Home   Sport   Article

FOOTBALL: Your guide to all the games




Long Sutton Athletic marked their home debut in the King's Lynn & District Sunday League by beating Clenchwarton 4-2 with goals for Max Bunn, Chris Ward, Lewis Machin and Ryan Howard.
Long Sutton Athletic marked their home debut in the King's Lynn & District Sunday League by beating Clenchwarton 4-2 with goals for Max Bunn, Chris Ward, Lewis Machin and Ryan Howard.

This week’s fixture list - support your local team!

THURSDAY

LINCOLNSHIRE FA UNDER-21 DEVELOPMENT LEAGUE

South: Grantham v Sleaford Sports.

UNDER-21 FRIENDLY

Spalding v Grimsby Borough (at Lincoln Christ Hospital School, 7pm).

THURLOW NUNN YOUTH LEAGUE

West: Deeping v Peterborough Northern Star, Downham v St Ives, Peterborough Sports v King’s Lynn.

FRIDAY

CHROMASPORT & TROPHIES UNITED COUNTIES LEAGUE

Division One: Thrapston v Irchester.

SATURDAY

EMIRATES FA CUP

Second qualifying round: Deeping v Kidderminster (12.30pm).

EVO-STIK SOUTH

Bedworth v Sheffield, Cleethorpes v Belper, Frickley v Gresley, Leek v Spalding, Market Drayton v Corby, Newcastle v Loughborough Dynamo, Peterborough Sports v Stocksbridge Park Steels, Stamford v Romulus.

CHROMASPORT & TROPHIES UNITED COUNTIES LEAGUE

Premier Division: Cogenhoe v Leicester Nirvana, Daventry v Kirby Muxloe, Eynesbury v Harborough, Holbeach v Whitworth, Newport Pagnell v Sleaford, Oadby v ON Chenecks, Peterborough Northern Star v Sileby, Rothwell Corinthians v Wisbech, St Andrews v Yaxley, Wellingborough v Desborough.

Division One: Blackstones v Oakham, Bourne v Long Buckby, Huntingdon v Raunds, Lutterworth Town v Potton, Melton v Burton Park Wanderers, Pinchbeck v Bugbrooke St Michaels, Rushden & Higham, Stewarts & Lloyds v Lutterworth Athletic.

Reserve Division: Bugbrooke St Michaels v Eynesbury, Desborough v Stewarts & Lloyds, Harborough v Cogenhoe, Lutterworth Athletic v Olney, ON Chenecks v Bourne, Potton v Peterborough Northern Star, Raunds v Oadby, Whitworth v Rothwell Corinthians, Yaxley v Irchester.

LINCOLNSHIRE FA JUNIOR CUP (2.15pm)

First round: Nettleham v Tydd St Mary (winners at home to The Butchers Arms or Crowle).

CHROMASPORT & TROPHIES PETERBOROUGH AND DISTRICT LEAGUE (2pm)

President Premier Shield first round (1.30pm): Sutton Bridge v Whittlesey.

Premier Division: Ketton v Moulton Harrox, Langtoft v Netherton, Leverington Sports v Holbeach Res, Peterborough ICA Sports v Peterborough Sports Res, Thorney v AFC Stanground Sports, Warboys v Stamford Lions.

Division One: AFC Stanground Sports Res v Crowland, Kings Cliffe v Uppingham, Long Sutton v Wittering Harriers, Moulton Harrox Res v Glinton & Northborough, Oakham Res v Netherton Res, Oundle v Stamford Belvedere, Peterborough Polonia v Ramsey.

Division Two: Bretton North End v Sawtry Res.

Division Three: Whittlesey A v Thorpe Wood Rangers.

Division Four: AFC Stanground Sports A v FC Peterborough Res, Feeder Res v Long Sutton Res, Huntingdon Rovers v Orton Rangers, Netherton B v Ramsey Res, Stamford Lions A v Parkside.

Division Five: Glinton & Northborough Res v AFC Orton, Spalding A v Kings Cliffe Res, Wittering Harriers Res v FC Peterborough A.

