Home   Sport   Article

FOOTBALL: Your guide to all the games




Deeping Rangers
Deeping Rangers

This week’s fixture list - support your local team!

THURSDAY

THURLOW NUNN YOUTH LEAGUE

West: Deeping v King’s Lynn, Holbeach v Downham, Peterborough Sports v March Town United.

SATURDAY

EVO-STIK SOUTH

Belper v Carlton, Chasetown v Loughborough Dynamo, Corby v Stocksbridge Park Steels, Frickley v Bedworth, Leek v Cleethorpes, Lincoln v Kidsgrove, Market Drayton v Spalding, Peterborough Sports v Gresley, Romulus v Sheffield, Stamford v Newcastle.

CHROMASPORT & TROPHIES UNITED COUNTIES LEAGUE

Premier Division: Deeping v St Andrews, Desborough v Sleaford, Harborough v Holbeach, Kirby Muxloe v Cogenhoe, Leicester Nirvana v Peterborough Northern Star, Newport Pagnell v Oadby, Rothwell Corinthians v Eynesbury, Sileby v ON Chenecks, Wisbech v Whitworth, Yaxley v Daventry.

Division One: Blackstones v Lutterworth Town, Buckingham v Melton, Harrowby v Huntingdon, Lutterworth Athletic v Thrapston, Oakham v Bourne, Pinchbeck v Olney, Raunds v Bugbrooke St Michaels, Rushden & Higham v Long Buckby.

Reserve Division: Bourne v Newport Pagnell, Cogenhoe v Irchester, Eynesbury v Desborough, Olney v Yaxley, ON Chenecks v Potton, Peterborough Northern Star v Raunds, Stewarts & Lloyds v Rothwell Corinthians.

LINCOLNSHIRE FA JUNIOR CUP

Second round (2.15pm): Ruston Sports v Horncastle, Sherpa v Moulton Harrox, Tetney Rovers v All Star Panthers.

PFA CHALLENGE CUP (2pm)

First round: Ramsey v AFC Stanground Sports Res.

PFA JUNIOR CUP (2pm)

First round: FC Peterborough Res v Holbeach Bank, Whaplode Drove v Long Sutton Athletic Res.

PFA MINOR CUP (2pm)

First round: Eunice Huntingdon v Huntingdon Rovers, Hampton v AFC Orton.

CHROMASPORT & TROPHIES PETERBOROUGH AND DISTRICT LEAGUE (2pm)

Premier Division: AFC Stanground Sports v Peterborough Sports Res, Holbeach Res v Warboys, Leverington Sports v Netherton, Peterborough ICA Sports v Stamford Lions, Sawtry v Ketton, Sutton Bridge v Deeping Res, Whittlesey v Langtoft.

Division One: Crowland v Stamford Belvedere, Long Sutton v Oundle, Moulton Harrox Res v Wittering Harriers, Tydd St Mary v Oakham Res.

Division Two: Eye v Spalding Res, Netherton A v FC Parson Drove, Parkway Eagles v Stilton, Rippingale & Folkingham v Sawtry Res, Stamford Lions Res v FC Peterborough.

Division Three: Brotherhood Sports v Farcet, Feeder v Riverside, Premiair v Cardea (1pm), Thorpe Wood Rangers v Leverington Sports Res.

Division Four: AFC Stanground Sports A v Whittlesey B, Holbeach A v Feeder Res, Parkside v Netherton B, Peterborough NECI v Tydd St Mary FC Res, Ramsey Res v Stamford Lions A.

Division Five: Gunthorpe Harriers v FC Peterborough A, Kings Cliffe Res v Wittering Harriers Res, Leverington Sports A v Glinton & Northborough Res, Spalding A v Premiair Res.

BALCAN LIGHTING SUPPLIES LINCOLNSHIRE LEAGUE

Grimsby Borough Academy v CGB Humbertherm, Nettleham v AFC Boston, Sleaford Sports Amateurs v Brigg Development, Wyberton v Skegness.

