGUE (2pm)

Championship North: Ketton v Swineshead, Orton Rangers v Spalding.

PFA UNDER-11 CUP

Group stage: Hampton v Netherton Falcons (10.30am), IPTA v ICA Sports Napoli (10.30am), Park Farm Pumas Black v FC Peterborough (10.30am), Park Farm Pumas Red v Stanground Sports (10.30am), Phoenix v Bretton North End (10.30am), Reffley Reds v Holbeach Black (10.30am), Sporting v Parkside Red (10.30am), Stamford Young Daniels Reds (10.30am), Werrington Blue v Glinton & Northborough Amber (10.30am), Wisbech St Mary Purple v Thorney (10.30am), Boston Black v Leverington Sports (noon), Parkside Yellow v Riverside (noon), Peterborough Northern Star White v March Soccer School Blue (noon), Gunthorpe Harriers v Netherton (2pm), Stamford Young Daniels Yellows v Blackstones (2pm).

LINCOLNSHIRE FA UNDER-12 CUP

Second round: Barton v JFC Boston, Colsterworth v Holbeach Blacks, Discoveries Ultra v Spalding U11 Blue, Greenbank v Spalding U12 Blue, Lowlands v Holbeach Reds, North Lindun Hawks v JFC Boston, Boston Amber v Discoveries Empire (10.30am), Holbeach Yellows v Louth (10.30am), Pinchbeck v Discoveries GB (10.30am), Spalding U11 Yellow v Cleethorpes Madrid (10.30am), Bourne Claret v Brigg (11.30am), Bourne Red v Messingham (1.30pm), Deeping Clarets v Hykeham (2pm).

PETERBOROUGH AND DISTRICT JUNIOR ALLIANCE

Under-12 Division One (noon): Stamford Young Daniels Red v Hampton Royal.

Under-12 Division Two: Werrington v Hampton Blue (10.30am), Spalding White v IPTA (noon), Boston Black v Glinton & Northborough Black (2pm).

Under-12 Division Three: One Touch v Thurlby Tigers (10.30am), Netherton Ravens v Park Farm Pumas Red (noon).

Under-12 Division Four (noon): Park Farm Pumas Black v Wisbech St Mary Purple, Parkside v March Park Rangers.

Under-13 Division One (10.30am): Boston v Feeder, Park Farm Pumas Red v Yaxley, Riverside v Glinton & Northborough Amber, Spalding Blue v Netherton.

Under-13 Division Two: Orton Rangers v March Town Athletic (10.30am), March Soccer School v Peterborough Northern Star (2pm).

Under-13 Division Three: Bourne Red v Park Farm Pumas Blue (noon), Bourne Claret v Glinton & Northborough Blue (2pm).

Under-13 Division Four: Blackstones Green v Parkside (10.30am), Hungate v FC Peterborough (10.30am), Park Farm Pumas Black v Long Sutton (noon).

Under-14 Division One: One Touch v Netherton (10.30am), Hempsted v Stamford Young Daniels (noon).

Under-14 Division Two: Bourne v Glinton & Northborough Amber (10.30am), Wisbech St Mary v Stanground Sports (10.30am), Spalding Orange v Netherton Hawks (2pm).

Under-14 Division Three: Rippingale & Folkingham v Spalding Blue (10.30am), Hampton Royals v Whittlesey Red (2pm).

PFA UNDER-15 CUP

First round: Netherton Hawks v Stanground Sports (10.30am), Yaxley v Park Farm Pumas Blue (2pm).

CHROMASPORT PETERBOROUGH & DISTRICT YOUTH LEAGUE

Under-16 Division Three (2pm): Pinchbeck v March Park Rangers.

Under-18 Division Two (10.30am): Hempsted v Oundle.

Under-18 Division Three (2pm): Boston v Pinchbeck.

TUESDAY

EVO-STIK SOUTH

Peterborough Sports v Alvechurch.

CHROMASPORT & TROPHIES UNITED COUNTIES LEAGUE

Premier Division: Newport Pagnell v Daventry, Wellingborough v ON Chenecks.

Division One: Irchester v Stewarts & Lloyds, Long Buckby v Burton Park Wanderers, Potton v Raunds.

Reserve Division: Cogenhoe v Olney, Whitworth v Peterborough Northern Star.

Knockout Cup second round: Rothwell Corinthians v Leicester Nirvana (winners at home to Blackstones or Peterborough Northern Star).

LINCOLNSHIRE FA SENIOR TROPHY

Quarter-final: Bourne v Sleaford.

HINCHINGBROOKE CUP

First round: Sileby v Deeping, Yaxley v Netherton.

THURLOW NUNN YOUTH LEAGUE

West: Wisbech St Mary v Peterborough Sports.

WEDNESDAY

CHROMASPORT & TROPHIES UNITED COUNTIES LEAGUE

Knockout Cup second round: Blackstones v Peterborough Northern Star.

Division One: Buckingham v Rushden & Higham.

Reserve Division: Desborough v Irchester, ON Chenecks v Bugbrooke St Michaels.

LINCOLNSHIRE FA UNDER-21 DEVELOPMENT LEAGUE

South: Sleaford Sports v Harrowby.



COMMENTS
()


Iliffe Media does not moderate comments. Please click here for our house rules.

People who post abusive comments about other users or those featured in articles will be banned.

Thank you. Your comment has been received and will appear on the site shortly.

 

Terms of Comments

We do not actively moderate, monitor or edit contributions to the reader comments but we may intervene and take such action as we think necessary, please click here for our house rules.

If you have any concerns over the contents on our site, please either register those concerns using the report abuse button, contact us here.

This site uses cookies. By continuing to browse the site you are agreeing to our use of cookies - Learn More