Home   Sport   Article

FOOTBALL: Your guide to all the games




Holbeach United
Holbeach United

This week’s fixtures - support your local team!

THURSDAY

FA YOUTH CUP

First qualifying round (7.30pm): Bourne v Harborough.

THURLOW NUNN YOUTH LEAGUE

West: Downham v Holbeach.

SATURDAY

EVO-STIK SOUTH

Alvechurch v Stamford, Bedworth v Belper, Carlton v Leek, Cleethorpes v Romulus, Gresley v Lincoln, Kidsgrove v Frickley, Loughborough Dynamo v Corby, Newcastle v Peterborough Sports, Sheffield v Basford, Spalding v Chasetown, Stocksbridge Park Steels v Market Drayton.

BUILDBASE FA VASE

Second qualifying round: Bourne v Wisbech, Holbeach v Huntingdon.

CHROMASPORT & TROPHIES UNITED COUNTIES LEAGUE

Premier Division: Harborough v Newport Pagnell, Oadby v Deeping, Sleaford v Rothwell Corinthians, Wellingborough v Yaxley.

Division One: Bugbrooke St Michaels v Buckingham, Long Buckby v Blackstones, Lutterworth Athletic v Pinchbeck, Olney v Stewarts & Lloyds.

Reserve Division: Cogenhoe v Eynesbury, Desborough v Bugbrooke St Michaels, Irchester v Bourne, Newport Pagnell v Peterborough Northern Star, Raunds v ON Chenecks, Rothwell Corinthians v Oadby, Stewarts & Lloyds v Harborough, Yaxley v Lutterworth Athletic.

LINCOLNSHIRE FA JUNIOR CUP (2.15pm)

First round: The Butchers Arms v Crowle (winners away to Tydd St Mary).

CHROMASPORT & TROPHIES PETERBOROUGH AND DISTRICT LEAGUE (2pm)

President Premier Shield first round (1.30pm): Stamford Lions v Netherton.

League Shield first round (1.30pm): AFC Stanground Sports A v Orton Rangers (2pm), Huntingdon Rovers v Whittlesey B, Parkside v Kings Cliffe Res, Stamford Lions A v Netherton B, Wittering Harriers Res v FC Peterborough Res.

Premier Division: Deeping Res v Moulton Harrox, Langtoft v AFC Stanground Sports, Peterborough ICA Sports v Thorney, Peterborough Sports Res v Holbeach Res, Sutton Bridge v Ketton, Warboys v Leverington Sports, Whittlesey v Sawtry.

Division One: AFC Stanground Sports Res v Uppingham, Crowland v Glinton & Northborough, Kings Cliffe v Wittering Harriers, Moulton Harrox Res v Netherton Res, Oakham Res v Long Sutton, Tydd St Mary v Stamford Belvedere.

Division Two: FC Parson Drove v Stamford Lions Res, Ketton Res v FC Peterborough, Sawtry Res v Stilton, Spalding Town v Parkway Eagles, Spalding Res v Rippingale & Folkingham, Whittlesey Res v Eye.

Division Three: Brotherhood Sports v Thorpe Wood Rangers, Farcet v Whittlesey A, Feeder v Uppingham Res, Oundle Res v Premiair, Stamford Belvedere Res v Riverside, Whaplode Drove v Holbeach Bank.

Division Four: Long Sutton Res v Tydd St Mary Res, Peterborough NECI v Holbeach A.

Division Five: FC Peterborough A v AFC Orton, Gunthorpe Harriers v Spalding A, Hampton v Glinton & Northborough Res.

BALCAN LIGHTING SUPPLIES LINCOLNSHIRE LEAGUE

Brigg Development v Horncastle, CGB Humbertherm v Sleaford Sports Amateurs, Immingham v AFC Boston, Nettleham v Wyberton, Ruston Sports v Grimsby Borough Academy.

BOSTON WORKFORCE UNLIMITED LEAGUE (2.30pm)

Premier Division: Benington v Ruskington, Billinghay v Old Leake, Coningsby v Swineshead, Leverton Sheepgate v Spilsby, Railway v Fishtoft, Skegness Town Res v Fulbeck, Wyberton Res v Pointon.

Division One: Freiston v JFC Boston, Skegness United v Swineshead Res.

Division Two: Boston International v Coningsby Res, Caythorpe v Billinghay Res, FC Hammers v Wyberton A, FC Wrangle v Holbeach Bank.

Division Three: Boston College Res v Northgate Olympic, Old Doningtonians Res v Benington Res, Swineshead A v Digby, Woodhall Spa Res v Leverton Sheepgate Res.