BOSTON WORKFORCE UNLIMITED LEAGUE (2.30pm)

Premier Division: Fishtoft v Spilsby, Fulbeck v Benington, Old Leake v Swineshead, Pointon v Coningsby, Ruskington v Skegness Town Res, Wyberton Res v Billinghay.

Division One: FC Kirton v Pointon Res, Swineshead Res v Horncastle Res.

Division Two: Billinghay Res v FC Wrangle, Coningsby Res v Wyberton A, Railway Res v Caythorpe.

Division Three: Benington Res v Woodhall Spa Res, Boston College Res v Digby, Leverton Sheepgate Res v Fosdyke Res.

PETERBOROUGH AND DISTRICT JUNIOR ALLIANCE

Under-7 Development Zone (10.30am): Bourne Claret v Boston, Feeder v ICA Sports Juventus, Holbeach v Pinchbeck, ICA Sports Napoli v Park Farm Pumas Red, March Town Athletic v Whittlesey White, One Touch Red v Bourne Red, Orton Rangers v Sporting, Parkside v Peterborough Northern Star, Whittlesey Blue v Sawtry Blue, Wittering Harriers v Whittlesey Red.

Under-7 Development Zone (11.30am): Spalding v Stamford Young Daniels Red.

Under-8 Development Zone (10.30am): Baston v Stamford Young Daniels Red, Deeping Clarets v Bourne Red, Eye v One Touch, Glinton & Northborough Amber v Oundle White Stripes, Hampton Blue v Feeder, Langtoft v Spalding Blue, Park Farm Pumas Red v Hampton Royal, Parkside Red v ICA Sports Napoli, Thorpe Wood Rangers Blue v Stamford Young Daniels Yellows, Riverside Black v ICA Sports Fiorentina, Spalding White v Pinchbeck, Thurlby Tigers Orange v Holbeach Blacks, Werrington v Peterborough Northern Star Black.

Under-8 Development Zone (11.30am): Bourne Claret v Deeping Blues, Holbeach Yellow v Thurlby Tigers Black, Malborne Rangers v Peterborough Northern Star White, Netherton v Stanground Sports, Parkside Blue v Sporting, Parkside Yellow v Park Farm Pumas Black, Thorpe Wood Rangers Red v Eye County, Riverside Purple v March Town Athletic.

Under-9 Development Zone (10.30am): Deeping Clarets v Pinchbeck Blue, FC Peterborough v Sporting, Glinton & Northborough Blue v Bourne Red, Hampton Blue v Netherton, Leverington Sports v March Town Athletic Reds, March Town Athletic Yellows v Stanground Sports, One Touch v Glinton & Northborough Amber, Park Farm Pumas Red v Oundle, Peterborough Polonia v Phoenix Red, Thorpe Wood Rangers v Orton Rangers, Pinchbeck Red v Deeping Blues, Thurlby Tigers v Stamford Young Daniels Yellow, Whittlesey Blues v Werrington, Wittering Harriers v Stamford Young Daniels White, Yaxley v Parkside.

Under-9 Development Zone (11.30am): Bourne Claret v Boston Ladies, Feeder Blue v Bretton North End, Gunthorpe Harriers v Hampton Royal, Holbeach Yellow v Wisbech St Mary, ICA Sports Fiorentina v Hampton Navy, IPTA v ICA Sports Juventus, Netherton Eagles v Feeder Red, Peterborough Northern Star v Park Farm Pumas Black, Stamford Young Daniels Red v Spalding, Whittlesey White v Whittlesey Red.

