Home   Sport   Article

FOOTBALL: Your guide to all the games




Pinchbeck United
Pinchbeck United

This week’s fixtures - support your local team!

THURSDAY THURLOW NUNN YOUTH LEAGUE

West: Downham v Deeping, Holbeach v Peterborough Sports.

FRIDAY

CHROMASPORT PETERBOROUGH & DISTRICT YOUTH LEAGUE

Under-15 Division Three (7.30pm): Stamford Yellow v Stamford White.

SATURDAY

CHROMASPORT & TROPHIES UNITED COUNTIES LEAGUE

Premier Division: Cogenhoe v Harborough, Desborough v Sileby, Eynesbury v Daventry, Holbeach v Kirby Muxloe, Leicester Nirvana v Boston, Newport Pagnell v St Andrews, ON Chenecks v Deeping, Peterborough Northern Star v Rothwell Corinthians, Sleaford v Whitworth, Wellingborough v Wisbech.

Division One: Blackstones v Olney, Bugbrooke St Michaels v Burton Park Wanderers, Huntingdon v Lutterworth Athletic, Long Buckby v Potton, Lutterworth Town v Bourne, Melton v Raunds, Pinchbeck v Stewarts & Lloyds, Thrapston v Oakham.

Knockout Cup first round: Buckingham v Oadby (winners at home to Holbeach), Irchester v Harrowby (winners away to Raunds).

Reserve Division: Bourne v Irchester, Harborough v Eynesbury, Lutterworth Athletic v Desborough, Oadby v ON Chenecks, Potton v Bugbrooke St Michaels, Rothwell Corinthians v Whitworth, Stewarts & Lloyds v Peterborough Northern Star.

Reserve Knockout Cup first round: Yaxley v Newport Pagnell (winners away to Desborough).

LINCOLNSHIRE FA JUNIOR CUP (2.15pm)

Second round: AFC Holton Le Clay v Skegness Town, Appleby Frodingham v CGB Humbertherm, Fulbeck v Limestone Rangers, Long Sutton v Coningsby, Old Doningtonians v Barnetby, Scotter v Spilsby, Shape Changers v Immingham, Sleaford Sports Amateurs v Epworth, Tydd St Mary v Crowle, Wyberton v Crowland.

PFA CHALLENGE CUP (2pm)

First round: Rippingale & Folkingham v Spalding Town, Spalding Res v Stamford Lions Res.

PFA JUNIOR CUP (2pm)

First round: Uppingham Res v Stamford Belvedere Res.

PFA MINOR CUP (2pm)

First round: Glinton & Northborough Res v Leverington Sports A.

CHROMASPORT & TROPHIES PETERBOROUGH AND DISTRICT LEAGUE (2pm)

Premier Division: Sawtry v Sutton Bridge, Thorney v Holbeach Res, Warboys v Langtoft.

Division One: Moulton Harrox Res v Stamford Belvedere, Netherton Res v Oundle, Oakham Res v Uppingham, Peterborough Polonia v Kings Cliffe, Ramsey v Glinton & Northborough.

Division Two: Eye v Ketton Res, Langtoft Res v Parkway Eagles, Netherton A v FC Peterborough, Whittlesey Res v Bretton North End.

Division Three: Holbeach Bank v Thorpe Wood Rangers, Oundle Res v Whaplode Drove, Whittlesey A v Feeder.

Division Four: Feeder Res v AFC Stanground Sports A, Holbeach A v Eunice Huntingdon, Parkside v Tydd St Mary Res, Peterborough NECI v Huntingdon Rovers, Ramsey Res v Long Sutton Res, Stamford Lions A v Netherton B.

Division Five: AFC Orton v Gunthorpe Harriers, FC Peterborough A v Spalding A, Hampton v Premiair Res.

BALCAN LIGHTING SUPPLIES LINCOLNSHIRE LEAGUE

Brigg Development v Grimsby Borough Academy, Nettleham v Horncastle.

BOSTON WORKFORCE UNLIMITED LEAGUE (2.30pm)

Premier Division: Benington v Old Leake, Fishtoft v Ruskington, Railway v Billinghay, Skegness Res v Wyberton Res, Swineshead v Leverton Sheepgate.

Division One: Horncastle Res v FC Kirton, Kirton Town v Freiston, Pointon Res v Friskney, Sibsey v JFC Boston, Swineshead Res v Woodhall Spa.

Division Two: Billinghay Res v Coningsby Res, Boston Athletic v Holbeach Bank, Boston International v Colsterworth, Caythorpe v FC Hammers, FC Wrangle v Fosdyke, Wyberton A v Railway Res.