Sharman Burgess Boston Sports Cup first round (2pm): Colsterworth v Boston Athletic, Eagle v Park, FC Kirton v Old Doningtonians, Fosdyke v Boston College, Horncastle Res v Sibsey, Kirton Town v Friskney, Mareham v Spalding Harriers.

PETERBOROUGH AND DISTRICT JUNIOR ALLIANCE

Under-7 Development Zone (10.30am): Boston v Holbeach, Crowland v Park Farm Pumas Black, ICA Sports Juventus v Orton Rangers, March Town Athletic v Werrington, Park Farm Pumas Red v Parkside, Pinchbeck v Stamford Young Daniels Red, Sawtry Blue v Feeder, Sporting v Wittering Harriers, Whittlesey Blues v Stamford Young Daniels Yellow, Whittlesey Red v ICA Sports Napoli, Whittlesey White v FC Peterborough.

Under-7 Development Zone (11.30am): Bourne Red v Bourne Claret, Peterborough Northern Star v Peterborough United White, Spalding v One Touch Red.

Under-8 Development Zone (10.30am): Bourne Red v Holbeach Yellow, Feeder v Eye, ICA Sports Fiorentina v Park Farm Pumas Red, IPTA Girls v Hampton Blue, March Town Athletic v Malborne, Oundle Black Stripes v Parkside Blue, Park Farm Pumas Black v Riverside Purple, Peterborough Northern Star Black v Thurlby Orange, Pinchbeck v Deeping Clarets, Spalding Blue v Werrington, Spalding White v Stamford Young Daniels Red, Stanground Sports v Hampton Blue.

Under-8 Development Zone (11.30am): Deeping Blues v Langtoft, Hampton Royal v Parkside Red, Holbeach Blacks v Bourne Claret, ICA Sports Napoli v Thorpe Wood Rangers Blue, One Touch v Glinton & Northborough Amber, Oundle White Stripes v Netherton, Peterborough Northern Star White v Eye County, Riverside Black v Stamford Young Daniels Yellows, Sporting v Parkside Yellow, Thurlby Black v Baston.

Under-9 Development Zone (10.30am): Boston Ladies v Glinton & Northborough Blue, Bourne Red v Deeping Clarets, Feeder Red v FC Peterborough, Hampton Royal v Thurlby, ICA Sports Juventus v Feeder Blue, March Town Athletic Yellows v Whittlesey White, Netherton v Yaxley, Orton Rangers v ICA Sports Fiorentina, Park Farm Pumas Black v Netherton Eagles, Parkside v IPTA, Pinchbeck Blue v Stamford Young Daniels Red, Spalding v One Touch, Stamford Young Daniels White v Thorpe Wood Rangers, Werrington v Sporting.

Under-9 Development Zone (11.30am): Deeping Blues v Bourne Claret, Glinton & Northborough Amber v Crowland, Hampton Navy v Park Farm Pumas Red, March Town Athletic Reds v Holbeach Yellow, Peterborough United Blue v Peterborough Polonia, Peterborough United White v Gunthorpe Harriers, Stamford Young Daniels Yellow v Pinchbeck Red, Stanground Sports v Whittlesey Blues, Whittlesey Red v Leverington Sports.

Under-10 Development Zone (10.30am): Bourne Red v Spalding Blue, Gunthorpe Harriers v Orton Rangers Red, Hampton Robins v Parkside Yellow, March Soccer School Blue v Holbeach Black, Netherton Red v Stanground Sports Black, Peterborough Northern Star White v Netherton, Pinchbeck v Deeping Clarets, Rippingale & Folkingham v Glinton & Northborough, Riverside v Park Farm Pumas Red, Thurlby Black v Holbeach Yellow, Wisbech St Mary Yellow v Wisbech St Mary Purple.

Under-10 Development Zone (11.30am): Boston v Thurlby Orange, Crowland v Eye, Deeping Blues v Bourne Claret, FC Peterborough v Hampton Navy, Feeder Blue v Peterborough Northern Star Black, IPTA v Feeder Red, Langtoft v Boston Ladies, Leverington Sports v March Town Athletic, One Touch v Stamford Young Daniels Red, Orton Rangers Blue v Stanground Sports Purple, Oundle White v Park Farm Pumas Black, Werrington v Glinton & Northborough Amber, Wittering Harriers v Oundle Blue.

CAMBRIDGESHIRE WOMEN’S & GIRLS LEAGUE (10.30am)

Under-10 Blue: Netherton v Hampton, Pinchbeck v March Soccer School.

Under-11 Blue: Bourne v ICA Sports Napoli (12.30pm), Yaxley v Leverington Sports.

Under-13B: Cambridge City v Cambourne, Cottenham v Bourne, March Park Rangers v St Ives Rangers (11.30am), Melbourn Dynamos v Saffron Walden PSG Blacks.