Under-10 Development Zone (10.30am): Boston Ladies v Deeping Clarets, Glinton & Northborough Amber v Peterborough Northern Star Black, Holbeach Black v Wisbech St Mary Yellow, March Town Athletic v March Soccer School Blue, Netherton Red v Feeder Blue, Oundle Blue v Gunthorpe Harriers, Park Farm Pumas Black v Peterborough Northern Star White, Parkside Yellow v Park Farm Pumas Red, Rippingale & Folkingham v Pinchbeck, Spalding Blue v Holbeach Yellow, Stamford Young Daniels Red, Stanground Sports Purple v Hampton Robins.

Under-10 Development Zone (11.30am): Boston v Spalding Yellow, Bourne Claret v Stamford Young Daniels Yellow, Eye v Leverington Sports, Glinton & Northborough Blue v Langtoft, Netherton v Feeder Red, One Touch v Thurlby Tigers Black, Orton Rangers Blue v Riverside, Orton Rangers Red v Hampton Navy, Oundle White v IPTA, Stanground Sports Black v Werrington, Thurlby Tigers Orange v Deeping Blues, Wittering Harriers v FC Peterborough.

CAMBRIDGESHIRE WOMEN’S & GIRLS LEAGUE (10.30am)

Under-9 Blue: ICA Sports Napoli v Haddenham, Pinchbeck v Yaxley, St Ives Rangers Blue Sox v Witchford (10am).

Under-11 Cup first round: Bourne v Yaxley, Hungate v ICA Sports, ICA Sports Napoli v Histon Hornets, Linton Aztecs v Haverhill Rovers, March Town Athletic v Leverington Sports, Royston v Melbourn Dynamos.

Under-13 Cup first round: Bourne v ICA Sports, Cambourne Blues v Cambourne Blacks, Cambridge City v Milton, Coton v Swavesey Spartans (10am), Melbourn Dynamos v Sawston, Saffron Walden PSG Blacks v Saffron Walden PSG Blues, Wisbech St Mary v March Town Athletic, Yaxley v Netherton.

Under-15 Cup: Bourne v Holbeach, Ramsey v Isleham, Swavesey Spartans v Yaxley.

SUNDAY

LINCOLNSHIRE FA CUP

Second round (10.30am): Aintree v New Swan, Fosdyke v Queen Athletic, Lincoln Moorlands Railway v Holbeach, Mulberry v Ruston Sports, Pinchbeck v Waddington.

DOUBLE G CLOTHING KING’S LYNN LEAGUE (10.30am)

Division One: CSKA Young Boys v Chilvers, The Woodmans Cottage v CSKA Emneth.

Division Two: Clenchwarton v Southery, Ingoldisthorpe v CSKA Emneth Res, Shouldham v Long Sutton, Sutton St James v Gaywood, West Lynn Athletic v Tydd St Mary.

CAMBRIDGESHIRE WOMEN’S LEAGUE CUP (2pm)

First round: Burwell Tigers v Newmarket, Milton v St Ives, Newmarket Res v St Ives, Park v Pinchbeck, Peterborough ICA Sports v Swineshead, Wisbech Town v Ketton.

PFA UNDER-11 CUP

Group stage: ICA Sports Napoli v Netherton Falcons (10am), Blackstones v Bourne Claret (10.30am), Crowland v Peterborough Northern Star Black (10.30am), FC Peterborough v Bretton North End (10.30am), Holbeach Black v Thorney (10.30am), Leverington Sports v March Soccer School Blue (10.30am), Park Farm Pumas Black v Parkside Blue (10.30am), Park Farm Pumas Red v Hampton (10.30am), Parkside Red v Riverside (10.30am), Phoenix v Glinton & Northborough Blue (10.30am), Spalding Blue v Stamford Young Daniels Reds (10.30am), Sporting v Thorpe Wood Rangers (10.30am), Stanground Sports v Oundle (10.30am), Werrington Blue v Deeping Blues (10.30am), Wittering Harriers v Thurlby Tigers (10.30am), IPTA v Feeder (11.30am), Boston Black v Wisbech St Mary Purple (noon), Peterborough Northern Star White v Reffley Reds (noon), Deeping Clarets v Glinton & Northborough Black (2pm), Glinton & Northborough Amber v Holbeach Yellow (2pm), Gunthorpe Harriers v Parkside Yellow (2pm), Netherton v Park Farm Pumas Blue (2pm), Stamford Young Daniels Yellows v One Touch (2pm).