Division Three: Boston College Res v Old Doningtonians Res, Digby v Northgate Olympic, Fosdyke Res v Swineshead A, Leverton Sheepgate Res v Eagle, Spalding Harriers v Benington Res, Woodhall Spa Res v Skegness A.

PETERBOROUGH AND DISTRICT JUNIOR ALLIANCE

Under-7 Development Zone (10.30am): Boston v One Touch Red, Crowland v March Town Athletic, FC Peterborough v Werrington, Feeder v Whittlesey Blue, ICA Sports Juventus v Peterborough Blue, Park Farm Pumas Red v Wittering, Peterborough Northern Star v ICA Sports Napoli, Peterborough White v Parkside, Pinchbeck v Bourne Claret, Sporting v Whittlesey Red, Stamford Young Daniels Red v Holbeach, Stamford Young Daniels Yellow v Orton Rangers, Whittlesey White v Park Farm Pumas Black.

Under-7 Development Zone (11.30am): Spalding v Bourne Red.

Under-8 Development Zone (10.30am): Baston v Holbeach Yellow, Bourne Red v Spalding White, Glinton & Northborough Amber v Eye United, March Town Athletic v Parkside Yellow, Oundle White Stripes v Stanground Sports, Peterborough Northern Star Black v Holbeach Blacks, Thorpe Wood Rangers Blue v Parkside Red, Spalding Blue v Bourne Claret, Thurlby Tigers Black v Deeping Clarets, Werrington v Langtoft.

Under-8 Development Zone (11.30am): Deeping Blues v IPTA Girls, Feeder v Netherton, Hampton Royal v Riverside Black, ICA Sports Napoli v Park Farm Pumas Red, One Touch v Hampton Blue, Oundle Black Stripes v Eye County, Peterborough Northern Star White v Riverside Purple, Thorpe Wood Rangers Red v Malborne, Sporting v Park Farm Pumas Black, Stamford Young Daniels Red v Pinchbeck, Stamford Young Daniels Yellows v ICA Sports Fiorentina.

Under-9 Development Zone (10.30am): Boston Ladies v Pinchbeck Red, Bourne Red v One Touch, Bretton North End v IPTA, Feeder Red v Peterborough Northern Star, Hampton Royal v Sporting, March Town Athletic Yellows v Holbeach Yellow, Netherton v Feeder Blue, Oundle v ICA Sports Fiorentina, Parkside v ICA Sports Juventus, Peterborough Polonia v FC Peterborough, Pinchbeck Blue v Crowland, Spalding v Glinton & Northborough Amber, Stamford Young Daniels Red v Deeping Clarets, Stamford Young Daniels White v Orton Rangers, Thurlby Tigers v Glinton & Northborough Blue, Werrington v Peterborough White, Whittlesey Blues v Whittlesey White, Wisbech St Mary v Leverington Sports, Wittering v Park Farm Pumas Red, Yaxley v Hampton Blue.

Under-9 Development Zone (11.30am): Hampton Navy v Thorpe Wood Rangers, Peterborough Blue v Netherton Eagles, Phoenix Red v Park Farm Pumas Black, Stamford Young Daniels Yellow v Deeping Blues, Stanground Sports v Gunthorpe, Whittlesey Red v March Town Athletic Reds.

Under-10 Development Zone (10.30am): Bourne Red v One Touch, Deeping Clarets v Glinton & Northborough Blue, Gunthorpe v Wittering, Hampton Robins v Orton Rangers Blue, Holbeach Yellow v Stamford Young Daniels Red, March Soccer School Blue v Wisbech St Mary Yellow, March Town Athletic v Eye, Peterborough Northern Star White v Oundle White, Pinchbeck v Boston Ladies, Riverside v Parkside Yellow, Thurlby Tigers Black v Spalding Blue.

Under-10 Development Zone (11.30am): Crowland v Holbeach Black, Deeping Blues v Boston, FC Peterborough v Orton Rangers Red, Feeder Red v Park Farm Pumas Black, Hampton Navy v Oundle Blue, Langtoft v Rippingale & Folkingham, Leverington Sports v Wisbech St Mary Purple, Park Farm Pumas Red v Stanground Sports Purple, Peterborough Northern Star Black v Stanground Sports Black, Spalding Yellow v Bourne Claret, Stamford Young Daniels Yellow v Thurlby Tigers Orange, Werrington v Netherton Red.

CAMBRIDGESHIRE WOMEN’S & GIRLS LEAGUE (10.30am)

Under-12B: Comberton Crusaders v Little Paxton, Godmanchester White v Sutton Rangers (10am), Sawston v Pinchbeck, St Neots v Panthers.

