Home   Sport   Article

FOOTBALL: Your guide to all the games




Long Sutton Athletic
Long Sutton Athletic

This week’s fixture list - support your local team!

THURSDAY

LINCOLNSHIRE FA UNDER-21 DEVELOPMENT LEAGUE

South: Newark v Spalding.

THURLOW NUNN YOUTH LEAGUE

West: Deeping v Peterborough Sports, Holbeach v March Town United.

SATURDAY

EVO-STIK SOUTH

Alvechurch v Chasetown, Bedworth v Kidsgrove, Corby v Carlton, Leek v Basford, Loughborough Dynamo v Frickley, Market Drayton v Belper, Newcastle v Cleethorpes, Peterborough Sports v Romulus, Spalding v Sheffield, Stamford v Lincoln, Stocksbridge Park Steels v Gresley.

CHROMASPORT & TROPHIES UNITED COUNTIES LEAGUE

Premier Division: Boston v Sileby, Daventry v Sleaford, Deeping v Newport Pagnell, Eynesbury v Leicester Nirvana, Kirby Muxloe v Whitworth, Oadby v Desborough, Rothwell Corinthians v Holbeach, St Andrews v Cogenhoe, Wellingborough v Peterborough Northern Star, Wisbech v ON Chenecks, Yaxley v Harborough.

Division One: Bourne v Thrapston, Bugbrooke St Michaels v Melton, Burton Park Wanderers v Rushden & Higham, Harrowby v Irchester, Long Buckby v Pinchbeck, Olney v Lutterworth Town, Potton v Lutterworth Athletic, Raunds v Blackstones, Stewarts & Lloyds v Huntingdon.

Reserve Division: Cogenhoe v Bourne, Harborough v Olney, Irchester v Oadby, ON Chenecks v Eynesbury, Peterborough Northern Star v Rothwell Corinthians, Whitworth v Potton.

Reserve Knockout Cup quarter-final (4pm): Desborough v Yaxley (winners away to Rothwell Corinthians or Eynesbury).

PFA SENIOR CUP (2pm)

First round: Crowland v Long Sutton, Holbeach Res v AFC Stanground Sports, Thorney v Oundle, Uppingham v Ketton.

PFA CHALLENGE CUP (2pm)

First round: Glinton & Northborough v Tydd St Mary, Whittlesey Res v Stilton.

CHROMASPORT & TROPHIES PETERBOROUGH AND DISTRICT LEAGUE (2pm)

Premier Division: Moulton Harrox v Langtoft, Netherton v Deeping Res, Sawtry v Peterborough Sports Res, Sutton Bridge v Stamford Lions, Warboys v Peterborough ICA Sports.

Division One: AFC Stanground Sports Res v Kings Cliffe, Netherton Res v Ramsey, Stamford Belvedere v Peterborough Polonia, Wittering Harriers v Moulton Harrox Res.

Division Two: Ketton Res v Netherton A, Langtoft Res v Rippingale & Folkingham, Parkway Eagles v FC Parson Drove, Spalding Town v Bretton North End, Spalding Res v FC Peterborough, Stamford Lions Res v Eye.

Division Three: Cardea v Leverington Sports Res, Farcet v Uppingham Res, Feeder v Brotherhood Sports, Oundle Res v Whittlesey A, Riverside v Holbeach Bank, Thorpe Wood Rangers v Stamford Belvedere Res, Whaplode Drove v Premiair.

Division Four: AFC Stanground Sports A v Huntingdon Rovers, Eunice Huntingdon v Peterborough NECI, FC Peterborough Res v Feeder Res, Holbeach A v Stamford Lions A, Long Sutton Res v Netherton B, Orton Rangers v Whittlesey B, Tydd St Mary Res v Ramsey Res.

Division Five: AFC Orton v Wittering Harriers Res, FC Peterborough A v Leverington Sports A, Hampton v Spalding A, Kings Cliffe Res v Gunthorpe Harriers, Premiair Res v Glinton & Northborough Res.