Intermediate Shield first round (1.30pm): Cardea v Oundle Res, Eye v Langtoft Res, FC Parson Drove v Brotherhood Sports, FC Peterborough v Ketton Res, Holbeach Bank v Spalding Res, Leverington Sports Res v Stamford Lions Res, Rippingale & Folkingham v Feeder, Spalding Town v Netherton A, Stilton v Parkway Eagles, Uppingham Res v Stamford Belvedere Res, Whaplode Drove v Premiair, Whittlesey Res v Farcet.

League Shield first round (1.30pm): Eunice Huntingdon v Hampton, Holbeach A v Premiair Res, Tydd St Mary Res v Leverington Sports A.

BALCAN LIGHTING SUPPLIES LINCOLNSHIRE LEAGUE

Horncastle v Grimsby Borough Academy, Immingham v Brigg Town Development, Skegness v Ruston Sports, Sleaford Sports Amateurs v AFC Boston.

BOSTON WORKFORCE UNLIMITED LEAGUE (2.30pm)

Premier Division: Leverton Sheepgate v Railway, Ruskington v Pointon.

Division One: Boston College v FC Kirton, JFC Boston v Horncastle Res, Pointon Res v Sibsey.

Division Two: Boston Athletic v FC Hammers, Boston International v Billinghay Res, Caythorpe v Colsterworth, Park v Holbeach Bank, Railway Res v FC Wrangle, Wyberton A v Coningsby Res.

Division Three: Benington Res v Swineshead A, Eagle v Northgate Olympic, Old Doningtonians Res v Leverton Sheepgate Res, Skegness A v Boston College Res, Spalding Harriers v Digby, Woodhall Spa Res v Fosdyke Res.

SHS Allium Ltd Fishoft Cup first round (2pm): Billinghay v Wyberton Res, Fosdyke v Skegness Res, Freiston v Fishtoft, Friskney v Benington, Kirton Town v Woodhall Spa, Mareham v Coningsby, Old Leake v Old Doningtonians, Swineshead v Spilsby.

PETERBOROUGH AND DISTRICT JUNIOR ALLIANCE

Under-7 Development Zone (10.30am): Boston v Stamford Young Daniels Red, FC Peterborough v March Town Athletic, Feeder v Stamford Young Daniels Yellow, Holbeach v Bourne Red, ICA Sports Napoli v Wittering Harriers, Park Farm Pumas Black v Werrington, Parkside v Whittlesey R, Peterborough Northern Star v Sporting, Peterborough United White v Park Farm Pumas Red, Whittlesey B v Peterborough United Blue, Whittlesey W v Crowland.

Under-7 Development Zone (11.30am): Bourne Claret v One Touch Red, Pinchbeck v Spalding.

Under-8 Development Zone (10.30am): Baston v Bourne Red, Bourne Claret v Thurlby Tigers Orange, Deeping Clarets v Spalding White, Glinton & Northborough Amber v Feeder, Hampton Blue v Netherton, IPTA Girls v Eye United, Langtoft v Holbeach Blacks, Oundle Town Black Stripes v Sporting, Park Farm Pumas Red v Riverside Black, Parkside Red v ICA Sports Fiorentina, Thorpe Wood Rangers Blue v Hampton Royal, Spalding Blue v Peterborough Northern Star Black, Eye County v March Town Athletic, Werrington v Deeping Blues.

Under-8 Development Zone (11.30am): Holbeach Yellow v Pinchbeck, ICA Sports Napoli v Stamford Young Daniels Yellows, Malborne Rangers v Park Farm Pumas Black, One Touch v Oundle White Stripes, Parkside Blue v Thorpe Wood Rangers Red, Riverside Purple v Parkside Yellow, Thurlby Tigers Black v Stamford Young Daniels Red.

Under-9 Development Zone (10.30am): Bretton North End v Yaxley, Deeping Clarets v Glinton & Northborough Amber, FC Peterborough v Park Farm Pumas Black, Feeder Blue v IPTA, Glinton & Northborough Blue v Deeping Blues, Hampton Blue v ICA Sports Juventus, March Town Athletic Yellows v Whittlesey Red, Netherton v Parkside, One Touch v Crowland, Oundle v Stamford Young Daniels White, Park Farm Pumas Red v Orton Rangers, Peterborough Polonia v Feeder Red, Pinchbeck Blue v Spalding, Stamford Young Daniels Red v Bourne Red, Whittlesey Blues v Hampton Royal, Wittering Harriers v Hampton Navy.