Under-15B: Comberton Crusaders v Cambourne, Histon Hornets v Bourne, Holbeach v Royston, March Soccer School v Ramsey Colts, Swavesey Spartans v Pinchbeck.

SUNDAY

SPALDING LEAGUE (10.30am)

Aintree v Cowbit Athletic Bulls, Holbeach v Mulberry, South Holland v Jubilee.

DOUBLE G CLOTHING KING’S LYNN & DISTRICT LEAGUE (10.30am)

Division One: CSKA Emneth v England’s Hope, Chilvers v CSKA Young Boys.

Division Two: CSKA Emneth Res v Shouldham, Fleet UC v Sutton St James, Gorefield v West Lynn, Ingoldisthorpe v Southery, March Saracens v Clenchwarton, Tydd St Mary v Gaywood.

CAMBRIDGESHIRE WOMEN’S & GIRLS LEAGUE (2pm)

Championship North: Ketton v Wisbech Town, Pinchbeck v Hungate, Swineshead v Wisbech St Mary.

League Cup first round: Histon v Spalding.

PFA UNDER-11 CUP

Group stage: Colsterworth Reds v Wittering Harriers (10.30am), Glinton & Northborough Blue v FC Peterborough (10.30am), Holbeach Yellow v Werrington Blue (10.30am), Netherton Falcons v IPTA (10.30am), One Touch v Blackstones (10.30am), Oundle v ICA Sports Napoli (10.30am), Park Farm Pumas Red v Feeder (10.30am), Parkside Blue v Phoenix (10.30am), Peterborough Northern Star Black v Glinton & Northborough Amber (10.30am), Pinchbeck v Deeping Clarets (10.30am), Thorney v Leverington Sports (10.30am), Thurlby Tigers v Stamford Young Daniels Yellows (10.30am), Wisbech St Mary Purple v Reffley Reds (10.30am), Deeping Blues v Spalding Blue (noon), March Soccer School Blue v Boston Black (noon), Parkside Yellow v Sporting (noon), Glinton & Northborough Black v JFC Boston (2pm), Park Farm Pumas Blue v Gunthorpe Harriers (2pm), Peterborough Northern Star White v Holbeach Black (2pm), Thorpe Wood Rangers v Parkside Red (2pm), Hampton v Stanground Sports (3.55pm).

LINCOLNSHIRE FA UNDER-12 CUP

First round (10.30am): Holbeach Reds v Healing Hotspurs, Spalding White v Wyberton.

PETERBOROUGH AND DISTRICT JUNIOR ALLIANCE

Under-11 Development Zone (10.30am): Spalding Yellow v Bourne Claret.

Under-12 Division One: Boston Amber v Oundle (10.30am), Deeping Clarets v Stamford Young Daniels Red (10.30am), Netherton Wagtails v March Soccer School Blue (2pm), Spalding Blue v Feeder (2pm).

Under-12 Division Two: ICA Sports Napoli v Yaxley (10.30am), IPTA v Stamford Young Daniels Yellows (10.30am), Whittlesey Blue v Glinton & Northborough Black (10.30am), Bourne Red v Werrington (noon).

Under-12 Division Three: Wisbech Town Acorns v Peterborough Northern Star (10.30am), Blackstones v Park Farm Pumas Red (noon), Netherton Ravens v Wisbech St Mary Yellow (noon).

Under-12 Division Four: Boston Ladies v March Town Athletic (10.30am), March Park Rangers v JFC Boston (10.30am), FC Peterborough v Park Farm Pumas Black (noon), Parkside v Holbeach Blacks (noon).

Under-13 Division One: Feeder v Deeping Blues (10.30am), Netherton v Yaxley (10.30am), Spalding Blue v Park Farm Pumas Red (10.30am), Glinton & Northborough Amber v Boston (2pm).

Under-13 Division Two: Leverington Sports v Orton Rangers (10.30am), Peterborough Northern Star v March Town Athletic (noon), Whittlesey Reds v Stamford Young Daniels (noon), March Soccer School v Glinton & Northborough Black (2pm), Thurlby Tigers v Wisbech St Mary (2pm).

Under-13 Division Three: Blackstones Black v Glinton & Northborough Blue (10.30am), Gunthorpe Harriers Navy v Stanground Sports (10.30am), Oundle v Holbeach Yellow (10.30am), Bourne Red v Bourne Claret (noon).

Under-13 Division Four: FC Peterborough v Park Farm Pumas Black (10.30am), Hungate Rovers v Blackstones Green (10.30am), Pinchbeck v Long Sutton (noon), Parkside v Crowland (2pm).