Under-13B: Bourne v ICA Sports, Cambourne Blues v Cottenham, Saffron Walden PSG Blacks v Milton, St Ives Rangers v Melbourn Dynamos, Swavesey Spartans v March Park Rangers.

Under-15B: Bourne v Holbeach, Cambourne v Histon Hornets, Ramsey v Pinchbeck, Royston v March Soccer School, Swavesey Spartans v Comberton Crusaders.

SUNDAY

SPALDING LEAGUE (10.30am)

Fosdyke v Cowbit Athletic Bulls, Holbeach v South Holland, Mulberry v Pinchbeck.

DOUBLE G CLOTHING KING’S LYNN LEAGUE (10.30am)

Division One: CSKA Emneth v The Woodmans Cottage, England’s Hope v Chilvers, Sutton Bridge v CSKA Young Boys.

Division Two: Gaywood v CSKA Emneth Res, Gorefield v Shouldham, March Saracens v Sutton St James, Southery ASA v West Lynn, Tydd St Mary v Clenchwarton.

CAMBRIDGESHIRE WOMEN’S LEAGUE (2pm)

Championship North: Hungate Rovers v Spalding, Ketton v Pinchbeck, Wisbech Town v Swineshead.

PFA UNDER-11 CUP

Group stage: Colsterworth Reds v Blackstones (10.30am), Glinton & Northborough Blue v Bretton North End (10.30am), Hampton v Oundle (10.30am), Holbeach Yellow v Crowland (10.30am), Netherton Falcons v Stanground Sports (10.30am), One Touch v Bourne Claret (10.30am), Park Farm Pumas Black v Phoenix (10.30am), Park Farm Pumas Red v IPTA (10.30am), Parkside Blue v FC Peterborough (10.30am), Reffley Reds v Boston Black (10.30am), Spalding Blue v Werrington Blue (10.30am), Spalding Yellow v Pinchbeck (10.30am), Sporting v Gunthorpe (10.30am), Stamford Young Daniels Reds v Peterborough Northern Star Black (10.30am), Wisbech St Mary Purple v Leverington Sports (10.30am), Deeping Blues v Glinton & Northborough Amber (noon), Feeder v ICA Sports Napoli (noon), March Soccer School Blue v Holbeach Black (noon), Parkside Yellow v Netherton (noon), Peterborough Northern Star White v Thorney (noon), Thorpe Wood Rangers v Riverside (noon), Stamford Young Daniels Yellows v Wittering (12.15pm), Glinton & Northborough Black v Bourne Red (2pm), Park Farm Pumas Blue v Parkside Red (2pm).

PETERBOROUGH AND DISTRICT JUNIOR ALLIANCE

Under-12 Division One: Boston Amber v Hampton Royal (10.30am), Deeping Clarets v March Soccer School Blue (10.30am), Netherton Wagtails v Stanground Sports (2pm), Spalding Blue v Holbeach Yellows (2pm).

Under-12 Division Two: Bourne Red v IPTA (noon), Boston Black v Hampton Blue (2pm), Stamford Young Daniels Yellows v Yaxley (2pm).

Under-12 Division Three: Bourne Claret v Peterborough Northern Star (10.30am), Wisbech Town Acorns v Wisbech St Mary Yellow (10.30am), Blackstones v Holbeach Reds (noon), One Touch v Glinton & Northborough Amber (noon), Thurlby Tigers v Park Farm Pumas Red (noon).

Under-12 Division Four: Boston Ladies v Wisbech St Mary Purple (10.30am), March Park Rangers v Holbeach Blacks (10.30am), FC Peterborough v JFC Boston (noon), Park Farm Pumas Black v March Town Athletic (noon).

Under-13 Division One (10.30am): Netherton v Deeping Blues.

Under-13 Division Two: Peterborough Northern Star v Glinton & Northborough Black (noon), Stamford Young Daniels v Orton Rangers (noon), Whittlesey Reds v March Town Athletic (noon), March Soccer School v Thurlby Tigers (2pm).

Under-13 Division Three (10.30am): Glinton & Northborough Blue v Holbeach Yellow, Gunthorpe Navy v Blackstones Black, Oundle v Bourne Claret, Stanground Sports v Park Farm Pumas Blue.

Under-13 Division Four: Blackstones Green v Long Sutton (10.30am), Hungate Rovers v Park Farm Pumas Black (10.30am), Pinchbeck v Parkside (noon), Crowland v FC Peterborough (2pm).