Under-9 Development Zone (11.30am): Bourne Claret v Pinchbeck Red, Gunthorpe Harriers v Sporting, Holbeach Yellow v Leverington Sports, ICA Sports Fiorentina v Thorpe Wood Rangers, March Town Athletic Reds v Peterborough United White, Netherton Eagles v Peterborough Northern Star, Peterborough United Blue v Phoenix Red, Stanground Sports v Werrington, Whittlesey White v Wisbech St Mary.

Under-10 Development Zone (10.30am): Boston Ladies v Glinton & Northborough Blue, Deeping Clarets v Rippingale & Folkingham, Feeder Blue v Werrington, Glinton & Northborough Amber v Stanground Sports Black, Gunthorpe Harriers v FC Peterborough, Holbeach Yellow v One Touch, March Town Athletic v Crowland, Parkside Yellow v Stanground Sports Purple, Pinchbeck v Langtoft, Riverside v Hampton Robins, Spalding Blue v Stamford Young Daniels Red, Thurlby Tigers Black v Bourne Red, Wisbech St Mary Purple v Holbeach Black.

Under-10 Development Zone (11.30am): Bourne Claret v Thurlby Tigers Orange, Eye v Wisbech St Mary Yellow, Feeder Red v Oundle White, Hampton Navy v Wittering Harriers, IPTA v Peterborough Northern Star White, Leverington Sports v March Soccer School Blue, Netherton v Park Farm Pumas Black, Orton Rangers Red v Oundle Blue, Park Farm Pumas Red v Orton Rangers Blue, Peterborough Northern Star Black v Netherton Red, Spalding Yellow v Deeping Blues, Stamford Young Daniels Yellow v Boston.

CAMBRIDGESHIRE WOMEN’S & GIRLS LEAGUE (10.30am)

Under-9 Blue: Witchford Colts v Pinchbeck, Yaxley v ICA Sports Napoli.

Under-12B: Comberton Crusaders v Haddenham Rovers, Pinchbeck v Panthers (11.30am), St Neots v Haverhill Rovers.

Under-13B: Bourne v Cambridge City, March Park Rangers v Saffron Walden PSG Blacks (11.30am), Milton Colts v Melbourn Dynamos.

Under-15B: Bourne v Comberton Crusaders, March Soccer School v Pinchbeck, Ramsey Colts v Holbeach, Royston v Histon Hornets, Swavesey Spartans v Cambourne.

SUNDAY

SPALDING LEAGUE (10.30am)

Fosdyke v Holbeach, Jubilee v Cowbit Athletic Bulls, Mulberry v South Holland, Pinchbeck v Aintree.

DOUBLE G CLOTHING KING’S LYNN & DISTRICT LEAGUE (10.30am)

Division One: CSKA Young Boys v The Woodmans Cottage, Sutton Bridge v England’s Hope.

Division Two: Clenchwarton v Gorefield, Gaywood v Southery, March Saracens v Tydd St Mary, Sutton St James v Shouldham.

CAMBRIDGESHIRE WOMEN’S & GIRLS LEAGUE (2pm)

Championship North: Hungate Rovers v Ketton, Wisbech St Mary v Spalding, Wisbech Town v Pinchbeck.

PETERBOROUGH AND DISTRICT JUNIOR ALLIANCE

Under-11 Development Zone (10.30am): Blackstones v Bourne Red, Bretton North End v Wittering Harriers, Feeder v Werrington Blue, Glinton & Northborough Blue v Thorpe Wood Rangers, Gunthorpe Harriers v Netherton, IPTA v Glinton & Northborough Amber, JFC Boston v Crowland, Leverington Sports v Holbeach Yellow, Oundle v FC Peterborough, Park Farm Pumas Black v ICA Sports Napoli, Parkside Red v Hampton, Parkside Yellow v Park Farm Pumas Red, Peterborough Northern Star White v Phoenix, Riverside v Peterborough Northern Star Black, Spalding Blue v Stanground Sports, Sporting v Stamford Young Daniels Yellows, Thorney v Deeping Blues, Thurlby Tigers v Stamford Young Daniels Reds.