PETERBOROUGH AND DISTRICT JUNIOR ALLIANCE

Under-11 Development Zone (10.30am): Spalding Yellow v Colsterworth Reds.

Under-12 Division One: Hampton Royal v Netherton Wagtails (10.30am), March Soccer School Blue v Boston Amber (10.30am), Oundle v Deeping Clarets (10.30am), Feeder v Holbeach Yellows (2pm).

Under-12 Division Two: IPTA v Boston Black (10.30am), Werrington v Whittlesey Blue (10.30am), Glinton & Northborough Black v ICA Sports Napoli (noon), Hampton Blue v Stamford Young Daniels Yellows (noon), Spalding White v Bourne Red (noon).

Under-12 Division Three: Park Farm Pumas Red v Bourne Claret (10.30am), Peterborough Northern Star v Blackstones (10.30am), Holbeach Reds v Wisbech Town Acorns (noon).

Under-12 Division Four: March Town Athletic v FC Peterborough (10.30am), Wisbech St Mary Purple v March Park Rangers Y(10.30am), Park Farm Pumas Black v Parkside (noon), JFC Boston v Boston Ladies (2pm).

Under-13 Division One: Boston v Deeping Blues (10.30am), Spalding Blue v Feeder (10.30am), Yaxley v Glinton & Northborough Amber (noon), Riverside v Netherton (12.15pm).

Under-13 Division Two: Glinton & Northborough Black v Thurlby Tigers (10.30am), March Town Athletic v Leverington Sports (10.30am), Orton Rangers v Whittlesey Reds (10.30am), Wisbech St Mary v Peterborough Northern Star (10.30am), Stamford Young Daniels v March Soccer School (noon).

Under-13 Division Three: Glinton & Northborough Blue v Oundle (10.30am), Stanground Sports v Bourne Red (10.30am), Bourne Claret v Blackstones Black (2pm), Park Farm Pumas Blue v Gunthorpe Harriers Navy (2pm).

Under-13 Division Four: Blackstones Green v Crowland (10.30am), Long Sutton v Hungate (10.30am), Park Farm Pumas Black v Pinchbeck (noon), Parkside v FC Peterborough (2pm).

Under-14 Division One: Crowland v Stamford Young Daniels (10.30am), Holbeach v Whittlesey Blue (10.30am), Netherton v Hempsted (10.30am), One Touch v Leverington Sports (2pm).

Under-14 Division Two (10.30am): Werrington v Wisbech St Mary (10.30am), Glinton & Northborough Amber v Stanground Sports (12.15pm), Glinton & Northborough Black v Bourne (12.15pm), Netherton Hawks v Hampton Blue (2pm), Spalding Orange v March Soccer School (2pm).

Under-14 Division Three: Rippingale & Folkingham v Malborne Rangers (10.30am), Spalding Blue v JFC Boston (10.30am), Blackstones v Hampton Royals (2pm), Whittlesey Red v Oundle (2pm).

CHROMASPORT PETERBOROUGH & DISTRICT YOUTH LEAGUE

Under-15 Division One: Yaxley v Oundle (noon), Deeping Blue v Spalding Blue (2pm), Peterborough Sports v Peterborough Northern Star Black (2pm), Werrington Blue v Holbeach Yellow (2pm).

Under-15 Division Two: Feeder v Alconbury (10.30am), Peterborough Northern Star White v Stamford Red (10.30am), Stanground Sports v Deeping Claret (noon), Baston v Wisbech Town Acorns (2pm), Werrington Red v Park Farm Pumas Black (2pm).