BALCAN LIGHTING SUPPLIES LINCOLNSHIRE LEAGUE

Skegness v Immingham, Wyberton v Nettleham.

Supplementary Cup first round (2.30pm): CGB Humbertherm v AFC Boston, Ruston Sports v Horncastle, Sleaford Sports v Grimsby Borough Academy.

BOSTON WORKFORCE UNLIMITED LEAGUE (2.30pm)

Premier Division: Benington v Pointon, Railway v Wyberton Res, Ruskington v Fulbeck, Spilsby v Leverton Sheepgate.

Division One: FC Kirton v JFC Boston, Horncastle Res v Skegness United, Old Doningtonians v Kirton Town, Pointon Res v Boston College, Swineshead Res v Sibsey.

Division Two: Caythorpe v Boston Athletic, Colsterworth v Railway Res, FC Hammers v Boston International, Fosdyke v Coningsby Res, Holbeach Bank v Billinghay Res, Park v Wyberton A.

Division Three: Boston College Res v Fosdyke Res, Digby v Benington Res, Leverton Sheepgate Res v Northgate Olympic, Mareham v Spalding Harriers, Skegness Town A v Eagle, Woodhall Spa Res v Old Doningtonians Res.

SHS Allium Ltd Fishoft Cup quarter-finals (2pm): Billinghay v Woodhall Spa, Coningsby v Swineshead, Friskney v Skegness Town Res, Old Leake v Freiston.

PETERBOROUGH AND DISTRICT JUNIOR ALLIANCE

Under-7 Development Zone (10.30am): Bourne Red v Boston, Holbeach v Spalding, One Touch Red v Pinchbeck, Orton Rangers v Sawtry Blue, Parkside v Sporting, Whittlesey Blue v ICA Sports Juventus, Whittlesey Red v Park Farm Pumas Red.

Under-7 Development Zone (11.30am): Bourne Claret v Stamford Young Daniels Red, ICA Sports Napoli v Crowland, Werrington v Stamford Young Daniels Yellow.

Under-8 Development Zone (10.30am): Deeping Clarets v Baston, Eye County v Parkside Blue, Hampton Blue v Glinton & Northborough Amber, ICA Sports Fiorentina v Hampton Royal, IPTA Girls v Feeder, Langtoft v Peterborough Northern Star Black, Malborne Rangers v Oundle Black Stripes, Oundle White Stripes v Eye United, Park Farm Pumas Black v March Town Athletic, Park Farm Pumas Red v Thorpe Wood Rangers Blue, Parkside Red v Stamford Young Daniels Yellows, Pinchbeck v Bourne Red, Riverside Black v ICA Sports Napoli, Spalding White v Thurlby Tigers Black, Thurlby Tigers Orange v Spalding Blue.

Under-8 Development Zone (11.30am): Bourne Claret v Werrington, Holbeach Blacks v Deeping Blues, Netherton v One Touch, Parkside Yellow v Peterborough Northern Star White, Riverside Purple v Thorpe Wood Rangers Red, Stamford Young Daniels Red v Holbeach Yellow.

Under-9 Development Zone (10.30am): Crowland v Stamford Young Daniels Red, Deeping Clarets v Spalding, FC Peterborough v Phoenix Red, Glinton & Northborough Blue v Stamford Young Daniels Yellow, Gunthorpe Harriers v Whittlesey Blues, Hampton Blue v Parkside, ICA Sports Juventus v Bretton North End, Leverington Sports v March Town Athletic Yellows, Netherton Eagles v Peterborough Polonia, One Touch v Pinchbeck Blue, Orton Rangers v Hampton Navy, Park Farm Pumas Black v Feeder Red, Park Farm Pumas Red v Stamford Young Daniels White, Thorpe Wood Rangers v Oundle.

Under-9 Development Zone (11.30am): Bourne Claret v Thurlby Tigers, Deeping Blues v Boston Ladies, Feeder Blue v Yaxley, Glinton & Northborough Amber v Bourne Red, ICA Sports Fiorentina v Wittering Harriers, IPTA v Netherton, March Town Athletic Reds v Wisbech St Mary, Peterborough Northern Star v Pinchbeck Red, Whittlesey Red v Werrington.