Under-11 Development Zone (2pm): Bourne Claret v Pinchbeck, Deeping Clarets v Park Farm Pumas Blue.

Under-12 Division One: Deeping Clarets v Spalding Blue (10.30am), Hampton Royal v Holbeach Yellows (10.30am), Oundle v Netherton Wagtails (10.30am), Boston Amber v Stamford Young Daniels Red (noon), Stanground Sports v Feeder (noon).

Under-12 Division Two: IPTA v Pinchbeck (10.30am), Spalding White v Stamford Young Daniels Yellows (10.30am), Werrington v Boston Black (10.30am), Yaxley v Glinton & Northborough Black (10.30am), Bourne Red v Whittlesey Blue (noon), Hampton Blue v ICA Sports Napoli (noon).

Under-12 Division Three: Park Farm Pumas Red v Wisbech Town Acorns (10.30am), Wisbech St Mary Yellow v Glinton & Northborough Amber (10.30am), Holbeach Reds v Netherton Ravens (noon), Peterborough Northern Star v One Touch (noon), Thurlby Tigers v Blackstones (noon).

Under-12 Division Four: March Town Athletic v March Park Rangers (10.30am), FC Peterborough v Parkside (noon), Park Farm Pumas Black v Boston Ladies (noon), Wisbech St Mary Purple v Holbeach Blacks (noon).

Under-13 Division One: Feeder v Riverside (10.30am), Park Farm Pumas Red v Deeping Blues (10.30am), Spalding Blue v Glinton & Northborough Amber (10.30am), Yaxley v Boston (noon).

Under-13 Division Two: Leverington Sports v Stamford Young Daniels (10.30am), Wisbech St Mary v Glinton & Northborough Black (10.30am), Peterborough Northern Star v Orton Rangers (2pm), Thurlby Tigers v March Town Athletic (2pm).

Under-13 Division Three: Stanground Sports v Bourne Claret (10.30am).

Under-13 Division Four: Blackstones Green v Pinchbeck (10.30am), Long Sutton v FC Peterborough (10.30am), Park Farm Pumas Black v Parkside (noon).

Under-14 Division One: Holbeach v One Touch (10.30am), Netherton v Crowland (10.30am), Riverside v Leverington Sports (10.30am), Hempsted v Whittlesey Blue (noon).

Under-14 Division Two: Bourne v March Soccer School (10.30am), Werrington v Stanground Sports (10.30am), Glinton & Northborough Black v Hampton Blue (12.15pm), Netherton Hawks v Glinton & Northborough Amber (2pm), Spalding Orange v Wisbech St Mary (2pm).

Under-14 Division Three: Oundle v JFC Boston (noon), Blackstones v Boston (2pm), Whittlesey Red v Malborne Rangers (2pm).

CHROMASPORT PETERBOROUGH & DISTRICT YOUTH LEAGUE

Under-15 Division One: Oundle v Spalding Blue (noon), Park Farm Pumas Blue v Peterborough Northern Star Black (2pm), Peterborough Sports v Yaxley (2pm), Werrington Blue v Deeping Blue (2pm).

Under-15 Division Two: Feeder v Wisbech Town Acorns (10.30am), Peterborough Northern Star White v Alconbury (10.30am), Stanground Sports v Bourne Red (10.30am), Thurlby Tigers v Park Farm Pumas Black (10.30am), Baston v Deeping Claret (2pm).

Under-15 Division Three: Spalding White v Netherton Hawks (10.30am), Stamford Yellow v Stamford White (noon), Tydd St Mary v Park Farm Pumas Red (12.45pm).

Under-16 Division One: Blackstones v Leverington Sports (10.30am), Gunthorpe Harriers Navy v Peterborough Sports (10.30am), Peterborough Northern Starv Whittlesey Blue (noon).

Under-16 Division Two: Netherton v Werrington (10.30am), Thurlby Tigers v Oundle (noon), Gunthorpe Harriers Sky v Spalding (2pm).

Under-16 Division Three: Hampton v Stanground Sports (10.30am), March Park Rangers v Phoenix (10.30am), Feeder v Rippingale & Folkingham (2pm), Thorney v Hungate Green (2pm).