Under-14 Division One: Stamford Young Daniels v Leverington Sports (10.30am), Hempsted v One Touch (noon).

Under-14 Division Two (10.30am): Hampton Blue v Wisbech St Mary, March Soccer School v Stanground Sports.

Under-14 Division Three: JFC Boston v Blackstones (10.30am), Spalding Blue v Malborne Rangers (10.30am), Hampton Royals v Boston (2pm).

LINCOLNSHIRE FA UNDER-14 CUP

Second round: Holbeach Yellow v Spalding (10.30am), Bourne v The Lounge (1pm), Spalding Orange v Appleby Frodingham (2pm), Deeping Blue v Cleethorpes Pattesons, HBW v Baston (2.15pm).

PFA UNDER-15 CUP

First round (10.30am): Stamford White v Thurlby Tigers.

CHROMASPORT PETERBOROUGH & DISTRICT YOUTH LEAGUE

Under-15 Division One (2pm): Spalding Blue v Werrington Blue.

Under-15 Division Two: Park Farm Pumas Black v Stamford Red (noon), Alconbury v Peterborough Northern Star White (2pm), Bourne Red v Werrington Red (2pm), Wisbech Town Acorns v Feeder (2pm).

Under-15 Division Three: March Park Rangers v Tydd St Mary (10.30am), Netherton Hawks v Park Farm Pumas Red (10.30am), Holbeach Black v Stamford Yellow (2pm).

Under-16 Division One: Leverington Sports v Blackstones (noon), Peterborough Sports v Peterborough Northern Star (1pm), Stamford v Whittlesey Blue (2pm).

Under-16 Division Two (2pm): Gunthorpe Sky v Bourne Claret, Spalding v Wisbech St Mary.

Under-16 Division Three: Crowland v Pinchbeck (10.30am), Hungate Green v Rippingale & Folkingham (10.30am), Thorney v Feeder (2pm).

Under-16 Knockout Cup first round: March Park Rangers v Phoenix (10.30am), Thurlby Tigers v Oundle (noon).

Under-18 Division One: March Soccer School Blue v Peterborough Sports (10.30am), Oakham v Stamford (2pm).

Under-18 Division Two (2pm): Spalding v Deeping Claret, Thorpe Wood Rangers v Peterborough Northern Star.

Under-18 Division Three: Bourne Blue v Netherton (10.30am), Boston v Glinton & Northborough Black (2pm).

MONDAY

EVO-STIK SOUTH

Basford v Gresley.

TUESDAY

EVO-STIK SOUTH

Peterborough Sports v Carlton.

CHROMASPORT & TROPHIES UNITED COUNTIES LEAGUE

Premier Division: Deeping v Sleaford, Harborough v ON Chenecks, Kirby Muxloe v Leicester Nirvana, Rothwell Corinthians v St Andrews, Sileby v Eynesbury, Wisbech v Peterborough Northern Star, Yaxley v Wellingborough.

Division One: Burton Park Wanderers v Stewarts & Lloyds, Melton v Lutterworth Athletic, Olney v Irchester, Potton v Buckingham, Raunds v Long Buckby.

Reserve Division: Newport Pagnell v Cogenhoe.

LINCOLNSHIRE FA UNDER-21 DEVELOPMENT LEAGUE

South (7pm): Boston United v Boston Town.

THURLOW NUNN YOUTH LEAGUE

West: Wisbech St Mary v Downham.

WEDNESDAY

EVO-STIK SOUTH

Corby v Alvechurch.

CHROMASPORT & TROPHIES UNITED COUNTIES LEAGUE

Premier Division: Holbeach v Boston.

Division One: Huntingdon v Rushden & Higham.

Reserve Division: Bourne v Yaxley, Bugbrooke St Michaels v Lutterworth Athletic, Desborough v Rothwell Corinthians, Eynesbury v Olney, ON Chenecks v Harborough, Stewarts & Lloyds v Oadby.

THURLOW NUNN YOUTH LEAGUE

West: King’s Lynn v St Ives.



COMMENTS
()


Iliffe Media does not moderate comments. Please click here for our house rules.

People who post abusive comments about other users or those featured in articles will be banned.

Thank you. Your comment has been received and will appear on the site shortly.

 

Terms of Comments

We do not actively moderate, monitor or edit contributions to the reader comments but we may intervene and take such action as we think necessary, please click here for our house rules.

If you have any concerns over the contents on our site, please either register those concerns using the report abuse button, contact us here.

This site uses cookies. By continuing to browse the site you are agreeing to our use of cookies - Learn More