Under-10 Development Zone (10.30am): Deeping Clarets v Feeder Red, Glinton & Northborough Amber v Stanground Sports Purple, Holbeach Black v Leverington Sports, Netherton Red v Peterborough Northern Star White, Parkside Yellow v Orton Rangers Blue, Peterborough Northern Star Black v Werrington, Spalding Blue v One Touch, Stamford Young Daniels Yellow v Deeping Blues, Thurlby Tigers Black v Stamford Young Daniels Red, Wisbech St Mary Yellow v Crowland, Wisbech St Mary Purple v March Town Athletic.

Under-10 Development Zone (11.30am): Eye v March Soccer School Blue, FC Peterborough v Oundle Blue, Hampton Navy v Gunthorpe Harriers, Holbeach Yellow v Bourne Red, Langtoft v Hampton Robins, Netherton v Oundle White, Orton Rangers Red v Wittering Harriers, Park Farm Pumas Red v Stanground Sports Black, Spalding Yellow v Thurlby Tigers Orange.

S-TECH CAMBRIDGESHIRE GIRLS LEAGUE (10.30am)

Under-9 Blue: Haddenham v Pinchbeck.

Under-11 Blue: Bourne v Leverington Sports, Yaxley v March Town Athletic.

Under-12B: Little Paxton Colts v Godmanchester Rovers, Panthers v Comberton Crusaders, Pinchbeck v St Neots (11.30am), Sutton Rangers v Haddenham Rovers.

Under-15B: Histon Hornets v Comberton Crusaders, Holbeach v Cambourne, March Soccer School v Bourne, Pinchbeck v Royston, Ramsey v Swavesey Spartans.

SUNDAY

SPALDING LEAGUE (10.15am)

Knockout Cup first round: Aintree v South Holland, Cowbit Athletic Bulls v Mulberry, Fosdyke v Pinchbeck, Holbeach v Jubilee.

DOUBLE G CLOTHING KING’S LYNN LEAGUE (10.30am)

Division One: Sutton Bridge v The Woodman’s Cottage.

Division Two: March Saracens v Long Sutton, Sutton St James v Ingoldisthorpe, Tydd St Mary v Gorefield.

S-TECH CAMBRIDGESHIRE WOMEN’S LEAGUE (2pm)

Championship North: Pinchbeck v Orton Rangers, Spalding v Ketton, Swineshead v Hungate Rovers, Wisbech Town v Wisbech St Mary.

PFA UNDER-11 CUP

Group stage: ICA Sports Napoli v Park Farm Pumas Red (10am), Blackstones v Thurlby Tigers (10.30am), Bretton North End v Parkside Blue (10.30am), FC Peterborough v Phoenix (10.30am), Glinton & Northborough Blue v Park Farm Pumas Black (10.30am), Holbeach Black v Wisbech St Mary Purple (10.30am), JFC Boston v Spalding Yellow (10.30am), Leverington Sports v Reffley Reds (10.30am), Parkside Red v Parkside Yellow (10.30am), Peterborough Northern Star Black v Holbeach Yellow (10.30am), Pinchbeck v Glinton & Northborough Black (10.30am), Stanground Sports v Feeder (10.30am), Thorney Colts v March Soccer School Blue (10.30am), Werrington Blue v Stamford Young Daniels Reds (10.30am), Wittering Harriers v One Touch (10.30am), IPTA v Hampton (11.30am), Peterborough Northern Star White v Boston Black (noon), Riverside v Park Farm Pumas Blue (12.15pm), Bourne Claret v Colsterworth Reds (2pm), Glinton & Northborough Amber v Spalding Blue (2pm), Gunthorpe Harriers v Thorpe Wood Rangers (2pm), Netherton v Sporting (2pm).

LINCOLNSHIRE FA UNDER-12 CUP

Second round (noon): Messingham Trinity v Deeping Blues.