Under-18 Division One (2pm): Oakham v Peterborough Sports.

Under-18 Division Two: Yaxley Blue v Peterborough Northern Star (10am), Glinton & Northborough Blue v Spalding (10.30am), Hampton v Hempsted (noon), Peterborough ICA Sports v Oundle (2pm), Thorpe Wood Rangers v Deeping Claret (2pm).

Under-18 Division Three (10.30am): Bourne Blue v Glinton & Northborough Black, Netherton v Werrington.

LINCOLNSHIRE FA UNDER-16 CUP

First round: Stamford v Immingham Pilgrims (10.30am), Nettleham v Stamford Red (10.45am), Bourne Claret v Discoveries Rangers (noon), Pinchbeck v Marshall Sports (2pm), Holbeach Black v Grimsby Borough (2.30pm), Harrowby v Wyberton (1pm), Cleethorpes v Appleby Frodingham (10.45am), Cleethorpes U15 v Gonerby (11am), Apollo v Gainsborough U15 (12.30pm), Boston v Ruston Sports (10.45am).

LINCOLNSHIRE FA UNDER-18 CUP

First round: Pinchbeck v Holbeach (10.30am), Stamford v Grimsby Borough (2pm), Bottesford Birkdale v Deeping Blue (2.30pm), Cleethorpes Sat v Birchwood Colts (10.45am), Horncastle v Gainsborough U17 (2pm), Sleaford v Nettleham (1.30pm), Bottesford v Gainsborough (2.30pm), Lincoln United v Appleby Frodingham (10.45am), Brigg v Lowlands (11am), Cleethorpes Sun v Market Rasen (10.45am), Healing Hotspurs v Park Tigers (10.45am).

MONDAY

EVO-STIK SOUTH

Basford v Cleethorpes, Romulus v Gresley.

TUESDAY

EVO-STIK SOUTH

Chasetown v Sheffield, Frickley v Spalding, Leek v Kidsgrove, Market Drayton v Newcastle, Stamford v Bedworth.

CHROMASPORT & TROPHIES UNITED COUNTIES LEAGUE

Knockout Cup first round: Eynesbury v Yaxley (winners at home to Cogenhoe or Harborough), Olney v Potton (winners winners away to ON Chenecks or Long Buckby), Raunds v Pinchbeck (winners at home to Irchester or Harrowby).

Division One: Long Buckby v Buckingham.

Reserve Knockout Cup preliminary round: Peterborough Northern Star v Stewarts & Lloyds (winners at home to Oadby).

Reserve Division: Irchester v Newport Pagnell, Lutterworth Athletic v Oadby, Yaxley v Raunds.

LINCOLNSHIRE FA SENIOR TROPHY

First round: Bourne v Harrowby (winners at home to Pinchbeck or Sleaford).

LINCOLNSHIRE FA UNDER-21 DEVELOPMENT LEAGUE

South (7pm): Boston United v Boston Town.

WEDNESDAY

EVO-STIK SOUTH

Lincoln v Loughborough Dynamo.

CHROMASPORT & TROPHIES UNITED COUNTIES LEAGUE

Knockout Cup first round: Blackstones v Huntingdon (winners at home to Peterborough Northern Star), Holbeach v Sleaford (winners away to Buckingham or Oadby), Rushden & Higham v Leicester Nirvana (winners away to Newport Pagnell or Rothwell Corinthians).

Reserve Knockout Cup first round: Eynesbury v ON Chenecks (winners away to Rothwell Corinthians).

LINCOLNSHIRE FA UNDER-21 DEVELOPMENT LEAGUE

South: Newark v Grantham, Sleaford Sports v Harrowby.



COMMENTS
()


Iliffe Media does not moderate comments. Please click here for our house rules.

People who post abusive comments about other users or those featured in articles will be banned.

Thank you. Your comment has been received and will appear on the site shortly.

 

Terms of Comments

We do not actively moderate, monitor or edit contributions to the reader comments but we may intervene and take such action as we think necessary, please click here for our house rules.

If you have any concerns over the contents on our site, please either register those concerns using the report abuse button, contact us here.

This site uses cookies. By continuing to browse the site you are agreeing to our use of cookies - Learn More