Under-15 Division Three (10.30am): Netherton Hawks v Stamford Yellow.

Under-15 Knockout Cup first round: Park Farm Pumas Blue v Bourne Red (10.30am), Stamford White v Park Farm Pumas Red (2pm).

Under-16 Division One (10.30am): Blackstones v Peterborough Sports.

Under-16 Division Three: Hampton v Feeder (10.30am), Rippingale & Folkingham v Thorney (2pm).

Under-16 Knockout Cup first round: Bourne Claret v Netherton (10.30am), Crowland v Peterborough Northern Star (10.30am), Wisbech St Mary v Gunthorpe Harriers Navy (10.30am), Gunthorpe Harriers Sky v Glinton & Northborough Blue (2pm), Werrington v Hungate Green (2pm).

Under-18 Division One (10.30am): Deeping Blue v March Soccer School Blue.

Under-18 Division Two (2pm): Glinton & Northborough Blue v Yaxley Blue, Peterborough ICA Sports v Hampton, Spalding v Thorpe Wood Rangers.

Under-18 Division Three: Glinton & Northborough Black v Pinchbeck (10.30am), Boston v March Soccer School White (2pm).

Under-18 Knockout Cup first round (2pm): Netherton v Deeping Claret, Peterborough Northern Star v Hempsted.

MONDAY

CHROMASPORT & TROPHIES UNITED COUNTIES LEAGUE

Premier Division: Eynesbury v Newport Pagnell.

TUESDAY

EVO-STIK SOUTH

Alvechurch v Market Drayton, Bedworth v Leek, Gresley v Stamford, Loughborough Dynamo v Peterborough Sports, Newcastle v Romulus, Sheffield v Lincoln, Spalding v Basford, Stocksbridge Park Steels v Chasetown.

CHROMASPORT & TROPHIES UNITED COUNTIES LEAGUE

Premier Division: Boston v Peterborough Northern Star, Daventry v Oadby, Desborough v Deeping, Kirby Muxloe v Harborough, Leicester Nirvana v St Andrews, Wellingborough v Cogenhoe, Whitworth v Sileby, Yaxley v Wisbech.

Division One: Bourne v Harrowby , Lutterworth Town v Burton Park Wanderers, Stewarts & Lloyds v Blackstones, Thrapston v Rushden & Higham.

Reserve Division: Irchester v Olney, Lutterworth Athletic v ON Chenecks.

HINCHINGBROOKE CUP

First round: Potton v Stotfold.

WEDNESDAY

EVO-STIK SOUTH

Carlton v Frickley, Cleethorpes v Belper, Kidsgrove v Corby.

CHROMASPORT & TROPHIES UNITED COUNTIES LEAGUE

Premier Division: ON Chenecks v Rothwell Corinthians.

Reserve Division: Bourne v Stewarts & Lloyds.

LINCOLNSHIRE FA SENIOR TROPHY

First round: Pinchbeck v Sleaford (winners away to Bourne).

CHROMASPORT & TROPHIES PETERBOROUGH AND DISTRICT LEAGUE

Premier Division: Peterborough Sports Res v Langtoft.

LINCOLNSHIRE FA UNDER-21 DEVELOPMENT LEAGUE

South: Harrowby v Newark.

THURLOW NUNN YOUTH LEAGUE

West: King’s Lynn v Wisbech St Mary.



COMMENTS
()


Iliffe Media does not moderate comments. Please click here for our house rules.

People who post abusive comments about other users or those featured in articles will be banned.

Thank you. Your comment has been received and will appear on the site shortly.

 

Terms of Comments

We do not actively moderate, monitor or edit contributions to the reader comments but we may intervene and take such action as we think necessary, please click here for our house rules.

If you have any concerns over the contents on our site, please either register those concerns using the report abuse button, contact us here.

This site uses cookies. By continuing to browse the site you are agreeing to our use of cookies - Learn More