PETERBOROUGH AND DISTRICT JUNIOR ALLIANCE

Under-12 Division One: Hampton Royal v Deeping Clarets (10.30am), March Soccer School Blue v Stamford Young Daniels Red (10.30am), Oundle v Spalding Blue (10.30am), Stanground Sports v Boston Amber (noon), Feeder v Netherton Wagtails (12.30pm).

Under-12 Division Two: Glinton & Northborough Black v Stamford Young Daniels Yellows (10.30am), ICA Sports Napoli v Pinchbeck (10.30am), IPTA v Werrington (10.30am), Spalding White v Whittlesey Blue (10.30am), Yaxley v Boston Black (10.30am), Hampton Blue v Bourne Red (noon).

Under-12 Division Three: Glinton & Northborough Amber v Wisbech Town Acorns (10.30am), Wisbech St Mary Yellow v Blackstones (10.30am), Holbeach Reds v Bourne Claret (noon), Netherton Ravens v One Touch (noon), Peterborough Northern Star v Thurlby Tigers (noon).

Under-12 Division Four: March Town Athletic v Parkside (10.30am), Wisbech St Mary Purple v FC Peterborough (noon), Holbeach Blacks v Boston Ladies (2pm), JFC Boston v Park Farm Pumas Black (2pm).

Under-13 Division One: Boston v Park Farm Pumas Red (10.30am), Netherton v Glinton & Northborough Amber (10.30am), Yaxley v Spalding Blue (noon), Riverside v Deeping Blues (12.15pm).

Under-13 Division Two: Glinton & Northborough Black v Leverington Sports (10.30am), March Town Athletic v Stamford Young Daniels (10.30am), Orton Rangers v March Soccer School (10.30am), Wisbech St Mary v Whittlesey Reds (10.30am), Thurlby Tigers v Peterborough Northern Star (2pm).

Under-13 Division Three: Gunthorpe Harriers Navy v Bourne Red (10.30am), Stanground Sports v Oundle (10.30am), Bourne Claret v Holbeach Yellow (2pm), Park Farm Pumas Blue v Blackstones Black (2pm).

Under-13 Division Four: FC Peterborough v Pinchbeck (10.30am), Long Sutton v Crowland (10.30am), Park Farm Pumas Black v Blackstones Green (noon), Parkside v Hungate (2pm).

Under-14 Division One (10.30am): Crowland v Leverington Sports, Holbeach v Hempsted, One Touch v Riverside, Stamford Young Daniels v Whittlesey Blue.

Under-14 Division Two: Stanground Sports v Hampton Blue (10.30am), Werrington v Spalding Orange (10.30am), Glinton & Northborough Amber v Wisbech St Mary (12.15pm), Glinton & Northborough Black v March Soccer School (12.15pm), Netherton Hawks v Bourne (2pm).

Under-14 Division Three: Spalding Blue v Oundle (10.30am), Blackstones v Malborne Rangers (2pm), Boston v JFC Boston (2pm), Whittlesey Red v Rippingale & Folkingham (2pm).

PFA UNDER-15 CUP

First round: Bourne Red v Wisbech Town Acorns (10.30am), Holbeach Yellow v Werrington Red (10.30am), Spalding White v Peterborough Northern Star Black (10.30am), Oundle v Park Farm Pumas Black (noon), Baston v Peterborough Sports (2pm), Spalding Blue v Holbeach Black (2pm), Werrington Blue v March Park Rangers (2pm).

LINCOLNSHIRE FA UNDER-16 CUP

Second round: Discoveries Empire v Stamford Yellow, Wyberton v Stamford White (12.30pm), Bourne Claret v Cleethorpes Pattesons (1pm).

CHROMASPORT PETERBOROUGH & DISTRICT YOUTH LEAGUE

Under-15 Division One (2pm): Deeping Blue v Yaxley.

Under-15 Division Two (10.30am): Feeder v Stamford Red, Thurlby Tigers v Alconbury Colts.

Under-16 Division One (10.30am): Blackstones v Whittlesey Blue.