Under-14 Division One: Holbeach v Stamford Young Daniels (10.30am), Leverington Sports v Netherton (noon).

Under-14 Division Two (10.30am): Bourne v Spalding Orange, March Soccer School v Glinton & Northborough Amber, Stanground Sports v Netherton Hawks, Wisbech St Mary v Glinton & Northborough Black.

Under-14 Division Three: JFC Boston v Rippingale & Folkingham (10.30am), Malborne Rangers v Oundle (10.30am), Blackstones v Spalding Blue (2pm), Boston v Whittlesey Red (2pm).

CHROMASPORT PETERBOROUGH & DISTRICT YOUTH LEAGUE

Under-15 Division One (noon): Oundle v Park Farm Pumas Blue.

Under-15 Division Two (10.30am): Bourne Red v Wisbech Town Acorns.

Under-15 Division Three (2pm): Holbeach Black v Park Farm Pumas Red.

Under-15 Knockout Cup first round: Deeping Blue v Netherton Hawks (10.30am), Feeder v Stamford Red (10.30am), March Park Rangers v Baston (10.30am), Park Farm Pumas Black v Deeping Claret (10.30am), Peterborough Sports v Holbeach Yellow (10.30am), Thurlby Tigers v Alconbury (10.30am), Stanground Sports v Peterborough Northern Star Black (noon), Yaxley v Spalding White (noon), Peterborough Northern Star White v Stamford Yellow (2pm), Spalding Blue v Werrington Red (2pm), Werrington Blue v Tydd St Mary (2pm).

Under-16 Division Two: Bourne Claret v Wisbech St Mary (10.30am), Spalding v Thurlby Tigers (2pm).

Under-16 Division Three: Hungate Green v Stanground Sports (10.30am), Phoenix v Crowland (2pm).

Under-16 Knockout Cup first round: Whittlesey Blue v Hampton (10.30am), Leverington Sports v Feeder (noon), Rippingale & Folkingham v Stamford (2pm), Thorney v Blackstones (2pm).

Under-18 Division One (2pm): Oakham v Yaxley Lynx.

Under-18 Division Two (10.30am): Peterborough Northern Star v Oundle.

Under-18 Division Three (10.30am): Netherton v March Soccer School White.

Under-18 Knockout Cup first round: Glinton & Northborough Black v Yaxley Blue (10.30am), Pinchbeck v Bourne Blue (10.30am), Stamford v Glinton & Northborough Blue (10.30am), Spalding v Hampton (2pm), Thorpe Wood Rangers v Boston (2pm).

MONDAY

THURLOW NUNN YOUTH LEAGUE

West: Peterborough Northern Star v St Ives.

TUESDAY

EVO-STIK SOUTH

Chasetown v Corby, Leek v Sheffield, Market Drayton v Loughborough Dynamo.

CHROMASPORT & TROPHIES UNITED COUNTIES LEAGUE

Knockout Cup first round: Cogenhoe v Harborough, Daventry v Stewarts & Lloyds (winners away to Whitworth or Boston), Newport Pagnell v Rothwell Corinthians (winners at home to Rushden & Higham or Leicester Nirvana).

Premier Division: Eynesbury v Boston, Leicester Nirvana v Kirby Muxloe, St Andrews v Desborough.

Division One: Irchester v Bugbrooke St Michaels, Raunds v Olney.

Reserve Division: Oadby v Whitworth.

LINCOLNSHIRE FA SENIOR TROPHY

First round: Deeping v Blackstones (winners away to Holbeach).

WEDNESDAY

EVO-STIK SOUTH

Lincoln v Stocksbridge Park Steels.

CHROMASPORT & TROPHIES UNITED COUNTIES LEAGUE

Premier Division: Sleaford v Yaxley.

Division One: Huntingdon v Thrapston, Rushden & Higham v Potton.

Knockout Cup first round: ON Chenecks v Long Buckby.

Reserve Division: Harborough v Desborough, Peterborough Northern Star v Bourne, Rothwell Corinthians v Bugbrooke St Michaels.

THURLOW NUNN YOUTH LEAGUE

West: King’s Lynn v Deeping.



COMMENTS
()


Iliffe Media does not moderate comments. Please click here for our house rules.

People who post abusive comments about other users or those featured in articles will be banned.

Thank you. Your comment has been received and will appear on the site shortly.

 

Terms of Comments

We do not actively moderate, monitor or edit contributions to the reader comments but we may intervene and take such action as we think necessary, please click here for our house rules.

If you have any concerns over the contents on our site, please either register those concerns using the report abuse button, contact us here.

This site uses cookies. By continuing to browse the site you are agreeing to our use of cookies - Learn More