Under-16 Division Two: Glinton & Northborough Blue v Werrington (10.30am), Netherton v Gunthorpe Harriers Sky (10.30am), Thurlby Tigers v Wisbech St Mary (noon).

Under-16 Division Three: Crowland v Rippingale & Folkingham (10.30am), Hampton v March Park Rangers (10.30am), Thorney Colts v Stanground Sports (2pm).

Under-18 Division One (10.30am): March Soccer School Blue v Oakham.

Under-18 Division Two: Yaxley Blue v Spalding (10am), Peterborough Northern Star v Hampton (2pm).

LINCOLNSHIRE FA UNDER-18 CUP

Second round: Nettleham v Deeping Blue, HBW United v Deeping Claret (12.30pm), Boston v Brigg (2pm).

PFA UNDER-18 CUP

First round (2pm): Peterborough ICA Sports v Glinton & Northborough Blue, Stamford v Pinchbeck.

MONDAY

EVO-STIK LEAGUE

Integro Cup first round: Belper v Basford, Shaw Lane v Cleethorpes, Stourbridge v Alvechurch.

TUESDAY

EVO-STIK LEAGUE

Integro Cup first round: Altrincham v Ashton, Bedworth v Barwell, Buxton v Coalville, Colne v Workington, Colwyn Bay v Warrington, Frickley v Stocksbridge Park Steels, Glossop North End v Mossley, Grantham v Lincoln, Halesowen v Romulus, Hednesford v Rushall Olympic, Hyde v Trafford, Kendal v Lancaster, Marine v Brighouse, Mickleover Sports v Loughborough Dynamo, Nantwich v Droylsden, Newcastle v Market Drayton, Ossett v Goole, Prescot Cables v Bamber Bridge, Ramsbottom v Stalybridge Celtic, Skelmersdale v Atherton Collieries, South Shields v Farsley Celtic, Spalding v Gresley, Stamford v Peterborough Sports, Sutton Coldfield v Stafford, Tadcaster v Ossett, Whitby v Scarborough, Witton v Radcliffe.

CHROMASPORT & TROPHIES UNITED COUNTIES LEAGUE

Premier Division: Rothwell Corinthians v Cogenhoe.

Knockout Cup second round: Long Buckby v Olney (winners at home to Wellingborough or Desborough), Wellingborough v Desborough, Yaxley v Harborough (winners at home to Whitworth / Boston / Daventry).

Reserve Knockout Cup first round: Irchester v Potton (winners away to Olney or Whitworth), Peterborough Northern Star v Oadby (winners away to Cogenhoe).

WEDNESDAY

EVO-STIK LEAGUE

Integro Cup first round: Carlton v Matlock, Kidsgrove v Leek.

CHROMASPORT & TROPHIES UNITED COUNTIES LEAGUE

Reserve Knockout Cup quarter-final: Rothwell Corinthians v Eynesbury.

LINCOLNSHIRE FA SENIOR TROPHY

Quarter-final: Holbeach v Deeping (winners to play Bourne or Sleaford).

HINCHINGBROOKE CUP

First round: Oakham v Peterborough Northern Star.

CHROMASPORT & TROPHIES PETERBOROUGH AND DISTRICT LEAGUE

Premier Division: Peterborough Sports Res v Thorney.

LINCOLNSHIRE FA UNDER-21 DEVELOPMENT LEAGUE

South: Harrowby v Grantham, Sleaford Sports v Boston Town.

THURLOW NUNN YOUTH LEAGUE

West: King’s Lynn v March Town United.



COMMENTS
()


Iliffe Media does not moderate comments. Please click here for our house rules.

People who post abusive comments about other users or those featured in articles will be banned.

Thank you. Your comment has been received and will appear on the site shortly.

 

Terms of Comments

We do not actively moderate, monitor or edit contributions to the reader comments but we may intervene and take such action as we think necessary, please click here for our house rules.

If you have any concerns over the contents on our site, please either register those concerns using the report abuse button, contact us here.

This site uses cookies. By continuing to browse the site you are agreeing to our use of cookies - Learn More